View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1428
Status: 
Online
1/1/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ike Eakins & Enrique Torres vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Tiny Tim vs. Pee Wee James
Black Jack Dillon vs. Enrique Torres

1/2/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith

1/2/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon(27:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy draw Larry Williams

1/2/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Dot Dotson & Irish Jackie vs. China Mira & Tiny Tim
Ike Eakins vs. Sandor Kovacs
Martino Angelo vs. Harry Smith

1/4/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins vs. Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girls/midgets 2 of 3 falls tag match
Kathy Starr vs. China Mira
Tito Infante vs. Pee Wee James

1/7/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick The Bruiser vs. Enrique Torres
Jeanette Collins vs. China Mira
Irish Jackie vs. Tito Infante

1/7/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sandor Kovacs vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Girls/midgets 2 of 3 falls tag match
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson
Pee Wee James vs. Tiny Tim

1/7/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Ruth Waters vs. Kathy Starr
Larry Williams vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/8/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle vs. Black Jack Dillon
Enrique Torres vs. Ramon Cernandes
Jerry Christy vs. Jack Vansky

1/9/58 Jacksonville, FL
Pee Wee James & Mona Baker beat Tito Infante & Sandra Ratliff
Enrique Torres beat Larry Williams(32:00)
Sandra Ratliff beat Mona Baker by DQ
Pee Wee James draw Tito Infante

1/9/58 Naples, FL @ American Legion Home
Don Eagle vs. Ted Christy
Doran O’Hara vs. John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/10/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal featuring Judy Glover
Plus 1 other match

1/13/58 Tampa, FL
Don Eagle beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Enrique Torres beat Jerry Turenne
Corinne Cordero & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Kathy Starr

1/13/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
5-woman battle royal including Helen Hild, Mae Weston, China Mira, Kathy Starr and Ida Foster  
Tag team match featuring last 4 of battle royal  
Karl Karlson vs. Jerry Christy

1/13/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson & Pee Wee James vs. Ruth Waters & Tiny Tim

1/14/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick The Bruiser vs. Enrique Torres
Pee Wee James & Kathy Starr vs. Tiny Tim & Helen Hild
Helen Hild vs. Kathy Starr  

1/14/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Nick Roberts
Pee Wee James & Jeanette Collins vs. Tito Infante & Ruth Waters
Tito Infante vs. Pee Wee James
Jeanette Collins vs. Ruth Waters

1/15/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Enrique Torres vs. Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Infante & Tiny Tim vs. Pee Wee James & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Nick Roberts vs. John Smith 

1/16/58 Jacksonville, FL
Tiny Tim & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James
Enrique Torres beat Duke Keomuka(31:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Irish Jackie beat Tito Infante(9:00)
Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James(10:00)

1/17/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/20/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Smith & Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kathy Starr vs. Helen Hild in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Turenne vs. Larry Williams

1/21/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mr. Moto vs. Enrique Torres
Corrine Cordero vs. Helen Hild
Jerry Turenne vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/21/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs in a judo jacket match
Ruth Waters vs. Kathy Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Larry Williams

1/21/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick The Bruiser & John Smith vs. Ted Christy & Jerry Christy
Mae Masten vs. Dot Dotson
Jerry Christy vs. John Smith

??1/21/58 Orlando, FL
Dick The Bruiser beat Chuck Benson

1/22/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover
Plus 1 other match

1/23/58 Jacksonville, FL
Duke Keomuka beat Ted Christy(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corinne Cordero beat Sandra Ratliff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli beat Larry Williams(17:00)

1/23/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto
John Smith vs. Enrique Torres
Helen Hild vs. Betty Hawkins

1/24/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Enrique Torres beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/24/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Sandor Kovacs vs. Ted Christy
Girl tag match
Plus 2 other girl’s matches

1/27/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek vs. Sandor Kovacs

1/28/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Emil Dusek beat Jack Vansky(23:00)

1/28/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Kathy Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/28/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ted Christy & Jerry Christy beat Dick The Bruiser & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Helen Hild beat Mona Baker
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Christy

??1/28/58 Orlando, FL
Betty Hawkins beat Ruth Waters
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Villmer
Mr. Moto beat Jerry Turenne

1/30/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli(13:00)

1/31/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Ted Christy vs. Nick Roberts
Chris Zaharias vs. Doran O’Hara
Harry Smith vs. Larry Williams

1/31/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/1/58 Leesburg, FL National Guard Armory
Enrique Torres vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy
Ted Christy vs. Emil Dusek
 
2/1/58 Dade City, FL
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Kathy Starr
Chris Zaharias vs. Sandor Kovacs
 
2/1/58 Bradenton, FL
Don Eagle vs. Black Jack Dillon
Pete Managoff vs. Jerry Turenne
Larry Williams vs. Jack Vansky

2/3/58 Tampa, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Dick The Bruiser & Jack Vansky
Tony Martinelli beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Alberto Torres draw Chris Zaharias

2/3/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Enrique Torres vs. Black Jack Dillon
Nell Stewart vs. Barbara Baker

??2/4/58 Orlando, FL
Eduardo Perez draw Enrique Torres

2/4/58 Lake Worth, FL @ Legion Arena
5-girl battle royal including Ida Mae Martinez, Nell Stewart, China Mira, Ruth Waters and Gerry Wright
Tony Martinelli vs. Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

2/4/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Ernie Dusek vs. Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mona Baker vs. Helen Hild

2/4/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Turenne
Alberto Torres beat Black Jack Dillon
 
2/5/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ray Villmer & Enrique Torres beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka by DQ
Jerry Christy beat Black Jack Dillon
Alberto Torres draw Jack Vansky

2/5/58 Miami, FL @ Biscayne Arena
Betty Hawkins won a 5-girl battle royal
Sandor Kovacs beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Mr. Moto
Emil Dusek vs. Alberto Torres
Ernie Dusek vs. Enrique Torres

2/6/58 Avon Park, FL
Dick The Bruiser vs. Jerry Christy
Helen Hild vs. Nell Stewart

2/6/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson(sub for Corinne Cordero) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, no holds barred match
Jerry Turenne beat Jack Vansky by DQ

2/7/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
Tony Martinelli & Sandor Kovacs beat Pete Managoff & Ernie Dusek
Helen Hild beat Betty Hawkins
 
2/7/58 Lakeland, FL
Duke Keomuka no contest with Don Eagle
Nick Roberts beat Pat O'Hara(sub for Pete Managoff)  
Jerry Christy draw Jerry Turenne

2/7/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Jack Vansky & Saul Weingeroff
Barbara Baker vs. Nell Stewart
Plus 2 other matches
 
2/8/58 Dade City, FL
Dick The Bruiser vs. Ray Villmer
Tony Martinelli vs. Duke Keomuka
Barbara Baker vs. Betty Hawkins
 
2/8/58 Daytona, FL
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
Pete Managoff vs. Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres vs. George Ursitti
 
2/10/58 Orlando, FL
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Mr. Moto vs. Sandor Kovacs
Ernie Dusek vs. Alberto Torres
Emil Dusek vs. Enrique Torres

2/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne
China Mira beat Gerry Wright

2/10/58 Tampa, FL
Edouard Carpenter beat Dick The Bruiser
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Villmer
Barbara Baker & Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins & Nell Stewart

2/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff by DQ
China Mira beat Gerry Wright
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne

2/11/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins(sub for Emil Dusek) beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias
China Mira beat Mona Baker
Tony Martinelli draw Ted Christy
 
2/11/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hele Hild vs. Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Ray Villmer vs. Duke Keomuka

2/11/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Enrique Torres
5-girl battle royal including Barbara Baker, Betty Hawkins, Frankie Moore, Gerri Wright and Judy Glover
Plus 2 other matches
 
2/12/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff by DQ
Nick Roberts beat Eduardo Perez
Jerry Christy beat Jerry Turenne
 
2/12/58 Miami @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres
Nell Stewart vs. China Mira
Duke Keomuka vs. Alberto Torres
 
2/13/58 Jacksonville, FL
Judy Glover won a 5-woman battle royal
Judy Glover beat Corinne Cordero
Frankie Moore beat Mona Baker
Sandor Kovacs beat Pete Managoff(47:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/13/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Ernie Dusek
Helen Hild vs. Nell Stewart
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Lewis

2/14/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Edouard Carpentier draw Antonino Rocca in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs beat Ernie Dusek & Bob Langevin
 
2/14/58 Lakeland, FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli draw Jerry Christy(30:00)
 
2/14/58 Arcadia, FL
Mr. Moto vs. Ted Christy in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 out of 3 falls match
 
2/15/58 Leesburg, FL
Judy Glover & Frankie Moore vs. Mona Baker & Nell Stewart
Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias vs. Harry Smith & Sandor Kovacs
 
2/15/58 Bradenton, FL
Jerry Christy & Ted Christy beat Ernie Dusek & Pete Managoff
Betty Hawkins beat Helen Hild

2/15/58 Dade City, FL
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka
Jerry Turenne vs. Nick Roberts
Tony Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky
 
2/17/58 Sarasota, FL
Gorgeous George beat Jack Vansky
Vincent Garibaldi beat Brother Elmer
Tony Martinelli draw Billy Parks

2/17/58 Tampa, FL
Ray Villmer beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Judy Glover beat Lady Angel by DQ
Betty Hawkins & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Barbara Baker & Robert Randall

2/18/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Ike Eakins
Alma Mills & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. China Mira & Robert Randall
Tony Martinelli vs. Billy Parks

2/18/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lady Angel vs. Betty Hawkins
Vince Garibaldi & Mona Baker vs. Brother Elmer & Helen Hild
Pete Managoff vs. Jerry Christy

2/19/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Gorgeous George beat Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Roberts
Jerry Christy beat Alberto Torres
 
2/19/58 Miami @ Biscayne Arena
Sandor Kovacs beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Lady Angel beat Betty Hawkins
Sonny Boy Cassady & Vincent Garibaldi beat Robert Randall & Brother Elmer
 
2/20/58 Jacksonville, FL
Brother Elmer & Frankie Moore beat Vincent Garibaldi & Alma Mills(54:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez(46:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alma Mills beat Frankie Moore
Brother Elmer draw Vincent Garibaldi

2/20/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover
Billy Parks vs. Chris Zaharias
Lord Randall vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/21/58 Lakeland, FL
Lady Angel vs. Jerri Wright
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy
Ernie Dusek vs. Jerry Christy

2/21/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Brother Elmer & Mona Baker vs. Vincent Garibaldi & Betty Hawkins
Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Roberts
Plus 2 other matches

2/21/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/22/58 Leesburg, FL
Don Eagle vs. Eduardo Perez
Sandor Kovacs vs. Jack Vansky
China Mira vs. Betty Hawkins
 
2/24/58 Tampa, FL
Don Eagle & Roy Villmer beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Jerry Christy beat Pete Managoff by DQ
Jerri Wright beat Frankie Moore

2/24/58 Ocala, FL
Gorgeous George vs. Harry Smith
Emil Dusek vs. Ted Christy
Leo Wallick vs. Jack Vansky

2/24/58 Sarasota, FL
China Mira & Robert Randell beat Dot Dotson & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Wright
Billy Parks beat George LaCourse

2/25/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lady Angel vs. China Mira
Vince Garibaldi & Dot Dotson vs. Brother Elmer & Judy Glover
Duke Keomuka vs. Sandor Kovacs

2/25/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Emil Dusek by DQ
Billy Parks draw Ernie Dusek
 
2/25/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Roy Villmer vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick vs. Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alma Mills vs. Frankie Moore
 
2/26/58 Miami @ Biscayne Arena
Lady Angel & Brother Elmer vs. China Mira & Robert Randell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Barbara Baker

2/27/58 Jacksonville, FL
Gorgeous George beat Tony Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs beat Eduardo Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match)
Duke Keomuka draw Billy Parks(30:00)

2/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lady Angel vs. China Mira
Mona Baker & Lord Randall vs. Alma Mills & Vincent Garibaldi
Jerry Christy vs. Pete Managoff

2/28/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mr. Moto by DQ
Judy Glover & Vincent Garibaldi beat Nell Stewart & Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/28/58 Lakeland, FL
Pete Managoff beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Frankie Moore
Billy Parks beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

3/1/58 Bradenton, FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff

3/1/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alma Mills & Lord Randell vs. Corrine Cordero & Vince Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Martinelli vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Betty Hawkins

3/3/58 Sarasota, FL
Billy Parks draw Harry Smith
Pete Managoff draw Nick Roberts

3/3/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gerry Wright & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Mona Baker & Lord Randell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky vs. Don Eagle & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy vs. Eduardo Perez

3/4/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Sandor Kovacs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart vs. Judy Glover
Jerry Christy vs. Emil Dusek

3/4/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Billy Parks vs. Eduardo Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira vs. Lady Angel
Betty Hawkins & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Frankie Moore & Vince Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/4/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy draw Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker draw Dot Dotson(30:00)

3/5/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
5-woman battle royal including Mona Baker, Betty Hawkins, Alma Mills, Frankie Moore & Gerry Wright
Pete Managoff vs. Eduardo Perez

3/6/58 Jacksonville, FL
Nell Stewart beat Lady Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Emil Dusek

3/6/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins
Tony Martinelli vs. Jerry Christy

3/7/58 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
China Mira & Brother Elmer beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Nell Stewart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Nick Roberts

3/7/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/8/58 Bradenton, FL
Lady Angel beat Barbara Baker
Robert Randall beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff

3/10/58 Tampa, FL
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Jerry Christy beat Harry Lewis
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez

3/10/58 Sarasota, FL
Dot Dotson beat Lady Angel
Ted Christy beat Jack Vansky
Don Whittler beat Bill Wright

3/10/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
5-woman battle royal featuring Nell Stewart, China Mira, Frankie Moore, Gerry Wright and Barbara baker  
plus 2 woman’s matches
Sandor Kovacs vs. Pete Managoff  

3/11/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena 
Antonino Rocca beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandor Kovacs(sub for Eduardo Perez) beat Harry Lewis(19:00) by DQ

3/11/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Chris Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. China Mira in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Tony Martinelli

3/13/58 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart draw Judy Glover(45:00)
Eduardo Perez beat Nick Roberts(24:00)

3/13/58 Jacksonville, FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick
Benny Trudell beat Tony Martinelli(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Sandor Kovacs(14:00)

3/14/58 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory 
Nell Stewart & Leo Wallick vs. China Mira & Billy Parks
Billy Parks vs. Leo Wallick
Nell Stewart vs. China Mira

3/14/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Barbara Baker vs. Lady Angel
Pete Managoff vs. Ray Villmer

3/14/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Tony Martinelli
Betty Hawkins vs. Gerry Wright
Jack Vansky vs. Nick Roberts

3/15/58 Bradenton, FL
Gorgeous George draw Nick Roberts
Chris Zaharias beat Tony Martinelli
Judy Glover draw Nell Stewart

3/17/58 Tampa, FL
Jerry Christy & Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez & Leo Wallick
Ray Villmer beat Gorgeous George
Chuck Benson beat Ted Christy

3/17/58 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Ike Eakins vs. Pete Managoff  
Barbara Baker vs. Betty Hawkins  
Chris Zaharias vs. ?? 

3/18/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Perez vs. Billy Parks
Pete Managoff vs. Harry Smith

3/18/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Christy beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Hawkins beat Barbara Baker to win 5-girl battle royal
Gerri Wright beat Frankie Moore
Betty Evans was first girl eliminated from battle royal

3/20/58 Jacksonville, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corinne Cordero beat Frankie Moore(15:00)

3/20/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Judy Glover & Barbara Baker vs. Nell Stewart & Betty Hawkins
Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn
Len Rossi vs. Harry Smith

3/21/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium 
Don Eagle double countout with Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira & Tiny Tim beat Dot Dotson & Ivan The Terrible
Paul Carpentier beat Ted Christy

3/21/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-girl battle royal including Judy Glover, Nell Stewart, Gerry Wright, Ella Waldek and Francis Moore
Nick Roberts vs. Jack Vansky

3/22/58 Daytona, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Eduardo Perez
Tiny Tim & Barbara Baker vs. Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs. Jack Vansky

3/24/58 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George & Jack Vansky vs. Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn
Plus girls match

3/24/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton beat Mr. Moto via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan The Terrible beat Tiny Tim
Judy Glover beat Nell Stewart by DQ
Tiny Tim & Judy Glover no contest with Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart

3/25/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Ike Eakins
Betty Hawkins & Ivan The Terrible vs. Judy Glover & Tiny Tim
Ivan The Terrible vs. Tiny Tim
Betty Hawkins vs. Judy Glover

3/25/58 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mr. Moto vs. Don Eagle
Pete Managoff vs. Billy Parks
Nick Roberts vs. Jungle Jim Bradley

3/25/58 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Christy beat Gorgeous George
Ella Waldek vs. Gerri Wright
Paul Carpentier vs. Leo Wallick

3/25/58 Miami, FL @ Bayfront Park Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Billy Parks
Dot Dotson vs. Betty Evans
Tom Brady vs. Don Whittler

3/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Gorgeous George
Judy Glover vs. Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Jungle Jim Bradley

3/27/58 Jacksonville, FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Chuck Benson(34:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi beat Chris Zaharias(22:00) by DQ

3/28/58 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Nick Roberts
Girls match
Plus 1 other match

3/28/58 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/29/58 Daytona Beach, FL @ Armory
NWA World Champion Dick Hutton vs. Ray Villmer
Judy Glover & China Mira vs. Betty Hawkins & Corinne Cordero
Plus 1 other match

3/29/58 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Baker vs. Ella Waldek

3/31/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Ray Villmer



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian