View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:43 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
4/1/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Billy Darnell beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Juan Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Jack O’Brien by DQ

4/7/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ethel Johnson vs. Louise Greene
Pat O’Hara vs. Billy Darnell
Ike Eakins vs. Herb Stein

4/8/52 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack O’Brien beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green
Mike Clancy draw Pete Managoff(20:00)
Juan Hernandez beat Jack Vansky by DQ

4/14/52 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Valentine beat Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Vagnone beat Juan Hernandez
Pete Managoff beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/15/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pete Managoff beat Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Red Vagnone(aka Abe Zvonkin) by DQ

4/21/52 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mars Bennett & Millie Stafford beat Mary Jane Mull & Ella Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien beat Johnny Valentine by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Juan Hernandez beat Pete Managoff(60:00) by DQ

4/22/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pete Managoff beat Johnny Valentine
Mars Bennett beat Ella Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Vagnone beat Juan Hernandez(10:00)
Mike Clancy beat Jack O’Brien(10:00) by DQ

4/28/52 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wrestling

4/29/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pete Managoff beat Jack O’Brien by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford beat Mary June Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins(24:00) by DQ
Note: last card of the season

5/5/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy beat Prince Omar to win battle royal
Pat O’Hara beat Bill Neapolitan
Ivan Walkowski beat Red Vagnone by DQ
Ike Eakins beat George Passmore

5/12/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Red Vagnone
Joe Ludlum beat Ivan Walkowski

5/17/52 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Bud Blevins vs. Jim Johnston
Mike Clancy vs. Joe Ludlum
Bobby Roberts vs. George Passmore
Red Vagnone vs. Ted Rozankowski & Saul Weingeroff in a handicap match

5/19/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy no contest with Great Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paddy Mack beat Red Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Joe Ludlum

5/26/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Pat O’Hara beat Great Togo & Ko Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paddy Mack beat Ike Eakins
Herb Stein beat Joe Ludlum

5/31/52 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Great Togo & Ko Togo vs. Herb Freeman & Bobby Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Patty Mack vs. Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Napolitan vs. Ike Eakins

6/2/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mike Clancy no contest with Paddy Mack
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook
Pat O’Hara beat Ike Eakins by DQ

6/9/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook to win 5-woman battle royal
Mike Clancy vs. Ike Eakins
Pat O'Hara beat Paddy Mack

6/16/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Dusek beat Pat O'Hara
Mike Clancy beat Paddy Mack
Herb Stein beat George Harben by DQ

6/23/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Wally Dusek beat Al Massey
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat Pat O'Hara
George Harben beat Eddie Malone

6/30/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dot Dotson no contest with Jo Ann Mullens
Wally Dusek beat Al Massey
Paddy Mack beat George Harben



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian