View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Sep 28th, 2018 03:19 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cylone & Hurricane Anaya
Manuel Cortez vs Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko
Tokyo Joe beat Chito López

02/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona 
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe

2/4/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos vs Chief War Cloud & Luther Lindsey
Masked Marvel vs Tim Geohagen
Emile Dupre vs Chuck Montana

2/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos vs Golden Boy Dupre & Frankie Flynn
Sonny & George Lee vs Dick Marquis & Emilio Carnera

2/6/1959 Springfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Tim Geohagen
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
John & Chris Tolos draw Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey

2/7/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Haystack Calhoun vs John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

02/07/1959 New Haven CT
Haystack Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Bull Curry

2/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos vs Frank Scarpa & Pepper Gomez
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/7/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas beat Chuck Conley
Tony Enos beat George Lee
Jesse James draw Sonny Lee
Golden Boy Dupree beat Frank Flynn

2/8/1959 Warren RI
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

02/11/1959 Bridgeport, CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
John & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
Pepper Gomez draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tim Geohagan

2/13/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Lou Thesz
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsay & Larry Moquin
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Masked Marvel

2/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vince Garibaldi & Robert Randall
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos
Chuck Conley vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Young Emilio Carnera

2/14/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Luther Lindsey vs Masked Marvel
Don Leo Jonathan & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Frank Scarpa & Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez vs Mike Higgins

2/14/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat John Tolos
Killer Kowalski beat Chris Tolos
Emil Dupre & Bernard Vignal draw Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Don Leo Jonathan beat Maurice LaPointe

2/14/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas & Black Terror vs Tony Enos & Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree beat Pat Sullivan
Buzz Orio beat Emilio Carnera

2/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Johnny Valentine vs Donn Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Alex Mulko
Zebra Kids vs Abe Jacobs & Chris Averoff
Frank Townsend vs Bob Corby

2/17/1959 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca vs Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Tony Altimore vs Harry Lewis

2/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik of Araby DDQ Frank Townsend
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

2/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scapa vs Masked Marvel
Chris & John Tolos vs Luther Lindsay & Emile Dupre
June Byers vs Betty Hawkins

2/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupree vs Pat Sullivan
Tony Enos vs White Terror

2/21/1959 Boston TV Channel 4 studio
Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez
Killer Kowalski vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Terry

2/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Suni War Cloud
Joe Esposito beat Chuck Montana

2/21/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Mazurki
Tim Geohagen draw Bernard Vignal
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre

2/21/1959 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Mario Malino
Buzz Orio vs Pat Sullivan
George & Sonny Lee vs Black & White Terror

2/24/1959 Meriden CT
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
Zebra Kids beat Frank Townsend & Duke Hoffman
Arnold Skaaland beat Bob Corby
Miguel Perez beat Chuck DeVona

02/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff
Sheik beat Mr Puerto Rico 
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko

2/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mario Milano vs Curt Douglas
Jesse James vs Golden Boy Dupree
Black Terror vs Tony Enos
Pat Sullivan vs Whitey Nelson

2/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Don Leo Jonathan vs Chief Suni War Cloud
Ed & Bill Miller vs Bernard Vignal & Larry Moquin
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Maurice LaPointe
Luther Lindsay vs Frank Shields

2/28/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
John & Chris Tolos beat Larry Moquin & Mike Mazurki
Bernard Vignal beat Bull Montana

2/28/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Mario Malino
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan
Nick Valley vs Tony Enos