View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:07 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Amessa(Standby Match)

10/1/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
Duke Keomuka vs. Pedro Amessa
Argentina Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

10/1/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jose Lothario
Silento Rodriguez vs. The Mummy

10/3/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Pancho Rosario
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ
Sputnick Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
 
10/3/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim no contest with Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda
Don McClarity beat Argentina Zuma by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pedro Amessa(21:30)

10/4/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armoryiami
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez(sub for Lester Welch)
Hiro Matsuda draw Dick Steinborn
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Pedro Amessa & Argentina Zuma
The Mummy beat Johnny Bence

10/5/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy

10/5/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa
Pancho Rosario vs. Johnny Bence

10/6/66 Jacksonville, GL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win World Tag Title
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda draw Jose Lothario
The Mummy beat Argentina Zuma

10/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka beat Pedro Amessa
The Mummy beat Pancho Rosario

10/8/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Duke Keomuka vs. The Infernos
The Mummy vs. Argentina Zuma
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Amessa

10/8/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Sixto Escobar Park
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe in a no DQ, no time limit match
Don McClarity vs. Lester Welch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Pulpa Marin
Pedro Godoy vs. Black George

10/10/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a Texas death, steel cage match
Lester Welch vs. Don McClarity
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks

10/10/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match 45:00
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
The Mummy beat Silento Rodriguez

10/11/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Steinborn beat Don McClarity
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy via pinfall

10/12/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma(14:25)

10/12/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pedro Godoy

10/13/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat(25:00) in a death match
Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Dick Steinborn & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda beat The Mummy
Don McClarity draw Silento Rodriguez

10/14/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. Pancho Rosario
Pedro Godoy vs. Johnny Bence

10/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Lester Welch beat Pancho Rosario
The Infernos beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez

10/15/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Dick Steinborn vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match with karate allowed
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

10/15/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don McClarity & Sputnick Monroe vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
The Mummy vs. Sam Steamboat
Pedro Godoy vs. Jose Lothario

10/17/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don McClarity & Sputnik Monroe beat Sam Steamboat & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Bonnie Watson & Pedro Godoy by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Pedro Godoy

10/17/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Great Mephisto
Harry Smith draw Silento Rodriguez(30:00)

10/18/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes draw Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick Steinborn
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy beat Amazing Zuma

10/19/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dick Steinborn & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda(sub for Don Curtis) no contest with The Mummy

10/19/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Argentina Zuma & Sam Steamboat vs. The Infernos
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Penny Brooks & Pedro Godoy
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Lester Welch vs. Pedro Godoy

10/20/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
Lester Welch vs. The Mummy
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

10/21/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Infernos
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. Mario Galento
Amazing Zuma vs. Duke Keomuka

10/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Dick Steinborn & Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Argentina Zuma
Sam Steamboat beat Don McClarity

10/22/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Amazing Zuma
Mario Galento vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/22/66 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket Monroe & Sputnick Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Don McClarity vs. Lester Welch

10/24/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Mummy beat Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Chris Hardy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Rocket Monroe by DQ

10/24/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Dick Steinborn by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch by countout
Don Curtis beat Pedro Godoy by submission
Johnny Heidman beat Amazing Zuma by submission

10/25/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Rocket Monroe beat Amazing Zuma
Mario Galento beat Dennis Hall
Don Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

10/26/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Harry Smith(sub for Dick Steinborn) & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match Mario Galento beat Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

10/26/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez
The Mummy vs. Chris Hardy
Dennis Hall vs. Johnny Heidman

10/27/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Rocket Monroe vs. Dennis Hall
Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman

10/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Chris Hardy(sub for Sam Steamboat)
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez(sub for Chris Hardy)
Sam Steamboat(sub for Silento Rodriguez) beat Johnny Heidman

10/29/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chris Hardy
Rocket Monroe vs. Amazing Zuma

10/29/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Harry Smith vs. Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Great Mephisto

10/31/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat the Mummy & Rocket Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Ronnie Hill beat Chris Hardy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/31/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose
Lester Welch beat Sputnick Monroe
The Infernos beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario
 
11/1/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas death, steel cage match
Lester Welch beat The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez & Dennis Hall
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose(13:20) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Ronnie Hill

11/2/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos
Sputnik Monroe beat Lester Welch
Jose Lothario beat The Mummy
Sherri Lee beat Toni Rose
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez

11/2/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/3/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez
Dennis Hall vs. Corsica Jean

11/3/66 Tallahassee, FL @ White House Arena
Sherri Lee vs. Toni Rose
Johnny Heidman vs. Greg Peterson
Don Curtis & Lester Welch vs. The Infernos
 
11/4/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean vs. Dennis Hall
Toni Rose vs. Bobbie Peterson
Johnny Heidman vs. Ronnie Hill

11/5/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario(sub for Sam Steamboat) & Dennis Hall beat The Infernos by DQ
Mario Galento beat Ronnie Hill
Corsica Joe vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/5/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Duke Keomuka & Toni Rose vs. Ronnie Hill & Bobbie Peterson
Dennis Hall draw Corsica Jean

11/7/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham beat The Mummy & Rocket Monroe in a Texas death match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Corsica Jean draw Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis beat the Infernos
Mario Galento beat Ronnie Hill
Silento Rodriquez beat Johnny Heidman
Harry Smith draw Dennis Hall(30:00)

11/8/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario to win World Tag Title in a title vs. masks match
Lester Welch beat Mario Galento
Sam Steamboat & Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Corsica Jean beat Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

11/9/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Saul Weingeroff
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Jose Lothario vs. Rocket Monroe
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

11/9/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/10/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill via pinfall

11/11/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Dennis Hall vs. Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman
Krusher Karlson vs. The Mummy

11/11/66 Tallahassee, FL @ White House Arena
Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch
Duke Keomuka vs. Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs. Ronnie Hill
 
11/12/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lester Welch beat Rocket Monroe(sub for Sputnik Monroe)
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Corsica Jean & Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Duke Keomuka

11/14/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat Mario Galento by DQ

11/14/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a Texas death match
Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill by submission
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

11/15/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Lester Welch, Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos, Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento in an elimination match
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Heidman

11/16/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Sputnik Monroe vs. Silento Rodriguez
Krusher Karlson vs. Dennis Hall

11/16/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/17/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos by DQ
Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Duke Keomuka
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill

11/18/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. The Infernos
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

11/18/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat vs. Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill

11/19/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Hiro Matsuda beat Dennis Hall
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Peterson

11/19/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall

11/19/66 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

11/21/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & The Mummy vs. Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham
Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill

11/21/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Don Curtis, Lester Welch & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez
Jamacia Kid beat Little Brutus
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean(30:00)

11/22/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a match where World Tag Title was held up
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Lester Welch vs. Mario Galento
Hiro Matsuda beat Krusher Karlson
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Little Brutus
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

11/23/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat & Dennis Hall vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
The Mummy vs. Ronnie Hill

11/23/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

11/24/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Saul Weingeroff beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Mario Galento by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Krusher Karlson
Greg Peterson, Jamacia Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Corsica Jean, Fuzzy Cupid & Little Brutus
Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Hill

11/25/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis
Jamaica Kid vs. Little Brutus
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson

11/26/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Sam Steamboat beat Krusher Karlson
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean

11/26/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Mario Galento, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Corsica Jean vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/28/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. The Mummy
Hiro Matsuda vs. Masked Rebel
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Mario Galento
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

11/28/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis was unable to pin J.C. Dykes 3 times in 10 minutes so Dykes was declared the winner
Sherri Lee beat Sharon Lass via pinfall
Greg Peterson draw Sputnik Monroe(30:00)

11/29/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos for held up World Tag Title in a match with Mario Galento as special referee
Hiro Matsuda beat Lester Welch
Eddie Graham beat Krusher Karlson
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez
Ronnie Hill beat Dennis Hall

11/30/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Jose Lothario draw Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson beat The Mummy by DQ
Sherri Lee & Silento Rodriguez beat Sharon Lass & Corsica Jean

11/30/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/1/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Dennis Hall
Corsica Jean vs. Greg Peterson
Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy

12/2/66 Belle, Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall

12/2/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Lester Welch & Greg Peterson
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean
Sherri Lee vs. Sharon Lass

12/3/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlson
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Chief Crazy Horse
Sugiyama vs. Dennis Hall

12/3/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Corsica Jean beat Dennis Hall
Sputnik Monroe beat Silento Rodriguez

12/5/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Silento Rodriguez by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sugiyama beat Ronnie Hill(12:00) by submission

12/5/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Don Curtis, Lester Welch & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Chief Crazy Horse beat The Mummy by DQ
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean

12/6/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Mario Galento & Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(30:00)
Sputnik Monroe beat Dennis Hall via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Silento Rodriguez
Note:  NWA President Sam Muchnick was present for this card & was the one that reversed the decision in the main event.

12/7/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mario Galento & Sputnick Monroe beat The Infernos by DQ
The Mummy beat Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez

12/7/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
 
12/8/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos vs. Mario Galento & Lester Welch
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Jose Lothario & Siento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson vs. Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez vs. The Mummy

12/9/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Chief Crazy Horse & Ronnie Hill vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Lester Welch vs. Krusher Karlson
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Corsica Jean

12/9/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
Sugiyama vs. Greg Peterson

12/10/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Mario Galento vs. Dennis Hall
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Greg Peterson
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson

12/10/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Mario Galento
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
The Mummy vs. Greg Peterson

12/12/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat beat Taki Yamaguchi via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Sugiyama beat Greg Peterson & Mario Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & ?? beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez via pinfall
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby by submission

12/13/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World tag Title
J.C. Dykes beat Mario Galento
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Curtis
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge

12/14/66 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mario Galento & Sam Steamboat vs. The Infernos
Greg Peterson vs. Sugiyama
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano

12/14/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/15/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Sugiyama & Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat The Infernos
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean

12/16/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Sherri Lee vs. Carmen Monge
Sugiyama vs. Chief Crazy Horse

12/16/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Mario Galento vs. Greg Peterson
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano

12/17/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Mummy & Krusher Karlson
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson draw Silento Rodriguez(sub for Bob Hamby)

12/17/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos vs. Mario Galento & Jose Lothario in a no DQ match
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano
Ronnie Hill vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/17/66 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bob Hamby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge(10:00)

12/19/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taki Yamaguchi draw Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge(17:00) via pinfall

12/19/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with J.C. Dykes and Don Curtis as special referees
Silento Rodriguez beat The Mummy via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Don Serrano by submission
Greg Peterson beat Bob Hamby via pinfall

12/20/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch beat The Infernos by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario draw Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka(45:00)
Mario Galento & Greg Peterson beat The Mummy & Corsica Jean
Silento Rodriguez beat Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ronnie Hill

12/21/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/21/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

12/22/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos draw Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat The Mummy
Buddy Fuller beat Swede Karlson
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson draw Corsica Jean

12/23/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & The Mummy
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Krusher Karlson
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/24/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/24/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat
Carmen Monge & Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks
Ronnie Hill vs. Corsica Jean

12/26/66 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda in a fists vs. karate match
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Carmen Monge
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

12/26/66 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat The Mummy by submission
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill by submission

12/27/66 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Lester Welch
Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano beat Corsica Jean
J.C. Dykes beat Mario Galento in a Texas death, steel cage match
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill

12/28/66 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge
Don Curtis beat Greg Peterson

12/28/66 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center

12/29/66 Avon Park, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Mario Galento vs. Ronnie Hill
Bob Hamby vs. Don Serrano

12/30/66 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. Taki Yamaguchi & The Mummy
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean
Coach John Heath vs. Tom Bradley

12/30/66 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lester Welch & Mario Galento vs. The Infernos
Duke Keomuka vs. Ronnie Hill
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Hamby

12/30/66 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Lester Welch & Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe & Don McClarity
Eddie Graham vs. The Mummy
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee
Pedro Godoy vs. Pulpa Marin
Argentina Zuma vs. El Martillo

12/31/66 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Don Serrano
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. The Mummy & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Hamby

12/31/66 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento in a death match
Missouri Mauler vs. Eddie Graham
Lester Welch vs. Swede Karlson
Corsica Jean vs. Bob Hamby
Sherri Lee & Bobbie Peterson vs. Penny Brooks & Carmen Monge

12/31/66 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Greg Peterson & Ronnie Hill
Coach John Heath vs. The Mummy
Tom Bradley vs. Don Serrano

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:18 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian