View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:57 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs draw Lee Henning
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk beat Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd

4/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

4/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

4/2/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell double DQ Les Wolff, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat El Lobo
Bobby Paul beat Billy Hines by DQ
Jimmy Hines beat Tinker Todd

4/3/69 Dobson, NC @ Surry Central High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning vs. Koa Tiki
Rock Hunter vs. Greg Peterson

4/3/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs vs. El Lobo
Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

4/3/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

4/4/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Griffin vs. Rock Hunter

4/4/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda, Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
El Gaucho vs. Mike Shane
Bobby Paul vs. Pancho Valdez

4/4/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Wrestling

4/4/69 Teachey, NC @ Wallace-Rose Hill High School
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Sailor Art Thomas, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Greg Peterson
Koa Tiki vs. Jim Grabmire

4/5/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd
Mike Shane beat Billy Spears

4/5/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning
Greg Peterson & Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs. Jesse James

4/5/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a no DQ match
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul
El Lobo vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez beat Bobby Paul

4/7/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis
Lee Henning vs. Greg Peterson
El Lobo vs. Jesse James

4/7/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by reverse decision
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane beat Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/8/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Gaucho vs. Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

4/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire

4/8/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo via pinfall

4/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd & Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Paul Jones & Nelson Royal

4/9/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
George Scott draw Lee Henning
Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson

4/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/11/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Mike Shane

4/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Nelson Royal vs. El Gaucho
Paul Jones vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

4/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/12/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bobby Paul in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Mike Shane(15:00)
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(15:00) via pinfall

4/12/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez

4/12/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

4/14/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jimmy Hines beat Randy Curtis
Billy Hines draw Jesse James

4/14/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

4/15/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

4/15/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Jim Grabmire beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Randy Curtis

4/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

4/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Griffin & Les Wolff

4/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/16/69 Canton, NC @ Memorial YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane

4/17/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell by countout in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat El Lobo(14:00)
Paul Jones beat El Gaucho(8:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd(12:00) via pinfall

4/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs

4/18/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson beat Randy Curtis

4/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs vs. Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

4/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Griffin beat Billy Spears

4/19/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a fence match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Greg Peterson & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane
Pancho Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/19/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

4/19/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/21/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane vs. Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

4/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Billy Spears
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

4/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho draw Jesse James
Les Wolff beat Billy Hines

4/22/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

4/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Gene Anderson draw Paul Jones
Ole Anderson beat Billy Spears
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning

4/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Nelson Royal vs. Billy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul

4/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Johnny Weaver draw Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin via pinfall

4/24/69 Mount Airy, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire

4/24/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

4/25/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

4/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Mike Shane & Bobby Paul
Ronnie Garvin vs. El Gaucho
Terry Garvin vs. Billy Spears

4/25/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

4/26/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo(12:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli draw Pancho Valdez

4/26/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

4/26/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs. Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs. El Gaucho

4/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines beat Mike Shane

4/28/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jesse James & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin(sub for Jesse James) beat El Lobo
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears via pinfall

4/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Bob Griffin draw El Gaucho
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

4/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Valdez
El Lobo vs. Bobby Paul

4/29/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Billy & Jimmy Hines

4/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Bob Griffin draw El Gaucho

4/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Art Thomas vs. Jim Grabmire
Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat

4/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

5/1/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire

5/1/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Atlantic Coast Tag Title
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Greg Peterson vs. El Lobo
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Mike Shane

5/2/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobby Paul vs. Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs. Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson(14:00)
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

5/3/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris & no contest with Paul Jones, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Terry Garvin vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul

5/5/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Lee Henning vs. Randy Curtis
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

5/5/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/6/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/6/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs. El Lobo
Lee Henning vs. Mike Shane

5/6/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin draw Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez

5/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

5/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin

5/7/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning(sub for El Gaucho)
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning by DQ
Paul Jones draw Les Wolff

5/8/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

5/8/69 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw El Lobo
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

5/9/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Bobby Paul vs. Pancho Valdez
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until May 30

5/9/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho vs. Mike Shane
El Lobo vs. Jesse James

5/9/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Paul Jones draw Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Randy Curtis
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/10/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis draw El Gaucho
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul(13:00)

5/10/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Nelson Royal vs. El Lobo
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez vs. Mike Shane

5/10/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/12/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Pancho Valdez vs. Greg Peterson
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James

5/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Mike Shane
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

5/12/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo draw Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul beat George Grant

5/13/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning

5/13/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Bobby Paul beat Jim Grabmire

5/13/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

5/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Randy Curtis & Bobby Paul

5/14/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Rock Hunter draw Mr. Wrestling
Jesse James beat El Lobo by DQ

5/14/69 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Paul Jones vs. Lee Henning

5/15/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane

5/16/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Bobby Paul
El Gaucho vs. Jim Grabmire

5/16/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter draw Bob Griffin
Mike Shane beat Pancho Valdez

5/17/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

5/17/69 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & George Harris
Terry Garvin vs. Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs. Mike Shane

5/17/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Jesse James

5/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson draw Ronnie Garvin

5/19/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double DQ Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

5/19/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw Randy Curtis

5/20/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/20/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until June 10

5/20/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Lee Henning
Bobby Paul vs. El Gaucho

5/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Pancho Valdez

5/21/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pinfall

5/22/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Lobo beat Mike Shane
George Grant beat Jim Grabmire by DQ

5/22/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a loser leaves the state, lumberjack match
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling draw Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin

5/23/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Paul
George Grant vs. El Lobo

5/23/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/24/69 Boone, NC @ Watauga High School
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey

5/24/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul(17:00)
Randy Curtis draw Pancho Valdez

5/24/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & George Harris vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a no holds barred, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
Bob Griffin vs. Jim Grabmire

5/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

5/26/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(45:00)
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/27/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/27/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho

5/27/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Fuzzy Cupid beat Cowboy Lang by forfeit
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis

5/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson

5/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/28/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Les Wolff beat Bobby Paul

5/29/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

5/29/69 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Wee Willie Wilson
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bob Griffin vs. Lee Henning

5/30/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Bob Griffin vs. Ronnie Garvin
El Lobo vs. Mike Shane
Greg Peterson vs. Randy Curtis

5/30/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Bobby Paul vs. Jim Grabmire

5/30/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Jesse James(sub for Sandy Scott)
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid

5/31/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bobby Paul & Mike Shane

5/31/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Jesse James & Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane vs. Bobby Paul

5/31/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Lang
Les Wolff vs. Ronnie Garvin

5/31/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

6/2/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal vs. Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James

6/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Griffin & Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez beat Pancho Valdez

6/2/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Rock Hunter
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul

6/3/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/3/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Mike Shane

6/4/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff & Mike Shane
Paul Jones vs. Sam Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling vs. El Lobo

6/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/4/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Toni Rose beat Belle Starr via pinfall
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom

6/5/69 Tarboro NC @ Tarboro Ball Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser

6/5/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul

6/5/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom
Les Wolff beat Bob Griffin

6/6/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Bobby Paul beat Mike Shane

6/6/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid
Bobby Williams vs. El Gaucho
Randy Curtis vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/6/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Bob Griffin

6/7/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Randy Curtis draw Angelo Martinelli

6/7/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff vs. Greg Peterson
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Gaucho
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

6/7/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Cowboy Lang & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bobby Red Cloud beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin draw Bobby Paul

6/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

6/9/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Ron Clark(sub for Mike Shane)

6/9/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Bob Griffin draw Les Wolff
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul

6/10/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pancho Valdez & Rock Hunter

6/10/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles

6/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul

6/11/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin(sub for Randy Curtis)
The Infernos(Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith) vs. Koa Tiki & Bobby Paul
George Scott vs. El Gaucho(Juan Sebastian)

6/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/11/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Sam Steamboat draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat Mike Shane via pinfall

6/12/69 Wallace NC @ Wallace-Rose High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Heidman vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/12/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

6/12/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

6/13/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Mike Shane by DQ
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until July 11

6/13/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. El Gaucho

6/13/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Ron Charles

6/14/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/14/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Johnny Heidman vs. Ron Charles
Jesse James vs. Bobby Paul

6/14/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Les Wolff draw Koa Tiki(20:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Mike Shane via pinfall

6/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

6/16/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis
El Gaucho vs. Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs. Mike Shane

6/16/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Jesse James & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

6/17/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lars Anderson beat Ron Charles
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

6/17/69 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Les Wolff & Abe Jacobs vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. Pancho Valdez

6/17/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/18/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos

6/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk vs. Mike Shane
Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/18/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Randy Curtis via pinfall
Koa Tiki beat Bobby Paul via pinfall

6/19/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson vs. Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Koa Tiki

6/19/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Ron Charles

6/20/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. El Gaucho & El Lobo
Ron Charles vs. Tom Bradley
Bobby Paul vs. Bob Griffin

6/20/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis
Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez

6/20/69 Wilson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Plus other matches

6/21/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/21/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs. Jesse James
Bob Griffin vs. Mike Shane

6/21/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles

6/23/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

6/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Koa Tiki beat Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Tom Bradley beat Mike Shane

6/23/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Jesse James(sub for Pancho Valdez) beat Randy Curtis via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

6/24/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Pancho Valdez draw Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott draw Swede Hanson
Bob Griffin beat Silento Rodriguez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley

6/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tom Bradley & Pancho Valdez

6/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/25/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Jesse James vs. Greg Peterson
Ron Charles vs. Johnny Heidman

6/26/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Griffin & Koa Tiki
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Shane
Lars Anderson beat Randy Curtis

6/27/69 Lenoir, NC @ Mack Cook Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Valdez
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman

6/27/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Koa Tiki & Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs. Bobby Paul
Ron Charles vs. Jesse James

6/27/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & George Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Silento Rodriguez

6/28/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Bobby Red Cloud & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Ron Charles vs. Bobby Paul
Mike Shane vs. Jesse James

6/28/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley

6/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Art Thomas beat Rock Hunter & Hans Mortier
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Paul Jones beat Koa Tiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

6/30/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles
Luther Lindsay beat Bobby Paul

6/30/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris by DQ
Greg Peterson & Angelo Martinelli beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Jesse James draw Bob Griffin

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian