View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 05:38 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1464
Status: 
Offline
10/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/1/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium

10/2/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School

10/3/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out, chain match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin in a boxing match
Tyree Pride vs. Bob Cook
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
The Falcon vs. The Smasher

10/4/86 Immokalee, FL @ High School
Including Lex Luger, Barry Windham, The Fabulous Ones, The Sheepherders, Tyree Pride and others

10/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr    

10/6/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Plus 3 other matches

10/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones to win the United States Tag Title
Lex Luger double DQ Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook & Cuban Assassin in a handicap match
Ron Simmons beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion

10/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win held-up NWA Florida Title

10/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewy Forte beat The Hit Man & Johnny B. Goode in a handicap match

10/9/86 Lake City, FL @ Community College

10/10/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Chris Champion
Ron Simmons vs. Cuban Assassin
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Dr. Death & The Marauder in a handicap match

10/11/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger no contest with Hacksaw Higgins in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders beat Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham in a kendo stick, lumberjack match
The Falcon & Ron Simmons draw Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Dewey Forte beat The Marauder & Dr. Death in a handicap match
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook

10/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones draw The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon & Mark Starr beat Chris Champion & Sean Royal  

10/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

10/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion in a handicap match
The Falcon beat Bob Cook

10/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)  

10/15/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a chain match
Plus 3 other matches

10/16/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace

10/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion vs. Dewey Forte
Sean Royal vs. The Falcon

10/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center

10/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Luke Williams & Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Chris Champion  

10/20/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
16-man steel cage battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons vs. The Sheepherders
Plus 3 other matches

10/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham won a taped fist battle royal
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook

10/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/22/86 Okeechobee, FL @ American Adventure

10/23/86 Hawthorne, FL @ High School

10/24/86
No Wrestling

10/25/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

10/26/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a chain match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in an elimination match
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Dewey Forte beat Sean Royal
Chris Champion beat Mark Starr    

10/27/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

10/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki in a handicap match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in a Port Tampa cuff match
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey   
The Falcon beat Dewey Forte by DQ

10/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

10/29/86 Homestead, FL @ High School

10/30/86 Lakeland, FL @ All American Fair
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Hitman & Johnny B. Goode

10/31/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

11/1/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion

11/1/86 Groveland, FL @ High School

11/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a handcuff match
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Dewey Forte
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ron Simmons beat Ron Bass
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey  

11/3/86 Crystal River, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Karate Kid vs. Butch Cassidy
Mike Allen vs. Jerry Grey

11/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Chris Champion
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal by DQ
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Dewey Forte beat Jim Backlund & Black Magic in a handicap match
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux

11/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
 
11/5/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a glove on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Mark Starr draw Jerry Grey
Bob Cook beat Black Magic
Rusty Brooks beat Jack Powers

11/5/86 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches

11/6/86 Lake Butler, FL @ Union County High School

11/7/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium

11/8/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory

11/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Chris Champion
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Jim Backlund vs. Black Magic

11/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins & Dewey Forte in a handicap match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ed Gantner beat Kendall Windham
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal  

11/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School

11/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & The Falcon beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Rusty Brooks beat Black Magic
Sean Royal beat Mike Allen
J.J. Pallo beat Jim Backlund

11/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

11/12/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase

11/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum

11/14/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ South Florida Fairgrounds
Hacksaw Higgins vs. Barry Windham in a Texas bullrope match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Midget match
Linda Dallas vs. Misty Blue
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey

11/15/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena

11/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
The Falcon beat Bob Cook

11/17/86 Frostproof, FL @ High School

11/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner beat Lex Luger & Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal by DQ
Hacksaw Higgins beat Kendall Windham by countout
Bad News Allen beat Mike Allen
Dewey Forte beat Brickhouse Brown
Chris Champion beat Chick Donovan
Rusty Brooks beat Mark Starr
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jerry Grey by DQ

11/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/19/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 2 other matches

11/20/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College

11/20/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School

11/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Falcon vs. Dewey Forte

11/22/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
The Sheepherders vs. The Fabulous Ones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Chris Champion

11/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Ron Simmons beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Sean Royal  

11/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

11/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders & Sean Royal beat The Fabulous Ones & Ron Simmons
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
Sean Royal beat J.J. Pallo
The Falcon beat Rusty Brooks by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Black Magic
Dewey Forte beat Mike Allen
Bob Cook beat J.J. Pallo

11/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

11/26/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons won a 16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
The Sheepherders beat Falcon & Ron Simmons
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Bad News Allen beat Mark Starr
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Ron Simmons beat Rusty Brooks
Plus other matches

11/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger, Dewey Forte & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a no DQ match to win United States Tag Title
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Luis Astea
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund & Mark Starr

11/28/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Kat Leroux vs. Misty Blue
Chris Champion vs. The Falcon
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Mike Allen

11/29/86 Cocoa, FL @ Broward County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham vs. Dewey Forte
Ron Bass vs. Ron Simmons

11/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins in a cage match
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & The Falcon
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr

12/1/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School

12/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ed Gantner & Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham & Lex Luger
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & The Falcon
The Fabulous Ones beat Sean Royal & Hacksaw Higgins
Dewey Forte beat Chick Donovan
Jerry Grey draw Black Magic

12/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/3/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bullrope match
Dewey Forte vs. Rusty Brooks
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal

12/4/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Brickhouse Brown
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Chick Donovan vs. Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs. Ron Starr

12/4/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium

12/5/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
12-man battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders vs. Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 3 other matches

12/6/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ron Simmons won a 12-man battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham
The Sheepherders beat Mike Allen & The Falcon
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr

12/7/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Sean Royal & The Sheepherders
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat The Falcon to win Bahamas Title
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen  

12/8/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

12/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a bounty match
Stan Lane, Vic Steamboat & Mike Graham beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Ron Simmons no contest with Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner beat Jim Backlund & Louis Astea
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jack Hart beat Tommy Wright
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook

12/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/10/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham & The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Chris Champion

12/11/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion

12/12/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed(Sean Royal & Chris Champion)
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey

12/13/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed
Ed Gantner vs. Kendall Windham
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan

12/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal
The Sheepherders beat Kendall Windham & Mark Starr
Bad News Allen beat Jim Backlund    

12/15/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Plus 3 other matches

12/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beta Ed Gantner by DQ
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Fabulous Ones by forfeit to win United States Tag Title
Note: Title vacated on 12/17/86 when Hacksaw Higgins was fired
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal in a lumberjack match
Ron Simmons beat Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham beat Chick Donovan
Chris Champion beat Tommy Wright
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jack Hart

12/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)

12/17/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Lex Luger double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Mark Stone
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund

12/17/86 Inverness, FL @ Roller Barn

12/18/86 to 12/24/86
No Wrestling

12/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Florida Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte by DQ
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner draw Mike Graham & Stan Lane
New Breed beat Mark Star & Jim Backlund
Semifinals
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders
New Breed received a bye
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
Finals
New Breed(Chris Champion & Sean Royal) beat Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat to win vacant Florida Tag Title

12/26/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Bruiser Brody double countout with Lex Luger
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. The Shock Troops
Plus other matches

12/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a hair match
Bruiser Brody vs. Lex Luger in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Chic Donovan vs. Ed Gantner
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. Chris Champion & Jerry Grey

12/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham, Ron Simmons & Lex Luger beat Bruiser Brody, Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
Dewey Forte & Vic Steamboat beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons beat Jack Hart
Cuban Assassin beat Butch Taylor
Sheepherders beat Black Magic & Luis Astea
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund

12/29/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center

12/30/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium

12/31/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian