View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:21 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
7/1/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Ron Fuller
Mike George(sub for Pat Barrett) beat Jim Dillon
Mike George beat Don Bass
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
Joey Rossi & Harry Smith beat Ronnie Paul & Doug Somers
 
7/1/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez & Bob Backlund beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi beat Rick Martel(sub for Danny Little Bear) & Mike Snyder
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mitsu Yoshida draw Rick Martel(sub for Frank Martinez)
 
7/2/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson in a no DQ match
Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race
Killer Karl Krupp double DQ Mike George(sub for Danny Little Bear)
Adnan Kaissey, Tony Charles & Joey Rossi beat John Foley, Dutch Mantel & Doug Somers
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Pepper Gomez-Bob Backlund
Jim Dillon beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
Mike George beat Roger Kirby

7/3/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

7/3/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jim Dillon & Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Pepper Gomez vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear
Cyclone Negro vs. Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tony Charles & Mike George
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
 
7/4/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tony Charles & Danny Little Bear
Mike George vs. Ronnie Paul
Doug Somers vs. Pepper Gomez
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
 
7/4/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a steel cage match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bob Backlund
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Early Dawn vs. Bonnie Watson
Plus 1 other match
 
7/7/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a chain match
Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Pepper Gomez & Bob Backlund
Mike George beat John Foley
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Yoshida
Harry Smith draw Mr. Hayashi
 
7/7/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Adnan Kaissey & Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp in a Texas death match
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff
Joey Rossi & Sherri Lee beat Beauregard(sub for Danny Little Bear) & Bonnie Watson
Mr. Ito beat Mike Snyder
Cyclone Negro won a 12-man battle royal
 
7/8/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Harley Race in a lights out match
Killer Karl Krupp beat Bob Backlund
Jim Dillon beat Mike George
Mike Graham & Omar Negro beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Roger Kirby beat Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Yoshida
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito
Chris Markoff beat Don Bass
 
7/8/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass in a brass knuckles match
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee
Pepper Gomez beat Wolfman Smith
Ronnie Paul draw Mike Snyder
Mark Starr beat Joey Rossi
 
7/9/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez & Adnan Kaissey beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Jim Dillon beat Bob Backlund
Tony Charles beat Chris Markoff

7/10/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/11/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Adnan Kaissey & Bob Backlund
Dutch Mantel vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
John Foley vs. Mike Graham
Omar Negro vs. Mark Starr
Mike Snyder vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
7/11/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon in a boxing match
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a no DQ match
Mike George & Tony Charles vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Ito
Chris Markoff vs. Joey Rossi
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Ronnie Paul
 
7/12/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Jim Dillon beat Bob Backlund
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mike George draw Roger Kirby
Tony Charles beat Doug Somers
 
7/14/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Adnan Kaissey
Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Omar Negro vs. Mark Starr
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Doug Somers
 
7/14/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby in a lights out match
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Ron Bass & Don Bass beat Bob Backlund-Mike George
Dutch Mantel no contest with Pepper Gomez
Ronnie Paul draw Mike Snyder
John Foley beat Joey Rossi
 
7/15/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Fort Myers Title Tournament
1st Round
Don Bass beat Mitsu Yoshida
Bob Backlund beat Mark Starr
Ron Bass beat Joey Rossi
Mr. Ito beat Doug Somers
Adnan Kaissey received a bye
Pepper Gomez received a bye
2nd Round
Adnan Kaissey beat Mr. Ito by DQ
Ron Bass beat Pepper Gomez
Bob Backlund received a bye
Don Bass received a bye
Semifinals
Ron Bass beat Bob Backlund 
Adnan Kaissey beat Don Bass by DQ
Finals
Adnan Kaissey beat Ron Bass to win vacant Fort Myers Title in a tournament final

7/15/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop double countout with Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro beat Killer Karl Krupp by DQ
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel in a taped fist match
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Paul
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat John Foley
 
7/16/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a Texas death match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George in a no DQ match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham in a no DQ match
Plus 3 other matches

7/17/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/18/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Dick Murdoch
Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro in a lumberjack match
Rocky Johnson & Mike George vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Ito vs. Pepper Gomez
Tony Charles vs. Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi vs. Mark Starr
 
7/18/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in a brass knuckles match
Omar Negro vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder vs. Beauregard
 
7/19/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a no DQ match
Killer Karl Krupp & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky Johnson & Mike George
Roger Kirby vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. in a Texas death match
Omar Negro vs. Mr. Ito
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Mike Graham & Adnan Kaissey
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
Tony Charles vs. Dutch Mantel
 
7/21/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby in a steel cage match
Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
Mike Graham & Mike George beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez beat Dutch Mantel by DQ
John Foley beat Mitsu Yoshida
Doug Somers draw Harry Smith
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Hayashi & Ronnie Paul in a handicap match
 
7/21/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Killer Karl Krupp double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop & Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito in a taped fist match
Bonnie Watson beat Sherri Lee
Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr
Mike Snyder draw Beauregard
 
7/22/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Mike George
Cyclone Negro vs. Killer Karl Krupp in a no DQ match
Pepper Gomez vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Harley Race vs. Pat Barrett
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Dutch Mantel
John Foley vs. Mitsu Yoshida

7/22/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
No wrestling
 
7/23/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson by DQ in a steel cage match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Killer Karl Krupp beat Mike George in a Texas death match
Adnan Kaissey & Joey Rossi beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Mr. Ito
Mr. Hayashi draw Mike Snyder

7/24/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
7/24/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis vs. Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a Texas death match
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George in a no DQ match
Pat O’Connor vs. Jim Dillon
Pepper Gomez vs. John Foley
Tony Charles vs. Dutch Mantel
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Mike Graham & Omar Negro

7/25/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches
 
7/25/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena(Special Friday Card)
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Cyclone Negro
Plus other matches including Tony Charles, Omar Negro, Mr. Ito, Ron Bass, Mitsu Yoshida, Adnan Kaissey and Pepper Gomez

7/25/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling
 
7/26/75 Leesburg, FL
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Dillon by DQ
Tony Charles draw John Foley
Harry Smith beat Mr. Hayashi
 
7/28/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes vs. Roger Kirby in a Texas bullrope match
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs. Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove
Tony Charles & Mike George vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Doug Somers
Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
 
7/28/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Adnan Kaissey beat Killer Karl Krupp in an Arabic death match
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro
Mike Graham & Omar Negro beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Pepper Gomez beat Ronnie Paul
Joey Rossi beat Beauregard
Mike Snyder beat Mr. Hayashi
John Heath beat Mark Starr
 
7/29/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Adnan Kaissey to win Fort Myers Title
Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito & Don Bass
John Heath beat Mark Starr
Doug Somers beat Joey Rossi
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
 
7/29/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Mike George & Omar Negro in a Texas death match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jerry Brisco
Harley Race vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs. Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove
Dutch Mantel vs. Tony Charles
John Foley vs. Harry Smith
 
7/30/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop & Harley Race(sub for Killer Karl Krupp)
Mike George & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Tony Charles beat John Foley
Harley Race beat Adnan Kaissey
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Jerry Brisco
Dutch Mantel draw Pepper Gomez
Sheila Sheppard & Princess Little Dove beat Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil

7/31/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/1/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a steel cage match
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles
Ronnie Paul vs. Joey Rossi
Mitsu Yoshida vs. Mark Starr
 
8/1/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Omar Negro
Bob Roop vs. Adnan Kaissey in an I quit match
Ron Bass & Don Bass vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike Graham
Mark Starr vs. John Heath
Mike Snyder vs. Doug Somers
 
8/2/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Killer Karl Krupp vs. Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon vs. Mike George
Tony Charles & Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
 
8/4/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Adnan Kaissey beat The Desperado
Omar Negro beat Ron Bass
Doug Somers beat Beauregard
Mike Snyder & John Heath beat Skull Von Stroheim & Mark Starr
 
8/4/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race in a taped fist match
Mike George & Tiger Conway, Jr. double DQ Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel(sub for The Desperado)
Mike Graham beat Bill Malone(sub for Ronnie Garvin)
Tony Charles beat John Bence(sub for Dutch Mantel)
Pepper Gomez beat John Foley
Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi beat Harry Smith(sub for Mike Snyder) & Joey Rossi
 
8/5/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Adnan Kaissey in a lumberjack match
Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers
John Heath beat Jack Bence(sub for Frank Martinez)
Joey Rossi draw Mark Starr
 
8/5/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Jerry Brisco
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Skull Von Stroheim
Tony Charles beat Don Bass
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
 
8/6/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
Abdullah The Butcher double countout with Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Don Bass
John Foley & Dutch Mantel beat Mike Snyder & Joey Rossi
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers
Ron Bass beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

8/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/8/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro vs. Roger Kirby in a Russian chain match
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. Dutch Mantel & John Foley in a Texas tornado match
Ricky Gibson vs. Mr. Ito
Tony Charles vs. Mark Starr
Frank Martinez vs. John Heath
Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/9/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro in a title vs. title match
Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Mike George & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
John Foley vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers vs. Joey Rossi & John Heath
 
8/11/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Mr. Ito
Pepper Gomez vs. John Foley
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
George Weingeroff vs. Johnny Bence
 
8/11/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass
Dennis Hall beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike Graham beat Don Bass
John Heath beat Doug Somers
Mike Snyder beat Mark Starr
 
8/12/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Cyclone Negro
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco in a Texas death match
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Rocky Johnson
Doug Somers beat George Weingeroff
Ricky Gibson beat Mr. Ito
Omar Negro & Mike George beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
 
8/12/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pepper Gomez beat Ron Bass to win Fort Myers Title
Mike Snyder & Joey Rossi beat Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Don Bass
Dennis Hall(sub for John Heath) beat John Foley
Mike Snyder beat Mark Starr
 
8/13/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Rocky Johnson
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lumberjack match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Brisco in a Texas death match
Larry Hennig beat Pepper Gomez
Bob Roop & Roger Kirby double DQ Mike George & Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Dutch Mantel beat Tiger Conway, Jr.

8/14/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/14/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Bob Roop & Harley Race
Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
Mike George vs. Don Bass
Mr. Ito & John Foley vs. Mike Graham & Tony Charles
Doug Somers vs. George Weingeroff
Joey Rossi vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
8/15/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Omar Negro
Mike Graham & Tiger Conway, Jr. vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass
Mr. Ito & Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder & John Heath
John Bence vs. Beauregard
 
8/15/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Pepper Gomez & Mike George vs. Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson
Tony Charles vs. John Foley
George Weingeroff vs. Doug Somers
Mark Starr vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/16/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Harley Race
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
Mike Graham & Ricky Gibson beat Ron Bass & Don Bass
Tony Charles & Pepper Gomez beat Doug Somers & Mr. Ito
 
8/18/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro double DQ Harley Race
Larry Hennig beat Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Tony Charles
Joey Rossi beat Roy Klein(sub for Mark Starr)
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall beat Ron Bass & Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder
 
8/18/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Tim Woods & Mike George beat Dutch Mantel & Roger Kirby
The Superstar beat Pepper Gomez
Mike Graham beat John Foley
Bobby Bruns draw John Heath
Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson
 
8/19/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Abdullah The Butcher
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Mike George
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles
The Superstar beat Dennis Hall(sub for Bobby Bruns)
Dennis Hall beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers draw Harry Smith
 
8/19/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Bass beat Pepper Gomez to win Fort Myers Title
Joey Rossi & Bobby Bruns(sub for Tony Charles & Adnan Kaissey) beat John Foley & Dutch Mantel
Early Dawn beat Bonnie Watson
Mr. Hayashi beat Mike Snyder
Joey Rossi draw John Heath
 
8/20/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mike George beat Bob Roop
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro & Jos LeDuc
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson
The Superstar beat Dennis Hall
Mr. Ito beat Bobby Bruns
Dennis Hall & Tony Charles beat Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel

8/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/22/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Ron Bass vs. Adnan Kaissey & Omar Negro
Mr. Ito vs. Dennis Hall
The Superstar vs. Mike Snyder
John Heath vs. John Foley
Bobby Bruns vs. Beauregard
 
8/22/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Mike George & Cyclone Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Pepper Gomez
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/23/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs. The Superstar
Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass vs. Pepper Gomez & Joey Rossi
Dennis Hall vs. Doug Somers
 
8/25/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike George beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars(Don Greene & Jerry Lawler) beat Pepper Gomez & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito beat Bobby Bruns
Joey Rossi draw John Foley
 
8/25/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Fuller
Larry Hennig beat Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall beat Jim Dillon & Ron Bass
Mike Snyder draw Mr. Hayashi
Tony Charles beat Doug Somers
 
8/26/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass by DQ
Early Dawn beat Bonnie Watson
Dutch Mantel beat Joey Rossi
Harry Smith beat John Foley
John Heath beat Mr. Hayashi
 
8/26/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat Abdullah The Butcher in a chain match
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby double DQ Mike George & Omar Negro
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson-Dennis Hall
Larry Hennig beat Pepper Gomez
Mark  Lewin beat Mr. Ito
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns
 
8/27/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Bob Roop
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Ricky Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Superstars beat Dennis Hall & Tony Charles
Larry Hennig beat Ron Fuller
Harley Race beat Mike George
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns

8/28/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
8/28/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Omar Negro & Mike George in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race
Bonnie Watson vs. Early dawn
Mark Lewin vs. Joey Rossi
Pepper Gomez vs. Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers vs. Dennis Hall
Mr. Hayashi vs. Bobby Bruns

8/28/75 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium(Cancelled)
 
8/28/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
The Superstars beat Mike Graham & Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson beat Ron Bass
Mitsu Hata beat Mr. Ito
John Heath draw Rick McGraw
 
8/29/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Ron Bass vs. Omar Negro & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs. Dennis Hall & Bobby Bruns
John Heath vs. Beauregard
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder
 
8/29/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro & Mike George in a match with DQ rule waived
Rocky Johnson vs. Larry Hennig
Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match
Early Dawn vs. Bonnie Watson
John Foley vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Ito vs. Joey Rossi
 
8/30/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop beat Mike George
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro
The Superstars beat Pepper Gomez & Dennis Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Tony Charles & Bobby Bruns beat Mr. Ito & Doug Somers
Dennis Hall beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/1/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro
Jos LeDuc vs. Larry Hennig
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Jim Dillon vs. Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall
Joey Rossi vs. Beauregard
Bobby Bruns vs. Mitsu Hata
 
9/1/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike George beat Roger Kirby
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Ito
Tony Charles beat Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers beat Rick McGraw
John Heath draw Irvin Smith
 
9/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Omar Negro & Mike George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi beat Joey Rossi
 
9/2/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles
Mitsu Hata & Dennis Hall beat Mr. Ito & Dutch Mantel
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
Doug Somers beat Bobby Bruns
 
9/3/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Omar Negro & Mike George
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig beat Jos LeDuc in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Ito beat Dennis Hall
Mitsu Hata draw Doug Somers

9/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/4/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson in a title vs. title match
Jim Dillon vs. Omar Negro kin a Texas death match
The Superstars vs. Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig & Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro & Jos LeDuc
Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel vs. Mark Lewin & Mike George
Dennis Hall vs. Ron Bass
Mitsu Hata vs. Doug Somers
 
9/5/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
12-man battle royal
Bob Roop vs. Omar Negro
Ron Bass vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstar vs. Dennis Hall
Mr. Ito vs. Mitsu Hata
Mr. Hayashi vs. Mike Snyder
 
9/5/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Mike George & Omar Negro in a Texas tornado match
Larry Hennig vs. Jos LeDuc
Ricky Gibson vs. Dutch Mantel in a chain match
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Tony Charles vs. Bobby Bruns
Larry McGraw vs. Doug Somers
 
9/6/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Mike George
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Bass
The Superstar vs. Tony Charles
Dennis Hall vs. Dutch Mantel

9/8/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Larry Hennig & Jim Dillon
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Gibson in a Texas death match
Plus 2 other matches
 
9/8/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike George
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers in a handicap match
Jim Golden beat Dutch Mantel
Irvin Smith draw Dennis Hall
 
9/9/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George won a 10-man battle royal
Mike George beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mitsu Hata beat Dennis Hall
Tony Atlas beat Mr. Hayashi
John Heath draw Irvin Smith
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
 
9/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco draw Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Ricky Gibson by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by countout in a no DQ match
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Mike Graham
Jim Golden beat Doug Somers
 
9/10/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop in a lumberjack match
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Ricky Gibson
Rocky Johnson vs. Harley Race in a title vs. title match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Dutch Mantel
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Dillon
Ron Bass beat Dennis Hall
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Roger Kirby beat Tony Atlas

9/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson in a match with DQ rules waived
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
Larry Hennig vs. Tony Atlas & Mitsu Hata in a handicap match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Omar Negro
Mark Lewin vs. Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs. Mike George & Dennis Hall
Mike Graham vs. Jim Dillon
Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
 
9/12/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon vs. Rocky Johnson
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Ricky Gibson vs. Dennis Hall
Mitsu Hata vs. Dutch Mantel
 
9/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Mark Lewin
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ron Bass & Ronnie Garvin vs. Mike George & Mike Graham
Mr. Hayashi vs. Tony Charles
Jim Golden vs. Beauregard
 
9/13/75 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bill Watts
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Ken Mantell
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
Andre The Giant beat Larry Hennig
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Ronnie Garvin
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Bass
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/15/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Dutch Mantel vs. Tony Charles
Mr. Hayashi & Mr. Ito vs. Mike Snyder & John Heath
Harry Smith vs. Doug Somers
 
9/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Ron Bass(sub for Nick Bockwinkel)
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars by DQ
Mike George beat Beauregard
Mark Lewin beat Ron Bass(sub for Mr. Ito)
 
9/16/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass to win Fort Myers Title in a chain match
Jake Smith, Jr. beat Dutch Mantel
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn in a Texas death match
Mitsu Hata beat Doug Somers
Erwin Smith beat Rick McGraw
 
9/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop to win NWA Florida Title
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Nick Bockwinkel draw Mike George
Omar Negro beat Mr. Hayashi
 
9/17/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mark Lewin beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass in a handicap match
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Larry Hennig beat Mike George
Nick Bockwinkel draw Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles beat Mr. Hayashi
Doug Somers beat Mitsu Hata

9/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cyclone Negro vs. Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Johnson & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Larry Hennig vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin vs. Ron Bass & Mr. Hayashi in a handicap match
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
The Superstar & Sam Bass vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mitsu Hata vs. Dutch Mantel
Tony Charles vs. Doug Somers
 
9/19/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Tony Charles & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham beat Ron Bass
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Jim Dillon
Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson beat Mitsu Hata & Dutch Mantel

9/19/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
No wrestling
 
9/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
16-man royal including Jim Dillon, Mark Lewin, Rocky Johnson, Larry Hennig, The Superstars, Mike George, Roger Kirby, Ron Bass, Ricky Gibson, Jake Smith, Jr., Doug Somers, Tony Charles, Dutch Mantel, Omar Negro and Jim Golden
 
9/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Andre The Giant won 22-man battle royal
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Mike George & Omar Negro
Jim Dillon beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Tony Charles draw Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass
 
9/23/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tony Charles beat Ron Bass in a loser leaves town match
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
John Heath beat Erwin Smith
Doug Somers beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
9/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito in a handicap match
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Mike George beat Dutch Mantel
 
9/24/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ
Andre The Giant, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Mike George draw Jim Dillon
Tony Charles beat Dutch Mantel
Doug Somers beat Mike Snyder

9/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
9/25/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22-man battle royal featuring Andre The Giant
Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
The Superstars vs. Mike George & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin vs. Toru Tanaka
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Jim Golden vs. Dutch Mantel
Ricky Gibson vs. Mr. Ito
 
9/26/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon in a Texas death match
Dick Dunn vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel
Bonnie Watson vs. Early Dawn
Mitsu Hata vs. Doug Somers
Note:  No wrestling in Tallahassee until October 16
 
9/26/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Andre The Giant won a 16-man battle royal
Mark Lewin & Andre The Giant beat Bob Roop & Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Mike George beat Bobby Duncum
Tony Charles beat Mr. Ito(sub for Superstar #3)
Roger Kirby beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Mr. Ito beat Mike Snyder
 
9/27/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Bob Roop & Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Superstar #3 vs. Mike George
The Superstars vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mr. Ito vs. Tony Charles
Mitsu Hata vs. Jake Smith, Jr.
 
9/29/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Rocky Johnson beat Jim Dillon
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata & Doug Somers in a handicap match
Mike George & Tony Charles beat The Superstars
Roger Kirby draw Ricky Gibson
Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito
 
9/30/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mitsu Hata beat Jake Smith, Jr.
Mike Snyder beat Rick McGraw
John Heath beat Doug Somers by DQ
 
9/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bob Roop beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:05 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian