View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 04:57 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1/1/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Red Menace(Pedro Godoy) beat Ray Villmer
Tito Carreon beat Al Galento
Jose Garcia beat Rey Urbano

1/2/60 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon in a match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Dot Dotson vs. Ella Waldek
Jose Garcia vs. Jan Madrid

1/4/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Rey Urbano vs. Tito Carreon
Ella Wladek vs. Judy Glover
Marco Polo vs. Jan Madrid

??1/4/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Black Jack Dillon & El Diablo beat Ike Eakins & Pat O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Al Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker via pinfall

1/4/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider(Pedro Godoy) beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain beat Bob Kappel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Angelo Poffo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/5/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Marco Polo & Tito Carreon beat Eddie Graham & Angelo Poffo
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Walker
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek by DQ

1/5/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins vs. Black Jack Dillon
Prince Maiava vs. Al Galento
Bob Kappel vs. Rey Urbano

1/5/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Red Raider & Danny McShain beat Ray Villmer & Harry Smith via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Pat McManus(20:15)

1/6/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny McShain vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Rey Urbano

1/6/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Red Raider beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Jim Martin(16:00)
Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson

1/6/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Poffo in a match with Don Curtis as special referee
John Paul Henning beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon

1/7/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ike Eakins beat El Diablo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Al Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel draw Tito Venega

1/7/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Red Raider vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Marco Polo
Jan Madrid vs. Juan Garcia
Judy Glover vs. Dot Dotson

1/7/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Angelo Poffo
Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase
Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan

1/7/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Main & Beaver Arena
Jimmy Martin & Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Dillon & Rey Urbano
Prince Maiava beat Tony Jiminez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Martin draw Black Jack Dillon(15:00)
Johnny Walker draw Rey Urbano(15:00)

1/8/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Al Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Referee Big Ike Eakins

1/8/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Angelo Poffo in a Texas death match
Danny McShain beat Marco Polo
Mike DiBiase beat Jose Garcia

1/9/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson vs. Judy Glover & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/9/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid by DQ

1/9/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Red Raider vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Tony Jiminez
Plus an opening match

1/9/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham
Tito Carreon & Marco Polo vs. Mike DiBiase & Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Prince Maiava
Dot Dotson vs. Dixie Dugan

??1/11/60 Fort Myers, FL @ Legion Arena
Ike Eakins vs. El Diablo in a loser leaves town match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Prince Maiava
Mike DiBiase vs. Tito Carreon

1/11/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
5-woman battle royal featuring Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Sylvia Torres & Dot Dotson
Marco Polo vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

1/11/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Red Raider draw Don Curtis(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Harry Smith(sub for Dory Funk) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/11/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Ike Eakins beat El Diablo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon

1/12/60 Lake Worth, FL @ @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Red Menace by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jimmy Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/12/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara & Ike Eakins vs. Black Jack Dillon & Rey Urbano
John Henning vs. El Diablo
Pat O’Hara vs. Black Jack Dillon

1/12/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Danny McShain
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase by reverse decision
Judy Glover & Anne Regan beat Ella Waldek & Mae Weston
Prince Maiava beat Al Galento

1/13/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny McShain vs. Bill Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Jim Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Sharon Lass in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/13/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Red Raider & Black Jack Dillon beat Tito Carreon & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon draw Tito Carreon

1/13/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Judy Glover & Ann Regan beat Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Ed Fietta in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ella Waldek beat Sharon Lass in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ret Urbano draw Jimmy Martin(sub for John Paul Henning) in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Red Raider vs. Bill Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Glover & Dixie Dugan vs. Pat Luda & Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Jan Madrid
Ann Regan vs. Sylvia Torres
Prince Maiava vs. Don Fietta

1/14/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Man & Beaver Streets Arena
Johnny Walker beat Black Jack Dillon in a Texas death match
Jose Torres Garcia draw Bob Kappel(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny King beat Pat McManus

1/15/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Ann Regan & Johnny Walker vs. Pat Lyda & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda
Johnny Walker vs. Jan Madrid

1/15/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Danny McShain & Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Sharon Lass
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky

1/16/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Jack Vansky vs. Harry Smith
Ret Urbano vs. Billy Parks

1/16/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

1/16/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Martin vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Fietta vs. Jose Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pay Lyda vs. Dot Dotson 30:00

1/16/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Don Curtis & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Al Galento
Sylvia Torres beat Sharon Lass
Prince Maiava beat Red Menace
Dory Funk beat Tony Jiminez

??1/18/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bonnie Watson beat Sylvia Torres
Pat Lyda draw Judy Glover
Mike DiBiase beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres & Bonnie Watson were the last two remaining in the 5 woman battle royal, so they wrestled in the main event;  Others in that battle royal were Ella Waldek, Judy Glover & Pat Lyda

1/18/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain beat Eddie Graham in a death match
Don Curtis vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Jan Madrid

1/18/60 Hialeah, FL @ Youth Center
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon
Johnny Walker vs. Red Menace

1/19/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Judy Glover & Dixie Duggan beat Ella Waldek & Pat Lyda(22:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Dory Funk by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Ray Villmer by DQ

1/19/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Parks double countout with Rey Urbano
Ann Regan & Bonnie Watson beat Dot Dotson & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Walker

1/19/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase bear Red Raider by countout to win Southern Title in a match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Prince Maiava beat Danny McShain
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Marco Polo(13:00)
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky(21:00) via pinfall

1/20/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jan Madrid & Danny McShain vs. Bill Parks & Jim Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Jose Garcia vs. Tony Jiminez
plus 1 other match

1/20/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Judy Glover vs. Ella Waldek in a Texas death match
Ray Villmer vs. Marco Polo
Al Galento vs. Luis Hernandez

1/20/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Mike DiBiase beat Prince Maiava by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Jack Vansky(15:00)
Ann Regan beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

1/21/60 Bradenton, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny McShain vs. Tito Carreon
Rey Urbano beat Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Jimmy Martin

1/21/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover
Prince Maiava vs. Jan Madrid

1/21/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Harry Smith draw Red Raider
Luis Hernandez beat Al Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

1/22/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Bob Kappel vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/22/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Ray Villmer vs. Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Dixie Dugan
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain 

1/23/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Billy Parks & Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano & Jack Vansky
Ann Regan vs. Mae Weston
Billy Parks vs. Rey Urbano

1/23/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Roy Villmer beat Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon by reverse decision
Judy Glover vs. Bonnie Watson
Marco Polo vs. Chico Venega

1/23/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny McShain vs. Jim Martin in a Texas death match
Tony Jiminez vs. Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Al Galento

1/23/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Johnny Valentine
Dory Funk beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Prince Maiava beat Red Menace

??1/25/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Pat Lyda & Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Rey Urbano by DQ

1/25/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Dory Funk beat Jan Madrid & Johnny Valentine
Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan via pinfall

1/25/60 Hialeah, FL @ Youth Center
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Johnny King vs. Jack Vansky
Sylvia Torres vs. Judy Glover

1/26/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Johnny Valentine
Ann Regan vs. Pat Lyda
Jack Vansky vs. Jose Garcia

1/26/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girls battle royal including Bonnie Watson, Dot Dotson, Mae Weston, Dixie Dugan and Ella Waldek
Billy Parks vs. Rey Urbano
Marco Polo vs. Jan Madrid

1/26/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase draw Don Curtis
Danny McShain beat Prince Maiava
Ray Villmer beat Black Jack Dillon
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres by DQ

1/27/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Billy Parks vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match with Milo Steinborn as special referee
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 1 other match

1/27/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Tito Carreon
Jack Vansky vs. Bob Kappel
Sylvia Torres vs. Pat Lyda

1/27/60 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Harry Smith vs. Red Raider
Marco Polo vs. Tiny Jiminez
Ann Regan vs. Bonnie Watson

1/28/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Dory Funk double countout with Rey Urbano in 3rd fall
Black Jack Dillon beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Gregory Jarque vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Ann Regan
Harry Smith vs. Marco Polo

1/28/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham vs. Prince Maiava & Don Curtis
5-woman battle royal featuring Pat Lyda, Sylvia Torres, Judy Glover, Dixie Dugan & Ella Waldek

1/28/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Harry Smith beat Mike DiBiase(sub for Red Raider) by DQ
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker draw Jose Garcia(30:00)

1/29/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek vs. Judy Glover in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/30/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky
5-woman battle royal featuring Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Sylvia Torres, Pat Lyda & Bonnie Watson

1/30/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ike Eakins & Roy Villmer vs. Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon in a Texas royal match
Marco Polo vs. John Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Mae Weston

1/30/60 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Kappel vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Garcia vs. Chico Venega

1/30/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Eddie Graham beat Dory Funk in a no time limit match
Don Curtis & Dixie Dugan beat Mike DiBiase & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny King

??2/1/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun beat Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Billy Parks beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez draw Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny McShain draw Ray Villmer
Judy Glover & Dandy Andy Moore beat Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James
Prince Maiava beat Jim Siskay(9:00)

2/2/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham
Pee Wee James vs. Pancho Lopez
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk

2/2/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jan Madrid & Black Jack Dillon
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy vs. Mae Weston & Irish Jackie
Billy Parks vs. Jack Terry in a match with 2 referees

2/2/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Red Raider & unmasked him
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk
Pancho Lopez & Ann Regan vs. Irish Jackie & Mae Weston
Don Curtis vs. Jan Madrid

2/3/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bill Parks & Luis Hernandez vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match with 3 referees
Irish Jackie vs. Pancho Lopez
plus 1 other match

2/3/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
5-woman battle royal featuring Ella Waldek, Judy Glover, Ann Regan, Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda
plus 2 other matches

2/3/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Tito Carreon(sub for Don Curtis) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Dandy Andy Moore beat Sylvia Torres & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Ray Villmer vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. ??

2/4/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Prince Maiava
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk
Pee Wee James & Dot Dotson vs. Dandy Andy Moore & Judy Glover

2/4/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Yoli Perez & Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Luis Hernandez(45:00)
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda
Yoli Perez draw Mae Weston

2/5/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Billy Parks & Harry Smith vs. Rey Urbano & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/5/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins(sub for Johnny Valentine)
Pancho Lopez & Judy Glover beat Irish Jackie & Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Ray Villmer
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry

2/6/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Tom Thumb vs. Dandy Andy Moore
Prince Maiava vs. Rey Urbano
Danny McShain vs. Tito Carreon

2/6/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Ann Regan vs. Judy Glover

2/6/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Antonino Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez & Sylvia Torres beat Dot Dotson & Pee Wee James
Mike DiBiase beat Don Curtis
Luis Hernandez vs. Harry Lewis

2/8/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava beat Jan Madrid by countout
Pancho Lopez beat Tom Thumb via pinfall

2/8/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Pee Wee James & Pay Lyda draw Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/9/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Prince Maiava beat Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-woman battle royal featuring Kitty Adams, Yoli Perez, Ann Regan, Dot Dotson & Pat Lyda
Kitty Adams beat Dot Dotson via pinfall to win battle royal
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda by DQ

2/9/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Pancho Lopez vs. Jan Madrid & Pee Wee Lopez
Mae Weston vs. Ella Waldek
Billy Parks vs. Jim Siskay

2/9/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Vansky & Mike DiBiase by DQ in a handicap match
Eddie Graham & Luis Hernandez beat Jack Terry & Gregory Jarque

2/10/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Parks vs. Jan Madrid & Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres vs. Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Terry

2/10/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Antonino Rocca & Ray Villmer beat Dick The Bruiser & Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Thumb beat Dandy Andy Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jim Siskay(25:00)

2/11/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Bonnie Watson & Pancho Lopez beat Mae Weston & Tom Thumb via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins draw Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson via pinfall
Tom Thumb beat Pancho Lopez

2/11/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid & Rey Urbano
Pat Lyda vs. Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky

2/11/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Antonino Rocca & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain
Billy Parks vs. Jan Madrid
Yoli Perez vs. Ann Regan

2/11/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Pee Wee James & Ella Waldek beat Dandy Andy Moore & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jim Siskay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Andy Moore beat Pee Wee James(14:00)
Ella Waldek beat Sylvia Torres(11:00) via pinfall

2/12/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Billy Parks & Kitty Adams vs. Jack Vansky & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Kitty Adams
plus 1 other match

2/13/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jim Siskay
John Paul Henning vs. Marco Polo

2/13/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca vs. Mike DiBiase & Dick The Bruiser in a match with Joey Maxim as special referee
Rey Urbano vs. Luis Hernandez
Irish Jackie vs. Pancho Lopez
Don Curtis vs. Harry Lewis

??2/15/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Mike DiBiase double DQ Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez & Dandy Andy Moore beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
Don Curtis beat ??(sub for Jan Madrid)

2/15/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Prince Maiava & Haystacks Calhoun beat Danny McShain & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/16/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Thumb & Pat Lyda beat Pancho Lopez & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Jim Siskay

2/16/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-girl battle royal including Bonnie Watson, Yoli Perez, Ella Waldek, Mae Weston and Ann Regan
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a Texas death match
Black Jack Dillon vs. Billy Parks
Plus 2 other matches

2/16/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Prince Maiava & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Terry(12:30)

2/17/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ann Regan & Speedy Lopez vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon

2/17/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Dandy Andy Moore & Kitty Adams vs. Tom Thumb & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Jack Vansky
Dandy Andy Moore vs. Tom Thumb
Kitty Adams vs. Mae Weston

2/18/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque draw Jack Vansky

2/18/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Sylvia Torres & Pee Wee James vs. Tom Thumb & Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny McShain vs. Dory Funk
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon

2/18/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Mike DiBiase & Eddie Graham
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins
Tom Thumb vs. Pancho Lopez

2/18/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Arena
Dixie Duggan & Yoli Perez beat Bonnie Watson & Mae Weston
Luis Hernandez beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Yoli Perez
Dixie Duggan draw Mae Weston

2/19/60 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike DiBiase vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/20/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis vs. Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan & Dandy Andy Moore vs. Mae Weston & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/20/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Jack Vansky
5-woman battle royal, where first woman pinned is eliminated for the night. The two next two women pinned wrestle each other in a 20 minute match. The last two women remaining wrestle in a 30 minute bout.

2/20/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Anderson vs. Eddie Graham & Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joey Maxim as special referee
plus matches including Kitty Adams, Pat Lyda, Pancho Lopez, Pee Wee James, Luis Hernandez & Jim Siskay

??2/22/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Coliseum
Don Curtis beat Black Jack Dillon(14:00) to win 6-man battle royal that also included Mike DiBiase, Ray Villmer, Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry(9:00) via pinfall
Mike DiBiase draw Ray Villmer
Kitty Adams beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/22/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jan Madrid beat Danny McShain via pinfall
Sheik of Araby beat Dory Funk by countout
Ann Regan & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Bonnie Watson & Pee Wee James

2/22/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Black Jack Dillon(14:00) with a sleeper hold to win 6-man battel royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry
Mike DiBiase draw Roy Villmer
Kitty Adams beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/23/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jan Madrid & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Tito Carreon vs. Eddie Graham
Plus a women's match

2/23/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Black Jack Dillon
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Mae Weston & Pee Wee James
Billy Parks vs. Ray Villmer

2/23/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Prince Maiava beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
Sheik of Araby beat Danny McShain by countout
Ann Regan & Speedy Lopez beat Ella Waldek & Billy The Kid
Don Curtis beat Dory Funk(19:30)

2/24/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Sheik Of Araby vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Billy The Kid
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

2/24/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Black Jack Dillon & Jan Madrid in a handicap match
Mike DiBiase beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek draw Kitty Adams(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/25/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Ray Villmer beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Lopez beat Billy The Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan beat Yuli Perez by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/25/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Mike DiBiase vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson & Johnny Demchuk vs. Kitty Adams & Bill Parks
plus 2 other matches

2/25/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Anderson & Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Ike Eakins & Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Prince Maiava vs. Sheik of Araby
Don Curtis vs. Ike Eakins

2/25/60 Jacksonville, FL @ Main & Beaver Streets Arena
Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Pee Wee James
Luis Hernandez beat Jack Vansky(sub for Harry Smith)
Marco Polo beat Jan Madrid(27:00)

2/26/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Yoli Perez & Ray Villmer vs. Bonnie Watson & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jack Vansky
Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson

2/26/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
7-man battle royal featuring Paul Anderson, Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham, Sheik of Araby, Don Curtis, Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain
Pancho Lopez & Ann Regan vs. Billy The Kid & Pat Lyda

2/27/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis vs. Danny McShain
Prince Maiava vs. Jan Madrid
Yoli Perez vs. Ann Regan

2/27/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Billy Parks vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Bonnie Watson & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Ella Waldek & Pee Wee James
Bonnie Watson vs. Ella Waldek
Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Pee Wee James

2/27/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Eddie Graham beat Dory Funk
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Mike DiBiase & Red Menace
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda(sub for Kitty Adams)

??2/29/60 Fort Myers, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mike DiBiase beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Bonnie Watson & Billy The Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks draw Dory Funk(30:00)

2/29/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls, brass knuckles match
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Prince Maiava beat Sheik of Araby by countout

3/1/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins(14:00)
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Ann Regan(sub for Kitty Adams) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/1/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bouncing Bennie Burke & Pancho Lopez vs. Pee Wee James & Billy The Kid
Gregory Jarque vs. Black Jack Dillon
Johnny Demchuk vs. Red Menace

3/1/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase & Sheik of Araby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dory Funk draw Billy Parks(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Yoli Perez(21:00)

3/2/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Paul Anderson vs. Marquis De Paree in a no time limit match
Don Curtis vs. Greg Jarque
Harry Smith vs. Billy Parks

3/2/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Tito Carreon vs. Red Menace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky & Pat Lyda vs. Johnny Demchuk & Kitty Adams
Plus 2 other matches

3/2/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Pancho Lopez & Bouncing Bennie Burke beat Billy The Kid & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Luis Hernandez
Dory Funk beat Sheik of Araby by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/3/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Jack Dillon double countout with Luis Hernandez
Tito Carreon draw Marquis De Paree

3/3/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins in a no time limit match
Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Jarque vs. Billy Parks
Kitty Adams vs. Ella Waldek

3/3/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Sheik of Araby
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Eddie Graham vs. Claude St. Jean
Ann Regan & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Bonnie Watson & Pee Wee James

3/3/60 Jacksonville, FL
Billy the Kid beat Pancho Lopez(39:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maivia beat Jimmy Siskay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk beat Marco Polo(29:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/4/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Ann Regan

3/4/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George & Eddie Graham by DQ
Claude St. John beat Harry Lewis
Sheik of Araby beat Billy Parks
Kitty Adams beat Ella Wladek
Mike DiBiase beat Dory Funk

3/5/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Mike DiBiase vs. Prince Maiava in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Bouncing Bennie Burke vs. Pat Lyda & Pee Wee James
Don Curtis vs. Johnny Demchuk

3/5/60 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky in a handicap match
Ella Waldek & Billy The Kid vs. Ann Regan & Pancho Lopez
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan
Billy The Kid vs. Pancho Lopez

3/5/60 Miami, FL @ Baseball Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs. Red Menace in a no DQ, no time limit match
Gorgeous George vs. Tito Carreon
Sheik of Araby vs. Luis Hernandez
Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson

??3/7/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson beat Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Mike DiBiase beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Johnny Demchuk in a no time limit match

3/8/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez beat Bonnie Watson & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez beat Marquis De Paree by DQ

3/8/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson & Ann Regan vs. Black Jack Dillon & Bonnie Watson
Johnny Demchuk vs. Gregory Jarque
John Heath vs. Marco Polo

3/8/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mike DiBiase beat Prince Maiava(sub for Gorgeous George) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning beat Pedro Godoy

3/9/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Gorgeous George beat Billy Parks
Prince Maiava vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk vs. Luis Hernandez

3/9/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Armory
5-woman battle royal featuring Bonnie Watson, Ann Regan, Pat Lyda, Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez
Tito Carreon vs. Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
plus 2 other matches

3/9/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Paul Anderson beat Pedro Godoy & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
John Paul Henning beat Mike DiBiase by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gregory Jarque draw Black Jack Dillon(45:00)

3/10/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Don Curtis & Tito Carreon beat Gorgeous George & Jack Vansky by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Ann Regan beat Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky draw Tito Carreon

3/10/60 Jacksonville, FL
Paul Anderson & Pedro Godoy beat Marquis De Paree & Black Jack Dillon
Mike DiBiase vs. Billy Parks
Prince Maivia vs. Johnny Demchuk

3/11/60 Arcadia, FL @ Fort Smith Armory
Johnny Demchuk & Ella Waldek vs. Marco Polo & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk vs. Marco Polo
Ella Waldek vs. Ann Regan

3/11/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Don Curtis
Mike DiBiase vs. Billy Parks
Kitty Adams vs. Bonnie Watson

3/12/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Jack Vansky & Marquis De Paree in a handicap match
Billy Parks vs. Johnny Demchuk
Ann Regan vs. Bonnie Watson

3/12/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-man battle royal featuring Prince Maiava, John Paul Henning, Marco Polo, Black Jack Dillon & Jack Hader
Pat Lyda vs. Yoli Perez

3/12/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Mike DiBiase
Tito Carreon beat Gorgeous George
Don Curtis vs. Red Menace
Kitty Adams vs. Sylvia Torres

3/14/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Maiava vs. Mike DiBiase in a no time limit match

3/14/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Luis Hernandez beat Gorgeous George & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda beat Yoli Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/15/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Gorgeous George & Marquis De Paree by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Jack Hader(sub for Harry Smith)

3/15/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Henning & Gregory Jarque vs. Black Jack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Prince Omar vs. Johnny Demchuk
Bonnie Watson vs. Yoli Perez

3/15/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Kowalski beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Red Raider(18:00)(unmasked as Pedro Godoy)
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres(16:00)

3/16/60 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Gorgeous George & Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon & Gregory Jarque in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Lyda vs. Yoli Perez
Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon

3/16/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Kitty Adams

3/16/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Killer Kowalski no contest with John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Pat O'Hara(sub for Harry Smith) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams

3/17/60 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Paul Henning double countout with Jack Vansky
Ella Waldek double countout with Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/17/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Killer Kowalski beat Pedro Godoy(sub for Greg Jarque) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Gorgeous George(8:00) via pinfall

3/17/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Eagle vs. Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Kitty Adams 30:00

3/17/60 Jacksonville, FL
Ann Regan & Yoli Perez beat Ella Waldek & Bonnie Watson
Tito Carreon beat Marquis De Paree
Ella Waldek beat Ann Regan
Referee, Marco Polo

3/19/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Don Eagle vs. Marquis De Paree
Ella Waldek vs. An Regan
Johnny Demchuk vs. Prince Omar

3/19/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Gorgeous George & Black Jack Dillon vs. Marco Polo & John Paul Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Pat Lyda
John Paul Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/19/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Kowalski double countout with Paul Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Jack Hader
Kitty Adams beat Yoli Perez
Mike DiBiase & Pedro Godoy beat Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/21/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon draw Harry Smith

3/21/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez draw Marco Polo
John Heath beat Jack Vansky
Pat Lyda beat Ann Regan

3/22/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pedro Godoy & Marquis De Paree vs. Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez
Kitty Adams & Yoli Perez vs. Bonnie Watson & Pat Lyda
Plus 2 other matches

3/22/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat O’Hara & John Henning vs. Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar
John Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/22/60 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Killer Kowalski double countout with Don Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Mike DiBiase by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Harry Smith draw Johnny Demchuk(30:00)

3/23/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams & Tito Carreon vs. Ella Waldek & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

3/23/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Killer Kowalski & Mike DiBiase beat Eddie Graham & Luis Hernandez(sub for John Paul Henning) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Yoli Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara vs. Black Jack Dillon

3/24/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Mike DiBiase & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek & Pat Lyda beat Ann Regan & Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus 1 other match

3/24/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis beat Killer Kowalski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon & Luis Hernandez beat Eddie Graham & Pedro Godoy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Bonnie Watson

3/24/60 Jacksonville, FL
John Paul Henning & Gregory Jarque beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar by reverse decision
John Paul Henning draw Black Jack Dillon
Gregory Jarque beat Marquis De Paree

3/25/60 Bradenton, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ann Regan beat Ella Waldek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez & Bob Morrow(sub for John Paul Henning) beat Jack Vansky & Black Jack Dillon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Last card of the season

3/26/60 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Luis Hernandez vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-woman battle royal featuring Ann Regan, Ella Waldek, Pat Lyda, Yoli Perez and Bonnie Watson

3/26/60 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
John Paul Henning vs. Black Jack Dillon in a Texas death match
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Demchuk
Marquis De Paree vs. John Heath

3/26/60 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy
Mike DiBiase vs. Eddie Graham
Don Curtis vs. Tito Carreon
Sylvia Torres vs. Kitty Adams

3/28/60 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon no contest with Dick Steinborn

3/28/60 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Black Jack Dillon & Marquis De Paree by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams beat Ella Waldek(16:00) to win 5-woman battle royal
Yoli Perez draw Pat Lyda(20:00)
Note:  Sylvia Torres was the first woman eliminated & did not wrestle the rest of the night.

3/29/60 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Luis Hernandez & Tito Carreon beat Eddie Graham & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres beat Pat Lyda by DQ
Tito Carreon draw Pedro Godoy

3/29/60 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Henning beat Black Jack Dillon by countout
Gregory Jarque beat Prince Omar
Note:  Next Fort Myers card on April 8

3/29/60 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Marquis De Paree in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Demchuk draw Marco Polo(30:00)
Referee Harry Smith

3/30/60 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Clink McGeary vs. Pedro Godoy & Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/30/60 St. Petersburg, FL @ North Worth Gable Armory
Don Eagle beat Black Jack Dillon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Marquis De Paree

3/31/60 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Curtis beat Mike DiBiase in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Harry Smith when Smith was injured & Steinborn refused to accept the victory
Ann Regan draw Bonnie Watson
Note:  Last card of the season

3/31/60 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon beat Johnny Demchuk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luis Hernandez double DQ Marquis De Paree

3/31/60 Jacksonville, FL
Ella Waldek & Black Jack Dillon beat Yoli Perez & John Paul Henning
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ella Waldek draw Yoli Perez
John Paul Henning beat Black Jack Dillon


Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 03:51 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian