View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:05 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins by DQ
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
Duke Keomuka beat Sam Steamboat
Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker by DQ
Gino Brito beat Ray Gordon

4/2/65 St. Petersburg, FL
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
George Drake vs. Ray Gordon
Harry Smith vs. Pedro Zapata

4/2/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka draw Sam Steamboat
Chief Little Eagle beat The Wrecker by DQ
Gino Brito beat Paul DeGalles

4/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Assassins & The Avenger(Lee Henning) beat Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Louie Tillet beat Paul DeGalles
Gino Brito & Ray Gordon beat George Cannon & George Harris by DQ

4/3/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Drake

4/5/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Louie Tillet beat Harry Smith
Sam Steamboat beat Ray Gordon
Eddie Graham beat The Wrecker
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton draw Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

4/5/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Don Harnett draw Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Gino Brito
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
George Cannon & George Harris beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle

4/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ray Gordon vs. Louie Tillet
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller
The Assassins vs. The Kentuckians
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton by DQ

4/6/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chief Little Eagle & George Drake vs. George Harris & George Cannon
The Wrecker vs. Gino Brito
Harry Smith vs. Paul DeGalles

4/7/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris(19:00) via pinfall

4/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon vs. Gino Brito

4/8/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham beat The Assassins
The Kentuckians beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Chief Little Eagle beat Louie Tillet by DQ
The Wrecker beat Gino Brito.

4/9/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jake Smith vs. Bob Orton
George Drake vs. The Wrecker
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller

4/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
The Assassin & The Avenger beat Gino Brito & Ray Gordon

4/12/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Chief Little Eagle beat Bill Dromo by DQ
The Wrecker beat Gino Brito
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins & The Avenger

4/12/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
George Drake vs. Bob Orton
Johnny Kace vs. Louie Tillet
The Kentuckians vs. George Cannon & George Harris
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

4/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller draw Bob Orton
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
The Assassins & The Avenger beat Haystacks Calhoun, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino
Johnny Kace beat Gino Brito

4/13/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. George Cannon & George Harris
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chief Little Eagle
Louie Tillet vs. George Drake

4/14/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Gino Brito

4/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon vs. Ray Gordon

4/16/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

4/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat George Drake & Chief Little Eagle
The Avenger beat Luke Brown
Johnny Kace draw The Wrecker

4/19/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ray Gordon & Sam Thomas beat Chico Santana & The Wrecker
The Avenger beat Tony Marino
Chief Little Eagle beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins

4/19/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Dandy Andy & Johnny Kace vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Louie Tillet
Gino Brito & George Drake vs. George Cannon & George Harris
The Kentuckians vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

4/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez
Tony Marino vs. ??(sub for John Kace)
Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
The Assassins & The Avenger beat Luke Brown, Jake Smith & Dick Steinborn

4/20/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Wrecker & Chico Santana vs. Gino Brito & Dandy Andy
George Cannon & George Harris vs. Danny Miller & Harry Smith
Johnny Kace vs. Louie Tillet

4/21/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat George Drake
Sam Thomas beat Chico Santana

4/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians vs. The Assassins in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Kace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dandy Andy vs. Pee Wee Lopez

4/22/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat The Assassins
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & George Cannon
Johnny Kace draw Louie Tillet
The Wrecker beat Chief Little Eagle
Dandy Andy & Cowboy Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

4/23/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Assassins double DQ Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo draw Danny Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Kace
Dandy Darin & Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

4/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker & Louie Tillet
Great Malenko beat Chief Little Eagle
George Drake draw Johnny Kace

4/26/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Kace
George Cannon beat Gino Brito
Bill Dromo beat George Drake
The Assassins & The Avenger beat The Kentuckians & Dick Steinborn

4/26/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Harry Smith beat The Wrecker
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest with Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

4/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Great Malenko & The Wrecker beat George Drake & Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka beat Louie Tillet
Eddie Graham & The Kentuckians beat The Assassins & The Avenger

4/27/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo
Harry Smith vs. George Harris
Gino Brito vs. Johnny Kace

4/28/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Johnny Kace beat Louie Tillet

4/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Wrecker vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. George Drake

4/29/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & The Kentuckians beat The Assassins & The Avenger
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
The Wrecker beat George Drake
Louie Tillet beat Gino Brito

4/30/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger beat Johnny Kace
Dick Steinborn beat Great Malenko by DQ
Bill Dromo beat George Cannon

5/1/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Kace
Great Malenko beat George Cannon
Gino Brito & Tony Marino draw Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/3/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Kace beat The Wrecker
Tony Marino draw Harry Smith
Jake Smith beat George Cannon
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat The Assassins & The Avenger

5/3/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Luke Brown vs. George Harris
Gino Brito vs. Louie Tillet
Great Malenko vs. Danny Miller
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

5/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Assassins & The Avenger in a steel cage match
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Duke Keomuka beat Gino Brito
Johnny Kace beat George Cannon

5/4/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/5/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat Bob Orton & Bill Dromo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Marino beat George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Johnny Kace

5/5/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & The Wrecker vs. Danny Miller & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Louie Tillet

5/6/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Bill Dromo, Great Malenko & Bob Orton
The Wrecker beat Johnny Kace
The Avenger beat Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat George Harris & The Wrecker

5/7/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat The Kentuckians
George Harris beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller beat The Wrecker
The Avenger beat Gino Brito

5/8/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Kace & Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo beat Luke Brown
Bob Orton beat Jake Smith

5/10/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Kace beat George Harris
Harry Smith beat Louie Tillet
Jake Smith beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/10/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Luke Brown vs. The Avenger
Tony Marino vs. The Wrecker
Gino Brito vs. Coach John Heath

5/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo vs. The Kentuckians
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Dick Steinborn vs. Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Kace vs. Duke Keomuka

5/11/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/12/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & The Avenger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Orton via pinfall
Tony Marino beat The Wrecker by DQ

5/12/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Kace

5/13/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko
The Kentuckians beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat George Harris & The Wrecker
The Avenger draw Sam Steamboat

5/14/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/15/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat George Harris & The Avenger
Danny Miller vs. The Wrecker
Tarzan Tyler beat Dick Steinborn
Great Malenko beat Tony Marino
Bob Orton beat Jake Smith

5/17/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lester Welch beat The Avenger
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn

5/17/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton vs. Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Kace vs. The Wrecker
Coach John Heath vs. Harry Smith
Dorothy Carter vs. Princess Little Cloud

5/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn beat The Wrecker & The Avenger
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Marino
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter

5/18/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/19/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Dick Steinborn & Princess Little Cloud beat The Wrecker & Dorothy Carter via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace beat Harry Smith

5/19/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dann Miller vs. The Avenger in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Tony Marino

5/20/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter
Sam Steamboat beat The Wrecker
The Avenger draw Tony Marino

5/21/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Little Cloud beat Dorothy Carter
Bob Orton beat Tony Marino
Danny Miller beat The Avenger

5/22/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Johnny Kace & Tony Marino beat The Avenger & The Wrecker
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo

5/24/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat The Avenger & Johnny Kace in a handicap match
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Tony Marino beat The Wrecker
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton

5/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Danny Miller beat Unmasked Avenger Lee Henning in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Tony Marino & Harry Smith
Johnny Kace vs. The Wrecker

5/25/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

5/26/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton & Bill Dromo beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat The Wrecker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Charlie Laye

5/26/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Avenger vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Johnny Kace

5/27/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Buddy Fuller & Tony Marino beat The Avenger & Johnny Kace
Duke Keomuka beat Harry Smith
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Kace

5/28/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Tony Marino beat The Avenger
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Kace

5/29/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Johnny Kace & Tony Marino
Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat The Avenger & Joe Honeycutt

5/31/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Sam Steamboat beat The Avenger
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Danny Miller

6/1/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Danny Miller beat The Avenger in a boxing match
Tarzan Tyler beat Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Pat O’Hara

6/1/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/2/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton & Bill Dromo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat The Avenger

6/2/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace vs. Tony Marino

6/3/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Spencer
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bill Dromo beat Tony Marino

6/4/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

6/4/65 Clearwater, FL
Bill Dromo draw Danny Miller

6/5/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

6/7/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Kace
Danny Miller beat Bob Orton
Hiro Matsuda beat Tarzan Tyler
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat

6/8/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller beat Tarzan Tyler in a Texas death, steel cage match
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Bob Orton beat Johnny Kace(sub for Sid Freeman)
Tony Marino draw Sam Steamboat

6/8/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/9/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Hartnett beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Kace

6/9/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Danny Miller & Tony Marino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Sid Freeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Joe Honeycutt

6/10/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Kace
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Danny Miller draw Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Harry Smith

6/11/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Tony Marino & Sam Steamboat
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Belkas

6/12/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Chris Belkas draw Harry Smith
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Tony Marino & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat

6/14/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Pepe Gomez beat Chris Belkas
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

6/15/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
Tony Marino & Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Chris Belkas
Pepe Gomez draw Harry Smith

6/15/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/16/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Don Hartnett beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath draw Harry Smith(30:00)

6/16/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Chris Belkas & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Tony Marino

6/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Danny Miller vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton vs. Sam Steamboat
Pepe Gomez vs. Chris Belkas

6/18/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Miller
Pepe Gomez vs. Tony Marino
Sam Steamboat & Chief Crazy Horse vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

6/19/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo draw Sam Steamboat
Pepe Gomez beat Duke Keomuka by DQ

6/19/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Tony Baillargeon
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko by DQ
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa to win vacant Southern Title
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Chris Belkas & Chief Crazy Horse
Buddy Fuller beat Billy Strong

6/21/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sam Steamboat
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse

6/22/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Danny Miller
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Chief Crazy Horse
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Ringo
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Belkas

6/22/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/23/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Charlie Laye(sub for Chris Belkas) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Ringo

6/23/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Smith

6/24/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Danny Hodge
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
Great Malenko beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Ringo & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez

6/25/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse draw Bill Dromo

6/26/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim and others

6/28/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk beat Chris Belkas
Swede Hanson beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

6/29/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Chris Belkas draw Pepe Gomez

6/29/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

6/30/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Chris Belkas beat Charlie Laye

6/30/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny Miller vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Coach John Heath & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Ringo

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian