View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:22 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
4/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/2/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
The Assassin vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Abe Jacobs
Steve Keirn vs. Mitsu Hata
 
4/2/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a bounty match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ali Pasha & frank Goodish
Billy Robinson vs. Mr. Hayashi
Rocky Smith vs. Jim Dalton
Tom Jones vs. Rocket Monroe
 
4/3/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish(12:17) via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song(17:00) by DQ
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham draw Bob Orton, Sr.. & Bob Orton, Jr..(20:00)
The Assassin beat Thunderbolt Patterson(12:00)
Ali Pasha beat Abe Jacobs(9:07)
Jerry Brisco draw Steve Keirn(10:00)

4/5/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Jack Brisco
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham vs. Ali Pasha & The Assassin
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Frank Goodish
Jeff Portz vs. Coach John Heath

4/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk in a Texas death match
The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Billy Robinson, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton, Jr. by reverse decision
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Infernos
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Frank Goodish
Jeff Portz beat Mr. Hayashi
 
4/7/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler
Pak Song beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Tom Jones & Abe Jacobs
The Assassin beat Bill Dromo
Ali Pasha beat Rocky Smith
Jeff Portz beat Frank Goodish

4/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/9/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song
The Assassin vs. Jeff Portz
Frank Goodish vs. Rocky Smith
 
4/9/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Jack Brisco
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Ali Pasha vs. Abe Jacobs
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi vs. Bill Dromo & Tom Jones
Jim Dalton vs. Rick Oliver
 
4/10/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tom Jones vs. Frank Goodish
Ali Pasha vs. Rocky Smith
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
Beauregard & Jeff Portz vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
 
4/12/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ali Pasha
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Assassin vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Keirn vs. Mitsu Hata
John Heath vs. Red Menace
 
4/12/76 Fort Pierce, FL
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda
Jim Dalton & Marie Leveau vs. Rocky Smith & Darling Dagmar
Jeff Portz vs. Abe Jacobs
Mr. Hayashi vs. Beauregard
 
4/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a steel cage match
The Assassin beat Billy Robinson to win Southern Title
Pak Song beat Grizzly Smith
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Hiro Matsuda beat Mitsu Hata
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs
 
4/14/76 Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade North Junior College
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song by DQ
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler beat Billy Robinson & Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bill Dromo
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Hayashi
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs

4/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/16/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
Steve Keirn vs. The Assassin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Rocky Smith
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi vs. Jim Dalton & Wolfman Smith
 
4/16/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pak Song vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham in a no DQ match
Ali Pasha vs. Abe Jacobs
Jeff Portz vs. John Heath
 
4/17/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song to win NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn beat The Assassin by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Rocky Smith
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Ric Flair beat Abe Jacobs
Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau
Hiro Matsuda beat Ali Pasha

4/19/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a no DQ match
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn vs. Missouri Mauler
Don Curtis vs. Jeff Portz
Darling Dagmar vs. Marie Leveau
John Heath vs. Jim Dalton
 
4/19/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Ali Pasha
Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Howard
El Gaucho & Abe Jacobs beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
Rocky Smith beat George Harris
 
4/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song draw Hiro Matsuda
Jeff Portz beat El Gaucho
Steve Keirn beat Bill Howard
Marie Leveau beat Darling Dagmar
 
4/21/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Pak Song & The Assassin vs. Jack Brisco & Dusty Rhodes
Billy Robinson vs. Harley Race
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a Texas death match
Eddie Graham vs. Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham vs. Bill Howard
El Gaucho vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. George Harris

4/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/23/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Missouri Mauler & The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson & Mike Graham
Ali Pasha vs. Eddie Graham
Rocky Smith vs. Mr. Hayashi
Jim Dalton vs. Bill Howard
Jeff Portz vs. El Gaucho
 
4/23/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda
Mitsu Hata vs. Abe Jacobs
Beauregard vs. George Harris
 
4/24/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes double DQ The Assassin
Billy Robinson & Jack Brisco beat Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Mike Graham(sub for Eddie Graham) beat Bill Howard
Steve Keirn & Hiro Matsuda draw Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Graham beat Ali Pasha
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
 
4/26/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin
Jack Brisco vs. Pak Song
Jerry Brisco vs. Bill Howard
Mr. Hata vs. Abe Jacobs
John Heath vs. George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Jim Dalton
 
4/26/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Mr. Hayashi beat Beauregard
Jeff Portz draw Steve Keirn
Hiro Matsuda beat Ali Pasha
 
4/27/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn vs. Mr. X & Ali Pasha
El Gaucho vs. Mitsu Hata
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Howard
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
4/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Don Curtis & Jerry Stubbs(sub for Skip Young)
Hiro Matsuda beat Pak Song in a judo jacket match
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Mike Graham beat George Harris
 
4/28/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall North
Jack Brisco beat The Assassin by DQ
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Hiro Matsuda & Jerry Brisco
Pak Song beat Billy Robinson
Mike Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bill Howard beat Steve Keirn
Jeff Portz beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat Mitsu Hata

4/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
4/30/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Jr. in a lights out match
Pak Song vs. Hiro Matsuda in a judo jacket match
El Gaucho & Abe Jacobs vs. Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi
Jim Dalton vs. Beauregard
 
4/30/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson
Eddie Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Missouri Mauler & Ali Pasha vs. Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco
Jeff Portz vs. Bill Howard
John Heath vs. George Harris
 
5/1/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes vs.  Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Jack Brisco vs. The Assassin
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Billy Robinson & Steve Keirn
Plus 4 other matches

5/3/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas death match
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Steve Keirn beat Jeff Portz
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

5/3/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco vs. Mitsu Hata
Jim Dalton vs. Ray Stevens
Bill Howard vs. Don Curtis
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/4/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Billy Robinson & Hiro Matsuda
Steve Keirn beat Jeff Portz
Ray Stevens beat Bill Howard
Mike Graham beat Mitsu Hata
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
 
5/5/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda & Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco & Billy Robinson beat The Assassin & Pak Song by DQ
Fatback Brown beat George Harris
Steve Keirn beat Jim Dalton
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Mike Pappas beat Mr. Hayashi

5/6/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/7/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco
Bill Howard vs. Fatback Brown
George Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
Bill Costello vs. Mitsu Hata
 
5/7/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. Billy Robinson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler vs. Rick Martel
Jeff Portz vs. Mike Graham
El Gaucho vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Pappas vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/8/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jerry Brisco vs. Jeff Portz
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
Mitsu Hata vs. Fatback Brown
John Heath vs. Mr. Hayashi
 
5/8/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes & Billy Robinson vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Pak Song vs. Steve Keirn
Abe Jacobs vs. Bill Howard
Mike Pappas vs. George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Bill Costello
 
5/10/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a brass knuckles, bounty match with Billy Robinson as special referee
Mike Graham beat The Assassin
Billy Robinson beat Jeff Portz
Ali Pasha draw  Bill Dromo
Igor Putski beat Bill Costello
Mike Pappas & Fatback Brown beat Mr. Hayashi & Wolfman Smith
 
5/10/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song beat Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham beat Ali Pasha
Bob Backlund beat Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Sir Winston
Rock Hunter beat Beauregard

5/11/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Pasha by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Sir Winston
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Hayashi
Coach John Heath beat Mike Pappas
 
5/11/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin by countout in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Jack Brisco beat Billy Robinson by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
King Cobra beat Abe Jacobs
Igor Putski beat Jim Dalton
 
5/12/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco by DQ in a title vs. title match
Billy Robinson & Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Sr., Bob Orton, Jr. & The Gladiator beat Eddie Graham, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Ali Pasha
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Beauregard & Derrell Cochran

5/13/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/14/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
King Cobra vs. Bill Dromo
Fatback Brown vs. Bill Costello
Sir Winston vs. Beppo Bonnet(aka Igor Putski)
 
5/14/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Bob Backlund vs. Jeff Portz
Ali Pasha vs. Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs vs. Derrell Cochran
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
 
5/15/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Jack Brisco beat The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong & Billy Robinson
Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Mike Graham beat Bill Costello
Jeff Portz beat Abe Jacobs
The Gladiator beat Bill Dromo
Fatback Brown beat Ali Pasha
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
 
5/16/76 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
The Assassin & Missouri Mauler vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pak Song vs. Bob Armstrong
Billy Robinson vs. Jeff Portz
Bob Backlund vs. Derrell Cochran
Bill Dromo vs. King Cobra
 
5/17/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
15-man battle royal that also included King Curtis, Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
Billy Robinson vs. Missouri Mauler
The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater vs. Ali Pasha
Jim Dalton vs. Fatback Brown
Steve Keirn vs. Sir Winston
Derrell Cochran vs. Bob Backlund
Abe Jacobs vs. Wolfman Smith
 
5/17/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to NWA Florida Title
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. in a Texas death match
Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Rock Hunter
Rick Steamboat(sub for Richard Pessick) beat The Gladiator by DQ
Beppo Bonnet beat Bill Costello
Mike Pappas draw Jeff Portz

5/18/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo vs. Ali Pasha
Mike Graham vs. Derrell Cochran
Bob Backlund vs. Sir Winston
Fatback Brown vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Pappas vs. John Heath
 
5/18/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a lights out, taped fist, bounty match
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco beat Jeff Portz
Billy Robinson draw Pak Song
The Assassin no contest with Steve Keirn
Dick Pesick(aka Rick Steamboat) beat The Gladiator
Beppo Bonnet beat Bill Costello
 
5/19/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas death match
The Assassin & Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater & Billy Robinson draw Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
The Gladiator beat Abe Jacobs
King Curtis beat Rick Steamboat
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello

5/20/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/21/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Jeff Portz
The Gladiator vs. Bill Dromo
Beppo Bonnet vs. Bill Costello
Mike Pappas vs. Beauregard
 
5/21/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler vs. Hiro Matsuda & Derrell Cochran
King Curtis vs. Richard Pessick(Rick Steamboat??)
Fatback Brown vs. Sir Winston
Jim Dalton vs. Abe Jacobs
 
5/22/76 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
NWA World Champion Terry Funk draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Pak Song beat Bob Armstrong in a judo jacket match
Billy Robinson beat Ali Pasha
Bob Backlund beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Roop beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo beat Jeff Portz
Beppo Bonnet beat Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Mike Pappas
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
 
5/24/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
Pak Song beat Dick Slater
Ali Pasha beat Bill Dromo
Beppo Bonnet beat Sir Winston
Rock Hunter beat Rick Steamboat
Fatback Brown beat Bill Costello
 
5/24/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Orton, Jr. on a reverse decision
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator beat Mike Graham & Billy Robinson
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Wolfman Smith & Grappler II(subs for King Cobra & Jeff Portz)
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Beauregard draw Mike Pappas

5/25/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA World Champion Terry Funk beat Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Buddy Colt, Eddie Graham & King Curtis beat Rock Hunter, The Assassin & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. draw Billy Robinson & Jerry Brisco
Fatback Brown beat Sir Winston
Bob Backlund beat Bill Costello
 
5/25/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda vs. Pak Song & King Cobra
Steve Keirn vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Pappas & Beppo Bonnet vs. Bill Costello & Jim Dalton
Rick Steamboat vs. Abe Jacobs
 
5/26/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall Room 100
NWA World Champion Terry Funk double countout with Jack Brisco
King Curtis & Jerry Brisco beat The Assassin & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator draw Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Abe Jacobs
Bill Costello beat Mike Pappas
Fatback Brown beat Jim Dalton

5/27/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
5/28/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Bob Orton, Sr. & The Gladiator vs. Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Ali Pasha
Beppo Bonnet vs. Sir Winston
Rick Steamboat vs. Bill Costello
 
5/28/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Terry Funk vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Brisco vs. The Assassin
Pak Song & Missouri Mauler vs. Fatback Brown & Jos LeDuc
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
Plus 1 other match
 
5/29/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler, The Assassin & Pak Song vs. Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Bob Roop vs. Rick Steamboat
Jeff Portz vs. Jos LeDuc
Ali Pasha vs. Fatback Brown
Sir Winston vs. Beppo Bonnet

5/31/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Colt & King Curtis vs. Pak Song & The Assassin
Jos LeDuc vs. Sir Winston
Greg Valentine vs. Abe Jacobs
Great Mephisto & Wolfman Smith vs. Beppo Bonnet & Fatback Brown
Mike Pappas vs. Rick Steamboat
 
5/31/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. to win NWA Florida Title
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater via pinfall
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Bill Costello & Jim Dalton
Steve Keirn beat Bill Costello
Note:  Bob Backlund was originally supposed to have a singles match with Jim Dalton but it was turned into a tag team match with Keirn. A scheduled match between Billy Robinson & Grappler II never happened

6/1/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Mephisto vs. Hiro Matsuda
Beppo Bonnet & Fatback Brown vs. The Grappler & Bill Costello
Abe Jacobs vs. Sir Winston
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/1/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis double DQ The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Mike Graham(60:00) in a title vs. title match
Jack Brisco & Greg Valentine beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Pak Song draw Jos LeDuc
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat Dick Slater & Rick Steamboat
 
6/2/76 Lake City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler & Great Mephisto vs. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson vs. Grappler II
Sir Winston vs. Jos LeDuc
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick Steamboat
Wolfman Smith vs. Fatback Brown

6/2/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song in a taped fist, bounty match with karate legal
King Curtis beat The Assassin
Ray Stevens beat Dick Slater
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Raul Mata beat Bill Costello
Rock Hunter beat Mike Pappas

6/3/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/3/76 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jos LeDuc vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Ray Stevens vs. Dick Slater
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Pappas
Raul Mata vs. Bill Costello
Rick Steamboat vs. Abe Jacobs
Beppo Bonnet vs. Wolfman Smith
 
6/3/76 Arcadia, FL
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ
Billy Robinson beat The Grappler
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Great Mephisto beat Fatback Brown
 
6/4/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson, Steve Keirn & Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Hiro Matsuda vs. Great Mephisto
Greg Valentine vs. Sir Winston
Abe Jacobs vs. Beauregard
Bill Costello vs. Raul Mata
 
6/4/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song vs. Jos LeDuc & Fatback Brown
Ray Stevens vs. Abe Jacobs
Rock Hunter vs. Rick Steamboat
Jim Dalton vs. Beppo Bonnet
Wolfman Smith vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/5/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs. Great Mephisto
Mike Graham & Rick Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton & Wolfman Smith
Fatback Brown vs. Sir Winston
Beppo Bonnet vs. Dr. X

6/7/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis
Pak Song vs. Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine vs. Randy Culley
Mike Pappas vs. King Cobra
Tio Tio vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
6/7/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Florida Title in a no DQ match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Billy Robinson draw Grappler II
Ray Stevens beat ??
Mike Graham beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
Rick Steamboat beat Bill Costello
Note:  Ray Stevens was originally scheduled to face Billy Robinson & Grappler II was originally supposed to face Abe Jacobs

6/8/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Billy Robinson vs. Pak Song
The Grappler & King Cobra vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Rick Steamboat vs. Randy Culley
Mike Pappas vs. Tio Tio
Jim Dalton vs. Beppo Bonnet
 
6/8/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
King Curtis beat Missouri Mauler by countout in a lights out match
The Assassin beat Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ, no time limit match with DQ rules waived
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a match where NWA Florida Tag Title was held up
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham to win United States Junior Title in a title vs. title match
Ray Stevens beat Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
 
6/9/76 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall South
Dusty Rhodes & King Curtis beat Missouri Mauler & The Assassin in a bounty match
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Randy Culley & Jim Lancaster
Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson
Greg Valentine beat Pak Song by DQ

6/10/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/11/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Billy Robinson
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Mike Graham vs. Jim Lancaster
Randy Culley vs. Greg Valentine
Rick Steamboat vs. Jim Dalton
Sir Winston vs. Raul Mata
 
6/11/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. The Assassin
Missouri Mauler & Pak Song vs. Jerry Brisco & Fatback Brown
Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda
King Cobra vs. Abe Jacobs
Tio Tio vs. Mike Pappas
Bill Costello vs. Beppo Bonnet

6/12/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler & King Cobra vs. Steve Keirn & Bib Backlund
Jerry Brisco vs. Great Mephisto
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/12/76 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Jerry Brisco vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Bob Orton, Sr. vs. Greg Valentine
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Dalton
Bill Costello vs. Raul Mata
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Jim Lancaster & Randy Culley
 
6/14/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis & Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
Jos Leduc & Fatback Brown vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Lancaster
Greg Valentine vs. Alex Perez
Tio Tio vs. Abe Jacobs
Beppo Bonnet & Mike Pappas vs. Great Mephisto & Jim Dalton
 
6/14/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Jerry Brisco via pinfall
Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn beat King Cobra & Grappler II
Rick Steamboat beat Sir Winston
Raul Mata beat Randy Culley
Hiro Matsuda beat Bill Costello

6/15/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Grappler II & King Cobra
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Brisco
Tio Tio beat Fatback Brown
Rick Steamboat beat Bill Costello
Jim Dalton beat Mike Pappas
 
6/15/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin in a Texas bullrope match
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
King Curtis beat Pak Song
Ray Stevens beat Hiro Matsuda
Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson beat Alex Perez
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata beat Sir Winston
Greg Valentine beat Randy Culley
 
6/16/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
King Curtis beat The Assassin in a lights out match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Billy Robinson draw Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens beat Fatback Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Steve Keirn beat Alex Perez
Greg Valentine beat Jim Dalton
Raul Mata beat Randy Culley

6/17/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/17/76 Fort Pierce, FL
12-man battle royal
Billy Robinson vs. Ray Stevens
King Cobra vs. Jos LeDuc
Fatback Brown vs. Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda vs. Sir Winston
Rick Steamboat vs. Great Mephisto
Plus 2 other matches
 
6/18/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Steve Keirn in a boxing match
Mike Graham vs. Bob Roop
Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Orton, Sr.
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Alex Perez vs. Raul Mata
Bob Backlund vs. Grappler II
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Dalton
 
6/18/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
King Curtis vs. The Assassin in a Texas death match
Fatback Brown vs. Rock Hunter
Jerry Brisco vs. Ray Stevens
Rick Steamboat & Abe Jacobs vs. Randy Culley & King Cobra
Tio Tio vs. Beppo Bonnet
Mike Pappas vs. Bill Costello
 
6/19/76 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pak Song in a bounty match with taped fists and karate legal
Jack Brisco & King Curtis vs. The Assassin & Rock Hunter
Ray Stevens vs. Fatback Brown
Bill Costello vs. Rick Steamboat
Tio Tio vs. Mike Pappas
 
6/19/76 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Bob Backlund, Steve Keirn & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton, Sr. & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Culley
Hiro Matsuda vs. Grappler II
Raul Mata vs. Jim Dalton
Rick Oliver vs. John Heath
 
6/19/76 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham vs. Great Mephisto & King Cobra
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Alex Perez vs. Beppo Bonnet
Wolfman Smith vs. Abe Jacobs

6/21/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin
King Curtis & Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mike Graham
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Stevens vs. Hiro Matsuda
Ray Candy vs. Randy Culley
Tio Tio vs. Fatback Brown
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Lancaster
Raul Mata vs. Alex Perez
 
6/22/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Ray Candy beat Pak Song, The Assassin & Rock Hunter
Missouri Mauler beat Jos LeDuc in a taped fists match
Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ in a collegiate rules match
Ray Stevens beat Beppo Bonnet
Greg Valentine beat Alex Perez
Fatback Brown beat Jim Lancaster by DQ
 
6/22/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn, Bob Backlund & Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio, Great Mephisto & King Cobra
Grappler II vs. Hiro Matsuda
Raul Mata vs. Randy Culley
Bill Costello vs. Mike Pappas
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton
 
6/23/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Rock Hunter in a lumberjack match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis in a Texas death match
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Mike Graham & Raul Mata vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Jos Leduc & Greg Valentine vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
Ray Stevens vs. Beppo Bonnet
Bob Backlund vs. Alex Perez
Steve Keirn vs. Tio Tio
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra

6/24/76 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
6/25/76 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr. in a Texas death match
Greg Valentine vs. Grappler II
Jos LeDuc vs. Alex Perez
Randy Culley vs. Raul Mata
Mike Pappas vs. Bill Costello
 
6/25/76 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes, King Curtis & Buddy Colt vs. The Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
Ray Stevens vs. Beppo Bonnet
Jim Lancaster vs. Ray Candy
Rick Steamboat vs. King Cobra
Rick Oliver vs. Jim Dalton

6/26/76 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
The Assassin vs. King Curtis in a no holds barred, falls count anywhere match
Bob Orton, Sr., Bob Orton, Jr. & Bob Roop vs. Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund
Ray Stevens vs. Jos LeDuc
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/28/76 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassin in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
King Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
King Curtis & Ray Candy vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
The Hollywood Blondes(Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown) vs. Beppo Bonnet & Johnny Ringo
Tio Tio vs. Rick Steamboat
Mike Pappas vs. Jim Dalton

6/28/76 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mike Graham by DQ
Bob Orton, Sr & Bob Roop beat Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
Ray Stevens beat Jack Brisco
Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Sonny Rogers beat Alex Perez
Greg Valentine beat Randy Colley
Raul Mata beat Grappler II
 
6/29/76 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Uvalde Slim(Dusty Rhodes) beat The Assassin by DQ
King Curtis & Ray Candy beat Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Steve Keirn & Bob Backlund beat Bob Roop & Bob Orton, Sr.
Ray Stevens beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Mike Graham beat Alex Perez
Raul Mata beat Jim Dalton
 
6/29/76 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rick Steamboat vs. Tio Tio
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Johnny Ringo & Mike Pappas
Grappler II vs. Sonny Rogers
Plus 3 other matches
 
6/30/76 Miami, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler in a Texas bullrope, bounty match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco in a no time limit, no DQ match
Raul Mata & Greg Valentine beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Pappas & Rick Steamboat
King Curtis beat The Assassin
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ray Candy beat Jim Lancaster
Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Sr.
Pak Song beat Johnny Ringo
Ray Stevens beat Sonny Rogers

Last edited on Sat Dec 23rd, 2017 04:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian