View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:06 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Swede Hanson
Don Curtis vs. Rip Hawk

10/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Greg Peterson

10/4/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Ronnie Etchison
Herb Larson vs. Bobby Shame
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Toni Rose & Linda Carroll vs. Penny Brooks & Judy Grable

10/5/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane
Greg Peterson beat Herb Larson

10/5/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Linda Carroll vs. Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Danny Miller vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/6/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Judy Grable & Greg Peterson vs. Linda Carroll & Herb Larsen

10/7/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Greg Peterson draw Bobby Shane
Judy Grable beat Linda Carroll

10/8/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson vs. Ronnie Etchison
Rip Hawk vs. Greg Peterson
Toni Rose & Linda Carroll vs. Betty Boucher & Judy Grable
Danny Miller, Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Don Curtis draw Bob Orton
Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson to win World Tag Title

10/11/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison & Judy Grable beat Herb Larson & Toni Rose

10/12/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka & Linda Carroll beat Buddy Fuller & Judy Grable
Bob Orton beat Ronnie Etchison
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller

10/12/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Toni Rose vs. Don Curtis & Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane vs. Johnny Bence

10/13/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Danny Miller & Don Curtis
Judy Grable & Penny Brooks vs. Linda Carroll & Toni Rose
Missouri Mauler vs. Bobby Shane
Greg Peterson vs. Herb Larsen

10/14/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller vs. Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison vs. Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka vs. Bobby Shane
Judy Grable & Toni Rose vs. Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll

10/15/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim & Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis & Danny Miller & Ronnie Etchison
Herb Larsen vs. Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk vs. Bobby Shane

10/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Etchison beat Herb Larson
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

10/16/65 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larson vs. Greg Peterson

10/18/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison, Don Curtis & Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson beat Coach John Heath
Herb Larson beat Bobby Shane

10/19/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Ronnie Etchison, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death, steel cage match
Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller
Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Shane

10/19/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Phantom vs. Coach John Heath

10/20/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Herb Larson
Rip Hawk beat Greg Peterson

10/21/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat
Rip Hawk vs. Greg Peterson
Herb Larson vs. Hiro Matsuda

10/22/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Herb Larson vs. Ronnie Etchison
Missouri Mauler vs. Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat vs. Rip hawk
Danny Miller & Don Curtis vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat to win World Tag Title

10/23/65 Lakeland, FL
Hiro Matsuda beat Eddie Graham
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Herb Larson

10/25/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Herb Larsen beat Greg Peterson
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill & Ronnie Etchison beat Rip hawk & Swede Hanson
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller

10/26/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison draw Hiro Matsuda
Klondike Bill beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Danny Miller beat Herb Larson

10/26/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

10/27/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Swede Hanson
Don Curtis beat Herb Larson

10/28/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill vs. Herb Larsen
Greg Peterson vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim

10/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Klondike Bill, Don Curtis, Corsica Jean and others

11/1/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill beat Corsica Jean
Ronnie Etchison beat Herb Larson

11/2/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill beat Corsica Jean & Herb Larsen in a handicap match
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson

11/2/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat, Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson

11/4/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill
Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda
Corsica Jean vs. Ronnie Etchison
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

11/5/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Corsica Jean vs. Klondike Bill
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson
Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/6/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Haystacks Calhoun, Klondike Bill, Corsica Jean and others

11/6/65 Lakeland, FL
Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis vs. Herb Larson

11/8/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Herb Larson beat Greg Peterson
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Laye

11/8/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Donna Dykeman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath vs. Pat O‘Hara

11/9/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, Ronnie Etchison & Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Ronnie Etchison beat Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat Herb Larsen
Donna Dyckman vs. Fabulous Moolah

11/9/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun & Ronnie Etchison beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Donna Dyckman vs. Fabulous Moolah

11/11/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Ronnie Etchison(sub for Klondike Bill) & Sam Steamboat beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath(sub for Ronnie Etchison) beat Herb Larson

11/13/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Klondike Bill and others

11/15/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Eddie Graham
Jerry London beat Herb Larson
Coach John Heath beat Dennis Hall
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/15/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn
Tony Nero vs. Pat O’Hara
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

11/16/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison beat Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Dennis Hall
Sam Steamboat beat Tony Nero
Duke Keomuka draw Jerry London

11/16/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Ronnie Etchison beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka
Sam Steamboat beat Tony Nero
Jerry London beat Herb Larson

11/17/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by countout
Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Jerry London beat Tony Nero

11/20/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4 matches including Jerry London and others

11/22/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Jerry London beat Coach John Heath
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Penny Brooks beat Diana Lynn

11/22/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Charlie Laye vs. Pat O’Hara
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler

11/23/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Etchison in a no holds barred, bare knuckles match
Don Curtis, Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jerry London beat Duke Keomuka

11/23/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim to win World Tag Title
Don Curtis beat Tony Nero
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks

11/25/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena(Special Thursday Card)
Klondike Bill & Don Curtis beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Jerry London

11/26/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pat O’Hara
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Missouri Mauler vs. Dick Steinborn
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

11/27/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Ronnie Etchison, Klondike Bill, Eddie Graham and others

11/29/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Brooks beat Diana Lynn
Tarzan Baxter beat Charlie Laye

11/29/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Pat O’Hara vs. Jack Rico
Coach John Heath vs. Jerry London

11/30/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks
Dick Steinborn draw Danny Miller

11/30/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London vs. Jack Rico

12/1/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn(sub for Don Curtis) & Klondike Bill beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/1/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Tarzan Baxter vs. Dick Steinborn
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Curtis
Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn

12/2/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Etchison vs. Missouri Mauler
Tarzan Baxter vs. Jerry London
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda

12/4/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Dick Steinborn, Klondike Bill, Jerry London and others

12/4/65 Lakeland, FL
Jerry London beat Tarzan Baxter
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico
Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda

12/6/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jerry London beat George Grant
Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby
Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Baxter & Red Roberts

12/6/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Coach John Heath vs. Jack Rico
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka

12/7/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby & Red Roberts
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Rico
Don Curtis beat Tarzan Baxter

12/7/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diane Lynn vs. Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Jerry London

12/9/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn beat Hiro Matsuda
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Roger Kirby beat Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Baxter
Jerry London beat Red Roberts

12/11/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/13/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Tarzan Baxter
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London

12/13/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Tito Carreon beat Red Roberts
Johnny Powers beat Sam Rivera
George Grant draw Coach John Heath

12/14/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Roger Kirby beat Tito Carreon
Jerry London beat Tarzan Baxter
Dick Steinborn beat Red Roberts

12/14/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Red Roberts
Jerry London beat George Grant
Note:  Next Sarasota Card is December 29, 1965

12/16/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mustapha Bey vs. Sam Steamboat
Jerry London vs. Jack Rico
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Curtis, Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn vs. Roger Kirby, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/17/65 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Dick Steinborn beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby
Tito Carreon beat Red Roberts

12/18/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Dick Steinborn, Johnny Powers, Roger Kirby, Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim and others

12/20/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jerry London beat Jack Rico
Tito Carreon & Danny Miller beat Mustapha Bey & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Dick Steinborn
Eddie Graham beat Missouri Mauler

12/20/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill vs. Johnny Powers
Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Baxter vs. George Grant

12/21/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a no DQ, no time limit, lumberjack match
Bob Orton & Johnny Powers beat Don Curtis & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby draw Dick Steinborn
Sam Steamboat beat Mustapha Bey by DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Baxter

12/21/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/25/65 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

12/25/65 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mustapha Bey beat Jerry London
Roger Kirby beat Pat O’Hara
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/27/65 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Dorothy Carter vs. Diana Lynn
Buddy Fuller vs. Bob Orton
Mustapha Bey vs. Tom Bradley
Johnny Bence vs. Red Roberts

12/27/65 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Bence
Roger Kirby beat Jerry London
Coach John Heath beat Tarzan Baxter
Don Curtis & Ronnie Etchison beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim

12/28/65 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby, Bob Orton & Johnny Powers
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Tito Carreon & Jerry London
Mustapha Bey beat Johnny Bence

12/28/65 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/65 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Tito Carreon vs. Roger Kirby
Penny Brooks vs. Dorothy Carter

12/29/65 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Ronnie Etchison & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry London
Mustapha Bey vs. George Grant

12/30/65 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Jack Rico vs. Red Roberts
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry London
Ronnie Etchison, Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat vs. Johnny Powers, Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Mustapha Bey vs. Don Curtis

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:15 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian