View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:08 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano beat The Mummy by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Crazy Horse beat Krusher Karlson(23:00) via pinfall

1/2/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario draw Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Carmen Monge by submission
Tom Bradley beat Bob Hamby(sub for Jack Bence) via pinfall

1/3/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat The Infernos
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson(13:15) via pinfall
Corsica Jean draw Harry Smith(sub for Don Curtis)(30:00)
Chief Crazy Horse beat The Mummy by submission

1/4/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe
Duke Keomuka beat Greg Peterson
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Corsica Jean draw Don Serrano

1/4/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tom Bradley & Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Mummy & Taki Yamaguchi
Penny Brooks vs. Carmen Monge
Krusher Karlson vs. Jack Bence

1/5/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario by DQ
Lester Welch beat Ken Lucas
Sputnik Monroe beat Bronco Kelly
Bobby Fields beat Corsica Jean
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby

1/6/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Lester Welch & Greg Peterson
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Don Curtis vs. The Mummy
Corsica Jean vs. Tom Bradley

1/6/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby
Jack Bence vs. Krusher Karlson

1/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. The Mummy

1/7/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat The Infernos
Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Duke Keomuka

1/9/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Fields double countout with Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Fields beat Krusher Karlson

1/9/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario beat Taki Yamaguchi by submission in a fists vs. karate match
Duke Keomuka beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Buddy Fuller vs. Bronco Kelly
Ernie Ladd vs. Tom Bradley
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean

1/9/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Bonnie Watson & Carmen Monge vs. Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks
Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Mummy
Coach John Heath vs. Greg Peterson

1/10/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka(11:15) via pinfall
Taki Yamaguchi draw Sam Steamboat(30:00)
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Corsica Joe & Sputnik Monroe
Ernie Ladd beat The Mummy

1/11/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario in a match with one man from each team to be handcuffed to the corner
Lester Welch vs. Corsica Jean
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe & Bob Hamby
Buddy Fuller vs. The Mummy
Ernie Ladd vs. Krusher Karlsson

1/11/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Serrano & Chief Crazy Horse by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Greg Peterson(18:00) via pinfall

1/13/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Alex Medina
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano
Tom Bradley vs. Ernie Ladd

1/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lee Fields & Bobby Fields vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tom Bradley
Alex Medina vs. Bob Hamby

1/14/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
5-woman battle royal
Bronco Kelly vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby
plus 3 other women's matches

1/14/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a Texas tornado match
Lester Welch beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean
Chief Crazy Horse beat Tom Bradley
Alex Medina beat Billy Parks

1/16/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Bronco Kelly beat Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
Boris Volkoff draw Harry Smith(30:00)
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/16/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano draw Sputnik Monroe
Alex Medina beat Corsica Jean(23:00) by DQ

1/17/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch in a no DQ match with 2 referees; one of which is J.C. Dykes
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bronco Kelly beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
Gorilla Marconi beat Billy Parks

1/17/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Coach John Heath & Chief Crazy Horse
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina
Don Serrano vs. Bob Hamby

1/18/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee
Billy Parks vs. Corsica Jean

1/18/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Serrano & Alex Medina via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Marconi beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Bob Hamby via pinfall

1/19/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe won an 11-man battle royal
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lester Welch beat Inferno #??
Inferno #?? beat Chief Crazy Horse
Bronco Kelly beat Gorilla Marconi by DQ

1/20/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Alex Medina vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/20/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs. Harry Smith & Billy Parks
Gorilla Marconi vs. Chief Crazy Horse

1/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano & Alex Medina
Bronco Kelly vs. Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi vs. Billy Parks

1/21/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Bronco Kelly & Billy Parks(sub for Don Curtis)
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano
Alex Medina beat Corsica Jean

1/23/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Wahoo McDaniel(subs for Lee Fields & Bobby Fields) beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

1/23/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff by submission in a 2 of 3 fall smatch
Alex Medina(sub for Louie Tillet) beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil via pinfall

1/24/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Lester Welch, Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento in a no DQ, elimination match
Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil(13:00)
Don Serrano beat Bob Hamby(sub for Louie Tillet)

1/24/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Bronco Kelly vs. Corsica Jean
Gorilla Marconi vs. Alex Medina

1/25/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

1/25/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Lee Fields & Bobby Fields via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe draw Wahoo McDaniel(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil(17:00) via pinfall

1/25/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean vs. Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carmon Monge vs. Sherri Lee

1/27/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Sputnik Monroe vs. Alex Medina
Bronco Kelly vs. Gorilla Marconi

1/27/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Evil
Lee Fields vs. Boris Volkoff
Bobby Fields vs. Nicoli Volkoff

1/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Gorilla Marconi & Krusher Karlson
Eddie Graham vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

1/28/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano in a no time limit match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bronco Kelly

1/30/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Serrano in a Texas death match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Evil in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/30/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz beat Billy Parks(4:07) via pinfall
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

1/31/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lou Thesz & Lester Welch beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Don Serrano(6:00)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean
Darling Dagmar & Lord Littlebrook beat Diamond Lil & Little Evil
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina

1/31/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright
Chief Crazy Horse vs. Billy Parks

2/1/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Corsica Jean by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright beat Diamond Lil & Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina draw Bronco Kelly(30:00)

2/1/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/1/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Evil beat Lord Littlebrook

2/2/67 Jacksonville, FL
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos

2/3/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Evil
Sputnik Monroe vs. Bronco Kelly

2/3/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch & Mario Galento
Lou Thesz vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Diamond Lil & Marva Scott vs. Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright

2/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano
plus 4 other matches including Lou Thesz, Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario and others

2/4/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes in a death match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Lord Littlebrook & Darling Dagmar beat Little Evil & Diamond Lil
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly

2/4/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Emma Wright vs. Marva Scott
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean

2/6/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/6/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Don Curtis beat Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee & Emma Wright beat Bonnie Watson & Marva Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lester Welch by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos
Lou Thesz beat Taki Yamaguchi(8:00) via pinfall
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Alex Medina & Don Curtis
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright

2/7/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a fists vs. karate match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Serrano

2/8/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Mario Galento vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright

2/8/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/8/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taki Yamaguchi beat Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet beat Corsica Jean
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/10/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Alex Medina
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil

2/10/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Mario Galento vs. J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Lou Thesz vs. Sputnik Monroe
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. The Infernos
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright

2/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

2/11/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Don Curtis
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Bonnie Watson & Emma Wright vs. Betty Garcia & Marva Scott

2/11/67 Nassau, Bahamas
Lou Thesz vs. Sputnik Monroe

2/13/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat, Mario Galento & Lester Welch beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz draw Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Rocket Monroe by DQ

2/13/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly via pinfall

2/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz(29:00) via pinfall
Mario Galento beat J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos by DQ
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker to win Southern Tag Title
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe

2/14/67 Wauchula, FL @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Louie Tillet vs. Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Don Serrano

2/15/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario double DQ Stan Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Galento beat Don Serrano by submission
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/15/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Eddie Graham
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Haystack Calhoun vs. Corsica Jean
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch

2/15/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Garcia beat Bonnie Watson

2/16/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Jose Lothario draw Sputnik Monroe
Fabulous Moolah beat Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly

2/17/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Alex Medina vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Bill Dromo
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch

2/17/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Don Serrano & Bronco Kelly
Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun vs. Tom Bradley & Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

2/18/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel & Haystack Calhoun vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Bronco Kelly vs. Corsica Jean

2/20/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly(sub for Sam Steamboat) via pinfall
Bronco Kelly beat Mario Galento by DQ
Louie Tillet vs. Billy Parks

2/20/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Eddie Graham vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Don Serrano vs. Corsica Jean

2/21/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory(Special Tuesday Card)
Sam Steamboat & Mario Galento vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano

2/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Jose Lothario beat Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Haystack Calhoun beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

2/22/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Alex Medina beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Bronco Kelly(sub for Mario Galento) beat Frank Hickey

2/22/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

2/22/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Chief Crazy Horse in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Louie Tillet

2/23/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Haystack Calhoun beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in an elimination match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse
Louie Tillet beat Don Serrano
Harry Smith(sub for Coach John Heath) draw Corsica Jean

2/24/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Pat O'Hara vs. Krusher Kowalski, Blackjack Daniels & Louie Tillet
Bronco Kelly vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean

2/24/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Don Curtis

2/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Bronco Kelly & Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda
Louie Tillet vs. Billy Parks

2/25/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/27/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls, judo jacket match
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean(sub for Mario Galento) via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Bill Parks via pinfall
Chief Crazy Horse beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

2/27/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Lester Welch & Alex Medina vs. Sputnik Monroe & Flash Monroe
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

2/28/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Don Serrano
Corsica Jean beat Bronco Kelly

2/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Eddie Graham) & Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Parks(15:00) via pinfall
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels beat Harry Smith(sub for Mario Galento) & Alex Medina
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey

3/1/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Coach John Heath

3/1/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/1/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Duke Keomuka(sub for Taki Yamaguchi) & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano beat Frank Hickey
Bill Dromo beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/2/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda(sub for Taki Yamaguchi) & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a fists vs. karate match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Fields
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe draw Jose Lothario & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey

3/3/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Jose Lothario vs. Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

3/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bobby Fields vs. Corsica Jean
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Bronco Kelly

3/4/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Lester Welch & Bobby Fields
Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka vs. Alex Medina

3/4/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet & Bonnie Watson vs. Bronco Kelly & Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/6/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Wahoo McDaniel, Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in an elimination match
Great Malenko beat Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee(sub for Bonnie Watson) beat Penny Brooks via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Bill Dromo by DQ

3/6/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

3/7/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat double DQ Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet draw Alex Medina
Coach John Heath beat Corsica Jean by DQ

3/7/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Don Curtis & Bronco Kelly
Great Malenko beat Billy Parks
Buddy Fuller draw Bill Dromo
Harry Smith beat Don Serrano

3/8/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Frank Hickey

3/8/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/8/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina beat Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean draw Don Serrano

3/9/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly

3/10/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Serrano & Alex Medina
Louie Tillet vs. Bronco Kelly

3/10/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Taki Yamaguchi & Duke Keomuka vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda vs. Corsica Jean
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Billy Parks
Sam Steamboat vs. Krusher Kowalski

3/11/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano

3/11/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Don Curtis & Jose Lothario
Bonnie Watson & Louie Tillet vs. Sherri Lee & Bronco Kelly
plus 1 other match

3/13/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & Jose Lothario beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels to win Southern Tag Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi by countout in a no DQ, no time limit, fists vs. karate match
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/13/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match with 2 referees
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

3/14/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a Texas death match
Penny Brooks won a 5-woman battle royal
Betty Garcia beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

3/14/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in an elimination match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Coach John Heath beat Louie Tillet by DQ

3/15/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall

3/15/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/15/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina beat Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano beat Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/17/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Coach John Heath vs. Corsica Jean

3/17/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Alex Medina & Don Serrano
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Krusher Kowalski & Blackjack Daniels

3/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Alex Medina
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano vs. Frank Hickey

3/18/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Serrano vs. Frank Hickey

3/20/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Great Malenko by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Don Serrano & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

3/20/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Lester Welch to win NWA Florida Title
Sherri Lee & Coach John Heath beat Cora Combs & Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo beat Chief Crazy Horse

3/21/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Don Curtis via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Medina(18:00) via pinfall

3/21/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi double countout with Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall
Bill Dromo draw Coach John Heath(15:00)

3/22/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & ??(sub for Saul Weingeroff) vs. Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse

3/22/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

3/22/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Terry Garvin won a 9-man battle royal by eliminating Alex Medina
Louie Tillet draw Taki Yamaguchi
Don Serrano beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Coach John Heath beat Frank Hickey(12:00) via pinfall

3/23/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch draw Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs

3/24/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bill Dromo vs. Terry Garvin
Cora Combs vs. Penny Brooks

3/24/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Alex Medina vs. Louie Tillet
Bronco Kelly vs. Frank Hickey

3/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Including Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Louie Tillet, Alex Medina, Don Serrano and others

3/25/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Don Serrano
Alex Medina vs. Frank Hickey

3/27/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Terry Garvin beat Chief Crazy Horse via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Don Serrano via pinfall

3/27/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena Music Carnival Building
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Bill Dromo(18:00)
Coach John Heath draw Luis Torres(sub for Billy White Eagle)

3/28/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Alex Medina draw Duke Keomuka
Bronco Kelly beat Chief Crazy Horse
Don Serrano draw Louis Torres

3/28/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Round Robin tournament for World Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario & The Infernos but World Tag Title was held up pending a decision by NWA President Sam Muchnick
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks via pinfall
Les Thatcher draw Don Curtis(20:00)

3/29/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Don Curtis beat Billy White Eagle

3/29/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Coach John Heath beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina & Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks beat Betty Garcia

3/29/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Buddy Fuller vs. Bill Dromo
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

3/30/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Taki Yamaguchi
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko beat Les Thatcher

3/31/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Louie Tillet vs. Billy White Eagle
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly

3/31/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Taki Yamaguchi & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:19 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian