View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:21 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/1/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Mark Lewin beat Roger Kirby in a Texas death match
King Curtis beat Mike George
The Superstars beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro in a no DQ match
Tony Charles & Eddie Graham beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Jim Dillon & Beauregard

10/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/2/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Roop & Larry Hennig vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Mark Lewin vs. Toru Tanaka
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike Graham vs. Tony Charles
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mr. Ito vs. Mike George
 
10/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Mike George draw Tony Charles
 
10/4/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Cyclone Negro & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Tony Charles & Mike George
King Curtis beat Omar Negro
Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
 
10/4/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Mark Lewin(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Jim Golden(sub for Mike Graham) beat Mitsu Hata
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Early Dawn
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
10/6/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum & Larry Hennig by DQ
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Tony Charles
Cyclone Negro beat Roger Kirby
Jim Dillon draw Omar Negro
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
 
10/7/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dillon beat Tony Charles to win Fort Myers Title
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith & Mike Snyder
Mr. Ito beat Jake Smith, Jr.
John Heath beat Doug Somers
 
10/7/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis, Bob Roop & Larry Hennig by DQ in an elimination match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson in a no DQ match
Mike George beat Tony Garea
 
10/8/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Mark Lewin, Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mitsu Hata & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Toru Tanaka
Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito
Tony Charles draw Mike George

10/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/10/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Eddie Graham, Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
King Curtis beat Mike George
Mr. Ito beat Erwin Smith
 
10/13/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a falls count anywhere match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
Jos LeDuc, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bobby Duncum
Billy Robinson beat Mr. Ito
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Charles
 
10/14/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop & King Curtis in a no DQ match
Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Mitsu Hata
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Charles
 
10/14/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Mr. Ito & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Erwin Smith
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
 
10/15/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc beat King Curtis by DQ
The Superstars beat Tony Charles & Billy Robinson
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Mark Lewin beat Bobby Duncum
Mike George beat Jerry Lawler

10/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/16/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis, Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Jos LeDuc vs. Bobby Duncum
Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon vs. Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Billy Robinson vs. Tony Charles
Jerry Lawler vs. Mike George
 
10/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, Jos LeDuc & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Tony Charles & Billy Robinson beat Mitsu Hata & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson draw Jerry Lawler
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
The Superstar beat Jim Golden
 
10/18/75 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis
The Superstars vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum vs. Mike Graham
Billy Robinson vs. Mr. Ito
Mike George vs. Erwin Smith
 
10/20/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Harley Race, King Curtis & Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson, Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bobby Duncum
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Dillon
Jim Golden beat Jerry Lawler
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles draw The Superstars
Mike George beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Mr. Ito
 
10/21/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata by DQ
Harry Smith beat Wolfman Smith
Erwin Smith draw Mike Snyder
 
10/21/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis & Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Mike Graham beat Jerry Lawler
Billy Robinson & Tony Charles beat The Superstars by DQ
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
 
10/22/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis
Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson, Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Jim Dillon
Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden beat The Superstars
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Duncum
Mike George beat Tony Charles

10/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/23/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Dillon
Tony Charles vs. Larry Hennig
Erwin Smith vs. Bobby Duncum
 
10/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium(Special Friday Card)
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop
Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis & Harley Race
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Duncum
The Superstars beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Mitsu Hata
 
10/25/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop by DQ
Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon
The Superstars beat Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Omar Negro beat Beauregard(sub for Jerry Lawler)
 
10/27/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Roop by DQ
Eddie Graham & Rocky Johnson beat The Superstars
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Graham
Mike George beat George Harris
Erwin Smith beat John Heath
 
10/27/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat King Curtis & Harley Race
Mr. Ito(sub for Larry Hennig) & Roger Kirby beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Golden
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig(sub for Bobby Duncum)
Billy Robinson beat Jim Dillon
Omar Negro beat Mitsu Hata
Beauregard(sub for Mr. Ito) beat Mike Snyder
 
10/28/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rocky Johnson beat Jim Dillon by DQ
The Superstars beat Mike George(sub for Ricky Gibson) & Jim Golden
Mike George beat Mr. Ito
Mitsu Hata beat Mike Snyder(sub for George Harris)
 
10/28/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis
Harley Race beat Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop-Larry Hennig in a no time limit match
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Billy Robinson beat George Harris
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
10/29/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a lumberjack match
Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Roger Kirby
Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Jim Golden beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Mike George & Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata

10/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
10/30/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Harley Race & King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
Rocky Johnson vs. Jim Dillon
Billy Robinson & Mike Graham vs. Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Superstars vs. Jim Golden & Ricky Gibson
Mike George vs. Erwin Smith
 
10/31/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dillon
Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis
Billy Robinson vs. Roger Kirby
Erwin Smith vs. Mike George
 
10/31/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Superstars beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham(riot breaks out after this match and the main event is cancelled)
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Mr. Ito draw Mike Snyder
 
11/1/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. Bob Roop
King Curtis & Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin & Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro vs. Larry Hennig
Jim Dillon vs. Billy Robinson
Mike Graham & Mike George vs. The Superstars
Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby

11/2/75 New Port Richey, FL @ Gulf Comprehensive High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. ??
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
Mike Graham vs. Mitsu Hata
Mr. Ito vs. Mike George
 
11/3/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes no contest with King Curtis
Billy Robinson beat Bob Roop
The Superstars beat Rocky Johnson & Hiro Matsuda
Mike George draw Omar Negro
Erwin Smith beat Mitsu Hata
 
11/3/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a taped fist match
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
John Heath beat Beauregard
Sonny Myers beat Mr. Ito
 
11/4/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George beat Jim Dillon to win Fort Myers Title
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Roger Kirby beat John Heath
Mitsu Hata beat Erwin Smith
 
11/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat King Curtis
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Graham
Billy Robinson & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Mr. Ito beat Randy Poffo
 
11/5/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Omar Negro
Harley Race & King Curtis beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Cyclone Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ in a taped fist match
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Roger Kirby beat Randy Poffo

11/6/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/7/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Larry Hennig vs. Cyclone Negro
The Superstars vs. Omar Negro & Mike Graham
Mr. Ito vs. Tom Jones
Beauregard vs. Mike Snyder
 
11/7/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Mike George & Sonny Myers vs. King Curtis & Jim Dillon
Roger Kirby vs. Jake Smith, Jr.
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Mitsu Hata vs. Erwin Smith
 
11/8/75 Live Oak, FL
Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig
Don Curtis(sub for Billy Robinson) beat Roger Kirby
Omar Negro & Tom Jones(sub for Cyclone Negro) beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
John Heath draw Erwin Smith
 
11/10/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a boxing match
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Sonny Myers beat Don Greene
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Early Dawn & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
 
11/10/75  Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis beat Billy Robinson
Bob Roop beat Rocky Johnson in a taped fist match
Jos LeDuc & Eddie Graham beat The Superstars by DQ
Tom Jones beat Toru Tanaka
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
Erwin Smith draw Mike George
 
11/11/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike George beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Donna Christianello & Early dawn beat Joyce Grable & Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs & Omar Negro beat Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata
Erwin Smith draw Wolfman Smith
 
11/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Billy Robinson beat Larry Hennig
Bob Roop beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
The Destroyer beat Tom Jones
 
11/12/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat Rocky Johnson
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bob Roop-Larry Hennig
Jos LeDuc beat Toru Tanaka
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs beat The Superstars
Joyce Grable & Early Dawn beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
The Destroyer beat Mike George
Billy Robinson beat Don Greene

11/13/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/14/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat The Superstars by DQ
Bill Dromo(sub for Eddie Graham) & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
The Destroyer beat Tom Jones
Erwin Smith draw Mitsu Hata
 
11/14/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis & Toru Tanaka vs. Rocky Johnson & Jos LeDuc
Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
Toni Rose & Donna Christianello vs. Joyce Grable & Early Dawn
Abe Jacobs vs. Don Greene
Jake Smith, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
 
11/15/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Graham & Bill Dromo(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig by DQ
Early Dawn & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Donna Christianello
The Destroyer beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
11/17/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones beat Toru Tanaka & Bob Roop
Roger Kirby beat Mike George
Erwin Smith beat Beauregard
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
 
11/17/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Superstars
Bill Dromo beat Mitsu Hata
Ron Starr draw Sonny Myers
Roosevelt Jones draw Wolfman Smith
 
11/18/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby beat Mike George in a no DQ match to win Fort Myers Title
Omar Negro, Erwin Smith & Tom Jones beat The Superstars & Sam Bass
Ron Starr draw Mitsu Hata
Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith
 
11/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis & Bob Roop vs. Jos LeDuc & Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson vs. Larry Hennig
Eddie Graham beat Toru Tanaka
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk
The Destroyer draw Bill Dromo
Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Ito
 
11/19/75 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat Jos LeDuc
Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
The Destroyer beat Omar Negro
Bill Dromo beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Mike Graham beat Mr. Ito
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs beat The Superstars
Roger Kirby beat Mike George

11/20/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/20/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Jos LeDuc
Toru Tanaka & Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
The Superstars vs. Mike Graham & Bill Dromo
Plus 3 other matches
 
11/21/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. The Superstars
Bob Roop & Toru Tanaka vs. Bill Dromo & Mike Graham
Mike George vs. John Heath
Ron Starr vs. Beauregard
 
11/21/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Jos LeDuc
The Destroyer vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Jones vs. Roger Kirby
Mr. Ito & Mitsu Hata vs. Jake Smith, Jr. & Roosevelt Jones
Erwin Smith vs. Wolfman Smith
 
11/22/75 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Jack Brisco vs. Bob Roop
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. King Curtis & Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
The Superstars vs. Mike Graham & Bill Dromo
The Destroyer vs. Roosevelt Jones
Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Mike George vs. Ron Starr
 
11/24/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis
Mike Graham draw Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat The Destroyer
Bill Dromo beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr beat Erwin Smith
 
11/24/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Terry Funk beat Bob Roop in a no DQ, no time limit match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk-Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mr. Ito
Abe Jacobs beat Mike George
Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata
 
11/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cyclone Negro beat King Curtis
Terry Funk beat Omar Negro
Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop
Mike Graham beat Ron Starr
The Destroyer beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
Karl Von Steiger beat Erwin Smith
 
11/25/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roger Kirby beat Mike George in a loser leaves town match
Mitsu Hata & Rip Hawk draw Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones
John Heath beat Mike Snyder
Wolfman Smith beat Jake Smith, Jr.
 
11/26/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis
Cyclone Negro beat Terry Funk
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby by DQ
The Destroyer beat Mike George
Abe Jacobs draw Rip Hawk
Karl Von Steiger beat Omar Negro
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito

11/27/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/28/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & King Curtis
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo vs. Mr. Ito
 
11/29/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Cyclone Negro
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby
Ron Starr vs. Wolfman Smith
 
11/29/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
The Destroyer vs. Jerry Brisco
Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson
Plus other matches including Rip Hawk, Mike Graham, Bill Dromo, Mike Snyder, Abe Jacobs, Erwin Smith, Karl Von Steiger and Beauregard
 
12/1/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Cyclone Negro) beat Bob Roop by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Ito
Abe Jacobs beat Porter Tyndale
Dr. Death beat Erwin Smith
 
12/1/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis by DQ
The Destroyer beat Bill Dromo
Ron Starr & Omar Negro draw Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Jerry Brisco beat Wolfman Smith
Rip Hawk beat Jake Smith, Jr.(sub for Erwin Smith)
 
12/2/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham beat Roger Kirby by DQ
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Rip Hawk
Omar Negro beat Mr. X
Dr. Death beat Mike Snyder
 
12/2/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Bill Dromo(sub for Cyclon  Negro)
The Destroyer beat Jerry Brisco
Bill Dromo & Rocky Johnson beat Bob Roop & Karl Von Steiger
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Beautiful Bruce
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Erwin Smith
Abe Jacobs beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr beat Mr. Ito
 
12/3/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
King Curtis beat Jerry Brisco(sub for Cyclone Negro)
Rocky Johnson beat The Destroyer by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ron Starr
Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco beat Karl Von Steiger & Roger Kirby
Omar Negro beat Bob Roop by DQ
Abe Jacobs draw Dr. Death
Bill Dromo beat Mitsu Hata

12/4/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/4/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Jerry Brisco
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop & Roger Kirby
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Mr. Ito
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Ron Starr vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rip Hawk vs. Roosevelt Jones
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Dromo
 
12/5/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cyclone Negro vs. King Curtis
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bill Bowman
Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Mr. Ito vs. Abe Jacobs
 
12/5/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Omar Negro vs. Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger & Dr. Death vs. Mike Graham & Ron Starr
Mitsu Hata vs. Porter Tyndale
Mike Snyder vs. Beauregard
 
12/8/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Destroyer vs. Ron Starr
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill Dromo vs. Mr. X
Mitsu Hata vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/8/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop in a brass knuckles match
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Beautiful Bruce beat Erwin Smith(sub for Bill Bowman)
Tom Jones beat Beauregard
Abe Jacobs beat Dr. Death
 
12/9/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
The Destroyer vs. Rocky Johnson
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro vs. Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk
Plus 2 other matches
 
12/9/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo beat Bob Roop
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Dr. Death & Mitsu Hata
Beautiful Bruce beat Porter Tyndale
John Heath(sub for Mike Snyder) beat Wolfman Smith
 
12/10/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Terry Funk(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) beat Jack Brisco to win NWA World Title
Bill Dromo beat King Curtis by DQ
The Destroyer double countout with Cyclone Negro
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk beat Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Abe Jacobs
Omar Negro draw Ron Starr

12/11/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/11/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson in a match with DQ rule waived
Cyclone Negro vs. Bob Roop
Omar Negro & Bill Dromo vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
The Destroyer vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Abe Jacobs
Ron Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
Dr. Death vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/12/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs. Cyclone Negro
The Destroyer vs. Ron Starr
Bill Dromo & Abe Jacobs vs. Wolfman Smith & Beauregard
Roosevelt Jones vs. Porter Tyndale
Mitsu Hata vs. Mike Snyder
 
12/12/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger
Tom Jones & Rocky Johnson vs. Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Omar Negro
Dr. Death vs. Erwin Smith
 
12/13/75 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat King Curtis by DQ
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger beat Abe Jacobs
 
12/15/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bill White vs. Roosevelt Jones
Dr. Death vs. Erwin Smith
 
12/15/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis by DQ
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Abe Jacobs beat Beautiful Bruce
Tom Jones beat Mitsu Hata
Ron Starr(sub for John Heath) beat Beauregard
 
12/16/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Billy Robinson beat The Destroyer to win Southern Title
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Tom Jones
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Malenko
Steve Keirn draw Abe Jacobs
 
12/16/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro beat Bill White & Dr. Death
Bill Dromo beat Beautiful Bruce
Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith
Ron Starr draw Erwin Smith
 
12/17/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Cyclone Negro
Rocky Johnson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Great Malenko
The Destroyer no contest with Big Bad John
Bob Roop beat Bill Dromo
Karl Von Steiger beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Omar Negro draw Beautiful Bruce

12/18/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/18/75 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro
Roger Kirby & Rip Hawk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky Johnson
The Destroyer vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Big Bad John
Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Roop
Karl Von Steiger vs. Omar Negro
Ron Starr vs. The Outlaw
 
12/19/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Destroyer vs. Cyclone Negro
Big Bad John vs. Bill White
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones vs. Dr. Death & Beautiful Bruce
Omar Negro vs. Beauregard
Erwin Smith vs. Abe Jacobs
 
12/19/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby vs. Bill Dromo & Rocky Johnson
Steve Keirn vs. Karl Von Steiger
Mitsu Hata vs. Ron Starr
 
12/20/75 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Billy Robinson beat Bill Dromo
Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby beat Cyclone Negro & Omar Negro
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by reverse decision
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
The Destroyer beat Roosevelt Jones
The Outlaw draw Tom Jones
 
12/22/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Tom Jones & Rocky Johnson beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby by DQ
Mike Graham beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs beat Erwin Smith
Big Bad John beat The Outlaw
The Destroyer beat Roosevelt Jones
 
12/23/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Abe Jacobs beat The Destroyer by reverse decision
Tom Jones & Roosevelt Jones beat Wolfman Smith & Karl Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Mr. X
Mitsu Hata draw John Heath
 
12/23/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis to win NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Rip Hawk & Roger Kirby to win NWA Florida Tag Title
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda no contest with Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Kim Duk
Thunderbolt Patterson & Big Bad John beat Bob Roop & Super Inferno
Dino Bravo beat Beautiful Bruce

12/25/75 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
12/25/75 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall(Special Thursday Card)
King Curtis vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
NWA World Junior Champion Hiro Matsuda vs. Kim Duk
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Rocky Johnson vs. Roger Kirby
Plus 3 other matches

12/26/75 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
King Curtis vs. Rocky Johnson
Billy Robinson vs. Bob Roop
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Roger Kirby & Beautiful Bruce vs. Roosevelt Jones & Tom Jones
Big Bad John vs. Kim Duk
Abe Jacobs vs. Karl Von Steiger
 
12/27/75 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. The Destroyer
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
Big Bad John vs. Kim Duk
Beautiful Bruce vs. Rocky Johnson
Roger Kirby vs. Abe Jacobs
The Outlaw vs. Roosevelt Jones
 
12/29/75 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Robinson vs. Killer Kowalski
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
The Outlaw vs. Ron Starr
Abe Jacobs vs. Randy Hall(aka Randy Alls)
 
12/29/75 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Curtis
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Roosevelt Jones beat Beauregard
Big Bad John & Tom Jones beat Mitsu Hata & Wolfman Smith(sub for Toru Tanaka)
Dino Bravo beat Beautiful Bruce
 
12/30/75 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Outlaw beat Abe Jacobs
Roosevelt Jones & Tom Jones beat Karl Von Steiger & Beautiful Bruce
John Heath beat Mitsu Hata
Tom Jones draw Karl Von Steiger
 
12/30/75 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Robinson beat Killer Kowalski
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Bob Roop & Frank Goodish draw Thunderbolt Patterson & Big Bad John
Dino Bravo beat Roger Kirby
Ron Starr draw Erwin Smith

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:05 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian