View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:08 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Luis Torres
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano

4/1/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly

4/3/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Lou Thesz & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Don Curtis by submission
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ

4/3/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

4/4/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Sherri Lee beat Fabulous Moolah by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher

4/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet beat Don Curtis
Terry Funk beat Alex Medina
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Coach John Heath beat Luis Torres

4/5/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lou Thesz vs. Great Malenko
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres

4/5/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat Don Serrano(24:00) via pinfall

4/5/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk vs. Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis vs. Bill Dromo
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar

4/6/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Eddie Graham by DQ
Terry Funk draw Ronnie Garvin
Bonnie Watson beat Fabulous Moolah

4/7/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee
Louie Tillet vs. Bronco Kelly
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/7/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Louis Torres

4/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres
Great Malenko vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sam Steamboat vs. Taki Yamaguchi

4/8/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat in a Russian death match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
Taki Yamaguchi vs. Luis Torres
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/8/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch vs. Fabulous Moolah & Louie Tillet

4/10/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko in an Indian strap match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jose Lothario & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Louis Torres via pinfall
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pinfall

4/10/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi in a Texas death match
Louie Tillet beat Lester Welch
Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher

4/11/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Alex Medina & Luis Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil(5:00)

4/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Russian death match
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet
Les Thatcher beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Terry Funk beat Phil Brummett

4/12/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

4/12/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Luis Torres

4/12/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bronco Kelly(sub for Chief Crazy Horse) & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Phil Brummett beat Coach John Heath by countout
Don Serrano beat Charlie Carr(sub for Les Thatcher)

4/13/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk

4/14/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Alex Medina vs. Luis Torres

4/14/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis
Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett

4/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. ?? & ??
Plus 1 other match

4/15/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher
Bill Dromo vs. Chief Crazy Horse
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina

4/17/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Russian chain match
Jose Lothario & Don Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett

4/17/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ when Matsuda used karate
Terry Funk beat Tony Altomare by submission
Luis Torres draw Alex Medina

4/18/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Don Curtis
Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Castillo
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

4/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham via pinfall
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk beat Tony Altomare
Bronco Kelly beat Luis Torres via pinfall

4/19/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda draw Harry Smith
Louie Tillet beat Luis Torres

4/19/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Alex Medina vs. Charlie Carr

4/19/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo & Pedro Castillo beat Bronco Kelly & Don Serrano
Coach John Heath beat Phil Brummett(17:00) via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Tony Altomare in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/20/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tag Tournament
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Other matches
Eddie Graham beat Bill Dromo
Bronco Kelly beat Don Serrano via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Castillo by DQ

4/21/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres
Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Castillo

4/21/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda in a no DQ match
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett

4/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
King Louie Tillet vs. Don Serrano
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. ?? & ??

4/22/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo by DQ

4/24/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Bob Nandor via pinfall

4/24/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a match with Bronco Kelly as special referee
Louie Tillet vs. Jose Lothario
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett

4/25/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Pat O'Hara beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Alex Medina
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett
Bob Nandor beat Don Serrano

4/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Bill Dromo & Great Malenko via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe to win Southern Tag Title
Hiro Matsuda draw Jose Lothario(20:00)
Terry Funk beat Bronco Kelly

4/26/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

4/26/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet vs. Eddie Graham
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk vs. Luis Torres

4/26/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bronco Kelly & Bob Nandor beat Bill Dromo & Huracan Castillo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson draw Sherri Lee(30:00)
Harry Smith beat Don Serrano in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/27/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko by DQ
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher
Terry Funk beat Don Serrano

4/27/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
7-man battle royal including Louie Tillet, Phil Brummett, Bill Dromo, Bronco Kelly, Huracan Castillo, Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
plus 3 other matches by order of elimination in battle royal

4/28/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Eddie Graham vs. Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

4/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Bob Nandor
Great Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo & Phil Brummett

4/29/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Les Thatcher
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Don Curtis vs. Bill Dromo

4/29/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Bronco Kelly
Sam Steamboat(sub for Terry Funk) beat Phil Brummett

5/1/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis & Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs by DQ

5/1/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner
Terry Funk vs. Huracan Castillo

5/2/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
Les Thatcher draw Huracan Castillo
Bob Nandor beat Bill Dromo by DQ
Cora Combs beat Penny Brooks(11:00) via pinfall

5/2/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko by DQ
Louie Tillet draw Lester Welch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner
Terry Funk beat Alex Medina

5/3/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Lester Welch beat Louie Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks(13:30) via pinfall

5/3/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson
Bill Dromo vs. Eric Neil

5/3/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Charlie Carr via pinfall
Harry Smith beat Huracan Castillo by DQ
Phil Brummett beat Alex Medina(21:00) by submission

5/4/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin
Terry Funk beat Louie Tillet
Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner & Cora Combs

5/5/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Terry Funk & Bob Nandor
Great Malenko vs. Bronco Kelly
Louie Tillet vs. Les Thatcher
Alex Medina vs. Phil Brummett

5/6/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Bob Nandor
Ronnie Garvin vs. Alex Medina
Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly

5/6/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Terry Funk
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner
Bob Nandor vs. Huracan Castillo

5/6/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo
Louie Tillet vs. Lester Welch
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

5/8/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs. Mae Goodner

5/8/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly vs. Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Great Malenko
Terry Funk vs. Bill Dromo
Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson
Huracan Castillo vs. Alex Medina

5/9/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Les Thatcher beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks won a 5-woman battle royal
Bonnie Watson beat Mae Goodner
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs
Bronco Kelly beat Phil Brummett

5/9/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ to win World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with Don Curtis as special, & the title can changes hands on a DQ
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian chain match
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin(15:30)
Eddie Graham beat Louie Tillet
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/10/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina(18:25) via pinfall

5/10/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Louie Tillet vs. Roger Kirby
Mae Goodner & Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson

5/11/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jose Lothario beat Louie Tillet
Bob Nandor beat Huracan Castillo by DQ
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/11/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Cora Combs & Mae Goodner
Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina

5/12/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko
Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner & Penny Brooks
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor
Huracan Castillo vs. Phil Brummett

5/13/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thatcher
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

5/13/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat vs. Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Lester Welch vs. Louie Tillet
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

5/13/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner

5/15/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda by submission in a lumberjack match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher draw Bob Nandor
Roger Kirby beat Phil Brummett via pinfall

5/15/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

5/16/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Bronco Kelly beat Bob Nandor
Sherri Lee draw Bonnie Watson

5/16/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Eddie Graham
Rocket Monroe draw Sam Steamboat(30:00)
Terry Funk beat Huracan Castillo

5/17/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian death match
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Funk & Harry Smith
Bob Nandor beat Phil Brummett(13:10) via pinfall

5/17/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium

5/17/67 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Bronco Kelly beat Les Thatcher(14:00) via pinfall
Roger Kirby draw Huracan Castillo

5/18/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel to win World Tag Title
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko by DQ
Lester Welch beat Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk beat Bill Dromo

5/19/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario vs. Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby
Bob Nandor vs. Bronco Kelly

5/19/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Les Thatcher vs. Ronnie Garvin
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

5/20/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor
Bronco Kelly vs. Phil Brummett

5/20/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothario vs. Bill Dromo
Les Thatcher vs. Huracan Castillo
Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Nandor

5/20/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

5/22/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Roger Kirby beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

5/22/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham(8:00) in a Russian death match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett(15:00)
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson(17:00)

5/23/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby beat Hiro Matsuda & Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Bob Nandor beat Phil Brummett by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Charlie Carr

5/23/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko by DQ in an Indian strap match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Bill Dromo(30:00)
Sherri Lee beat Susan Slade via pinfall
Terry Funk beat Bronco Kelly

5/24/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a Russian chain match
Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo beat Wahoo McDaniel & Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Bob Nandor via pinfall

5/24/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby vs. Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade

5/25/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
Terry Funk beat Ronnie Garvin
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee beat Hiro Matsuda & Susan Slade
Sam Steamboat draw Bill Dromo

5/26/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Nandor

5/27/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bill Dromo & Ronnie Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

5/27/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Ronnie Garvin in a no DQ match with 2 referees
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

5/27/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda in a fists vs. karate match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Roger Kirby
Huracan Castillo vs. Les Thatcher

5/29/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Bill Dromo beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade via pinfall

5/29/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bob Nandor

5/30/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, steel cage match
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
The Masked Medics vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sam Steamboat vs. Ronnie Garvin
Huracan Castillo vs. Bob Nandor

5/30/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda won a 7-man battle royal
Bill Dromo beat Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher beat Chico Toledo(16:00)
Roger Kirby beat Phil Brummett
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade(13:17)

5/31/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk beat Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby draw Bronco Kelly(30:00)

5/31/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher
Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson
Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda
The Masked Medics vs. Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe

6/1/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk in an elimination match
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bonnie Watson beat Susan Slade
Les Thatcher beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Nandor draw Bronco Kelly

6/2/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Funk
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby
Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher

6/2/67 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Great Malenko vs. Roger Kirby
The Masked Medics vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Bonnie Watson vs. Susan Slade

6/3/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Terry Funk vs. Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo vs. Roger Kirby

6/3/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly
Les Thatcher vs. Bob Nandor

6/5/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bill Dromo in a match with no referee
Roger Kirby vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

6/5/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly
Lester Welch beat Gorilla Marconi
Huracan Castillo draw Les Thatcher

6/6/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Charlie Laye as special referee
Les Thatcher beat Phil Brummett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Bob Nandor

6/6/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko beat Lester Welch by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Harry Smith(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Gorilla Marconi(14:30)
Bonnie Watson draw Sherri Lee(30:00)
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman

6/7/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Huracan Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson

6/7/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman

6/8/67 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Terry Funk vs. Gorilla Marconi
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

6/9/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo
Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman

6/9/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Phil Brummett

6/10/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. Roger Kirby
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Heidman & Gorilla Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Huracan Castillo
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett
Sam Steamboat vs. Bill Dromo

6/10/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Jose Lothario beat Bill Dromo
Huracan Castillo beat Bob Nandor
Bronco Kelly beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

6/10/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda
Roger Kirby vs. Gorilla Marconi
Sherri Lee vs. Penny Brooks
Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher

6/12/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Sam Steamboat & Harry Smith via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorilla Marconi beat Bob Nandor

6/12/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff beat Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk
Huracan Castillo(sub for El Lobo) & Goliath beat Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Sherri Lee beat Mae Goodner

6/13/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka via pinfall
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo
Harry Smith beat Gorilla Marconi(15:00)

6/13/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko vs. Lou Thesz
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Johnny Heidman vs. Lester Welch
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor

6/14/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik & Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff beat Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match with Gorilla Marconi as special referee
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(45:00)
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo(13:45) by submission

6/14/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lou Thesz vs. Bill Dromo
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher
Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman

6/15/67 Jacksonville, FL
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo

6/16/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Lou Thesz vs. Hiro Matsuda
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Nandor

6/17/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Bronco Kelly
Terry Funk vs. Phil Brummett
Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher
plus 1 other match

6/17/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Roger Kirby & Bob Nandor
Duke Keomuka vs. Terry Funk
Les Thatcher vs. Phil Brummett

6/17/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham vs. Great Malenko
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jose Lothario vs. Huracan Castillo
Lester Welch vs. Bill Dromo

6/19/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Roger Kirby via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn via pinfall

6/19/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch beat Saul Weingeroff
El Lobo & Goliath beat Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo via pinfall

6/20/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly draw Huracan Castillo
Sherri Lee draw Diana Lynn(10:00)

6/20/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko draw Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe via pinfall
Lester Welch beat Phil Brummett
El Lobo & Goliath beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
Harry Smith beat Bill Dromo by DQ

6/21/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff by countout in an elimination match
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Smith beat Huracan Castillo by DQ

6/21/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
Phil Brummett vs. Chico Toledo

6/22/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko & then cut Malenko's hair after the match
Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff
El Lobo & Goliath beat Lester Welch & Roger Kirby
Duke Keomuka beat Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

6/23/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn
Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher

6/23/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly
Phil Brummett vs. Harry Smith

6/24/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
No wrestling

6/24/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ in a 2  of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Goliath beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo by submission

6/24/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. Hiro Matsuda & Diana Lynn
Roger Kirby vs. Phil Brummett

6/26/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk & Sailor Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon beat Chico Toledo
Huracan Castillo(sub for Harry Smith) beat Bill Dromo by countout

6/26/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat by DQ
El Lobo & Goliath beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diana Lynn & Bonnie Watson beat Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee

6/27/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat
Huracan Castillo beat Guillotine Gordon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Toledo beat Rudy Valez

6/27/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham(sub for Buddy Fuller) beat Great Malenko via pinfall
Jose Lothario, Lester Welch & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sailor Art Thomas & Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn by DQ

6/28/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Saul Weingeroff vs. Jose Lothario in a match where Lothario must beat Weingeroff twice in 30 minutes
Diana Lynn vs. Sherri Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Guillotine Gordon vs. Huracan Castillo

6/29/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Great Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Russian chain match
Saul Weingeroff beat Sam Steamboat when Steamboat was unable to pin Saul twice in 20 minutes
El Lobo & Goliath beat Bronco Kelly & Buddy Fuller
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo

6/30/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo

6/30/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Great Malenko in an Indian strap match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Harry Smith vs. Huracan Castillo

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:19 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian