View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:04 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Tim Woods vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ricky Romero vs. Duke Hoffman
Danny Little Bear vs. Tom Bradley
Bob Ellis vs. Hiro Matsuda

4/3/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Hoffman & Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy

4/4/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Danny Little Bear
plus other matches

4/4/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Danny Little Bear beat Pepe Perez
Tim Geohagen draw Duke Hoffman

4/4/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon vs. Pedro Godoy
Brute Bernard vs. John Heath
Tom Bradley vs. Tim Woods
Pat O'Hara vs. Don Whittler

4/6/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

4/6/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Kiyoka Seito vs. Tito Carreon & Judy Grable
Ricky Romero vs. Bob Orton
Pepe Perez vs. Charlie Laye
Pat O’Hara vs. Pedro Godoy

4/7/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Brute Bernard(sub for Ricky Romero) by DQ
Judy Grable vs. Kiyoka Seito in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Geohagen

4/8/64 Miami, FL @ North Dade Sports Arena
El Diablo vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Bob Orton
John Heath vs. Pat O’Hara
Tim Geohagen & Danny Little Bear vs. Pedro Godoy & Pepe Perez

4/8/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ricky Romero vs. Tom Bradley
Kiyoka Seito vs. Betty Scott
Duke Hoffman vs. Tim Woods

4/10/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Tim Woods beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Judy Grable beat Kiyoka Seito
Tim Geohagen(sub for Tito Carreon) beat Tom Bradley
Tito Carreon(sub for Ricky Romero) beat Bob Orton

4/11/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton
Plus other matches

4/11/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Tim Woods
Bob Ellis beat Brute Bernard
Judy Grable beat Kiyoka Seito
Skull Murphy beat Charley Laye
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy

4/11/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Bradley & Don Whittler vs. Tito Carreon & John Heath
Don Hartnett vs. Danny Little Bear
Pat O'Hara vs. Pepe Perez

4/13/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Tim Woods & Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy John Heath vs. Don Whittler
Tito Carreon vs. Tom Bradley

4/13/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Danny Little Bear beat Pepe Perez
Tim Geohagen beat Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/14/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tim Woods as special referee
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Bob Orton by DQ in a handicap match
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy
Tim Geohagen beat Pepe Perez

4/15/64 Sarasota, FL
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
John Heath beat Masked Marvel
Don Hartnett draw Don Whittler

4/15/64 Miami, FL @ North Dade Sports Arena
Don Curtis & Tim Geohagen beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 3 other matches

4/16/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero beat Tom Bradley & Pedro Godoy
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen beat Pepe Perez
Don Whittler beat Danny Little Bear

4/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Danny Little Bear
Tim Geohagen beat Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods

4/18/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. ?? & ??
Bob Ellis beat Tom Bradely
also included Tito Carreon, Ricky Romero, Tim Geohagen and Pepe Perez

4/20/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard & Don Curtis & Bob Ellis in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Ricky Romero vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Pepe Perez
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

4/20/64 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
No wrestling
Note:  American Legion Arena was demolished in August

4/21/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Ricky Romero
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Geohagen draw Tim Woods(20:00)

4/22/64 Sarasota, FL
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley
Tim Woods beat Ricky Romero

4/23/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Ricky Romero
Bob Ellis beat Tim Geohagen
Don Curtis & Tim Woods beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Tito Carreon beat Charley Laye


4/24/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No wrestling

4/24/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Kiyoka Seito vs. Linda Carroll
Tim Woods vs. Tom Bradley

4/25/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

4/25/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Linda Carroll beat Kiyoka Seito

4/27/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

4/28/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tito Carreon & Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll

4/29/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat John Heath & Tim Woods
Bob Orton beat Don Curtis
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Geohagen

4/30/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Linda Carroll beat Dorothy Carter
Tito Carreon draw Tim Woods
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley

5/1/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Abe Jacobs(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Linda Carroll beat Dorothy Carter
Abe Jacobs beat Pepe Perez

5/1/64 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Ellis & Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Tim Geohagen vs. Tom Bradley
John Heath vs. Don Whittler

5/2/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Eddie Graham, Don Curtis, Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Abe Jacobs, Bob Orton, Tom Bradley and Pepe Perez

5/2/64 Winter Haven, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton
Tito Carreon & Tim Woods vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs vs. Pepe Perez

5/4/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Tinker Todd
Tito Carreon vs. Antone Leone

5/5/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Tito Carreon & Bob Ellis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton
Tim Geohagen beat Johnny Heidman

5/6/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods(sub for Bob Ellis) beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Tim Woods beat Antone Leone by DQ

5/7/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Tito Carreon & Abe Jacobs
Tim Woods beat Tinker Todd
Tim Geohagen beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Tito Carreon
Tim Woods beat Antone Leone
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

5/9/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. ?? & ??
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Pepe Perez & Tinker Todd
Also included Johnny Heidman, Antone Leone, Tim Woods and Bob Ellis

5/11/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Tim Woods & Tim Geohagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Curtis
Tinker Todd vs. Abe Jacobs

5/12/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham in a Texas death match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos double countout with Hiro Matsuda & Duek Keomuka
Tinker Todd beat Bob Ellis by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman(10:00)
Don Curtis beat Tim Woods(11:00)

5/13/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Pepe Perez

5/13/64 Sarasota, FL
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon & John Heath beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Don Hartnett draw Johnny Heidman

5/14/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Tim Geohagen & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd
Antone Leone beat Pepe Perez

5/15/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Abe Jacobs draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods by DQ
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd
Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley

5/16/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Plus other matches

5/18/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Bob Ellis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs

5/18/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Ellis vs. Bob Orton in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Johnny Heidman
Abe Jacobs vs. Tim Woods

5/19/64 Tampa, FL @ University of Tampa Gym
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Tinker Todd(4:00)
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Tim Geohagen & Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon

5/20/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Geohagen vs. Tito Carreon

5/20/64 Sarasota, FL
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton by DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat John Heath & Tim Woods
Antone Leone beat Pepe Perez

5/21/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Ellis beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Tim Woods
Antone Leone beat Tito Carreon

5/22/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd

5/23/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Tim Woods
Included Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Hiro Matsuda, Abe Jacobs, Tim Geohagen and Tito Carreon

5/25/64 Largo, FL
Dorothy Carter beat Linda Carroll
Tito Carreon & Tim Geohagen beat Tom Bradley & Pepe Perez
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Ellis beat Bob Orton

5/25/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton vs. Bob Ellis in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Tim Geohagen

5/26/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Tito Carreon beat Tinker Todd

5/27/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Bastien vs. Tim Geohagen

5/27/64 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Tito Carreon draw Tim Woods
John Heath beat Johnny Heidman

5/28/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Woods
Lou Bastien beat Tito Carreon
Don Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

5/29/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton
Tim Woods beat Lou Bastien
Tim Geohagen beat Antone Leone

5/30/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

6/1/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mighty Jumbo(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Tim Geohagen
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone & Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

6/2/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Bob Ellis beat Antone Leone
Duke Keomuka draw Antonio Posa
Danny Hodge beat Tim Geohagen

6/3/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Bob Ellis & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Lou Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Coach John Heath

6/3/64 Sarasota, FL
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Danny Hodge beat Antonio Posa
Sam Steamboat beat Tim Geohagen

6/4/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Bob Ellis to win Southern Title
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Lou Bastien
Sam Steamboat beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/5/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka
Antonio Posa & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Geohagen

6/6/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Inlcuded Danny Hodge, Sam Steamboat, Bob Orton and others

6/6/64 Lakeland, FL
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis

6/6/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gordo Chihuahua draw Antonio Posa
Hiro Matsuda beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eddie Graham & Tim Woods

6/8/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Hess & Bull Brummell vs. Little Hawk & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Gordo Chihuahua
Danny Hodge vs. Don Curtis

6/9/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton by DQ
Danny Hodge beat Duke Keomuka(13:00)
Sam Steamboat beat Gordo Chihuahua(:15)
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Hans Ness in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Antonio Posa

6/10/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Orotn vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Sam Seamboat & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Sam Steamboat

6/10/64 Sarasota, FL
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk W-DQ Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Danny Hodge beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/11/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs to win World Tag Title
Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Danny Hodge beat Harry Smith
Lord Littlebrook & Rollie The Hawk beat Beau Brummell & Fritz Hess
Duke Keomuka draw Mike Paidousis
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat

6/12/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Lord Littlebrook beat Fritz Hess
Antonio Posa beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/13/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mike Paidousis beat Antonio Posa
Abe Jacobs beat Gordo Chihuahua
Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

6/15/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

6/16/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Mike Paidousis & Harry Smith(sub for Tim Geohagen)
Don Curtis beat Tim Geohagen(sub for Danny Hodge)
Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs
Lord Littlebrook beat Beau Brummell
Antone Leone draw Antonio Posa

6/17/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Brummell & Fritz Hess vs. Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tim Geohagen

6/17/64 Sarasota, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Paidousis beat Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
Harry Smith beat Gordo Chihuahua
Antone Leone beat Antonio Posa

6/18/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mike Paidousis & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Lord Littlebrook & Harry Smith beat Beau Brummell & Gordo Chihuahua
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Don Curtis beat Tim Geohagen
Hiro Matsuda beat Antonio Posa

6/19/64 North Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium(Cancelled due to an injury suffered by Danny Hodge)
Danny Hodge & Sam Steamboat vs. Gordo Chihuahua & Tom Bradley
Plus other matches

6/19/64 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis
Lord Littlebrook vs. Beau Brummell

6/20/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Hodge vs. Hiro Matsuda
Also included Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Sam Steamboat and others

6/22/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

6/23/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis draw Danny Hodge(20:00)
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Mike Paidousis beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/24/64 Sarasota, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Paidousis beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton by DQ
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa
Charlie Laye beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/24/64 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Hodge in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Harry Smith

6/25/64 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton
Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa
Mike Paidousis draw Harry Smith

6/26/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special referee
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Antonio Posa
John Gudiski beat Jerry Miller

6/27/64 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Danny Hodge, Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda, Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat and others

6/27/64 Lakeland, FL
Don Curtis & Abe Jacobs beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton

6/29/64 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Abe Jacobs & Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast vs. Danny Hodge
John Gudiski vs. Mike Paidousis

6/30/64 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Antone Leone & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Don Curtis & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith draw Abe Jacobs
John Gudiski beat Antonio Posa(10:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry Miller(16:00)

Last edited on Mon Jan 22nd, 2018 01:29 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian