View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:58 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Pepe Gomez & Jesse James

10/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/1/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsey & Mr. Wrestling vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Valdez

10/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley

10/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Pepe Gomez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Jesse James

10/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Luther Lindsay vs. El Lobo
Randy Curtis vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Tammy Jones(sub for Jean Dorsey) beat Penny Banner
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis

10/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez draw Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean

10/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff draw Mr. Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

10/6/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud draw Randy Curtis(20:00)

10/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Jesse James draw Greg Peterson
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

10/7/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Mr. Wrestling beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bobby Red Cloud draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

10/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Mr. Wrestling & Phil Robley vs. Matti Suzuki & Pepe Gomez

10/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

10/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bobby Red Cloud, but refused the decision because Red Cloud was injured
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

10/9/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/9/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

10/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Jesse James vs. El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs. Bobby Red Cloud

10/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

10/10/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

10/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley(11:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning(sub for Sonny Fargo) beat Pepe Gomez(12:00) via pinfall

10/11/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
George Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

10/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

10/13/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Pepe Gomez

10/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/14/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(45:00)
Phil Robley beat Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until November 4

10/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

10/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Randy Curtis & Greg Peterson

10/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall

10/16/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double countout with Tammy Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Jesse James

10/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Griffin

10/17/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Plus 2 more matches

10/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

10/17/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. wrestling & Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Plus other matches

10/18/69 Mount Airy, NC @ Reeves YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Pedro Valdez

10/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs. Bob Griffin
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo

10/18/69 Gaffney, SC @ High School
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Day
Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Greg Peterson

10/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis draw Les Wolff

10/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat Angelo Martinelli

10/21/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tom Bradley & El Lobo

10/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
Randy Curtis & Les Wolff vs. Mr. Wrestling & Pancho Valdez

10/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

10/23/69 Boone, NC @ Watauga High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Johnny Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman vs. Randy Curtis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tom Bradley

10/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Les Wolff & Mr. Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/23/69 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley & El Lobo
Bob Griffin vs. Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Red Cloud

10/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs. Luther Lindsay
Pedro Valdez vs. Jesse James

10/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis draw Lee Henning

10/24/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman

10/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis vs. Tom Bradley
Jesse James vs. Greg Peterson

10/25/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk draw Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/27/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Greg Peterson
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Mr. Wrestling beat Toby Bobo

10/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay in an elimination match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw George Scott & Sandy Scott(45:00)
Jesse James beat Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

10/28/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin via pinfall

10/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Johnny Weaver vs. El Lobo
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tom Bradley

10/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

10/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Les Wolff & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

10/30/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning vs. Pepe Gomez

10/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

10/31/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

11/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis draw Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Peterson(15:00) via pinfall

11/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff vs. Phil Robley & Tom Bradley
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs. Pepe Gomez

11/1/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal(20:00)
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin

11/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

11/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Pepe Gomez

11/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Griffin
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

11/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Pepe Gomez
Tinker Todd beat Jesse James

11/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling(sub for George Becker) beat Johnny Heidman & Terry Garvin(sub for Pedro Valdez)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Les Wolff & Bob Griffin

11/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

11/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Jesse James

11/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Donna Christianello beat Toni Rose
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Griffin

11/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
El Lobo vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki vs. Greg Peterson

11/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy draw Pepe Gomez

11/8/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

11/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
Plus other matches

11/8/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Phil Robley

11/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott beat Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James draw Pedro Godoy

11/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Swede Hanson draw Les Wolff
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/10/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Plus 2 other matches

11/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Mr. Wrestling vs. Pepe Gomez
El Lobo vs. Greg Peterson

11/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in an everything goes match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

11/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Godoy & Terry Garvin

11/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Pepe Gomez
Rip Hawk vs. Tony Cortez 
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

11/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo via pinfall

11/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk in a lumberjack match
The Infernos vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Sandy Scott vs. Randy Curtis
George Scott vs. Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy

11/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez

11/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tony Cortez & El Lobo
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff beat Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

11/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley(18:00)
Randy Curtis draw Pepe Gomez

11/15/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Luther Lindsay in Jones & Royal’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay vs. Terry Garvin
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Cortez

11/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Lee Henning(sub for Skull Murphy) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd & Phil Robley by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

11/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson(sub for Skull Murphy) in a Texas royal match
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Terry Garvin beat Bob Griffin

11/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Pancho Valdez & Terry Garvin

11/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall
Paul Jones draw Matti Suzuki
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

11/20/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Terry Garvin(15:28) via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez(12:03) via pinfall

11/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

11/20/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning & Phil Robley vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Matti Suzuki vs. El Lobo
Les Wolff vs. Pedro Godoy

11/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision with The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Tom Bradley
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez

11/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin vs. Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs. Matti Suzuki

11/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Tony Cortez)(15:00)
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson(17:00)

11/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat El Lobo(13:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman by DQ

11/22/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis
Tinker Todd vs. Tony Cortez

11/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson vs. Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley

11/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Bob Griffin

11/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Tammy Jones beat Vivian Vachon
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

11/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Matti Suzuki vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

11/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

11/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Garvin via pinfall

11/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Tournament for $750
Finals
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Semifinals
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin received a bye
1st Round
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Bobby Red Cloud in overtime
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd

11/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vivian Vachon & Penny Banner beat Toni Rose & Tammy Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Pepe Gomez beat Greg Peterson
Sandy Scott draw Matti Suzuki

11/27/69 Wilson, NC @ Fike High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Luther Lindsay vs Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez

11/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

11/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

11/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose vs. Vivian Vachon
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs. Pepe Gomez

11/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin

11/29/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

11/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones vs. Pedro Valdez
Phil Robley & Tinker Todd vs. Jesse James & Bobby Red Cloud
Pancho Valdez vs. Pepe Gomez

11/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis & Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin draw Pancho Valdez

12/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Billy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Joe Turner

12/1/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/1/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd draw Bob Griffin

12/2/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Randy Curtis

12/2/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & vs. The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Pepe Gomez

12/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin draw Bob Griffin
Pedro Godoy beat El Lobo

12/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

12/3/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud via pinfall
Randy Curtis draw Jesse James(20:00)

12/4/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin draw Terry Garvin

12/4/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Thursday Card)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Joe Turner
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines

12/4/69 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Lee Henning
Phil Robley vs. Jesse James

12/5/69 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Bob Griffin beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James draw Terry Garvin

12/5/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tom Bradley
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

12/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
El Lobo beat Pepe Gomez

12/5/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

12/6/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James draw Randy Curtis

12/6/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs. Pepe Gomez

12/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman

12/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Abe Jacobs draw Pedro Godoy
Pedro Valdez beat Les Wolff

12/8/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/8/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis vs. El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs. Tom Bradley

12/9/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat El Lobo & Pedro Valdez

12/9/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Mr. Wrestling vs. Joe Turner
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines

12/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin beat Billy Red Cloud via pinfall

12/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
The Infernos vs. Pepe Gomez & Randy Curtis

12/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Lee Henning & Phil Robley(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall

12/11/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Randy Curtis draw Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

12/12/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Pedro Godoy vs. Randy Curtis
Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pancho Valdez

12/12/69 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
$500 Tag Team Tournament featuring Gene Anderson & Lee Henning, George Scott & Sandy Scott, Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki, Joe Turner & Billy Hines, Pepe Gomez & Jesse James and Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

12/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez

12/13/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
George Becker, Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning, Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines vs. Angelo Martinelli did not take place because Hines reportedly suffered an injury in a car accident on the way to the venue

12/13/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Randy Curtis vs. Tom Bradley
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez

12/13/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Terry Garvin & Tinker Todd
Pedro Valdez beat Bobby Red Cloud via pinfall
Paul Jones beat El Lobo

12/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson in a lumberjack match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Joe Turner & Billy Hines beat Les Wolff & Angelo Martinelli
Horace Strickland beat Tom Bradley

12/16/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/16/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson, Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo
Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

12/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner

12/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
No wrestling

12/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Phil Robley & Joe Turner

12/17/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling won a 12-man Battle Royal for $500
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
Terry Garvin beat Pedro Valdez

12/18/69 to 12/24/69
No wrestling

12/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Rita Boucher
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Jesse James(sub for Johnny Heidman) beat Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis

12/25/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobo Johnson vs. Billy Colt
Donna Christianello vs. Toni Rose
Bob Griffin vs. Phil Robley

12/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Joe Turner beat Bob Griffin & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis

12/26/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs. Pedro Valdez
Little Crusher vs. Bobo Johnson

12/26/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling double DQ J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Roger Littlebrook beat Billy Colt(sub for Mighty Atom)
Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd beat Bobby Red Cloud

12/27/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

12/27/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Lord Littlebrook vs. Billy Colt
Billy Hines & Joe Turner vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pedro Godoy

12/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a falls count anywhere match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose
Bob Griffin draw Terry Garvin(20:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier) beat Johnny Heidman
Billy Hines beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Lord Littlebrook beat Billy Colt

12/30/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/30/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobo Johnson beat Billy Colt
Johnny Heidman beat Phil Robley

12/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Rock Hunter

12/31/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/31/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian