View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Jun 6th, 2018 12:55 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 3004
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana

1/4/1952 North Attleboro
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

1/11/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Sheik Clarence & Les Ryan vs Chuck Montana & Man Mountain Dean JR

1/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Sheik Clarence beat Jerry Wood
Frank James draw Dan Prata
French Angel beat Golden Terror

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dynamite Dunn
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis


1/18/1952 North Attleboro
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wallly Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

1/24/1952 Charlestown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Patty Gage
Eddie McNeil vs Nick Valley
Pete Nelson vs Rocky Baron
Tommy Griffin vs Jack Washburn

1/25/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Roguski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Washburn


1/29/1952 Providence
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez vs Ernie Dusek
Mario DeSouza vs Frank James
Sheik Clarence vs Jerry Wood

2/1/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reinenger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

2/8/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Killer Kowlski vs Cement O'Neil
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves


2/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Bull Curry beat Sheik Lawrence
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

2/15/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Jean Kennedy
Yukon Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

2/22/1952 North Attleboro
Vilet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Sheik Clarence vs Cement O'Neil
Frank James vs Tony Enos

2/25/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

2/29/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/4/1952 Providence
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

3/6/1952 Boston
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton Rocky Marciano referee
Great Scott vs John Kostas
Lorraine Johnson vs Lillian Bitter
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Spears vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferraza
Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox

3/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez
Chris Andrews draw Johnny Bence
Dan Prata beat Jim Coffield

3/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McRae beat Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Prata beat Jack Britton
Frank James draw Les Ryan

3/14/1952 North Attleboro
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sky LoW Low & Tuffy McRae
Chris Andrews vs Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/21/1952 North Attleboro
Yukon Eric vs Jim Coffield
Red O'Dell vs Cement O'Neill
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

3/28/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow beat Jack Marshall
Adrian Baillegeron beat Red O'Dell


4/4/1952 North Attleboro
Dan Prata & Cement O'Neil vs Bibber McCoy & Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Frank James

4/5/1952 North Adams
Rad O'Brien vs Helen Dawson
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Ed McNeil VS Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Pat Sullivan

4/10/1952 Lowell MA
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Sandow
Arnold Skaaland beat Frank James

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi DDQ Tiger Tasker
Andre Drapp vs Arnold Skaaland
Billy Sandow vs Les Ryan
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

4/25/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Cement O'Neil vs Dan Prata

4/25/1952 Ware MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Caroline of Reno
Rocky Baranowski vs Jack Washburn
Dick Marquis vs Bob Doyle

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Chris Andrews