View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Valentine double DQ Bearcat Wright
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Chuck O’Connor & Bill White
Amazing Zuma draw Johnny Heidman
Scott Casey beat Joe Soto
Ed Wiskowski beat Ricky Ferrara

4/1/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Thatcher draw Jim Dalton
Mr. Ota beat Bill Crouch
Don Kernodle beat El Gaucho

4/1/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a lumberjack match
Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs beat Ivan Koloff & Bruce Swayze
Gene Lewis beat L.D. Lewis
Pedro Godoy beat Jay French

4/2/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Ferrara

4/2/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Bob Bruggers & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pedro Godoy beat Jay French
Ed Wiskowski beat Bill Crouch
Johnny Heidman beat El Gaucho

4/2/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Lewis & Bill White
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Bruce Swayze & Frank Cochran
Don Kernodle beat Joe Soto

4/3/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver draw Danny Miller

4/3/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/4/74 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Super Destroyer(28:00) by countout
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Weaver(38:00)
Paul Jones beat Bill White by submission
Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Nelson Royal draw Jumbo Tsuruta(20:00)
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Soto
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Gene Lewis & Jim Dalton

4/4/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Bearcat Wright & Danny Miller beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Abe Jacobs beat Bruce Swayze
L.D. Lewis & Ed Wiskowski beat Frank Cochran & El Gaucho
Ricky Ferrara beat Bill Crouch

4/5/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson
Danny Miller beat Gene Anderson
Les Thatcher & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Jay French

4/5/74 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bill White(7:00) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Chuck O’Connor beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Ed Wiskowski beat Frank Cochran
Bill Crouch draw El Gaucho

4/5/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a chain match
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Jim Dalton
Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara & Bruce Swayze
Pedro Godoy beat L.D. Lewis

4/6/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver by DQ when Swede Hanson interfered
Swede Hanson beat Chuck O’Connor in a no DQ match
L.D. Lewis beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Heidman draw Ed Wiskowski
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch

4/6/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller beat Ricky Ferrara & Pedro Godoy
Paul Jones beat Gene Lewis
Les Thatcher beat Frank Cochran

4/8/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center  
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright(13:00) by DQ
Nelson Royal & Scott Casey beat Rip Hawk & Ivan Koloff by DQ  
Ed Wiskowski draw Bruce Swayze
Bill Ash beat Bill Crouch  
Johnny Heidman beat Jay French  

4/8/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis & Jim Dalton  
El Gaucho beat Frank Cochran  
Ricky Ferrara beat L.D. Lewis  

4/8/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium  
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee  
Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher beat Mr. Ota & Pedro Godoy  
Chuck O'Connor beat Sandy Scott  
Don Kernodle beat Joe Soto

4/9/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)  

4/9/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium  
Paul Jones & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine & Chuck O'Connor  
Swede Hanson beat Gene Lewis
Sandy Scott beat Ricky Ferrara
Bob Bruggers beat Frank Cochran
Ed Wiskowski beat Johnny Heidman  

4/9/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena  
Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Jim Dalton & Bruce Swayze  
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho  
L.D. Lewis draw Pedro Godoy

4/10/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/10/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/10/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center  
Bearcat Wright & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson  
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Bruggers beat Jim Dalton & Gene Lewis  
Bill Ash beat L.D. Lewis  
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

4/10/74 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Gym
Super destroyer vs. Johnny Weaver
Danny Miller vs. Chuck O’Connor
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Les Thatcher & Scott Casey vs. Joe Furr & Bruce Swayze
Don Kernodle vs. El Gaucho

4/11/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Nelson Royal & Haystacks Calhoun beat Chuck O'Connor & Gene Lewis  
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Dalton  
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman  
Ed Wiskowski draw Frank Cochran

4/11/74 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum  
Johnny Valentine, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones
plus 5 other matches

4/12/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall  
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a chain match
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller beat Chuck O'Connor & Jim Dalton  
Bill Ash beat Bill Crouch  
Scott Casey beat Pedro Godoy  
L.D. Lewis beat Johnny Heidman  

4/12/74 Lynchburg, CA @ City Armory  
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Bruce Swayze  
Mr. Ota beat Jay French  
Don Kernodle draw Gene Lewis

4/12/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena  
Johnny Valentine double DQ Bearcat Wright  
Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson  
Nelson Royal beat Ricky Ferrara  
Ed Wiskowski beat Frank Cochran  
Les Thatcher beat El Gaucho  

4/13/74 Wadesboro, NC
Rip Hawk & Chuck O’Connor vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Danny Miller
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Cochran
Belle Starr vs. Penny Banner
Pedro Godoy vs. L.D. Lewis

4/13/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ in a lumberjack match  
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine  
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Koloff & Bruce Swayze  
Gene Lewis vs. Scott Casey
Jay French vs. Johnny Heidman

4/13/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium  
Bearcat Wright beat Ole Anderson  
Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Ota & Ricky Ferrara  
Gene Anderson beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat El Gaucho  
Ed Wiskowski draw Jim Dalton(20:00)

4/15/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Little Tokyo beat Haiti Kid
Danny Miller beat Ricky Ferrara
Pedro Godoy draw Don Kernodle

4/15/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Valentine & Chuck O’Connor
Bill White & Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs & Scott Casey
Bill Crouch draw Johnny Heidman
Ed Wiskowski beat El Gaucho

4/16/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/16/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine double DQ Bearcat Wright
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. Ota
Danny Miller vs. Gene Lewis
Ed Wiskowski vs. Jay French

4/16/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Rip Hawk & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Little Louie & Haiti Kid beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Little Tokyo
Ricky Ferrara draw Bill Ash
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White

4/17/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/17/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/18/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Haystacks Calhoun, Danny Miller & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk, Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor  
Swede Hanson beat Bruce Swayze  
Johnny Heidman beat Frank Cochran  
Scott Casey beat El Gaucho  
Little Louie(sub for Bobo Johnson) beat Little Tokyo

4/18/74 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum  
Johnny Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver  
Ole Anderson vs. Bearcat Wright  
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson  
Haiti Kid vs. Sonny Hayes
plus 4 other matches featuring Bob Bruggers, Sandy Scott, & Abe Jacobs  

4/19/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bearcat Wright, Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers beat Johnny Valentine, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Les Thatcher beat Gene Lewis
Jim Dalton draw Bill Crouch
Ed Wiskowski beat Ricky Ferrara

4/19/74 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a fence match
Sandy Scott, Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Koloff, Rip Hawk & Chuck O’Connor
Sonny Boy Hayes & Little Tokyo beat Little Louie & Haiti Kid
Scott Casey draw Pedro Godoy
Nelson Royal beat Bill Ash
Danny Miller beat Bruce Swayze

4/20/74 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine(35:00) by DQ in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Haiti Kid & Little Louie beat Little Tokyo & Sonny Boy Hayes
Danny Miller beat El Gaucho
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman
Bill Ash beat Frank Cochran

4/20/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Swede Hanson & Paul Jones beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Gene Lewis beat Les Thatcher
Bill White beat Tony Peters
Pedro Godoy draw Don Kernodle

4/20/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Bruggers & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(25:00)
Abe Jacobs & Ed Wiskowski beat Jim Dalton & Ricky Ferrara
Mr. Ota beat Jay French
Bruce Swayze beat Bill Crouch  

4/22/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk, Ivan Koloff & Chuck O’Connor beat Nelson Royal, Haystacks Calhoun & Danny Miller
Super Destroyer beat Bob Bruggers by DQ
Bill Ash beat Pedro Godoy
Bruce Swayze draw Scott Casey

4/22/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine double countout with Bearcat Wright
Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis & Bill White
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
George Harris beat Bill Crouch
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman

4/23/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver draw Mr. Ota

4/23/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by countout
Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Danny Miller beat Jim Dalton
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Cochran
George Harris beat Ed Wiskowski
Bill Crouch draw El Gaucho

4/23/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a strap match
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Chuck O'Connor & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White  
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Bruce Swayze & Pedro Godoy
Gene Lewis draw Bill Ash

4/24/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/24/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/24/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers beat Chuck O’Connor & Rip Hawk
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Gene Lewis
Swede Hanson beat Bill White via pinfall
Ed Wiskowski draw Pedro Godoy

4/25/74 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by countout  
Haystacks Calhoun, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor(21:00) via pinfall
Bill Crouch & Ed Wiskowski beat El Gaucho & George Harris(13:00) via pinfall
Bob Bruggers beat Gene Lewis  
Danny Miller beat Mr. Ota  
Abe Jacobs beat Bruce Swayze  
Johnny Heidman beat Jay French  

4/25/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Swede Hanson double countout with Super Destroyer
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk by DQ  
Sandy Scott & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Bill White  
Scott Casey beat Ricky Ferrara  
Bill Ash beat Pedro Godoy

4/26/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright
Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers vs. Ivan Koloff & Bruce Swayze
Danny Miller vs. Frank Cochran
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
George Harris vs. Bill Crouch
Johnny Heidman vs. Ed Wiskowski

4/26/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Bill White
Swede Hanson beat Jim Dalton
Scott Casey beat Pedro Godoy
Bill Ash beat Ricky Ferrara
Les Thatcher draw Gene Lewis

4/27/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson beat Gene Lewis
Scott Casey beat Ricky Ferrara
Pedro Godoy draw Bill Ash

4/27/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

4/29/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Paul Jones beat Bill White
Danny Miller & Nelson Royal beat Gene Lewis & Bruce Swayze
Chuck O’Connor beat Ed Wiskowski
Bill Ash beat Ricky Ferrara
Scott Casey beat Pedro Godoy

4/29/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a chain match
Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott
Bob Bruggers & Les Thatcher beat George Harris & El Gaucho
Johnny Heidman beat Jay French
Bill Crouch beat Frank Cochran

4/30/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/30/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a chain match
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller(sub for Les Thatcher) beat George Harris & Bill White
Les Thatcher(sub for Jim Dalton) beat Don Kernodle
Chief Big Heart(sub for Les Thatcher) beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Lewis draw Abe Jacobs

4/30/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Bearcat Wright beat Chuck O'Connor & Johnny Valentine
Bob Bruggers beat Bruce Swayze
Nelson Royal beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Paidousis draw Scott Casey
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman

5/1/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver, Sandy Scott & Danny Miller vs. Swede Hanson, Ivan Koloff & Chuck O’Connor

5/1/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/2/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ  
Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller beat Gene Lewis & Bill White  
Les Thatcher beat El Gaucho  
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara by DQ  
Don Kernodle draw Pedro Godoy  

5/2/74 Millers Creek, NC @ West Wilkes High School
Included Johnny Weaver, Johnny Valentine, Chuck O’Connor, Sandy Scott, Haystacks Calhoun and others

5/3/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall  
Johnny Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright  
Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver vs. Bruce Swayze & Jim Dalton  
Frank Cochran vs. Ed Wiskowski  
Mike Paidousis vs. Bill Crouch  
Johnny Heidman vs. Jay French

5/3/74 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory  
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers vs. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor  
Swede Hanson vs. Pedro Godoy  
Scott Casey vs. El Gaucho  
Bill Ash vs. Mr. Ota

5/3/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Sandy Scott  
Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller beat George Harris & Bill White  
Gene Lewis beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Les Thatcher draw Ricky Ferrara  

5/4/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones by DQ  
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a fence match
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Mr. Ota & Pedro Godoy  
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & George Harris

5/4/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright beat Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis & Bill White
Nelson Royal beat Bruce Swayze  
Ed Wiskowski beat Johnny Heidman
Bill Ash draw Mike Paidousis(20:00)

5/6/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center  
Swede Hanson double DQ Super Destroyer
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chuck O'Connor by DQ
Scott Casey & Les Thatcher beat Ricky Ferrara & Pedro Godoy  
Mr. Hayashi beat Bill Crouch  
Don Kernodle beat Frank Cochran  

5/6/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena 
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk  
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White  
Abe Jacobs draw Gene Lewis
Johnny Heidman beat Jay French  

5/6/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine  
Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis  
Danny Miller beat Bruce Swayze  
Mr. Ota beat Ed Wiskowski  
Bill Ash vs. El Gaucho

5/7/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/7/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium  
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal  
Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs beat Bill White & Ricky Ferrara  
El Gaucho draw Bill Crouch

5/7/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena  
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Sandy Scott & Scott Casey  
Bob Bruggers beat Mike Paidousis  
Ed Wiskowski draw Pedro Godoy
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/8/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)  

5/8/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center  
Johnny Weaver beat Chuck O'Connor to win a 12-man battle royal
Mr. Hayashi beat Johnny Heidman  
Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Ota  
Bill White beat Don Kernodle  
Abe Jacobs draw Gene Lewis  
George Harris draw Bill Ash

5/9/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine & Chuck O'Connor  
Bob Bruggers beat Bill White  
Danny Miller beat Ricky Ferrara  
Gene Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski  
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

5/9/74 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum  
Haystacks Calhoun beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott  
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher  
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy  
Swede Hanson beat Mike Paidousis  
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman  
Bill Crouch beat El Gaucho  

5/10/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer & Rip Hawk vs. Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver
Haystacks Calhoun & Nelson Royal vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Godoy
Mr. Ota vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Hayashi vs. Les Thatcher

5/10/74 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by countout
Ivan Koloff beat Danny Miller to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title  
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Chuck O’Connor & Gene Lewis
Sandy Scott beat Ricky Ferrara
Bill White & George Harris beat Abe Jacobs & Ed Wiskowski 
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman
El Gaucho draw Bill Crouch

5/11/74 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Gym
Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson vs. Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Ed Wiskowski vs. Bruce Swayze
Jay French vs. Mike Paidousis
Don Kernodle vs. Frank Cochran

5/11/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Valentine double countout with Paul Jones
Sandy Scott & Danny Miller beat Gene Lewis & Ricky Ferrara
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho draw Bill Crouch

5/11/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Ivan Koloff beat Bob Bruggers & Bearcat Wright  
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
Nelson Royal beat Bill White via pinfall
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman

5/13/74 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine by knockout in 7th round of a boxing match
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Ric Flair beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Ed Wiskowski
Scott Casey draw Pedro Godoy
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman

5/13/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a fence match
Danny Miller & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Ivan Koloff beat Sandy Scott
Les Thatcher beat El Gaucho
Bill Crouch draw Ricky Ferrara

5/14/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/14/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Bearcat Wright beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Cochran
Gene Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman

5/14/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
Ivan Koloff beat Danny Miller
Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Mike Paidousis beat Les Thatcher
George Harris draw Scott Casey  

5/15/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/15/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/16/74 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Swede Hanson & Bearcat Wright beat Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine(27:00) by countout
Ivan Koloff double countout with Sandy Scott
Ric Flair & Chuck O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller
Bill Crouch & Don Kernodle draw Mike Paidousis & Ricky Ferrara
Nelson Royal beat Ed Wiskowski via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis(13:00)
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat George Harris

5/16/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/17/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
Nelson Royal & Danny Miller beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Cochran
Ricky Ferrara beat Don Kernodle
Ed Wiskowski draw Pedro Godoy

5/17/74 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver vs. Super Destroyer & Chuck O’Connor
Scott Casey vs. Bill White
Bill Crouch vs. Gene Lewis
Johnny Heidman vs. Jay French

5/17/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis
Ric Flair beat Les Thatcher
Abe Jacobs(sub for Bill Ash) beat El Gaucho

5/18/74 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson by submission in a fence match
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Nelson Royal & Danny Miller beat George Harris & Bill White
Ric Flair beat Scott Casey
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat El Gaucho
Bill Crouch draw Johnny Heidman

5/18/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Bearcat Wright beat Chuck O’Connor
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott beat Gene Lewis & Mike Paidousis
Les Thatcher draw Pedro Godoy
Mike Paidousis(sub for Bill Ash) beat Sonny Fargo

5/18/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Bob Bruggers beat Rip Hawk by DQ when Hawk
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Haystacks Calhoun & Ed Wiskowski
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara

5/20/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson no contest with Super Destroyer
Bob Bruggers & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Bill White
Bill Ash draw Pedro Godoy
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho

5/20/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Chuck O’Connor
Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ricky Ferrara
Gene Lewis beat Bill Crouch

5/20/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Bearcat Wright
Danny Miller & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Ed Wiskowski beat Ric Flair
Les Thatcher draw Don Kernodle
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman

5/21/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/21/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Chuck O’Connor
Les Thatcher & Sandy Scott vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Ric Flair vs. Bill Crouch
Scott Casey vs. Johnny Heidman

5/21/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis  
Gene Lewis draw Abe Jacobs
Danny Miller beat Bill White
Ed Wiskowski(sub for Don Kernodle) beat El Gaucho

5/22/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/22/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/22/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Bob Bruggers beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Scott Casey(sub for Bill Ash) beat Pedro Godoy
Amazing Zuma beat Johnny Heidman

5/23/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Bearcat Wright beat Chuck O'Connor in a bounty match
Ivan Koloff beat Danny Miller
Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis & Bill White
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
Scott Casey draw Gene Lewis

5/23/74 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Johnny Valentine & Rip Hawk by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill Ash
Ric Flair beat Ed Wiskowski
Johnny Heidman draw Les Thatcher(15:00)

5/24/74 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Valentine & Rip Hawk
Don Kernodle & Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis & Bill White
Ric Flair beat Bill Ash
Johnny Heidman beat Sonny Fargo

5/24/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by countout in a Texas death match
Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Amazing Zuma beat Bill Crouch
Ed Wiskowski draw El Gaucho

5/24/74 Lexington, VA @ VMI Fieldhouse
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers vs. Ivan Koloff & Chuck O’Connor
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Danny Miller vs. Pedro Godoy
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Lewis

5/24/74 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No wrestling

5/25/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller beat Bill White & George Harris
Scott Casey beat Ric Flair by DQ
Johnny Heidman draw Les Thatcher

5/25/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor beat Swede Hanson & Bob Bruggers by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Lewis & Mike Paidousis beat Ed Wiskowski & Don Kernodle
Amazing Zuma draw Bill Crouch(30:00)

5/27/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ in a match with 2 referees
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs
Gene Lewis beat Scott Casey
Frank Morrell draw Bill Ash(20:00)

5/27/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Danny Miller & Nelson Royal
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat George Harris
Les Thatcher draw Pedro Godoy

5/28/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/28/74 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Ball Park
Paul Jones & Bearcat Wright vs. Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair vs. Bill Ash
Sandy Scott vs. Bill White
Mike Paidousis vs. Danny Miller
Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman

5/28/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by DQ in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor
Frank Morrell beat Ed Wiskowski
El Gaucho beat Sonny Fargo
Dan Kernodle beat Bill Crouch

5/28/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/29/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver & Ed Wiskowski

5/29/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/30/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Bearcat Wright & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer by DQ in a match with Joe Louis as special referee 
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver  
Frank Morrell beat Ed Wiskowski  
Bill Ash draw Gene Lewis
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris  
Danny Miller beat Mike Paidousis  

5/30/74 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park  
Paul Jones & Sandy Scott(sub for Bob Bruggers) beat Ivan Koloff & Chuck O'Connor by DQ  
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher  
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White  
Bill Crouch draw Pedro Godoy

5/31/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer beat Swede Hanson in a fence match
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Ota  
Amazing Zuma & Don Kernodle beat Bill White & El Gaucho  
Amazing Zuma beat Mr. Hayashi(sub for Les Thatcher)  
Pedro Godoy draw Bill Crouch

5/31/74 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sonny King(sub for Bearcat Wright) beat Johnny Valentine in 6th Round of a boxing match with Joe Louis as special referee
Paul Jones double DQ Ivan Koloff  
Danny Miller, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk, Ric Flair & Chuck O'Connor  
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Lewis  
Ed Wiskowski beat George Harris  
Bill Ash draw Frank Morrell

6/1/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Bill Ash vs. Gene Lewis
Bill Crouch vs. Johnny Heidman
 
6/1/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor
Ric Flair beat Les Thatcher
Mike Paidousis & Frank Morrell beat Scott Casey & Amazing Zuma  
El Gaucho draw Sonny Fargo

6/3/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer in a strap match
Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi by DQ
Bob Bruggers beat Bill White
Don Kernodle draw Les Thatcher(20:00)
Scott Casey beat Bill Crouch

6/3/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Ric Flair
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat George Harris
Gene Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski

6/3/74 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Bearcat Wright) & Danny Miller beat Johnny Valentine & Chuck O’Connor
Andre The Giant beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Godoy in a handicap match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Bill Ash beat Frank Morrell

6/4/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Lewis via pinfall
Johnny Valentine & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Ed Wiskowski
Notes:  The latest High Point television taping date that has been confirmed is Tuesday, June 4, 1974.  This is the show that had Wahoo McDaniel pinning Gene Lewis, then facing off against Johnny Valentine in a confrontation that lasted around seven minutes

6/4/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium  
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi  
Bob Bruggers vs. George Harris  
Amazing Zuma vs. Bill Crouch  
Johnny Heidman vs. Tom DeMarco

6/4/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena  
Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver double DQ Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor
Andre The Giant beat Bill White & Mike Paidousis in a handicap match
Danny Miller beat Frank Valois  
Frank Morrell beat Les Thatcher  
Scott Casey draw Pedro Godoy

6/5/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/5/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)  

6/5/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center  
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson  
Sonny King(sub for Bearcat Wright) beat Rip Hawk by DQ  
Andre The Giant & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi  
Ed Wiskowski beat Frank Valois  
Mike Paidousis beat Bill Crouch  

6/6/74 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum  
Swede Hanson & Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer  
Bob Bruggers won a 15-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Danny Miller & Amazing Zuma  
Rip Hawk beat Ed Wiskowski  
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis  
Bob Bruggers beat Pedro Godoy  
Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois  

6/6/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope  
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ric Flair beat Nelson Royal  
Chuck O'Connor & Gene Lewis beat Scott Casey & Bill Ash  
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Morrell  
Les Thatcher vs. Bill White  

6/7/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall  
Sonny King(sub for Bearcat Wright) beat Johnny Valentine    
Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller  
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Abe Jacobs & Ed Wiskowski  
Sandy Scott beat George Harris  
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy

6/7/74 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tiger Conway, Jr. won a 20-man Russian Roulette battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Bob Bruggers beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair beat Don Kernodle
Paul Jones beat Frank Valois via pinfall
Bill Ash beat Mike Paidousis
Les Thatcher draw Frank Morrell
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White

6/8/74 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Andre The Giant vs. Chuck O’Connor
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones in a no DQ match
Swede Hanson vs. Bill White
Frank Valois vs. Bob Bruggers
Bill Crouch vs. Bill Ash

6/8/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Super Destroyer by countout
Nelson Royal & Danny Miller beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Gene Lewis
Pedro Godoy draw Don Kernodle
Argentina Zuma beat El Gaucho(sub for Tom DeMarco)

6/9/74 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones & Bearcat Wright
Andre The Giant vs. Chuck O’Connor & George Harris in a handicap match
Belle Starr vs. Evelyn Stevens
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
Bob Bruggers vs. Frank Valois

6/10/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Andre The Giant & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Swede Hanson no contest with Super Destroyer in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Morrell  
Bill Ash(sub for Tiger Conway, Jr.) beat Frank Valois
Johnny Heidman draw Amazing Zuma(sub for Tom DeMarco)

6/10/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Chuck O’Connor beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Paidousis & Bill White beat Scott Casey & Les Thatcher
Don Kernodle beat El Gaucho

6/10/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
Gene Lewis beat Ed Wiskowski
George Harris beat Bill Crouch
Rocky Smith draw Pedro Godoy

6/11/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/11/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Andre The Giant vs. Mike Paidousis & Bill White in a handicap match
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair vs. Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Frank Valois vs. Bob Bruggers
Pedro Godoy vs. Tom DeMarco

6/11/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Johnny Weaver beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor in an elimination match
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Frank Morrell
Johnny Heidman draw Ed Wiskowski

6/12/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Morrell
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho

6/12/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/13/74 Norfolk, VA @ Metropolitan Park
Johnny Weaver won an 18-man battle royal
Johnny Weaver beat Super Destroyer
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Chuck O'Connor beat Bill Crouch
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Valois
Nelson Royal draw Ric Flair
Bill Ash draw Bill White

6/13/74 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers vs. Johnny Valentine & Rip Hawk(33:00) by DQ
Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi(18:00)
Ivan Koloff beat Danny Miller(14:00) via pinfall
Scott Casey draw Mike Paidousis
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Morrell(11:00)
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy(14:00) by DQ

6/14/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller vs. Johnny Valentine & Rip Hawk
Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
El Gaucho vs. Bill Ash
Ed Wiskowski vs. Johnny Heidman

6/14/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Super Destroyer beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Nelson Royal & Bob Bruggers beat Ric Flair & Chuck O'Connor  
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Pedro Godoy beat Don Kernodle
Gene Lewis beat Bill Crouch

6/15/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones in a match with 2 referees
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott by DQ
Gene Lewis vs. Scott Casey
Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Godoy

6/15/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Swede Hanson beat Chuck O’Connor
Mike Paidousis & George Harris beat Abe Jacobs & Don Kernodle
Ed Wiskowski beat Bill Crouch

6/17/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver draw Super Destroyer(60:00)
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson beat Gene Lewis
Pedro Godoy beat Don Kernodle

6/17/74 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff in a no DQ match
Bob Bruggers beat Chuck O’Connor
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
Frank Morrell & Mike Paidousis beat Ed Wiskowski & Scott Casey
Amazing Zuma draw Bill Crouch

6/17/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Sonny King by DQ
Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
Les Thatcher beat El Gaucho
Bill Ash beat Johnny Heidman

6/18/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/18/74 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Ball Park
Paul Jones, Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Johnny Valentine, Ivan Koloff & Rip Hawk
Ric Flair vs. Bob Bruggers
Ed Wiskowski vs. Gene Lewis
Bill Crouch vs. Frank Morrell

6/18/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi by DQ
Scott Casey beat Mike Paidousis
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
Bill Ash beat El Gaucho

6/18/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/19/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/19/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/20/74 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff double DQ Paul Jones & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal & Danny Miller beat Bill White & Frank Morrell
Gene Lewis beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Bill Ash beat El Gaucho

6/20/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sonny King & Johnny Weaver beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs
Les Thatcher beat Bill Crouch
Scott Casey beat Pedro Godoy

6/21/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones by DQ
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers
Bill White beat Bill Ash
Gene Lewis beat Don Kernodle
Amazing Zuma beat Johnny Heidman

6/21/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Super Destroyer
Sonny King beat Chuck O’Connor
Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Scott Casey beat Bill Crouch
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy

6/22/74 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones in a Russian chain match
Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny King
Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Chuck O’Connor vs. Abe Jacobs
Scott Casey vs. George Harris
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

6/22/74 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Ric Flair
Danny Miller vs. Gene Lewis
Les Thatcher vs. Frank Morrell
Bill Ash vs. El Gaucho

6/22/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Super Destroyer by countout
Bob Bruggers & Swede Hanson beat Mike Paidousis & Bill White  
Ed Wiskowski beat Johnny Heidman by DQ
Bill Crouch beat Don Kernodle

6/24/74 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver in a no time limit match
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones
Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi beat Bob Bruggers & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White
George Harris beat Abe Jacobs

6/24/74 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sonny King & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Valentine & Chuck O’Connor
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Bill Ash beat Frank Morrell
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher draw Gene Lewis

6/25/74 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/25/74 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Swede Hanson
Sonny King beat Chuck O’Connor
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bill White(:17) via pinfall
Ed Wiskowski draw Pedro Godoy

6/25/74 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers beat Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff
Danny Miller & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Frank Morrell draw Scott Casey  
Mike Paidousis beat Bill Crouch  

6/26/74 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/26/74 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/27/74 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King
Johnny Weaver beat Chuck O’Connor
Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Scott Casey beat Johnny Heidman

6/27/74 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park(Cancelled due to rain)
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Ric Flair
George Harris & Mike Paidousis vs. Amazing Zuma & Sandy Scott
Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Godoy
Mike Stallings vs. Sonny Fargo

6/27/74 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff vs. Swede Hanson & Paul Jones
Klondike Bill vs. Bill White
Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Morrell
Ed Wiskowski vs. Gene Lewis
Bill Crouch vs. Bill Ash

6/28/74 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff in a no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris
Mike Stallings beat Gene Lewis
Pedro Godoy draw Ed Wiskowski
Amazing Zuma beat Mike Hall

6/28/74 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson beat Super Destroyer by countout
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Nelson Royal beat Mr. Ota & Mr. Hayashi
Chuck O’Connor beat Bob Bruggers
Scott Casey beat Bill Crouch

6/28/74 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Sonny King beat Johnny Valentine
Danny Miller beat Bill White by DQ
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair beat Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Morrell
Danny Miller(sub for Bill Ash) beat Johnny Heidman

6/29/74 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Ric Flair vs. Danny Miller & Bob Bruggers
Johnny Weaver vs. Bill White
Scott Casey vs. El Gaucho

6/29/74 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Super Destroyer by DQ in a lumberjack match
Chuck O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill & Swede Hanson beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis
Tommy Seigler beat Frank Morrell  
Mike Stallings beat Johnny Heidman

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 04:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian