View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:50 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/2/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Gloria Barattini beat Judy Glover
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky

1/2/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
No wrestling

1/3/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
6-girl battle royal including Mae Young, Judy Glover, Gloria Barratini, Betty Hawkins, Lana Lamar and Ethel Brown
Don Arnold vs. Tom Bradley
Plus 3 other matches

1/3/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Jack Vansky vs. Johnny Bence
Billy Raborn vs. Dick Steinborn

1/4/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gino Garibaldi beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Brown beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/6/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Billy Raborn
Johnny Bence vs. Davy Jons

1/9/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chief Don Eagle beat Davy Jons
Gloria Barattini & Ethel Brown beat Mae Young & Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield

1/9/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi vs. Frank Taylor & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Billy Raborn

1/10/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs. Jack Vansky & Jim Coffield
Eduardo Perez vs. Carl Engstrom
Nelson Royal vs. Dick Steinborn

1/10/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Chari Zaharias
Tom Bradley vs. Davy Jons
Billy Two Rivers vs. Billy Raborn

1/10/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
4 match tournament including Gloria Barattini, Mae Young, Lana Lamar, Ethel Brown, Betty Hawkins and Judy Glover
Frank Taylor vs. Don Arnold

1/11/56 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat El Diablo & Jim Coffield
Davy Jons beat Tom Bradley
Billy Raborn draw Dick Steinborn

1/11/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Carl Engstrom(30:00)

1/13/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Brown beat Lana Lamar
Davy Jons beat Tom Bradley

1/14/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias
Mae Young vs. Gloria Barattini
Davy Jons vs. Dick Steinborn

1/16/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gloria Barattini beat Betty Hawkins to win 7-girl battle royal
Judy Glover beat Ethel Brown
Mae Young beat Lana Lamar
Libby Gonzalez was the first girl eliminated from the royal
Dick Steinborn beat Nelson Royal
Don Arnold beat Jack Vansky by DQ

1/16/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carl Engstrom vs. Tom Bradley

1/17/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias vs. Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Judy Glover vs. Gloria Barratini
Carl Engstrom vs. Dick Steinborn

1/17/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Mae Young, Ethel Brown, Lana Lamar, Marie Gonzalez and Betty Hawkins
Doran O’Hara vs. Tom Bradley
Jim Coffield vs. Nelson Royal

1/17/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Eduardo Perez & Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Roberts vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Davy Jons vs. Billy Raborn

1/18/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Mae Young beat Ethel Brown to win 6-girl battle royal
Judy Glover draw Gloria Barattini
Lana Lamar beat Betty Hawkins
Don Arnold beat Jack Vansky by DQ

1/20/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Lana Lamar, Gloria Barattini, Mae Young, Libby Gonzalez and Betty Hawkins
Davy Jons vs. Jim Coffield
Plus 1 other match

1/23/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Jack Vansky beat Doran O'Hara
Eduardo Perez beat Jim Coffield

1/23/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
6-girl battle royal including Gloria Barattini, Libby Gonzales, Ethel Brown, Judy Glover, Mae Young and Betty Hawkins
Gloria Barattini & Judy Glover beat Mae Young & Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carl Engstrom draw Don Arnold
Ethel Brown beat Libby Gonzales(12:00) via pinfall

1/24/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor
Judy Glover vs. Ethel Brown
Eduardo Perez vs. Carl Engstrom

1/24/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Farmer Jones beat Jim Coffield in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lana Lamar & Olga Zepeda beat Mae Young & Maria Gonzalez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn draw Dick Steinborn

1/24/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Gino Garibaldi vs. Chris Zaharias
Leo Garibaldi vs. Jack Vansky
Gloria Barattini vs. Betty Hawkins

1/25/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi beat Jim Coffield in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold beat Nelson Royal

1/27/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Farmer Jones vs. Jim Coffield
Judy Glover vs. Ethel Brown
Davy Jons vs. Don Arnold

1/30/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Farmer Jones beat Jack Vansky
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover beat Mae Young & Lana Lamar
Davy Jons draw Don Arnold

1/30/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn
Carl Engstrom vs. Doran O’Hara

1/31/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
4-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Olga Zepeda, Edith Wade and Libby Gonzales
Farmer Jones vs. Eduardo Perez
Plus 2 other matches

1/31/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Gino Garibaldi
Chris Zaharias vs. Leo Garibaldi

1/31/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Gloria Barattini & Barbara Baker vs. Mae Young & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carl Engstrom vs. Davy Jons

2/1/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gloria Barattini & Olga Zepeda beat Millie Stafford & Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi beat Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Garibaldi beat Eduardo Perez

2/1/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor
Jack Vansky vs. Don Arnold
Billy Raborn vs. Billy Two Rivers

2/3/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Moto vs. Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini & Barbara Baker vs. Mae Young & Edith Ward
Plus 1 other match

2/4/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Doran O’Hara

2/6/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Billy Two Rivers beat Harry Lewis

2/6/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi vs. Frank Taylor & Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Carl Engstrom
Don Arnold vs. Jack Vansky

2/7/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Antonino Rocca
Judy Glover vs. Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers vs. Harry Lewis

2/7/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Olga Zepeda vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Millie Stafford vs. Gloria Barattini
Leo Garibaldi vs. Doran O’Hara

2/8/56 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Dick Steinborn vs. Eduardo Perez in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Battle royal featuring Mae Young, Judy Glover, Barbara Baker, Libby Gonzales and Gloria Barratini  
plus 2 other girls matches

2/8/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford beat Olga Zepeda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Davy Jons beat Harry Lewis

2/8/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers vs. Frank Taylor
Don Arnold vs. Chris Zaharias

2/9/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Eduardo Perez
Mr. Moto vs. Carl Engstrom
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young

2/9/56 Jacksonville, FL
Included Jack Dempsey as special referee

2/10/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Millie Stafford
Hans Schmidt vs. Don Arnold

2/11/56 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Jack Vansky

2/13/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
No wresting

2/13/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don eagle vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Don Arnold
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky

2/14/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jack Vansky vs. Don Arnold in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Olga Zepeda vs. Barbara Baker
Chris Zaharias vs. Davy Jons

2/14/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto
Hans Schmidt vs. Farmer Jones
Carl Engstrom vs. Billy Two Rivers

2/14/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
China Mira & Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Garibaldi vs. Eduardo Perez
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Garibaldi

2/15/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Hans Schmidt beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Barbara Baker(17:00) to win 5-woman battle royal that also included Olga Zepeda, Maria Gonzalez and Dot Dotson

2/15/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Farmer Jones in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Leo Garibaldi vs. Chris Zaharias
Davy Jons vs. Jack Vansky

2/17/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs. Doran O’Hara

2/18/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Chris Zaharias

2/20/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Mr. Moto in a no time limit match
Hans Schmidt beat Farmer Jones
Billy Two Rivers beat Chris Zaharias by DQ

2/20/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Verne Gagne vs. Dick Steinborn
Girls tag match
Doran O’Hara vs. Eduardo Perez

2/21/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Farmer Jones vs. Mr. Moto
Barbara Baker vs. Dot Dotson
Davy Jons vs. Dick Steinborn

2/21/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

2/21/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Verne Gagne vs. Billy Raborn
Judy Glover vs. Millie Stafford
Jack Vansky vs. Bob Langevin

2/22/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Mr. Moto beat Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Garibaldi beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Davy Jons draw Doran O’Hara(30:00)

2/22/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Leo Garibaldi vs. Chris Zaharias in a Texas death match
5-girl battle royal including Olga Zepeda, Libby Gonzalez, Barbara Baker, Millie Stafford and Judy Glover
Plus 2 other matches

2/23/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson draw Judy Glover

2/24/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Mr. Moto & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs. Leo Garibaldi

2/25/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Verne Gagne vs. Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi vs. Bob Langevin

2/27/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
China Mira beat Judy Glover
Billy Two Rivers draw Charro Azteca

2/27/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi vs. Verne Gagne & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold vs. Bob Langevin
Eduardo Perez vs. Whitey Whittler

2/28/56 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Eduardo Perez beat Frank Taylor  
Chris Zaharias beat Chuck Benson  
5-girl battle royal  

2/28/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mr. Moto vs. Don Eagle
Charro Aztec vs. Don Arnold
Doran O’Hara vs. Billy Two Rivers

2/28/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Verne Gagne vs. Hans Schmidt
Gino Garibaldi vs. Jack Vansky
Leo Garibaldi vs. Whittie Whittler

2/28/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
7-girl battle royal including Dot Dotson, Judy Glover, Libby Gonzales, China Mira, Mars Bennett, Barbara Baker and Belle Drummond
Bob Langevin vs. Dick Steinborn
Plus 3 other matches

2/29/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Verne Gagne beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & China Mira beat Mars Bennett & Dot Dotson
Leo Garibaldi draw Dick Steinborn(30:00)

2/29/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Charro Azteca draw Doran O'Hara

2/29/56 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Billy Raborn & Don Arnold vs. Jack Vansky & Eduardo Perez
Belle Drummond vs. Barbara Baker
Plus 2 other matches

3/1/56 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers draw Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charro Azteca beat Don Arnold

3/1/56 Bradenton, FL
Gino Garibaldi beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira beat Belle Drummond in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky by DQ

3/1/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Verne Gagne vs. Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett vs. Judy Glover & Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O'Hara vs. Bob Langevin

3/2/56 Lakeland, FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O'Hara beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charro Azteca beat Billy Raborn

3/2/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Verne Gagne vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker & China Mira vs. Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett
Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn

3/3/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
6-girl battle royal including China Mira, Judy Glover, Dot Dotson, Barbara Baker, Mars Bennett and Belle Drummond
Dick Steinborn vs. Bob Langevin
Plus 3 other matches

3/5/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Harry Smith
Billy Raborn beat Bob Langevin by DQ
 
3/5/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mars Bennett beat Judy Glover to win 7-girl battle royal
China Mira beat Barbara Baker
Dot Dotson beat Libby Gonzalez
Gypsy Joe beat Eduardo Perez

3/6/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gino Garibaldi vs. Jack Vansky
5-girl battle royal featuring Dot Dotson, Judy Glover, Joy Drummond, Barbara Baker and 1 other girl
 
3/6/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Charro Azteca
China Mira vs. Mars Bennett
Leo Garibaldi vs. Bob Langevin
 
3/6/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor draw Harry Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins

3/7/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Harry Smith draw Leo Garibaldi (30:00)

3/7/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Gypsy Joe vs. Dick Steinborn
Judy Glover & Barbara Baker vs. Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett
Doran O’Hara vs. Whitey Whittler

3/8/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs. Gypsy Joe & Eduardo Perez
Mars Bennett vs. Judy Glover
Jack Vansky vs. Dick Steinborn

3/9/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
5-girl battle royal including Belle Drummond, China Mira, Judy Glover, Libby Gonzales and Mars Bennett
Eduardo Perez(sub for Yvon Robert) & Bob Langevin vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi
Plus 2 other matches

3/10/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charro Azteca vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/12/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Bob Langevin beat Doran O'Hara
Harry Smith beat Billy Raborn

3/12/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tiny Tim & Cowboy Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charro Azteca vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Martino Angelo

3/13/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs. Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett
Frank Taylor vs. Harry Smith

3/13/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Barbara Baker, Dot Dotson, Belle Drummond, Maria Gonzalez and China Mira
Eduardo Perez vs. Whittie Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara vs. Gypsy Joe
Plus 2 other matches

3/13/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

3/14/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & China Mira beat Dot Dotson & Belle Drummond
Leo Garibaldi beat Charro Azteca by DQ
Note:  The girls were to appear in a 5 Ladies wrestle royal. However, Maria Gonzalez was injured in a car wreck last night.

3/14/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Mars Bennett & Fuzzy Cupid beat Barbara Baker & Cowboy Bradley
Fuzzy Cupid draw Cowboy Bradley
Mars Bennett beat Barbara Baker
Harry Smith beat Martino Angelo

3/15/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tiny Tim & Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Yvon Robert vs. Martino Angelo
Belle Drummond vs. Mars Bennett

3/16/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tiny Tim & Barbara Baker vs. Irish Jackie & Dot Dotson
Yvon Robert vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Garibaldi

3/17/56 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tiny Tim & Cowboy Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charro Azteca vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Frank Taylor

3/19/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Langevin beat Harry Smith
Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Billy Raborn beat Martino Angelo

3/19/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Girls tag match including Judy Glover, Penny Banner, Mars Bennett and Belle Drummond
Dick Steinborn vs. Gypsy Joe
Billy Two Rivers vs. Frank Taylor

3/20/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tiny Tim & Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Gypsy Joe vs. Dick Steinborn
Chris Zaharias vs. Martino Angelo

3/20/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
June Byers vs. Belle Drummond
Bob Langevin vs. Doran O’Hara
Leo Garibaldi vs. Harry Smith

3/20/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Penny Banner & Mars Bennett vs. Judy Glover & Libby Gonzales
Charro Azteca vs. Don Whittler
Whitey Whittler vs. Eduardo Perez

3/21/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Cowboy Bradley & Judy Glover beat Fuzzy Cupid & Penny Banner
Doran O’Hara beat Bob Langevin by DQ
Gypsy Joe draw Harry Smith
Judy Glover beat Penny Banner
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

3/21/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
June Byers vs. Mars Bennett
Gino Garibaldi vs. Chris Zaharias
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Garibaldi

3//23/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
China Mira vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yvon Robert vs. Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Harry Smith

3/26/56 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Bob Langevin by DQ in a match with Lou Spandel as special referee
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Banner
Billy Raborn draw Dick Steinborn

3/26/56 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi vs. Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/27/56 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Chris Zaharias
Judy Glover vs. China Mira

3/27/56 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Maria Gonzalez & Belle Drummond vs. Mars Bennett & Penny Banner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara vs. Leo Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Garibaldi vs. Bob Langevin

3/27/56 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Charro Azteca & Eduardo Perez vs. Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn & Harry Smith vs. Doran O’Hara & Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Winners of previous tag matches to face each other in final tag match

3/28/56 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Buddy Rogers double knockout with Gino Garibaldi
Bonnie Watson beat Mars Bennett
Billy Two Rivers draw Charro Azteca(sub for Leo Garibaldi)(30:00)
Note:  The ladies match was shorten to one fall when one of the women was late

3/28/56 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Judy Glover & Libby Gonzales vs. Belle Drummond & Penny Banner
Whitey Whittler vs. Eduardo Perez
Dick Steinborn vs. Bob Langevin

3/29/56 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers double countout with Gino Garibaldi

3/30/56 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Rogers vs. Yvon Robert in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Dick Steinborn

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 12:39 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian