View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Sep 13th, 2018 03:58 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1264
Status: 
Offline
9/3/1958 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Jesse James beat Rebel Russell
Ivan Strogoff beat Ronnie Hill
Chuck Conley beat Paul Bunyan

9/5/1958 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Nature Boy Ricco
Paul Bunyan vs Tony Enos

9/6/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Verne Gagne vs Frank Shields
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Enrique Torres & Billy Red Lyons
Paul Anderson vs Soldier Barry

9/6/1958 Portland ME
Verne Gagne vs Mr Hito
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Don Evans vs Guy LaRose

9/6/1958 Revere MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas

9/10/1958 Holyoke MA
Antonio Souza beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James beat Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Rebel Russell draw Charlie Diamond

9/10/1958 Springfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto
Pat O'Connor draw Mr Hito
Miguel Perez beat Don Evans
Emile Dupre beat Guy LaRose

9/12/1958 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Ivan Strogoff & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Diamond

9/13/1958 Boston MA TV WBZ studios
Frank Valois draw Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre beat Frank Shields
Antonio Rocca beat Joe Christie
Pat O'Connor beat Soldier Barry
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Torres & Guy LaRose

9/13/1958 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca & Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Paul Anderson beat Mike Sharpe
Pat O'Connor beat Ben Sharpe
Enrique Torres beat Joe Christie
Emile Dupre beat Frank Valois
Larry Moquin draw Guy Larose

9/13/1958 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Rebel Russell
Curt Douglas vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Charlie Diamond
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ronnie Hill

9/16/1958 Hartford CT
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Skull Murphy & Karl von Hess
Sheik vs Tony Cosenza
Steve Stanlee vs Chito Lopez

9/17/1958 Holyoke MA
Killer Douglas beat Ronnie Hill
Jesse James beat Ivan Strogoff
Nature Boy Ricco draw Rebel Russell

9/18/1958 Providence RI
Antonino Rocca & Manuel Cortez vs Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields
Guy LaRose vs Harry Lewis

9/19/1958 Monmouth ME
Carol Cook beat Gloria Barattini

9/19/1958 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Nature Boy Ricco
Rebel Russell & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Tony Enos
Vince Garibaldi beat Sir Robert Randall
Chuck Conley vs Young Emilio Carnera
Ivan Strogoff vs Ronnie Hill

9/19/1958 Springfield MA
Emile Dupre beat Harry Lewis
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose
Miguel Perez & Antonino Rocca beat Ben & Mike Sharpe
June Byers beat Mae Young

9/20/1958 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studios
Haystacks Calhoun beat Judo Jack Terry & Frank Hickey
Frank Scarpa beat Harry Lewis
Emil Dupre beat Killer Douglas
Pat O'Connor beat Guy LaRose
June Byers beat Gloria Barattini

9/20/1958 Monmouth ME
Jackie Nichols & Gloria Barattini vs Nikolai Volkoff & Carol Cook

09/20/1958 New Haven CT
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Haystack Calhoun vs Cowboy Rocky Lee
Sheik beat Chito Lopez
Great Scott vs Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Bolo Hakawa

9/20//1958 Portland ME
Pat O'Connor vs Ben Sharpe
June Byers vs Mae Young
Manuel Cortez vs Guy LaRose
Emile Dupre vs Ali Pasha

9/20/1958 Revere MA
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Rebel Russell vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Chuck Conley
Nature Boy Ricco vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Ronnie Hill

9/23/58 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy

9/23/1958 Norwalk CT
Rocky Lee & Marvin Mercer beat Kangaroos DQ
Tony Altimore beat George MacArthur
Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid vs Little Beaver & Tiny Tim

9/24/1958 Holyoke MA
Nature Boy Ricco draw Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills beat Mona Baker
Antonio Souza beat Killer Douglas

9/26/1958 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Paula Anderson
Nature Boy Ricco vs Ivan Strogoff
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan

9/27/1958 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
Pat O'Connor & Emile Dupre beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Frank Valois
Guy LaRose draw Joe Christie
Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Larry Moquin & Enrique Torres

9/27/1958 Revere MA
Killer Douglas vs Rebel Russell
Alma Mills vs Betty Anderson
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Jesse James vs Nature Boy Ricco

9/30/1958 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Sandor Kovacs beat Soldier Barry
Guy LaRose beat Arnold Skaaland
Sammy Berg draw Emile Dupre