View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:44 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/6/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ella Waldek beat Jo Ann Mullens
Eddie Gossett beat Pat O'Hara
Bob Corby beat Bill Napolitan

10/13/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Chief Chewaki
Eddie Gossett beat Kola Kwariani
Bob Corby draw Pat O'Hara

10/14/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Chief Chewacki
Bob Corby vs. Bill Napolitan
Eddie Gossett vs. Kola Kwariani
Note: First card of fall season

10/20/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett draw Gene Stanlee
Bob Corby beat Pat O'Hara
Clay Price beat Bill Napolitan by DQ

10/21/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gene Stanlee vs. Bob Corby
Pat O’Hara vs. Eddie Gossett
Clay Price vs. Bill Napolitan

10/27/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Therese Theis beat Terry Major
Eddie Gossett beat Erin O'Rourke
Al Massey draw Charlie Laye

10/28/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Therese Theis vs. Cora Combs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy vs. Erin O’Rourke in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Don McGee

11/3/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Betty Hawkins beat Cora Combs
Eddie Gossett beat Mike Clancy
Al Massey beat Bill Napolitan

11/4/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Betty Hawkins beat Cora Combs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy draw Eddie Gossett(45:00)
Charlie Laye beats Erin O’Rourke

11/10/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
June Byers & Millie Stafford beat Betty Hawkins & Terry Majors in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Eddie Gossett beat Bob Corby
Mike Clancy draw Al Massey
Bill Napolitan beat Erin O'Rourke

11/11/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Terry Majors beat June Byers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Massey draw Bob Corby(45:00)
Charlie Laye beat Clay Price(20:00)

11/13/52 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
June Byers vs. Terry Majors in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Bob Corby vs. Erin O'Rourke
Eddie Gossett vs. Charlie Laye

11/17/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Betty Hawkins no contest with Nell Stewart
Benito Gardini beat Mike Clancy
Eddie Gossett beat Charlie Laye

11/18/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Nell Stewart beat Terry Majors in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye draw Bob Corby(45:00)
Don McGee beat Bill Napolitan by DQ

11/24/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Gossett
Benito Gardini beat Don McGee
Mike Clancy beat Bob Corby

11/25/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Schultz beat Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McGee beat Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye beat Al Warshawski(22:00)

12/1/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Benito Gardini beat Mike Clancy
Charlie Laye beat Bobby Roberts
Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz beat Tiny Roe & Pancho The Bull

12/2/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Benito Gardini beat Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee James beat Pancho The Bull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Massey draw Prince Omar(30:00)

12/8/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mildred Burke beat Betty Hawkins
Benito Gardini beat Charlie Laye
Eddie Gossett beat Bill Napolitan

12/9/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Betty Hawkins beat Lois Johnson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Benito Gardini in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye beat Austin Shivers by DQ

12/15/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Gossett beat Benito Gardini
Dot Dotson beat Arlene Ratliff
Al Massey beat Art Nelson by DQ

12/16/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mildred Burke beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Benito Gardini in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charley Laye beat Art Nelson(20:00) by DQ

12/22/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Art Nelson beat John Smith by DQ
Dot Dotson beat Frances Minor
Eddie Gossett & Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky & Prince Omar

12/23/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Francis Minor(sub for Jo Ann Mullineaux) beat Dot Dotson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Art Nelson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Gossett beat Jack Vansky by DQ

12/29/52 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Art Nelson beat John Smith
Eddie Gossett beat Austin Shivers
Frances Minor & Helen Hild beat Arlene Ratliff & Dot Dotson
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky by DQ

12/30/52 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Helen Hild & Francis Minor beat Dot Dotson & Arlene Ratliffe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson draw Eddie Gossett(30:00)



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian