View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:05 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
7/1/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Ringo & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez

7/2/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse
Swede Hanson draw Danny Miller
Pepe Gomez draw Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

7/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Crazy Horse(aka Suni War Cloud)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

7/5/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

7/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Great Malenko no contest with Danny Miller
Tony Baillargeon beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/6/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/7/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Pepe Gomez(16:00) via pinfall

7/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Great Malenko in 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Johnny King

7/8/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Chief Crazy Horse
Pepe Gomez beat Chris Belkas

7/9/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse
Duke Keomuka beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by DQ
Tony Baillargeon draw Bill Dromo

7/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Great Malenko beat Johnny Ringo

7/12/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Baillargeon no contest with Great Malenko
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Chief Crazy Horse beat Duke Keomuka
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

7/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence

7/13/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/14/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Chief Crazy Horse beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Coach John Heath beat Johnny King(11:00) via pinfall

7/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Pepe Gomez

7/15/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Johnny Bence beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo beat Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Chief Crazy Horse

7/16/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Duke Keomuka vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Hiro Matsuda
Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

7/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence
Tony Baillargeon draw Bill Dromo
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda

7/19/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Eddie Graham

7/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Danny Miller
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Tony Baillargeon vs. Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence

7/20/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/21/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller & Tony Baillargeon
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Coach John Heath beat Chris Belkas(18:00)

7/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny King

7/22/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Johnny Kace
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko
Bob Orton beat Danny Miller

7/23/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Johnny Bence beat Pepe Gomez

7/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tony Baillargeon beat Chris Belkas
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse & Johnny Bence
Hiro Matsuda beat Pepe Gomez

7/26/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tony Baillargeon beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beast Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat

7/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko vs. Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Bence

7/27/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

7/28/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence beat Chris Belkas

7/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Danny Miller & Tony Baillargeon in a Texas death match
Pepe Gomez vs. Missouri Mauler(aka Larry Hamilton) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Coach John Heath
Note:  No Eau Gallie cards until September 14

7/29/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence

7/30/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

7/31/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Bence
Missouri Mauler beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller

8/2/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Bence beat Chris Belkas
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Danny Miller beat Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

8/3/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat via pinfall to win World Tag Title
Missouri Mauler draw Danny Miller
Bill Dromo draw Joe Scarpa
Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon

8/3/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/4/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny King beat Chris Belkas
Danny Miller draw Missouri Mauler
Joe Scarpa beat Duke Keomuka

8/4/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/5/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda draw Lester Welch
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon
Missouri Mauler beat Joe Scarpa

8/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Bence & Joe Scarpa
Pat O’Hara beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Coach John Heath

8/9/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo
Lester welch beat Johnny Bence

8/10/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko beat Tony Baillargeon & Danny Miller
Lester Welch beat Johnny King

8/10/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/11/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Duke Keomuka draw Tony Baillargeon
Lester Welch beat Johnny King

8/11/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat Johnny Bence(14:00)

8/12/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Coach John Heath vs. Johnny King
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Johnny Bence vs. Lester Welch

8/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence

8/16/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Johnny Bence
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Baillargeon
Danny Miller beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham

8/17/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/17/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bob Orton & Bill Dromo
Great Malenko vs. Danny Miller in a Texas death match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Bence vs. Sam Steamboat

8/18/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson(sub for Johnny King) beat Johnny Bence
Danny Miller draw Sam Steamboat
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Note:  No wrestling in Miami until September 8

8/18/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Great Malenko by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Charlie Laye(sub for Tony Baillargeon)
Bill Dromo beat Pat O'Hara

8/19/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Bence
Tony Baillargeon beat Coach John Heath

8/20/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat

8/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon

8/23/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat

8/24/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Danny Miller in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Baillargeon
Bill Dromo beat Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson beat Ron Wright

8/24/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

8/25/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko by reverse decision
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Tony Baillargeon

8/26/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun won a battle royal
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat Rocky Smith
Sam Steamboat beat Mario Milano
Tony Baillargeon, Hiro Matsuda & Sam Steamboat beat Mario Milano, Rocky Smith & Lester Welch

8/27/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Danny Miller
Ronnie Etchison beat Bill Dromo
Sam Steamboat beat Greg Peterson

8/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon
Hiro Matsuda beat draw Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo & Ron Wright

8/30/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Ronnie Etchison draw Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Ron Wright
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ

8/31/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Great Malenko
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison beat Bill Dromo
Greg Peterson beat Tony Baillargeon
Sam Steamboat beat Ron Wright

8/31/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/1/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Baillargeon via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ

9/2/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko

9/3/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ron Wright vs. Sam Steamboat
Bill Dromo vs. Greg Peterson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tony Baillargeon

9/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Don Curtis beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Tony Baillargeon

9/6/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Ronnie Etchison
Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Shane

9/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Ronnie Etchison draw Bobby Shane

9/7/65 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory

9/8/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium(Cancelled due to Hurricane Betsy)
Bill Dromo & Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Etchison
Greg Peterson vs. Duke Keomuka
Johnny King vs. Bobby Shane

9/8/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Danny Miller & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Bence beat Charlie Laye

9/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Mr. X
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Greg Peterson

9/11/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison draw Sam Steamboat
Bobby Shane beat Coach John Heath
Danny Miller beat Bill Dromo
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis

9/11/65 Lakeland, FL
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. X
Greg Peterson beat Duke Keomuka
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Eddie Graham & Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sam steamboat)

9/13/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo

9/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & The Mongol
Bobby Shane beat Johnny King
Coach John Heath beat Mr. X

9/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Bence vs. Greg Peterson

9/15/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton
Bobby Shane vs. Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison vs. The Mongol

9/15/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Bence
Coach John Heath vs. Mr. X

9/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Danny Miller vs. Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat

9/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/18/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane

9/18/65 Lakeland, FL
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matusda
Pat O’Hara beat Bill Dromo
Coach John Heath beat Charley Laye

9/20/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bobby Shane & Ronnie Etchison

9/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence
Coach John Heath beat Duke Keomuka(sub for Mr. X) by DQ

9/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny King vs. Charlie Laye

9/22/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Bobby Shane beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Johnny Bence

9/22/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Greg Peterson
Charley Laye beat Johnny King
Ronnie Etchison beat Mr. X
Note:  No wrestling in Miami until December 29

9/23/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Bill Dromo
Bobby Shane vs. Greg Peterson

9/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Vince Gironda & Bobby Shane
Hiro Matsuda draw Don Curtis
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Bence

9/25/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Don Curtis beat Vince Gironda
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny King

9/27/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bobby Shane, Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis beat Johnny Bence
Danny Miller beat Greg Peterson
Rick Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Bence
Pat O'Hara beat Swede Hanson by DQ

9/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Billy Spears

9/29/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis, Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk

9/30/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Buddy Fuller beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Greg Peterson
Bobby Shane draw Sam Steamboat

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian