View single post by Andyo
 Posted: Wed Nov 22nd, 2017 07:14 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 302
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, November 23, 1972
Amarillo – Jerry Kozak W Mack Quarry, Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr W El Gran Tapia & The Viking, Alfred Hayes W Pat O’Connor, Terry Funk W Hank James, The Viking won 10-man battle royal.
Cleveland - Johnny Powers W Johnny Valentine, Ernie Ladd W Abdullah the Butcher, Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun W Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz, Nick DeCarlo D Bill Miller, Bearcat Wright W Bull Johnson, Luis Martinez W Bruce Swayze, Sonny Boy Hayes W Frenchy Lamonte.

Florence - Bill Dromo W-DQ Don Duffy , Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente D Ken Lucas & Tojo Yamamoto, Len Rossi W-DQ George Hultz.

Greensboro – Randy Curtis W Billy Hines, Klondike Bill W Guillotine Gordon, Mike DuBois & Fred Sweetan W Jim Dillon & David Finlay, Ron Garvin W Joe Soto, Gene Anderson W Les Thatcher, Thunderbolt Patterson W Ole Anderson, Jack & Jerry Brisco W Dory Funk Jr. & Dory Funk Sr.

Greenville - Tom Jones W Dale Lewis, Terry Garvin & Duke Myers W Ramon Torres & Suni War Cloud, Suni War Cloud W Duke Myers.

Hattiesburg - The Blue Yankee vs. Spoiler #1, Amazing Zuma & Arman Hussian vs. The Liberator & The Medic, Frank Dalton & Thomas Tate vs. Randy & Rip Tyler, The Medic vs. Thomas Tate, Amazing Zuma vs. Randy Tyler, Arman Hussian vs. Rip Tyler, Frank Dalton vs. The Liberator.

Jacksonville - John Smith W Tito Montez, Pedro Columbo W-DQ Swede Karlson, Bob Orton & Bob Orton Jr. W Big Bad John & Mike Webster, Norvel Austin & Sputnick Monroe D Frankie Hester & Kevin Sullivan, Robert Fuller & Louie Tillet W Phil Robley & Bobby Shane, Gorgeous George Jr. D Bob Griffin, Tim Woods W Buddy Colt, Paul Jones W Boris Malenko.

Kansas City - Roger Kirby D Danny Little Bear, Omar Atlas D Steve Bolus, Bill Howard D Leo Seitz, Rufus R. Jones W Juan Sebastian, Benny Ramirez W Frank Diamond, Les Thornton W-DQ Hans Schmidt, Stan Pulaski W Bobby Whitlock, Angus Campbell NC Harley Race, Angus Campbell won a 17-man battle royal.

New Orleans - Bill Watts W Tarzan Tyler, Jake Smith W Bob Sweetan, Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi W L.D. Lewis & Igor Putski, Ken Mantell W Silento Rodriguez.

Norfolk – Luke Brown, Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Homer O'Dell, Bobby & Terry Kay W Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles, Frank Monte D Nelson Royal, Mike York W Tony Romano, Matti Suzuki W Johnny Ringo, Dick Shannon W George Harris.

Ottawa – Pierre Lefebvre W Jerry Gosselin, Daniel Robert D Del Skinner, Norman Purdy W-DQ Ben Sharkey, Denis Gauthier, Lionel Robert & Raymond Rougeau W The Executioners & George Guimond, Jacques Rougeau W Fidel Castillo, Tony Baillargeon W Raoul Castillo, Del Skinner won 16-man battle royal.

Panama City - Mike Boyette W Billy Spears, Flash & Rocket Monroe W Eddie Sullivan & The Wrestling Pro, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Lynn Sasser W-DQ George Grant.

Pittsburgh – Manuel Soto W Joe Abbe, Larry Zbyszko W-DQ Frank Durso, Johnny DeFazio W-DQ Baron Scicluna, Susan Green W Patty White, Chief White Owl W The Executioner, Tony Pugliese W Eric the Red, Don Fargo & Greg Valentine W-DQ Dom DeNucci & Waldo von Erich.

Regina - Carlos Colon W Tor Kamata, Len Hurst & Dan Kroffat W Gil Hayes & Joe Tomasso, Bob Pirie W Kendo Nagasaki, Farmer Jerome, Geoff Portz & Joey Russell W Little Brutus, Sky Low Low & Michel Martel, Gino Caruso W Super Hawk, 1,375.

Sacramento - Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco W-DQ Rocky Johnson & Pat Patterson,
Great Mephisto W Pepper Martin, Pepper Gomez D Luke Graham, Tio Taylor & Reno Tufuli W John L. Sullivan & Fritz von Goering, Manuel Cruz W Beauregard.

Salem - Bull Ramos W Bugsy McGraw, Lonnie Mayne D Tony Rocco, Dutch Savage W Apache Gringo, Steven Little Bear W Haru Sasaki.

Tampa TV – Gorgeous George Jr. W Scott Casey, Jack & Jerry Brisco W Joe Nova & Mike Webster, Paul Jones D Bob Orton, Buddy Colt & Bobby Shane W Bob Griffin & Frankie Hester.

Toledo - The Sheik W Tony Marino, Tim Brooks W J.B. Psycho, Dan Miller W-DQ Pampero Firpo, Mitsu Arakawa & Bull Ortega D Tex McKenzie & Igor Vodik, Guy Mitchell D George Steele, Ben Justice W Mike Loren, Jerry Graham W Ivan Kalmikoff, Lou Klein W Tommy Ray.

Victoria – Eddie Morrow W Jack Bence, Bob Ramstead W John Foley, Ray Glenn W Jim Gagne, Abe Jacobs W Sailor White, Eddie Morrow won battle royal, Gene Kiniski W-DQ Bob Brown.

Wichita Falls – Mike George W The Professional, Ivan Putski W-DQ Jerry Miller, The Mongol & Treach Phillips W Danny Hodge & Jimmy Valiant.

Last edited on Wed Nov 22nd, 2017 07:15 pm by Andyo