View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/64 Sarasota, FL
The Assassins vs. Don Hartnett, John Heath & Ray Vilmer
Frank Valois vs. Don Whittler
Jack Allen vs. Ray Andrews

1/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Wednesday Card)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match where World Tag Title was held up
Duke Keomuka beat Lou Bastien
Charlie Laye(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
Pedro Godoy draw Jerry London

1/2/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Allen & Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy & Killer Karl Kox
Lou Bastien beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Assassin #1
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ

1/3/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler
Jack Allen draw Jerry London
Pedro Godoy beat Roy Andrews
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. ?? & ??
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton
Also included Joe McCarthy, Killer Karl Kox, Jack Allen, Jerry London, Frank Valois, Great Malenko, Ray Andrews and Don Whittler

1/6/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko vs. Jerry London

1/6/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Bastien & Ray Villmer vs. Duke Keomuka & Pedro godoy
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy vs. Ray Andrews

1/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Whittler draw Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy beat Doran O’Hara
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jack Allen & Jerry London
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton to win held up World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match

1/7/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews vs. Killer Karl Kox & Pedro Godoy
Duke Keomuka vs. Charlie Laye
John Heath vs. Lou Bastien

1/8/64 Sarasota, FL
John Heath & Ray Vilmer beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
Ray Andrews beat Joe McCarthy

1/9/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka, Great Malenko & Bob Orton beat Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy beat Jack Allen
Brute Bernard beat Don Whittler
Jerry London draw Joe McCarthy
Lou Bastien beat Killer Karl Kox


1/10/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Mark Lewin
Jack Allen beat Frank Valois
Don Curtis draw Great Malenko
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jerry London & Don Whittler

1/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

1/13/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy vs. Tim Woods

1/13/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

1/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London & Tim Woods
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler
Tito Carreon draw Joe McCarthy(15:00)

1/14/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eric Pomeroy vs. Juan Sebastian
Ike Eakins vs. Tinker Todd
Ray Andrews vs. Marco Polo
Crista Clark vs. Andrene Ames

1/15/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Jerry London beat Jack Allen
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Karl Kox
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun beat Joe McCarthy & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Jerry London
Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Allen
Duke Keomuka draw Tim Woods

1/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a handicap match

1/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

1/20/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Curtis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy
Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London

1/20/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Tito Carreon vs. Great Malneko & Bob Orton
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois
Jack Allen vs. Duke Keomuka

1/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Hiro Matsuda(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun won a 9-man battle royal that also included Eddie Graham and Skull Murphy
Joe McCarthy draw Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka beat Jerry London
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/21/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Juan Sebastien & Bob Woods
John Heath vs. Billy Parks
Lester Hill vs. Don Hartnett

1/22/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ ina 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Jack Terry
Don Whittler beat Joe McCarthy
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy

1/22/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Woods beat Frank Valois
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Orton

Note: Mark Lewin leaves the territory, so the World Tag Team Title is put up for grabs in a one-night tournament on January 28, 1964 in Tampa, FL

1/24/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon
Great Malenko beat Jerry London

1/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis vs. ??
Plus other matches

1/25/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Skull Murphy
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Brute Bernard vs. Jerry London
Joe McCarthy vs. Don Whittler

1/25/64 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Red Raider(Pedro Godoy) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Frank Valois

1/27/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
Alberto Torres vs. Prince Omar
Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian

1/27/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy & Marjorie Ramsey vs. Jerry London & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Jack Terry

1/27/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham beat Great Malneko in a Texas death match
Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois beat Jack Allen & Don Whittler(21:00)
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis in tournament final to win vacant World Tag Title
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(11:00)
Great Malenko beat Jerry London(14:00)
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy

1/28/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Juan Sebastian & Masked Diablo vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Ella Waldek vs. Vivian Vachon
John Heath vs. Billy Parks

1/29/64 Daytona, FL
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry London & Tim Woods
Peggy Allen beat Marge Ramsey
Great Malenko beat Tito Carreon
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Allen

1/29/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis
Plus 2 other matches

1/30/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tito Carreon draw Frank Valois
Tim Woods beat Don Whittler
Joe McCarthy beat Jack Allen
Peggy Allen beat Marge Ramsey
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun won a 9-man battle royal

1/31/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy

2/1/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy, Don Curtis, Jack Allen, Great Malenko, Eddie Graham, Tito Carreon, Pedro Godoy and Jerry London

2/1/64 Winter Haven, FL
No wrestling

2/3/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue in a 2 of 3 falls match
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy, Jerry London, Frank Valois, Tim Woods and Don Whittler

2/3/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Great Malenko & Duke Keomuka
Frenchy Semard & Jean Antone vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy
Jack Allen vs. Joe McCarthy

2/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Pedro Godoy draw Jerry London
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tim Woods beat Frank Valois
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham, Haystacks Calhoun & Little Boy Blue vs. Bob Orton, Great Malenko & Chico Santana
Plus 3 other matches

2/5/64 Daytona, FL
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Jerry London beat Frank Valois
Pedro Godoy beat Don Whittler

2/5/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Jean Antone & Little Boy Blue beat Ann Regan & Chico Santana
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Joe McCarthy draw Tim Woods

2/6/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Frenchy Semard & Jean Antone vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Great Malenko & Pedro Godoy
Tim Woods vs. Jerry London

2/7/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Haystacks Calhoun & Tim Woods
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Ann Regan
Tito Carreon beat Frank Valois

2/8/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/8/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis
Jean Antone & Frenchy Semard vs. Ann Regan & Chico Santana
Eddie Graham & Jerry London vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Pedro Godoy vs. Tim Woods

2/10/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Ann Regan beat Jean Antone
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Allen

2/10/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Tim Woods & Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Great Malenko in a Texas death match
Don Whittler vs. Pedro Godoy
Joe McCarthy vs. Frank Valois

2/11/64 St. Petersburg, FL @ Sunshine Speedway
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton & Great Malenko
Ann Regan vs. Jean Antone
Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy
Duke Hoffman vs. Jack Allen

2/11/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Juan Sebastian vs. Billy Parks
Bull Verdue vs. Eric Pomeroy
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Andrews

2/12/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Allen
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Bob Orton beat Haystacks Calhoun
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

2/12/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Don Curtis, Tim Woods, Skull Murphy, Brute Bernard, Hiro Matusda & Duke Keomuka
Jean Antone vs. Ann Regan
Jerry London vs. Great Mlaenko

2/13/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy in a Texas death match
Jerry London & Jean Antone vs. Frank Valois & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Tito Carreon

2/14/64 Daytona, FL
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Don Whittler & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Jean Antone vs. Ann Regan
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

2/14/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Great Malenko
Tito Carreon beat Duke Hoffman
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy

2/15/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Frank Valois
plus 2 other matches

2/15/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry London vs. Hiro Matsuda
7-man battle royal including Haystacks Calhoun, Great Malenko, Duke Keomuka, Joe McCarthy, Pedro Godoy, Tito Carreon & Tim Woods

2/17/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham in a no DQ, no time limit match
Great Malenko vs. Tim Woods
Beau Brummell & Ann Regan vs. Lord Littlebrook & Jean Antone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Jerry London

2/17/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Little Hawk beat Hans Hess
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy

2/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Hoffman beat Jerry London(14:00)
Tim Woods beat Joe McCarthy
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/18/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ray Villmer vs. Krusher Karlson
Juan Sebastian & Bull Verdue vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews

2/19/64 Daytona, FL
Beau Brummell & Rollie The Hawk vs. Fritz Hess & Lord Littlebrook
7-man battle royal

2/19/64 Ocala, FL @ Recreation Center
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Oscar Verdu & Juan Sebastian
Ella Waldek vs. Belle Starr
Ike Eakins vs. Bill Napolitan

2/20/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Assassins vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Ellis vs. Great Malenko
Jean Antone, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk vs. Bull Brummell, Fritz Hess & Ann Regan
Pedro Godoy vs. Ricky Romero
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

2/20/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Jerry London vs. Frank Valois
Joe McCarthy vs. Don Whittler


2/21/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricky Romero beat Frank Valois
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummel & Fritz Hess

2/22/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon beat Bob Orton by DQ
plus 2 other matches

2/24/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Jerry London
Bob Ellis beat Frank Valois

2/24/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bob Orton & El Diablo
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Spencer
Tito Carreon vs. Charlie Laye
Ricky Romero vs. Joe McCarthy

2/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Don Curtis & Tim Woods draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy
Duke Hoffman beat Tito Carreon

2/25/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres & Ray Villmer vs. Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Ike Eakins vs. Juan Sebastian
Ray Andrews vs. Bull Verdue

2/26/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Ricky Romero vs. Frank Valois
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

2/27/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians(Luke Brown & Jake Smith) & Haystacks Calhoun beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Bob Orton
Eddie Graham beat Duke Hoffman
Bob Ellis beat Pedro Godoy
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Ricky Romero beat Frank Valois

2/27/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Don Curtis & Jerry London
Plus 2 other matches

2/28/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun won a 7-man battle royal
Ricky Romero(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy

2/28/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matusda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Frank Valois

2/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. ?? & ??
Bob Ellis vs. ??
Also included Don Curtis, Tim Woods and Duke Keomuka

2/29/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Jerry London vs. Joe McCarthy

3/2/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Tim Woods
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

3/2/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/3/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Don Curtis(10:15)
Duke Hoffman draw Ricky Romero
Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Joe McCarthy

3/3/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Saul Weingeroff
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian & Bull Verdue
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ike Eakins & Ray Andrews

3/5/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jerry London beat Charlie Laye
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Woods
Ricky Romero beat Joe McCarthy
Eddie Graham beat Duke Hoffman
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

3/5/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Tito Carreon & Don Whittler vs. Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois
Lou Bastien vs. Duke Keomuka

3/6/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Tim Woods vs. Joe McCarthy
Jerry London vs. Farnk Valois

3/6/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy
Tito Carreon draw Duke Hoffman
Hans Schmidt beat Lou Bastien

3/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka
Plus 2 other matches

3/7/64 Leesburg @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Tim Woods vs. Ricky Romero

3/9/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy

3/9/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton & Hans Schmidt
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Lou Bastien vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ricky Romero vs. Frank Valois

3/10/64 Tampa, FL @ University of Tampa Gym
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl(10:00) via pinfall
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy & Duke Hoffman
Tim Woods beat Jerry London(12:00) via pinfall

3/10/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres & Pat O’Hara vs. Juan Sebastian, Bull Verdue & Krusher Karlson
Ella Wladek vs. Belle Starr
John Heath vs. Bill Napolitan

3/11/64 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Bob Ellis vs. Hans Schmidt
Duke Hoffman vs. Ricky Romero

3/12/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman & Hans Schmidt
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon draw Jerry London
Ricky Romero beat Pedro Godoy
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl


3/13/64 Cocoa, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Jerry London vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a handicap match
Tito Carreon vs. Don Whittler

3/13/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman draw Tim Woods
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

3/13/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham vs. ??
Bob Ellis beat Pedro Godoy
Also included Duke Hoffman, Ricky Romero, Hans Schmidt, Jerry London and Tim Woods

3/14/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London

3/16/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Recreation Centre
10-man battle royal including Pat O’Hara, Ray Villmer, Oscar Verdu, Ike Eakins, Juan Sebastian, Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres, Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner and Ray Andrews
Ella Waldek vs. Belle Starr
Plus other matches

3/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis beat Hans Schmidt
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Woods
Darling Dagmar & Judy Grable beat Baby Cheryl & Sherri Lee
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Duke Hoffman beat Jerry London

3/16/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Linda Scott vs. Judy Grable
Charlie Laye vs. El Diablo
Ricky Romero vs. Pedro Godoy

3/17/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero(12:00)
Tim Woods beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Don Curtis draw Duke Hoffman(15:00)
Baby Cheryl & Judy Grable beat Darling Dagmar & Brenda Scott via pinfall

3/17/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
9-man battle royal inc luding Alberto Torres, Ramon Torres, Juan Sebastian, Bull Verdue, Jack Vansky, Bob Morrow, Bill Napolitan, Marlin Brando and Prince Omar
Plus 4 other matches

3/18/64 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Billy Parks vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Jack Vansky

3/19/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero vs. Hans Schmidt, Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tim Woods
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl

3/19/64 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Ray Villmer & Ray Andrews
Alberto Torres vs. Oscar Verdu
Ramon Torres vs. Juan Sebastian

3/20/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Charlie Laye
Don Curtis beat Brute Bernard
Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman

3/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Duke Hoffman
Also included Eddie Graham, Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka, Pepe Perez, Ricky Romero, Pedro Godoy, Don Curtis and Tim Woods

3/21/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Hoffman
Pedro Godoy vs. Jerry London

3/21/64 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Don Curtis & Ricky Romero in a Texas death match
Tim Woods vs. Pat O’Hara
Brenda Scott & Baby Cheryl vs. Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar

3/23/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Southern Champion Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Tim Woods beat Jerry London via pinfall

3/23/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/24/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods
Don Curtis beat Duke Hoffman
Rita Cortez beat Olga Martinez
Ricky Romero beat Brute Bernard

3/25/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Curtis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Hoffman
Rita Cortez vs. Olga Martinez
Ricky Romero vs. Pedro Godoy

3/26/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Hoffman beat Arnold Skaaland
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Rita Cortez beat Maria Rodriguez
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bob Ellis

3/27/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Arnold Skaaland
Also included Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka, Tim Geohagen, Tito Carreon, Danny Little Bear and Tom Bradley

3/28/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Jerry London
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

3/30/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Arnold Skaaland in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Tom Bradley
Danny Little Bear vs. Pedro Godoy

3/30/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Recreation Centre
Ray Andrews & Donna Vaughn vs. Jack Vansky & Ella Waldek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Bill Napolitan
The Destroyer vs. Ray Paul

3/30/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena

3/31/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear beat Duke Hoffman & Tom Bradley
Tim Woods beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Pedro Godoy

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 01:28 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian