View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:06 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

1/3/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat
Lou Klein vs. Pat O’Hara
Tarzan Baxter & Jim Starr vs. Tito Carreon & Jerry London

1/3/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis, Ronnie Etchison & Buddy Fuller beat Mustapha Bey, Roger Kirby & Johnny Powers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dan Miller beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Red Roberts

1/4/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Johnny Powers
Dan Miller beat Roger Kirby
Buddy Fuller beat Jim Starr
Duke Keomuka beat Tito Carreon
Mustapha Bey draw Ronnie Etchison

1/5/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller, Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler, Roger Kirby & Johnny Powers
Tito Carreon vs. Jim Starr
Tom Bradley vs. Dan Miller

1/5/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mustafa Bey & Duke Keomuka vs. Ron Etchison & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Bence vs. Don Curtis
Tarzan Baxter vs. Coach John Heath

1/6/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Johnny Powers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat Mustapha Bey via pinfall
Danny Miller draw Jim Starr
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny Bence

1/6/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Jerry London vs. Tarzan Baxter & Red Roberts
Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka
Lou Bastien vs. Tom Bradley

1/7/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller vs. Mustafa Bey
Jim Starr vs. Jerry London

1/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tom Bradley vs. Don Curtis
Tito Carreon vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

1/8/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Mustafa Bey
Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Baxter

1/10/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Danny Miller & Don Curtis beat Roger Kirby & Mustapha Bey via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Lou Bastein
Tarzan Baxter vs. Jerry London

1/10/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Jim Starr & Johnny Bence
Mae Goodner vs. Diana Lynn
Ronnie Etchison vs. Red Roberts

1/11/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller, Klondike Bill & Danny Miller beat Mustapha Bey, Roger Kirby & Jim Starr
Missouri Mauler no contest with Don Curtis
Jose Lothario beat Sam Steamboat
Mae Goodner beat Penny Brooks
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison by DQ

1/12/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Jerry London & Ronnie Etchison vs. Jim Starr & Tarzan Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match 
plus 2 other matches

1/12/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Dan Miller
Roger Kirby & Jim Starr vs. Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario
Mae Goodner vs. Diana Lynn
Tarzan Baxter vs. Buddy Fuller

1/12/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat, Don Curtis & Ronnie Etchison beat Duke Keomuka, Mustafa Bey & Johnny Bence by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Tito Carreon(sub for Red Roberts)

1/13/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Bradley & Red Roberts beat Tito Carreon & Jerry London via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison draw Pat O'Hara(sub for George Grant) when O'Hara was unable to continue due to a stomach flu. Etchison refused the victory & the referee declared the bout a draw.

1/13/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Mustafa Bey
Don Curtis beat Jim Starr
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Baxter
Danny Miller beat Johnny Bence
Mae Goodner beat Diana Lynn

1/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts
Missouri Mauler beat Ron Etchison
Sputnick Monroe beat Jerry London
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Danny Little Bear

1/15/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Roger Kirby
Danny Miller vs. Jim Starr
Jerry London vs. Mustafa Bey

1/17/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Ronnie Etchison
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Mustafa Bey & Duke Keomuka
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Sam Steamboat beat Tarzan Baxter

1/17/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Texas death match
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat Roger Kirby & Jim Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London via pinfall
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

1/18/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Etchison
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Roger Kirby & Mustafa Bey
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon
Coach John Heath beat Jim Starr

1/19/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Jerry London vs. Tarzan Baxter & Jim Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario vs. Roger Kirby
Jesse James vs. Rube Wright

1/19/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont(14:00) via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon(12:00) via pinfall

1/20/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley & Red Roberts
Diana Lynn beat Mae Goodner via pinfall
Sputnik Monroe beat Sam Steamboat via pinfall

??1/20/66 Ocala, FL
Buddy Fuller & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Rube Wright
Frenchy Lamont vs. Lord Littlebrook
Ronnie Etchison vs. Dan Miller
Jesse James vs. Jerry London

1/20/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a iron cage match
Don Curtis beat Rube Wright
Lord Littlebrook & Diana Lynn draw Frenchy Lamont & Mae Goodner
Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Baxter
Jerry London, Jesse James & George Grant beat Duke Keomuka, Red Roberts & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/21/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Missouri Mauler
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ronnie Etchison
Sam Steamboat & Buddy Fuller vs. Jim Starr & Roger Kirby
Jose Lothario vs. Tarzan Baxter

1/21/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mae Goodner & Marcel Semard vs. Diana Lynn & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Mustapha Bey & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Danny Miller vs. Red Roberts

1/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Included Sputnik Monroe, Buddy Fuller, Jerry London and others

1/22/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat beat Mustafa Bey & Tom Bradley
Jesse James draw Dan Miller

1/22/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Roger Kirby & Rube Wright
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ronnie Etchison

1/24/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Roger Kirby
George Harris beat Tom Bradley
Red Roberts beat Jerry London

1/24/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnick Monroe beat Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Rube Wright
Jesse James beat George Grant

1/25/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis in a cage match
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry London & Dan Miller
Penny Brooks & Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont & Diana Lynn
Sputnik Monroe beat Klondike Bill
Jose Lothario beat Roger Kirby

1/26/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics beat Jerry London & Dan Miller
Buddy Fuller draw Jesse James
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario beat George Harris & Roger Kirby

1/26/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Klondike Bill & Don Curtis vs. Missouri Mauler & Duke Keomuka
Sputnik Monroe vs. Rube Wright
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley

1/27/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Duke Keomuka & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Mickey Dean beat George Grant & Penny Brooks via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mysterious Medics beat Danny Miller & Buddy Fuller
Frenchy Lamont & Sputnik Monroe beat Lord Littlebrook & Jesse James
George Harris beat Jerry London
Mike Paidousis beat Rube Wright

1/28/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Buddy Fuller
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Jerry London
Jesse James vs. George Harris

1/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario draw The Mysterious Medics
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Missouri Mauler beat Sam Steamboat

1/29/66 Ocala, FL
Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis
George Harris vs. Jerry London

1/31/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory(Special Monday Card)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Sputnik Monroe beat Tony Martin(4:00)
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley & George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Roger Kirby(7:00)

1/31/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Jerry London
Sam Steamboat vs. Mike Paidousis
Duke Keomuka vs. Jesse James
Red Roberts vs. George Grant

2/1/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Jose Lothario beat Tom Bradley

2/1/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

2/2/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Aguila Conill vs. George Grant
Dan Miller vs. Mike Paidousis
Jesse James & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. George Harris & Red Roberts

2/2/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a steel cage match
Sputnik Monroe beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London & Tony Martin beat Duke Keomuka & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis beat Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Red Roberts

2/3/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Bob Orton(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Martin & Sam Steamboat
Jesse James beat Roger Kirby(sub for Buddy Fuller)

2/4/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tony Martin & Jesse James
Duke Keomuka vs. Buddy Fuller

2/4/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis & Roger Kirby
George Harris vs. Jerry London

2/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches in all

2/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. The Mysterious Medics
Sputnik Monroe vs. Danny Miller
Jerry London vs. Roger Kirby

2/5/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & George Harris vs. Klondike Bill & Tony Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

2/7/66 Tampa, FL @ Curtis Hixon Hall
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tag Tournament matches
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Mike Paidousis & Duke Keomuka
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jerry London
Other matches
Penny Brooks & Betty Garcia beat Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey

2/7/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Danny Miller, Jesse James & Tony Martin vs. George Harris, Tom Bradley & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Soto vs. Red Roberts
Joe Christy vs. George Grant

2/8/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics beat Tony Martin & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Roger Kirby by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Tito Carreon via pinfall
Danny Miller beat Jerry London via pinfall

2/8/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

2/9/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Missouri Mauler & George Harris
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Tony Martin
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis

2/9/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jerry London & Tom Bradley via pinfall in a 2  of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Danny Miller by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Soto beat Roger Kirby(19:00)

2/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon no contest with Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat Inferno #2
Inferno #1 beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/10/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks & Betty Peterson beat Dorothy Carter & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
The Mysterious Medics beat Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Joe Soto beat Jerry London via pinfall

2/11/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry London
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Sputnik Monroe vs. Joe Soto

2/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches in all

2/12/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Buddy Fuller
Don Curtis vs. Roger Kirby
Jerry London vs. Jesse James
Klondike Bill vs. Sputnik Monroe

2/12/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario vs. The Mysterious Medics
Danny Miller vs. Mike Paidousis
Peggy Allen vs. Penny Brooks

2/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Cyclone Soto via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller(sub for Don Curtis)
Jesse James beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris via pinfall

2/14/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon vs. Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Don Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
The Mysterious Medics beat Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller

2/15/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Roger Kirby & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jerry London & Cyclone Soto
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Danny Miller vs. Sputnik Monroe
Roger Kirby vs. Jesse James

2/17/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda as the last two men of a 7-man battle royal
Eddie Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis beat Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a Texas death match with George Grant as special referee
Joe Soto beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/17/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Jesse James
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Buddy Fuller

2/18/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Penny Brooks vs. Marge Ramsey
Jerry London vs. George Harris
Jesse James vs. George Grant

2/18/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon(sub for Buddy Fuller) beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/18/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Joe Soto & Tito Carreon
Klondike Bill vs. Roger Kirby
Sputnik Monroe vs. Danny Miller

2/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6 matches including Tarzan Tyler, Hiro Matsuda, Sputnik Monroe, The Mysterious Medics and others

2/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Joe Soto vs. Jesse James

2/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Klondike Bill beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Missouri Mauler beat Omar Atlas & Jesse James by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/21/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Cyclone Soto vs. George Harris
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley
Bonita White Dove vs. Judy Grable

2/22/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
Judy Grable & George Harris vs. Bonita White Dove & Cyclone Soto
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley

2/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon to win World Tag Title
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas(13:00)
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

2/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in an anything goes match
Missouri Mauler vs. Jesse James
Duke Keomuka vs. Omar Atlas

2/23/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Mysterious Medics vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Sputnik Monroe vs. Klondike Bill
George Harris vs. Cyclone Soto
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon(sub for Jose Lothario) beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Coach John Heath via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Bonita White Dove & Diamond Lil via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/24/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat beat The Mysterious Medics
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James draw Sputnik Monroe

2/25/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Judy Grable vs. Bonita White Dove
Tom Bradley vs. Omar Atlas

2/25/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Klondike Bill vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler vs. Buddy Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
George Harris vs. Joe Soto

2/25/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/26/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Klondike Bill & Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Bonita White Dove in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Dan Miller draw The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonita White Dove beat Linda Carroll by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas

2/28/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics beat Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Jack Pesek beat Tarzan Tyler
Tom Bradley beat George Harris

3/1/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Cyclone Soto

3/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Don Curtis & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Pesek(15:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Daniels(6:00)
Darling Dagmar & Bonita White Dove beat Linda Caroll & Diamond Lil

3/2/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Danny Miller
Bonita White Dove vs. Linda Carroll
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Tito Carreon
Cyclone Soto vs. Mike Paidousis

3/2/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Mysterious Medics vs. Omar Atlas & Jose Lothario
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

3/3/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by countout
Darling Dagmar & Bonita White Dove beat Linda Carroll & Diamond Lil
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Pesek via pinfall
Jose Lothario beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall

3/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller vs. Missouri Mauler
The Infernos vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Soto
Jesse James vs. George Harris

3/4/66 Avon Park, FL
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Jack Pesek
Omar Atlas vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jack Daniels vs. Mike Paidousis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

3/4/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Danny Miller
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonita White Dove vs. Linda Carroll

3/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat, Sputnik Monroe, Jose Lothario, Tarzan Tyler, Buddy Fuller, The Mysterious Medics, George Harris and others

3/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Daniels
Linda Carroll vs. Bonita White Dove

3/6/66 Ocala, FL
Jesse James & Danny Miller vs. The Mysterious Medics
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris

3/7/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse James & Tito Carreon vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi
Mike Paidousis vs. Jose Soto

3/7/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Missouri Mauler vs. Omar Atlas
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tony Lopez
Tom Bradley vs. Billy Parks

3/7/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Danny Miller no contest with The Infernos
Bob Orton beat Jack Daniels(sub for Abe Jacobs) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Pesek
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris

3/8/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Jack Pesek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Tarzan Tyler to win Southern Title
The Mysterious Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Jose Lothario
Jesse James beat Omar Atlas
Mike Paidousis beat Cyclone Soto
Tito Carreon beat George Harris via pinfall

3/9/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sputnik Monroe
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Mike Paidousis
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi
Jack Pesek vs. George Harris
Cyclone Soto vs. Omar Atlas

3/9/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler in a no DQ, fists vs. karate match
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Sam Steamboat
Bob Orton vs. Jesse James

??3/10/66 Ocala, FL
Jesse James & Dan Miller beat The Infernos
Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers

3/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon & Joe Soto beat Duke Keomuka & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Jerry London(13:53)

3/10/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Eddie Graham beat The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Ramon Lopez
Sputnik Monroe beat Omar Atlas
Jack Daniels beat Tom Bradley

3/11/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Tito Carreon vs. George Harris
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James

3/11/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs. Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. The Mysterious Medics
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Tom Bradley vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/11/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Bob Orton vs. Billy Parks

3/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Jose Lothario, The Mysterious Medics, Missouri Mauler, The Infernos and others

3/12/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek in a match with 2 referees
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tito Carreon

3/12/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Danny Miller & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas vs. Jack Daniels

3/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Danny Miller beat The Infernos in a Texas death match
Bob Orton beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Soto

3/14/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda vs. Missouri Mauler
Jack Pesek & Jesse James vs. George Harris & Jack Daniels
Mike Paidousis vs. Ramon Lopez

3/14/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. The Mysterious Medics
Tarzan Tyler vs. Tito Carreon
Sputnik Monroe vs. Omar Atlas
Jessica Rogers vs. Princess Chi Chi

3/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
George Harris & Mike Paidousis draw Cyclone Soto & Omar Atlas
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins   

3/15/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/16/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Mike Paidousis & Danny Miller in a Texas tornado match
Prince Pullins vs. Tiger Conway
Tarzan Tyler vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ramon Lopez

3/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jack Pesek
Jose Soto vs. Jesse James

3/16/66 Daytona Beach, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Missouri Mauler & Bob Orton
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Omar Atlas vs. Rube Wright

3/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tito Carreon & Joe Soto beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers

3/17/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller & Jesse James beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek beat Jack Daniels(12:00)
George Harris beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3 matches including Hiro Matsuda, Jose Lothario, The Mysterious Medics, Sputnik Monroe, Eddie Graham and others

3/19/66 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Miller beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Mike Paidousis & Jack Pesek
Tito Carreon vs. Tarzan Tyler
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Danny Miller & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Jack Daniels & George Harris in a handicap match
Jack Pesek beat Cyclone Soto via pinfall

3/21/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Omar Atlas vs. The Mysterious Medics & Sputnik Monroe
Tiger Conway vs. Prince Pullins
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis
Tito Carreon vs. Don Sharp

3/22/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tag Tournament with winners to get a future World Tag Title shot featuring Sam Steamboat, Jack Pesek, Chief Crazy Horse, Tito Carreon plus others
3 matches in all

3/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Mysterious Medics beat Jose Lothario & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall
Tarzan Tyler beat Danny Miller
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe draw Hiro Matsuda

3/23/66 Daytona, FL @ Peabody Auditorium
Don Curtis(sub for Eddie Graham) & Sam Steamboat beat Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat George Grant

3/23/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
10 man elimination featuring Tarzan Tyler, Masked Angel, Mike Paidousis, Danny Miller, Sputnik Monroe, Omar Atlas, George Harris, Jack Pesek, George Grant and Jose Soto

3/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a match with 2 referees; one of which was Pat O’Hara
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Jesse James vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/24/66 Melbourne, FL @ Civic Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Tarzan Tyler vs. Omar Atlas & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis
Jack Daniels vs. Cyclone Soto

3/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiger Conway beat Prince Pullins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Pesek beat Billy Parks via pinfall

3/24/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Danny Miller & Jesse James beat The Mysterious Medics via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Don Curtis beat Bob Orton
Chief Crazy Horse beat George Harris via pinfall

3/25/66 Fort Lauderdale @ War Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Eddie Graham
The Mysterious Medics vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Lothario
Tiger Conway vs. Billy Parks
Prince Pullins vs. Tom Bradley

3/25/66 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Danny Miller
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis
Don Curtis vs. Jack Pesek

3/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe beat Jack Pesek
Jose Lothario beat Jack Daniels
The Mysterious Medics beat Chief Crazy Horse & Billy Parks

3/26/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton & Danny Miller in a fists vs. karate match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Pesek
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris

3/26/66 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mysterious Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Klondike Bill(sub for Lester Welch) & Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Tito Carreon
Bob Orton beat Jack Pesek

3/28/66 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & George Harris vs. Coach John Heath & Chief Crazy Horse
Billy Parks vs. Jack Daniels
Tom Bradley vs. George Grant

3/28/66 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Music Carnival Building
The Mysterious Medics vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Omar Atlas vs. Frank Martinez
Tiger Conway vs. Rube Wright

3/29/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Masked Man vs. Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe vs. George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Omar Atlas

3/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Klondike Bill & Jose Lothario beat The Mysterious Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match where World Tag Title was held up
Bob Orton draw Tarzan Tyler(45:00)
Tiger Conway beat Frank Martinez by DQ
Lester Welch beat George Harris

3/30/66 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
White Angel vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. George Drake

3/30/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler & Mike Paidousis vs. Sputnik Monroe & Danny Miller
Tiger Conway vs. Frank Martinez
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jack Daniels
George Harris vs. Tito Carreon

3/30/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Omar Atlas beat The Mysterious Medics
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Pesek
Jose Soto vs. Rube Wright

3/31/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Tito Carreon & Jose Soto in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Omar Atlas
Bob Orton vs. George Drake

3/31/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Mysterious Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Tarzan Tyler beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Jack Pesek
Tiger Conway beat George Harris
Lester Welch beat Frank Martinez

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:16 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian