View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:56 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
10/5/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/8/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat Lyda & Margie Ramsey vs. Judy Grable & Peggy Adams
Pat O’Hara vs. Eddie Graham
Boom Boom Pantazi vs. Speedy Gonzales

10/10/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham & Eric Von Hess vs. Johnny Bence & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey
Boom Boom Pantazi vs. Luis Torres

10/12/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Grable vs. Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Johnny Bence vs. Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

10/13/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/13/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Grable & Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda & Peggy Allen
Luis Torres vs. Jan Madrid
Plus 2 other matches

10/13/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/15/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Hara vs. Red Raider
Ann Regan vs. Peggy Allen
Chris Averoff vs. Eddie Graham in a match with Boom Boom Panzini as special referee

10/17/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Peggy Adams & Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/20/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/20/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Luis Torres & Jose Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham
Luis Torres vs. Jan Madrid
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan

10/20/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/24/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Jose Garcia
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey

10/26/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

10/27/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

10/27/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Harry Smith vs. Jan Madrid
Patsy Miller vs. Margie Ramsey
Jose Garcia vs. Boom Boom Pantazi

10/27/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

10/29/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Red Menace & Pat Lyda vs. Tito Carreon & Jay Scott
Tony Jiminez vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott
Red Menace vs. Tito Carreon

10/31/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Eddie Graham & Red Menace vs. Tito Carreon & Marco Polo in a 2  of 3 falls match
Jack Donovan vs. Jose Garcia
Black Jack Dillon vs. Tony Jiminez

11/2/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Averoff vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chris Belkas

11/2/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Johnny Bence vs. Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Pat Lyda
Jim Martin vs. Marco Polo

11/3/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tag tournament
Luis Torres & Tito Carreon vs. Johnny Bence & Black Jack Dillon
Pat Lyda & Joyce Scott vs. Patsy Corbett & Judy Grable
Winners to meet in mixed tag match

11/3/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/5/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Red Menace vs. Don Curtis & Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Menace vs. Bob Kappel
Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis

11/7/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Johnny Bence & Marco Polo vs. Black Jack Dillon & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Jimmy Martin

11/9/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Chris Averoff in a Texas death match
Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel vs. Jimmy Martin

11/10/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Garcia(aka Jose Lothario) & Luis Torres beat Jan Madrid & Jack Donovan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess White Cloud beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid draw Luis Torres(15:00)

11/10/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/12/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott

11/14/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Al Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Jose Garcia
Pat Lyda vs. Jay Scott

11/16/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Villmer & Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid & Chris Averoff in a no time limit match
Bob Kappel vs. Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

11/17/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jan Madrid & Ray Villmer vs. Silento Rodriguez & Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Sylvia Torres
Plus 2 other matches

11/17/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/18/59 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Sylvia Torres vs. Ann Regan
Jan Madrid & Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon & Harry Smith

11/19/59 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Don Curtis
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey

11/21/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Silento Rodriguez
Chris Averoff vs. Don Curtis
Al Galento vs. Al Martin

11/23/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Jack Donovan by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Sylvia Torres

11/23/59 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
El Diablo vs. Tito Carreon
Chico Venegas vs. Marco Polo
Jose Garcia vs. Bob Kappel

11/24/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid in a no time limit match
Harry Smith vs. Tony Jiminez
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas

11/24/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

11/28/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Don Curtis vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Chris Averoff vs. Harry Smith
Fran Gravette vs. Sylvia Torres

11/30/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid in a no time limit match
Jack Donovan vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning vs. Chris Averoff

12/1/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/1/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Harry Smith & Tito Carreon vs. Jan Madrid & Chico Venegas
Fran Gravette vs. Sylvia Torres
Jan Madrid vs. Tito Carreon

12/1/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/5/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Don Curtis vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff vs. Terry Dugan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas

12/7/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid in a boxing match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Don Curtis vs. Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Red Raider vs. Johnny Walker

12/8/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/8/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Chico Venegas
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Jerry Dugan vs. Harry Smith

12/8/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/12/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace in a death match
Eddie Graham vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Chico Venegas
Johnny Walker vs. ??

12/14/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Walker

12/15/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon vs. Red Raider
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas
Marco Polo vs. Jimmy Martin

12/15/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca vs. El Diablo
 
12/19/59 Miami, FL @ Stadium
Tito Carreon & Antonino Rocca vs. Al Galento & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres vs. Ella Waldek

12/21/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham vs. Jan Madrid & Red Raider in a no DQ, no time limit match with 2 referees
Marco Polo vs. Harry Lewis

12/22/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/22/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Jan Madrid
Angelo Poffo vs. Tito Carreon
Jose Garcia vs. Harry Lewis

12/22/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Raider beat Ray Villmer to win Southern Title
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Rey Urbano & Al Galento
Dory Funk beat Ed Fietta(aka El Diablo)(26:00)
Harry Smith draw Marco Polo
Bob Kappel beat Jim Martin

12/25/59 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo beat Tito Carreon & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Ella Waldek beat Dot Dotson(sub for Mae Weston)
Dory Funk beat Red Menace by DQ

12/28/59 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rey Urbano & Angelo Poffo vs. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Dory Funk
Plus 1 other match

12/29/59 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/59 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hans Schmidt vs. Harry Smith
Tito Carreon vs. Angelo Poffo
Eddie Graham vs. Jimmy Martin

12/29/59 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory

12/30/59 St. Petersburg, FL @ Worth Gable Armory
Ella Wladek vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Don Curtis

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 03:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian