View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:52 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Francois Miquet
Billy Two Rivers vs. Frenchy Roy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Marco Polo

1/2/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Ella Waldek vs. Therese Theis
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Stevens

1/3/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mars Bennett beat China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer draw John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/4/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/5/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Ray Villmer beat Marco Polo
Fred Atkins beat Frenchie Roy
Nick Roberts beat Francois Miquet

1/5/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Marco Polo

1/7/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle, Billy Two Rivers & Chief War Eagle beat Ray Stevens, Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
John Smith beat Francois Miquet
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek

1/8/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
6-girl battle royal including Mars Bennett, Dot Dotson, Therese Theis, China Mira, Kitty Powell and Joyce Baggs
Nick Roberts vs. Chris Zaharias
Plus 3 other matches

1/8/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon vs. Angelo Martinelli
Francois Miquet vs. Frenchy Roy
Jack Vansky vs. Marco Polo

1/8/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hans Schmidt vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover

1/9/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Frenchy Roy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joyce Bragg vs. Dot Dotson
Francois Miquet vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/9/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon vs. Nick Roberts
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett
Ray Stevens vs. Fred Atkins

1/10/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Red Demon vs. Ray Villmer & Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Raborn vs. Jack Vansky

1/11/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/12/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Bence
Ray Stevens vs. Red Demon
Nick Roberts vs. Frenchie Roy

1/12/57 Clearwater, FL
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder via pinfall

1/12/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Francois Miquet vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs, Frenchy Roy

1/14/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
John Smith beat Angelo Martinelli
Judy Glover & Carol Cook beat Therese Theis & Mary Jane Mull

1/15/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Nick Roberts
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Villmer

1/15/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon vs. Don Whittler
Whitey Whittler vs. Frenchy Roy
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack Vansky

1/15/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Joyce Bragg & Therese Theis vs. Kitty Powell & Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wilbur Snyder vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Johnny Bence

1/16/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jack Vansky by DQ

1/16/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon vs. Nick Roberts
Judy Glover vs. Therese Theis
Harry Smith vs. Ray Stevens

1/17/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook
Ray Villmer vs. Red Demon
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. John Smith

1/18/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Hans Schmidt vs. Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts vs. Fred Atkins
Plus a girl’s match

1/19/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ray Villmer
Ike Eakins beat Don Whittler
Nick Roberts draw John Smith

1/19/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Roberts vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Stevens
Mary Jane Mull vs. Judy Glover

1/21/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers no contest with John Smith
Johnny Bence & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky by DQ
Judy Glover beat Patty Neff

1/22/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers vs. Ray Villmer
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Pattie Neff
Ike Eakins vs. Jack Vansky

1/22/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler vs. Red Demon and his masked manager
Judy Glover vs. Mary Jane Mull
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. John Smith

1/23/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
George Drake vs. Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs. Marlene Kuebler
China Mira vs. Kitty Glover

1/23/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Ray Villmer by submission

1/23/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon & Black Demon vs. Nick Roberts & Harry Smith
Don Whittler beat Chris Zaharias
Plus 1other match

1/23/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
5-girl battle royal including Ella Waldek, Mars Bennett, Elaine Ellis, Carol Cook and Mary Jane Mull
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/24/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Red Demon beat Buddy Rogers & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Chris Zaharias
Gregory Jarque beat Fred Atkins by DQ

1/25/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/26/57 Tampa, FL @ WFLA Studios(TV)
Judy Glover & Elaine Ellis beat Mars Bennett & Patty Neff
Gregory Jarque beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Wilbur Snyder

1/28/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Rogers beat John Smith by submission
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Shirley Strimple beat Mary Jane Mull

1/29/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers draw Ray Villmer
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
Gregory Jarque vs. Bob Langevin

1/29/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith beat Red Demon by countout
Ella Waldek beat Corrine Cordero(11:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wii draw George Drake

1/29/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick The Bruiser vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

1/30/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Dick The Bruiser

1/30/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Red Demon & Black Demon vs. Nick Roberts & Billy Raborn in a Texas death match
Ike Eakins vs. Don Whittler
Ella Waldek vs. Kitty Powell

1/30/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Roy McClarity vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shirley Strimple vs. Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/31/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Buddy Rogers & ray Villmer vs. John Smith & Red Demon in a Texas death match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/31/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek won 5-girl battle royal
Judy Glover beat Mars Bennett by DQ
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Jack Vansky beat Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Joyce Bragg vs. Shirley Strimple
Dick The Bruiser vs. Roy McClarity
Buddy Rogers vs. Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/2/57 Key West, FL
Buddy Rogers beat Al Smith by submission

2/2/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Nick Roberts vs. Red Demon in a Texas death match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Roy McClarity
Shirley Strimple vs. Mars Bennett

2/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Shirley Strimple draw Mars Bennett

2/5/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser vs. Pedro Godoy
Gregory Jarque vs. Fred Atkins

2/5/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith vs. Red Demon & his masked manager in a handicap match
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Ike Eakins
Kitty Powell vs. Ella Waldek

2/5/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Judy Glover & Shirley Strimple vs. Mars Bennett & Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mixed tag match

2/6/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
George Drake beat Fred Atkins by DQ
Ike Eakins double DQ Dick The Bruiser
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Bence as special referee

2/6/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Buddy Rogers beat Red Demon by submission
Mars Bennett vs. Shirley Strimple
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Godoy

2/6/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin draw Gregory Jarque
Judy Glover & Elaine Ellis beat Ella Waldek & Mary Hillis
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Rogers vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ike Eakins
Judy Glover vs. Mars Bennett

2/7/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George drake vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/8/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Ike Eakins
Plus 1 other match

2/9/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. John Smith

2/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Demon by DQ
Johnny Bence beat Black Menace

2/12/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Fred Atkins vs. Gregory Jarque in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Pattie Neff vs. LaChona LeClaire
Bob Langevin vs. Jack Vansky

2/12/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Demon & his masked manager vs. Whitey Whittler & Don Whittler in a Texas death match
Mary Hillis vs. Elaine Ellis
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Dick The Bruiser

2/13/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
John Smith vs. Ray Villmer
Shirley Strimple vs. Ella Waldek
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jack Vansky

2/13/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser

2/13/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin beat Red Demon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett beat Joyce Bragg via pinfall
Gregory Jarque draw Chris Zaharias

2/14/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ike Eakins vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick The Bruiser vs. Don Whittler

2/14/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/14/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Mars Bennett, Kitty Powell, Shirley Strimple, Pattie Neff and Judy Glover
Gregory Jarque & George Drake vs. Fred Atkins & Jack Vansky
Plus 2 other matches

2/15/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/16/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frank Taylor vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Ray Villmer vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. George Drake
 
2/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Leo Jonathan & Ike Eakins beat Red Demon & Black Menace by DQ in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Gregory Jarque beat Jack Vansky
Mary Jane Mull beat Elaine Ellis

2/19/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Roy McClarity vs. Don Leo Jonathan
5-girl battle royal including Kitty Powell, Mars Bennett, Shirley Strimple, Elaine Ellis and Ella Waldek
Plus 2 other matches

2/19/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Smith beat Red Demon in a Texas death match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Black Menace vs. Nick Roberts
Pedro Godoy vs. George Drake

2/19/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ National Guard Armory
Judy Glover vs. Pattie Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Taylor & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Billy Raborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

2/20/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
John Smith vs. Roy McClarity
Shirley Strimple vs. Pattie Neff
Gregory Jarque vs. Jack Vansky

2/20/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Bob Langevin beat Red Demon by DQ in a no time limit match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
George Drake draw Nick Roberts

2/21/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Roy McClarity vs. Ike Eakins in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Davis vs. Bob Langevin

2/21/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mars Bennett beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque & Frank Taylor beat Fred Atkins & Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Don Whittler

2/22/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
5-girl battle royal including Kitty Powell, Ella Waldek, Shirley Strimple, Judy Glover and Mary Jane Mull
The Masked Red Demons vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Nick Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

2/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Demon & Black Menace beat Don Leo Jonathan & Yukon Eric
Ella Waldek won a 5-girl battle royal
Ella Waldek beat Mae Weston to win battle royal
Judy Glover draw Mars Bennett
Note:  Cherry Lee was the first eliminated from the royal

2/26/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Shirley Strimple vs. Judy Glover
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Don McClarity
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Atkins

2/26/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Cherry Lee, Pattie Neff, Carol Cook, Mars Bennett and Olga Zepeda
John Smith vs. Black Menace
Plus 2 other matches

2/26/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Texas death match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Girls match

2/27/57 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Gable Armory
Fred Atkins vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Elaine Ellis vs. Mae Weston
Yukon Eric vs. John Smith

2/27/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Jack Vansky vs. Gregory Jarque in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Mary Jane Mull vs. Olga Zepeda
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Villmer

2/27/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Ells Waldek, Mars Bennett, Shirley Strimple and Cherry Lee
Red Demon vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Yukon Eric vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yvon Robert vs. Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mary Jane Mull vs. Olga Zepeda

2/28/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Frank Taylor vs. Fred Atkins in a Texas death match with jack Dempsey as special referee
Mae Weston vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/1/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Masked Red Demons vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mars Bennett vs. Mae Weston

3/4/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Billy Raborn & Ray Villmer beat Chris Zaharias & Bob Langevin
Billy Two Rivers beat Gregory Jarque

3/5/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Yukon Eric
Mae Weston vs. Carol Cook
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Chris Zaharias

3/5/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis & Betty Garcia vs. Pattie Neff & Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Roy McClarity

3/5/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tournament including Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Shirley Strimple, Mars Bennett and Cherry Lee
George Drake vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/6/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Don Eagle vs. Gregory Jarque
Billy Two Rivers vs. Bob Langevin
Ray Villmer vs. Frank Taylor

3/7/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
5-girl battle royal
Don Leo Jonathan & Ike Eakins vs. Yvon Robert & Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/8/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Red Demon vs. Yukon Eric in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-girl battle royal
Yvon Robert vs. Black Menace

3/8/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Garcia & Elaine Ellis vs. Shirley Strimple & Corrine Cordero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

3/9/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tournament including Mae Weston, Cherry Lee, Elaine Ellis, Ella Waldek and Shirley Strimple
Fred Atkins vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/10/57 Lake Worth, FL @ Arena
Ella Waldek beat Elaine Ellis to win a 5-girl battle royal
Yukon Eric beat Don Leo Jonathan in a Texas death match

3/11/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Red Demon
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Billy Raborn beat George Drake

3/12/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Yukon Eric in a Texas death match
5-girl battle royal including Olga Zepeda, Elaine Ellis, Ella Waldek, Corrine Cordero and Beverly Bates

3/12/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Menace
Mars Bennett vs. Kim Tinker
Bob Langevin vs. Billy Parks

3/12/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wee Willie Davis vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Shirley Strimple in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque vs. Roy McClarity

3/13/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Yukon Eric beat Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
LaChona LaClaire(sub for Corrine Cordero) beat Shirley Strimple
Roy McClarity beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ

3/13/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Melba Tinker, Mars Bennett, Beverly Bates, Ella Waldek and Judy Glover
Jack Vansky vs. Red Demon
Plus 1 other match

3/14/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Red Demon(unmasked as Dick Raines) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Billy Two Rivers

3/15/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Yvon Robert beat Wee Willie Davis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Shirley Strimple beat Ella Waldek & Olga Zepeda
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric

3/15/57 Haines City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Langevin vs. Billy Parks
Chris Zaharias vs. Billy Two Rivers

3/16/57 Daytona Beach, FL @ Beach Arena 
Yukon Eric vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Bob Langevin vs. Gregory Jarque
Lou Stinson vs. Chris Zaharias

3/16/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

3/18/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Eagle beat Red Demon(unmasked as Dick Raines) in an Indian death match
Wee Willie Davis beat Don Leo Jonathan
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky

3/19/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wee Willie Davis vs. Yukon Eric
Nick Roberts vs. Jack Vansky
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Villmer

3/19/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis vs. Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Zaharias vs. Roy McClarity

3/19/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
3 matches including Judy Glover, Lee Chona LeClaire, Mars Bennet and Olga Zepeda
Gregory Jarque vs. Roy McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/20/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Judy Glover won a 5-girl battle royal that also included LaChona LaClaire, Olga Zepeda, Shirley Strimple and Beverly Bates
Bob Langevin beat Chris Zaharias

3/20/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy McClarity vs. Dick Raines(ex-Red Demon)

3/21/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Yukon Eric vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Chona LeClaire vs. Mars Bennett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Jack Vansky

3/22/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Black Menace & Wee Willie Davis beat Nick Roberts & Yukon Eric
Yvon Robert beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Elaine Ellis

3/23/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Yukon Eric vs. Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/25/57 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric by DQ
Ella Waldek won a 7‑girl battel royal
Ella Waldek beat Corine Cordero to win battle royal
Barbara Baker beat Betty Hawkins by DQ
Judy Glover draw Shirley Strimple
Note:  Beverly Bates was the first eliminated from the royal

3/26/57 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Betty Hawkins, Barbara Baker, Kim Tinker and Penny Banner
Wee Willie Davis vs. Frank Taylor

3/26/57 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler draw Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Jack Vansky(19:00)

3/26/57 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Yukon Eric vs. Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/27/57 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena    
Bob Langevin beat Dick Raines
Betty Garcia beat Kim Tinker
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki

3/27/57 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory(Cancelled)
Don Eagle vs. Frank Taylor
Don Whittler vs. Sal Weiger
Lloyd Cole vs. Roy McClarity
Note:  Card was cancelled when Eagle was injured

3/27/57 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gregory Jarque & Billy Parks beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corrine Cordero beat Shirley Strimple in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/28/57 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis vs. Yukon Eric
5-girl battle royal featuring Barbara Baker

3/28/57 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Fred Atkins & Dick Raines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins beat Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jim Coffield(sub for Roy McClarity)

3/29/57 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis beat Billy Two Rivers(sub for Don Eagle) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker & Betty Garcia co-won a 5-girl battle royal that also included Kim Tinker, Corrine Cordero and Elaine Ellis
Black Menace beat Yukon Eric(15:00)

3/30/57 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wee Willie Davis vs. Fred Atkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Elaine Ellis
Billy Parks vs. Gregory Jarque

Last edited on Sun Mar 18th, 2018 01:45 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian