View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Sep 8th, 2018 02:45 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1264
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & George Scott
Luis Marinez vs Steve Stanlee
Kit Fox vs Bozo Brown
Karl von Hess vs Emile Dupre

4/1/1958 Holyoke MA
Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre beat Wolfman Alexander & Con Bruno
Lou & George LaCourse beat Rudy Miller & Manuel Bonica

4/4/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Mickey Starr vs Dick Marquis
Alma Mills vs Sherry Grable
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Elmer Jay

4/5/1958 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Legs Langevin
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Pat O'Connor vs Larry Moquin
Roy Shire vs Mark Lewin

04/05/1958 New Haven CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham 
Pat O'Connor beat Luis Martinez
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin

4/5/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Mickey Starr
Vilmer Snyder vs Pat Sullivan
Alma Mills vs Mitzi Dunbar
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

4/7/1958 Boston MA
Bearcat Wright draw Steve Crusher Casey
Chris & John Tolos beat Pat O'Connor & Arnold Skaaland
Roy Shire beat Emile Dupre
Danny McShain beat Chris Belkas

4/8/1958 Holyoke MA
Chris & John Tolos beat Bearcat Wright & Emile Dupre
Alma Mills beat Ruth Waters

4/9/1958 Hartford CT
John & Chris Tolos vs Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart
Roy Heffernan vs Emile Dupre
Al Costello vs Jesse James

4/9/1958 Lowell MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Vilmer Snyder
Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos

4/11/1958 North Attleboro MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/12/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs Jack Vansky
Chris & John Tolos vs Johnny Rougeau & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Alma Mills
Frank Scarpa vs Legs Langevin

4/12/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell vs Jesse James
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan

4/14/1958 Boston MA
Chris & John Tolos draw Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Roy Shire beat Arnold Skaaland
Danny McShain draw Arnold Skaaland
Ronnie Hill draw Frank Shields

4/15/1958 Holyoke MA
Steve Stanlee & Arnold Skaaland beat John Tolos & Manuel Bonica
Lou LaCourse draw Ronnie Hill
Bolo Hakawa beat Frank Shields

4/16/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/18/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete

4/19/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Edouard Carpentier vs John Smith
Ben & Mike Sharpe vs Emil Dupre & Ovila Asselin
Pat O'Connor vs Al Smith

4/19/1958 Revere MA
Vincent Garibaldi & Brother Jay vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Curt Douglas vs Pedro Martinez

4/22/1958 Holyoke MA
Bolo Hakawa beat Steve Stanlee
June Byers beat Alma Mills
Jesse James beat Ronnie Hill

4/24/1958 New Milford CT
Chief Big Heart beat Karl von Hess DQ
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 

4/25/1958 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell & Manuel Bonica vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Brother Jay
Ivan Strogoff vs Jim Crowley

4/26/1958 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs 3 opponents

04/26/1958 New Haven CT
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie 
Luis Martinez vs Martin Angelo 
Edouard Carpentier vs Killer Kowalski
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire

4/26/1958 Revere MA
Battle Royal
Rebel Russell Curt Douglas Pat Sullivan Jesse James Dizzy Donnelly Dick Hachet
Tony Enos beat Pat Sullivan

4/29/1958 Holyoke MA
John & Albert Schmidt beat Tony Cosenza & Jesse James
Princess Toa Towa beat Alma Mills
Lou LaCourse draw Frank Shields

4/30/1958 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin vs Bob Nandor
Al & John Smith vs Luis Martinez & Bolo Hakawa
Danny McShain vs Jesse James