View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 30th, 2017 02:50 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/4/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Dupree & Chuck Dupree
Greg Peterson beat Red Raider I

10/5/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Golden Terror beat Ramon Torres
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Greg Peterson draw Brute Morgan when Peterson injured his back and could not continue
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman      

10/6/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Raider I draw Alberto Torres

10/7/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres in a loser leaves town match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim
Louie Tillet beat Silento Rodriguez
The Red Raiders beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka draw Golden Terror
Mario Galento beat Brute Morgan
Jim Osborne beat Chico Cortez by DQ

10/8.66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/8/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Mario Galento
Greg Peterson vs. Golden Terror
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Armstrong  

10/11/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Mario Galento & Greg Peterson in a Texas tornado match
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman
Jim Osborne draw Bob Armstrong

10/12/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Alberto Torres by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento by countout
Roger Kirby draw Louie Tillet
Enrique Torres beat Chico Cortez(1:10)
Golden Terror beat Argentina Amessa(10:20)

10/13/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Ramon Torres & Roger Kirby vs. The Red Raiders in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall vs. Louie Tillet
Plus 1 other match

10/14/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Red Raiders
Ray Gunkel beat Golden Terror
Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Jim Osborne
Roger Kirby beat Chico Cortez
Johnny Heidman vs. Argentina Amessa

10/15/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/15/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Mario Galento vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Armstrong vs. Chico Cortez
Dennis Hall vs. Johnny Heidman   

10/18/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Dennis Hall
Lars Anderson beat Golden Terror
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong

10/19/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres(30:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Jim Osborne
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman  

10/20/66 Warner Robins, GA
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson vs. Chico Cortez      

10/21/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet to win Southern Tag Title
Ray Gunkel beat Don Carson
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Fields
The Red Raiders beat Jim Osborne & Greg Peterson
Argentina Amessa beat Golden Terror by DQ
Jack Bence beat Johnny Heidman

10/22/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

10/22/66 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Bob Armstrong & Roger Kirby vs. Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Dennis Hall vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs. Jim Osborne  

10/25/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
Lars Anderson draw Jack Bence
Gene Anderson beat Argentina Amessa

10/26/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Hart
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez(4:00)   

10/28/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with The Red Raiders
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Argentina Amessa
Don McClarty beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Chico Cortez
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Kono

10/29/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/1/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Roger Kirby beat The Red Raiders
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez

11/2/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat The Red Raiders(21:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
El Mongol beat Roger Kirby(8:30)
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jack Bence & Argentina Amessa(8:00)  

11/3/66 Cordele, GA @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby vs. Red Raider I in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Jack Bence

11/4/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Eric Von Brauner beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Joe Kono

11/5/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson

11/7/66 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

11/8/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet
Don McClarty beat Chico Cortez
El Mongol beat Argentina Amessa

11/9/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Les Thatcher beat Chico Cortez
Roger Kirby beat Chris Hardy     

11/11/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres, Enrique Torres & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon, Louie Tillet & Red Raider I in a match with 2 referees
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Bill Dromo beat Golden Terror
Bobby Hart beat Jack Bence
Joe Kono beat Argentina Amessa

11/12/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/15/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon by DQ
Jack Bence beat El Mongol
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy by DQ

11/16/66 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Raiders beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo draw Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson draw Bobby Hart  

11/17/66 Butler, GA
Roger Kirby vs. Butcher Vachon
Don McClarty vs. Lars Anderson
Jack Bence vs. Gene Anderson   

11/18/66 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet beat The Red Raiders by DQ
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Eric Von Brauner beat Buddy Fuller
Don McClarty beat Chris Hardy
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Kono
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Chief Little Eagle beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat Bob Armstrong

11/19/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

11/22/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Roger Kirby(60:00) in a no DQ match
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Butcher Vachon & Chris Hardy
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/23/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Billy Hines & Bad Boy Hines beat The Red Raiders
Louie Tillet draw Chief Little Eagle
African Princess beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Bill Dromo beat Chico Cortez
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol by DQ     

11/25/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Red Raiders in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ray Gunkel beat Eric Von Brauner
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Don McClarty
Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Louie Tillet
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Bence
Bobby Hart beat Les Thatcher

11/26/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Pedro Amessa & Bill Dromo
Don McClarty draw Butcher Vachon

11/29/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby in a no time limit, no DQ match
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Raider I by DQ
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol
Butcher Vachon draw Don McClarty

11/30/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Don McClarty beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson(45:00)
Chief Little Eagle beat El Mongol
The Red Raider beat Roger Kirby
Chico Cortez beat Les Thatcher    

12/2/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Enrique Torres draw Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat The Red Raider & Eric Von Brauner
Louie Tillet beat Les Thatcher
Don McClarty beat Roger Kirby
Argentina Amessa vs. Joe Kono

12/3/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/6/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet draw Bobby Hart
Chief Little Eagle beat The Red Raider by DQ
Matt Jewell draw Tom Jones
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence

12/8/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon(7:30)
Louie Tillet beat Chief Little Eagle(24:40) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol(12:00)
Tom Jones draw Matt Jewell
Argentina Amessa beat Chico Cortez(10:00)  

12/9/66 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Don McClarty no contest with Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson bear Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Bill Dromo & Argentina Amessa
Enrique Torres beat The Red Raider
Matt Jewell beat Tom Jones
Ramon Torres beat Mike Paidousis

12/10/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Hardy & The Red Raider
Tom Jones beat Matt Jewell by DQ
Joe Kono draw Argentina Amessa  

12/13/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts & The Red Raider
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Chief Little Eagle beat Red Roberts

12/15/66 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butcher Vachon beat Don McClarty in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
Louie Tillet & Chico Cortez beat Dennis Hall & Chief Little Eagle(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat The Red Raider(17:00)
Bobby Hart beat Chris Hardy(10:00)      

12/16/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi, Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon beat Buddy Fuller, Don McClarty & Sputnik Monroe
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Eric Von Brauner
Barbara Galento beat Jessica Rogers
Ray Gunkel beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

12/17/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Jack Bence
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chico Cortez & Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Kono & Red Roberts

12/20/66 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Red Raider beat Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol
Argentina Amessa beat Chris Hardy    

12/23/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller no contest with Butcher Vachon & Leo Garibaldi
Mario Galento & Bobby Shane beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a handicap match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose by DQ
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Chris Hardy & Red Roberts
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

12/24/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)
Enrique Torres beat Red Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Eric Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Chris Hardy
Bill Dromo draw Bobby Hart

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ WAII Studios(TV)

12/31/66 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres no contest with Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson in a no time limit match
Louie Tillet draw Sputnik Monroe
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Butcher Vachon beat Bobby Hart
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Eric Von Brauner & The Red Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Red Roberts beat Argentina Amessa
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian