View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:40 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1393
Status: 
Offline
4/3/50 Tampa, FL
Beverly Lehmer beat Dot Dotson
Joe Kameroff beat Maurice Roberre
Pat O'Hara draw Bob Geigel
George Bruckman beat Johnny Seals
Satan beat Prince Omar

4/3/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Dusek vs. Gene Bowman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Eddie Paquette
Tony Angelo vs. Johnny Seals

4/5/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Gene Bowman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Paquette beat Johnny Melas(14:00)
Danny Dusek beat Johnny Seals

4/6/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Satan beat Gene Bowman
Wilma Gordon vs. Shirley Strimple
Maurice Roberre vs. Johnny Seals
Prince Omar vs. John Melas

4/10/50 Tampa, FL
Millie Stafford beat Wilma Gordon
Satan beat Danny Dusek by countout
Joe Kameroff beat Maurice Roberre
Pat O'Hara beat Tony Angelo

4/10/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dot Dotson vs. Beverly Lehmer
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Gene Bowman
Eddie Paquette vs. Johnny Melas
Johnny Seals vs. George Bruckman

4/12/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Dot Dotson beat Beverly Lehmer(19:00)
Danny Dusek beat Tiger Joe Marsh(26:00)
Eddie Paquette beat Gene Bowman(14:00)
Johnny Seals beat Johnny Melas(22:00)

4/13/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Satan no contest with George Bruckman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Seals vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Johnny Bence

4/17/50 Tampa, FL
Joe Kameroff beat Satan(unmasked as Red Ryan) in a hair vs. mask match
Dot Dotson & Wilma Gordon beat Beverly Lehmer & Millie Stafford
Bob Geigel draw Johnny Seals

4/17/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
7-man battle royal including Maurice Roberre, Pat O’Hara, George Bruckman, Eddie Paquette, Prince Omar, Tiger Joe Marsh and Dick Powell
Plus 3 other matches

4/19/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Eddie Paquette beat Maurice Roberre(33:00) to win battle royal
Dick Powell beat Joe Kameroff(16:00)
Johnny Seals beat Johnny Melas(22:00)

4/20/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Beverly Lehman vs. Millie Stafford
George Bruckman beat Satan(and unmasked him) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Geigel vs. Pat O’Hara

4/24/50 Tampa, FL
Dick Powell beat Joe Kameroff to win 7-man battle royal
Red O'Shocker beat Eddie Paquette
Al Sitko beat Karl Kowalski
Wild Bill Collins was the first man eliminated from battle royal

4/24/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dot Dotson beat Doris Dean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Geigel beat George Bruckman(34:00)
Johnny Seals beat Tiger Joe Marsh in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/26/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Doris Dean vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Pat O’Hara
George Bruckman vs. Johnny Seals

4/26/50 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
7-man battle royal including Red O’Shocker, Dick Powell, Al Sitko, Joe Kameroff, Johnny Bence, Eddie Paquette and Karl Kowalski
Plus 3 other matches

4/28/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
7-man battle royal including Johnny Seals, George Bruckman, Joe Kameroff, Red O’Shocker, Bob Geigel, Johnny Bence and Tiger Joe Marsh
Plus 3 other matches

5/1/50 Tampa, FL
Teddy the Wrestling Bear vs. Tony Galento
Dick Powell beat Joe Kameroff in a no time limit match
Pat O'Hara beat Wild Bill Collins
Al Sitko beat Eddie Paquette by DQ

5/1/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
7-man mud battle royal
Plus 3 other matches

5/3/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Tony Galento vs. Teddy the Wrestling Bear
Joe Kameroff vs. Dick Powell
Eddie Paquette vs. Al Sitko
Joe Kowalski vs. Joe Santos

5/5/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Karl Kowalski vs. Johnny Seals in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Kameroff vs. Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red O’Shocker vs. George Bruckman

5/8/50 Tampa, FL
Dick Powell beat Karl Kowalski
Pat O'Hara beat Eddie Paquette
Johnny Bence beat Wild Bill Collins by DQ

5/8/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Galento vs. a Wrestling Bear in a boxing match
Prince Omar vs. Bob Geigel
Johnny Seals vs. Red O’Shocker
Bobby Lane vs. Joe Santos

5/10/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Dick Powell beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 match to win battle royal
Joe Santos beat Happy Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/12/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Tony Galento vs. a Wrestling Bear in a boxing match
Dick Powell vs. Karl Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Paquette vs. Bill Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/15/50 Tampa, FL
Al Massey beat Karl Kowalski
Johnny Seals beat Red O'Shocker
Pat O'Hara beat Bob Geigel
Al Massey, Johnny Seals & Pat O'Hara beat Karl Kowalski, Red O'Shocker & Bob Geigel

5/15/50 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Paquette vs. Dick Powel
Wild Bill Collins vs. Red O’Shocker
Rube Wright vs. Johnny Melas

5/17/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Eddie Paquette beat Dick Powell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Mister beat Ralph Wright(26:00)
Al Massey beat Pat O’Hara(23:00)

5/19/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
No wrestling

5/22/50 Tampa, FL
Danny Dusek beat Al Massey
Lord Patrick Lansdowne beat Prince Omar
Pat O'Hara beat Johnny Seals

5/24/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum
No wrestling

5/24/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
Danny Dusek beat Al Massey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Seals vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Powell vs. Prince Omar

5/29/50 Tampa, FL
Danny Dusek beat Gene Bowman in a no time limit match with Jack Bloomfield as special referee
Lord Patrick Lansdowne beat Johnny Seals
Pat O'Hara beat Prince Omar

6/5/50 Tampa, FL
Gene Bowman & Johnny Valentine beat George Harben & Danny Dusek
Lord Patrick Lansdowne beat Nick Bacalis
Jack Bloomfield beat Prince Omar

6/6/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Danny Dusek vs. Al Massey
George Harbin vs. Lord Patrick Lansdowne
Pat O’Hara vs. Johnny Valentine

6/7/50 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Armory
No wrestling

6/12/50 Tampa, FL
Lord Patrick Lansdowne beat Danny Dusek in a match with Al Massey as special referee
Johnny Valentine beat George Harben
Nick Bacalis & Jack Bloomfield beat Gene Bowman & Pat O'Hara

6/13/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Danny Dusek vs. Nick Bacalis
George Harbin vs. Pat O’Hara
Gene Bowman vs. Johnny Valentine

6/19/50 Tampa, FL
Danny Dusek beat Lord Patrick Lansdowne in a no time limit match
Johnny Valentine beat Black Demon by DQ
George Harben beat Al Massey
Nick Bacalis beat Prince Omar

6/20/50 Coral Gables, FL @ Coliseum  
Danny Dusek vs. Pat O’Hara
George Harbin vs. Johnny Valentine
Jack Bloomfield vs. Al Massey

6/26/50 Tampa, FL
Danny Dusek beat Al Massey by countout
Johnny Valentine beat Black Demon
Pat O'Hara beat George Harben

6/27/50 Miami, FL @ Ritz Arena
Danny Dusek beat Pat O’Hara
Black Demon beat Jim Davis
Johnny Valentine beat Nick Bacalis

6/30/50 Daytona Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red O'Shocker vs. Pat O'Hara
Wild Bill Collins vs. Jim Davis
Rube Wright vs. ??



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian