View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 06:09 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1475
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Terry Funk vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/1/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn

7/1/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bronco Kelly vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/3/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Guillotine Gordon via pinfall
Diana Lynn beat Penny Brooks via pinfall

7/3/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a no DQ match
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez vs. Huracan Castillo

7/4/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Rudy Valez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

7/4/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Buddy Fuller beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Goliath
Saul Weingeroff beat Lester Welch when Welch could not beat Saul twice in 20 minutes
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(30:00)
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo

7/5/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Funk & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly

7/5/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Hiro Matsuda vs. Lester Welch
Silento Rodriguez vs. Guillotine Gordon
Sherri Lynn vs. Diana Lynn

7/6/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Great Malenko draw Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas beat Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez beat Guillotine Gordon

7/7/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bronco Kelly

7/7/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch vs. Guillotine Gordon
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Diana Lynn

7/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
included Sailor Art Thomas, El Lobo & Goliath, Rudy Valez & others

7/8/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Guillotine Gordon
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch vs. Rudy Valez
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bronco Kelly

7/8/67 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/10/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Terry Funk beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Brooks beat Cora Combs by DQ
Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo by submission

7/10/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Eddie Graham
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

7/11/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario, Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo beat El Lobo, Huracan Castillo & Guillotine Gordon
Bonnie Watson beat Diana Lynn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Huracan Castillo

7/11/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch, Buddy Fuller & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Goliath(unmasked as Irish Pat Kennedy)(13:00)
Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Funk
Sam Steamboat beat Bronco Kelly
Sherri Lee draw Cora Combs(20:00)

7/12/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guillotine Gordon vs. Silento Rodriguez

7/12/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a Texas death match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Bronco Kelly
Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson & Cora Combs

7/13/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda beat Chico Toledo
Silento Rodriguez beat Huracan Castillo
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs via pinfall

7/14/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Funk
Bronco Kelly vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/14/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Great Malenko vs. Lester Welch
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Huracan Castillo
Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn

7/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Rocket Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo
Jose Lothario vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/15/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe, Rocket Monroe & Saul Weingeroff vs. Eddie Graham, Sailor Art Thomas & Silento Rodriguez
Great Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bronco Kelly

7/15/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Diana Lynn & Bonnie Watson
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Terry Funk
Lester Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda

7/17/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe & Saul Weingeroff by submission
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith via pinfall
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo via pinfall
Bronco Kelly beat Huracan Castillo by DQ

7/17/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
El Lobo, Goliath & Guillotine Gordon vs. Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch & Silento Rodriguez
Coach John Heath vs. Jack Rico
Sam Steamboat vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/18/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/18/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by countout
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Rocket Monroe)
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Goliath & Guillotine Gordon(sub for El Lobo)
Bronco Kelly beat Guillotine Gordon by DQ
Coach John Heath beat Jack Rico

7/19/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly vs. Sputnik Monroe
Coach John Heath vs. Huracan Castillo
Jack Rico vs. Guillotine Gordon

7/19/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

7/20/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat El Lobo & Goliath
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Lester Welch & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly
Silento Rodriguez beat Guillotine Gordon

7/21/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Lester Welch vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/21/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Guillotine Gordon vs. Bronco Kelly

7/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka

7/22/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario
Lester Welch vs. Sputnik Monroe
Guillotine Gordon vs. Jack Rico
Huracan Castillo vs. Silento Rodriguez

7/22/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo

7/24/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
El Lobo & Goliath beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid by submission
Huracan Castillo draw Coach John Heath

7/24/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Eddie Graham, Sailor Art Thomas & Lester Welch beat Great Malenko, Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Jack Cassidy vs. Little Beaver
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico

7/25/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo vs. Duke Keomuka & Huracan Castillo
Cowboy Bradley vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy
El Lobo vs. Jack Rico

7/25/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Jose Lothario beat Goliath
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid
Coach John Heath draw Bronco Kelly

7/26/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sailor Art Thomas & Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka beat Coach John Heath
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy

7/26/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Karl Von Brauner vs. Jack Rico
Jack Cassidy vs. Little Beaver
Huracan Castillo vs. Chico Toledo

7/27/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by countout
Eddie Graham draw Tarzan Tyler(45:00)
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Jack Rico & Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid
Coach John Heath beat Huracan Castillo

7/28/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Jack Cassidy vs. Cowboy Bradley

7/28/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ war Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Great Malenko vs. Lester Welch
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

7/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Sputnik Monroe, Karl Von Brauner & Tarzan Tyler vs. Coach John Heath, Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy

7/29/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy

7/29/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. Great Malenko & Huracan Castillo
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Lester Welch & Sailor Art Thomas
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson

7/31/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat El Lobo(unmasked, but not identified) & Duke Keomuka via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Chico Toledo & Coach John Heath via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy via pinfall

7/31/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko by DQ
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe
Sherri Lee & Little Beaver beat Bonnie Watson & Fuzzy Cupid
Huracan Castillo beat Jack Rico

8/1/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Harry Smith vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Huracan Castillo vs. Jack Rico

8/1/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko
Jose Lothario & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Silento Rodriguez & Coach John Heath

8/2/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly
Cowboy Bradley vs. Jack Cassidy
Huracan Castillo vs. Jack Rico

8/2/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. El Lobo & Goliath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/3/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a Russian death match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Jack Cassidy
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. El Lobo & Goliath

8/4/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley

8/4/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sailor Art Thomas & Eddie Graham vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver vs. Jack Cassidy
Huracan Castillo vs. Coach John Heath

8/5/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Pancho Villa
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jack Rico

8/5/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Silento Rodriguez & Chico Toledo
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jack Rico

8/5/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Little Beaver vs. Jack Cassidy
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly

8/7/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat El Lobo & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller via pinfall
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Silento Rodriguez & Harry Smith via pinfall
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid via pinfall

8/7/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath(15:00)
Cowboy Bradley beat Jack Cassidy
Duke Keomuka beat Pancho Villa(6:00)

8/8/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo by submission
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Coach John Heath & Bronco Kelly
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/8/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain, steel cage match
Karl Von Brauner beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez draw Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton(45:00)
Tarzan Tyler beat Pancho Villa(3:00) via pinfall
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

8/9/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler beat Frank & Jack Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Coach John Heath beat El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/9/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas beat Sputnik Monroe, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff in a handicap match
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Rick Neal(sub for Pancho Villa)

8/10/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo
Cowboy Bradley beat Fuzzy Cupid

8/11/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Coach John Heath
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Little Beaver

8/11/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner
Cowboy Bradley & Sherri Lee vs. Jack Cassidy & Diana Lynn
Sputnik Monroe vs. Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Harry Smith

8/12/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Coach John Heath & Chico Toledo
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith

8/12/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith
Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton vs. Coach John Heath & Chico Toledo
Little Beaver vs. Fuzzy Cupid

8/12/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Bradley vs. Diana Lynn & Jack Cassidy

8/14/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller & Don Curtis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Rick Neal & Bronco Kelly via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo via pinfall
Harry Smith draw Goliath(30:00)

8/14/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Lester Welch
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez & Vincente Gonzalez
Sherri Lee beat Diana Lynn

8/15/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Coach John Heath draw Goliath
El Lobo beat Pancho Lunez

8/15/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Cowboy Luttrall as special referee
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Don Curtis via pinfall
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton beat Vicente Gonzalez & Rick Neal
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo

8/16/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka beat Chico Toledo
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Vincente Gonzalez & Bronco Kelly
Hurricane Castillo beat Pancho Lunez

8/16/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler vs. Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Goliath vs. Coach John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo vs. Rick Neal

8/17/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko in a Japanese torture match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner draw Lester Welch & Buddy Fuller
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Vincente Gonzalez & Rick Neal
Tarzan Tyler beat Bronco Kelly via pinfall

8/18/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Mighty Goliath vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Huracan Castillo vs. Pancho Lopez

8/18/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a death match
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lester Welch & Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
El Lobo vs. Chico Toledo

8/19/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Vincente Gonzalez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Rick Neal
El Lobo vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/19/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath & Vincente Gonzalez
Bonnie Watson vs. Sherri Lee

8/19/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe & Karl Von Brauner beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Goliath beat Bronco Kelly
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo

8/21/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Lou Thesz beat Great Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham
Duke Keomuka beat Rick Neal

8/21/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat beat Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sputnik Monroe) & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
Goliath vs. Lester Welch
El Lobo vs. Vincente Gonzalez

8/22/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka & Huracan Castillo beat Chico Toledo & Vincente Gonzalez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Huracan Castillo beat Rick Neal

8/22/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, steel cage match
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat draw Karl Von Brauner & Hiro Matsuda(sub for Sputnik Monroe)(45:00)
Lester Welch beat El Lobo by submission
Johnny Valentine beat Bronco Kelly(13:00) via pinfall
Goliath beat Pancho Lunez

8/23/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko vs. Jose Lothario & Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/23/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Sam Steamboat beat El Lobo(sub for Sputnik Monroe) & Karl Von Brauner
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Pancho Lunez
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chico Toledo
Rick Neal vs. Huracan Castillo

8/24/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Karl Von Brauner & Duke Keomuka(sub for Sputnik Monroe)
Johnny Valentine beat Pancho Lunez(:48)
El Lobo beat Chico Toledo

8/25/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Hiro Matsuda vs. Vincente Gonzalez
El Lobo & Goliath vs. Chico Toledo & Silento Rodriguez

8/25/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian chain match
Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe vs. Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pancho Lunez

8/26/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Great Malenko vs. #1 Challenger

8/26/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Coach John Heath & Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. Pat O'Hara
Johnny Valentine vs. Pancho Lunez

8/26/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe & Hiro Matsuda
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Malenko
Jose Lothario vs. Goliath
Lester Welch vs. El Lobo
Huracan Castillo vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/28/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Great Malenko vs. Eddie Graham in a Russian death match
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine vs. Mike Paidousis
Sputnik Monroe vs. Pancho Lunez

8/28/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
El Lobo & Goliath beat Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas
Lester Welch beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs

8/29/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pat O’Hara as special referee
Duke Keomuka draw Sam Steamboat(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Bronco Kelly

8/29/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko in a Russian chain match
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Fuller beat Goliath
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee
Lester Welch vs. Huracan Castillo

8/30/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler in a lumberjack match
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez beat El Lobo & Goliath via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/30/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

9/1/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe

9/1/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Valentine vs. Vincente Gonzalez
Klondike Bill vs. Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly

9/2/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Klondike Bill vs. Goliath
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez

9/2/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Johnny Valentine vs. Bronco Kelly
El Lobo vs. Lester Welch

9/2/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Klondike Bill vs. Karl Von Brauner
Tarzan Tyler vs. Vincente Gonzales

9/4/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Tarzan Tyler beat Eddie Graham in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Lester Welch via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by DQ

9/4/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Karl Von Brauner(sub for Goliath) in a lumberjack match
Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Silento Rodriguez, Jose Lothario & Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeMarco vs. Hurricane Castillo
Penny Brooks vs. Donna Lynn

9/5/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win World Tag Title
Sputnik Monroe beat Saul Weingeroff by DQ
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill & Sailor Art Thomas(21:00) by DQ
Lester Welch beat Karl Von Brauner
Cora Combs beat Sherri Lee

9/5/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Jose Lothario beat The Ox & El Lobo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Kelly beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka draw Paul DeMarco

9/6/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Duke Keomuka vs. Paul DeMarco

9/6/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Johnny Valentine
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly
Tarzan Tyler vs. The Ox
Cora Combs vs. Diana Lynn

9/7/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sputnik Monroe beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner in a match with Bronco Kelly as special referee
Johnny Valentine no contest with Klondike Bill
Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeMarco beat Huracan Castillo
Bronco Kelly beat The Ox by DQ

9/8/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jose Lothario
Paul DeMarco vs. Goliath
Cora Combs vs. Penny Brooks

9/8/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bronco Kelly

9/9/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Johnny Valentine vs. The Ox
Paul DeMarco vs. El Lobo
Klondike Bill vs. Pancho Villa
Johnny Bence vs. Silento Rodriguez

9/9/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Johnny Valentine vs. Klondike Bill
Silento Rodriguez & Paul DeMarco vs. El Lobo & Goliath
Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson

9/11/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena

9/11/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sputnik Monroe, Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lester Welch beat El Lobo
Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee

9/12/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee won a 5-woman battle royal
Penny Brooks draw Bonnie Watson
Cora Combs beat Diana Lynn

9/12/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Sam Steamboat, Lester Welch, Sputnik Monroe & Klondike Bill(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Note:   Eddie Graham was injured by Valentine & was unable to compete in the main event
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo
The Ox beat Bob Taylor

9/13/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Harry Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cora Combs vs. Diana Lynn

9/13/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tarzan Tyler
Karl Von Brauner beat The Ox
El Lobo draw Bronco Kelly

9/14/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim to win World Tag Title
Sailor Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler
Klondike Bill beat The Ox
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo

9/15/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Klondike Bill & Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Taylor
The Ox vs. Pancho Villa

9/15/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat, Sputnik Monroe, Lester Welch & Paul DeMarco vs. Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Harry Smith vs. El Lobo
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee

9/16/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo

9/16/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bronco Kelly & Klondike Bill
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor
The Ox vs. Jack Bence

9/16/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
Sputnik Monroe, Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner
Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo

9/18/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Eddie Graham beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a handicap match
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo via pinfall
Sherri Lee beat Cora Combs via pinfall

9/18/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Sam Steamboat & Sailor Art Thomas beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Ox beat Bob Taylor
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
Bronco Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ

9/19/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez vs. Duke Keomuka in a Texas death match
Sherri Lee & Penny Brooks vs. Bonnie Watson & Cora Combs
El Lobo vs. Bronco Kelly

9/19/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat beat Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(14:00) via pinfall
Lester Welch & Klondike Bill draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim(30:00)
Paul DeMarco beat The Ox
Harry Smith beat Bob Taylor

9/20/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bronco Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Ox vs. Paul DeMarco

9/20/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat Klondike Bill by DQ
Sailor Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda
Duke Keomuka beat Silento Rodriguez
El Lobo beat Bob Taylor
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs

9/21/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat The Ox
Bonnie Watson beat Cora Combs
Silento Rodriguez draw El Lobo

9/22/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco vs. Duke Keomuka & Karl Von Brauner
Bronco Kelly vs. The Ox
Silento Rodriguez vs. Bob Taylor

9/22/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Johnny Valentine & Hiro Matsuda
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat
Lester Welch & Sherri Lee vs. El Lobo & Cora Combs

9/23/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bronco Kelly & Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs. Harry Smith
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Taylor

9/23/67 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
9-man battle royal including Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim, El Lobo, Bronco Kelly, Bob Taylor, Paul DeMarco, Harry Smith, Duke Keomuka and Silento Rodriguez
Plus 5 other matches

9/23/67 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Hiram Bithorn Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas
Karl Von Brauner vs. Saul Weingeroff
Sam Steamboat vs. Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Valentine vs. Lester Welch
Klondike Bill vs. The Ox
Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs

9/25/67 Orlando, FL @ American Legion Arena
Skull Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
Paul DeMarco beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Silento Rodriguez beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
The Ox beat Bob Taylor

9/25/67 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham
El Lobo draw Bronco Kelly
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas via forfeit
Duke Keomuka beat Gene Steele

9/26/67 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly beat Duke Keomuka & El Lobo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner beat Lester Welch via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson by countout

9/26/67 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Eddie Graham by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Florida Title
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sputnik Monroe & Sam Steamboat
Klondike Bill beat The Ox
Hiro Matsuda draw Paul DeMarco(20:00)

9/27/67 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Kurt Von Stroheim, Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Von Brauner vs. Sam Steamboat, Paul DeMarco & Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
Paul DeMarco vs. Saul Weingeroff

9/27/67 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Johnny Valentine in a no DQ match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bronco Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Taylor

9/28/67 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sailor Art Thomas by countout
Lester Welch & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Sputnik Monroe beat Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Paul DeMarco draw Hiro Matsuda

9/29/67 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Sputnik Monroe & Klondike Bill
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Lobo
The Ox vs. Bob Taylor

9/29/67 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine vs. Eddie Graham
Lester Welch vs. Karl Von Brauner
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs. Bronco Kelly & Paul DeMarco

9/30/67 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe vs. Karl Von Brauner
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka

9/30/67 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Von Stroheim beat Sputnik Monroe & Sailor Art Thomas
Silento Rodriguez beat the Ox by DQ
Paul DeMarco beat El Lobo

9/30/67 Tallahassee, FL @ Centennial Field
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Sam Steamboat
Joe Scarpa & Klondike Bill vs. Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Karl Von Brauner vs. Lester Welch

Last edited on Mon Jan 29th, 2018 02:20 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian