View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Oct 1st, 2018 04:27 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 315
Status: 
Offline
3/3/1959 Brewer ME
Killer Kowalski vs John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan vs Emile Dupre
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez vs Masked Marvel

03/04/1959 Bridgeport CT
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe
Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis 
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess

3/4/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey beat John & Chris Tolos
Emile Dupre draw Tim Geohagen
Miguel Perez beat Chuck Montana

3/5/1959 Stamford CT
Tony Altimore vs Joe Tamburri

3/6/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
John & Chris Tolos vs Pepper Gomez & Frank Scarpa
Emile Dupre vs Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Larry Moquin

3/6/1959 Malden MA
Alma Mills vs Lucille Dupree

3/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Jesse James vs George Lee
Mario Malino vs Emilio Carnera
Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny Lee

03/06/1959 Waterbury, CT
Sheik of Araby vs Ted Lewin
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kids
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Duke Hoffman vs Chuck DeVona

3/7/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs EdouardCarpentier
Bill Miller vs Tim Geohagen

3/7/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsay beat Tim Geohagan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Shields

3/7/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Walter Kameroff
Sonny & George Lee vs Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree

3/10/1959 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Perez

3/10/1959 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski beat Mike Mazurki
John & Chris Tolos draw Luther Lindsey & Emile Dupre
Tim Geohagen beat Frank Shields

03/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Charles DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid #2 beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid #1 beat Tony Altimore
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland

3/11/1959 Holyoke MA
Antonino Rocca beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Boris Fabian & Harry Lewis
Luther Lindsey & Manuel Cortez beat Chris & John Tolos
Emile Dupre vs Frank Shields

3/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos & Mario Malino
Chuck Conley & Golden Boy Dupree vs Jesse James & Frederico Giovanni

3/13/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson

3/14/1959 Boston MA TV
June Byers vs Lorraine Johnson
Pepper Gomez vs Emile Dupre

3/14/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tim Geohagen
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Yukon Eric
Frank Scarpa beat Masked Man Mad Man Martin
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal

03/14/1959 New Haven CT
Zebra Kid #2 vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid #1 vs George MacArthur
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham vs Haystack Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

3/14/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Killer Douglas
Pat Sullivan & Killer Douglas vs Buzz Orio & Jesse James
Mario Malino & Frederico Giovanni vs Black & White Terror

03/16/1959 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid I beat Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid #2
Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff
Jan Madrid beat Alex Mulko

3/18/1959 Holyoke MA
Frank Scarpa draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson
Chris & John Tolos beat Emile Dupre & Tim Geohagen
Luther Lindsey draw Bull Montana

3/20/1959 Malden MA
Emilio Carnera vs Buzz Orio

3/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupre vs Ivan Strogoff
Don Kindred vs Mario Malino
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

3/20/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
John & Chris Tolos draw Larry Moquin & Bernard Vignal
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Emile Dupre

3/21/1959 Boston MA TV
Ed Miller vs Larry Moquin
Emile Dupre vs Luther Lindsay

3/21/1959 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Scarpa
Chris Tolos & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luther Lindsey & Emil Dupre
Joe Esposito beat Frank Shields

3/21/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Emilio Carnera
Frank Kinred vs Mario Malino
Black Terror vs Jesse James
Chuck Conley vs Pat Sullivan
8 man Battle Royal

3/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland
Haystack Calhoun beat Bob Corby & Jan Madrid
Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Terry

3/28/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Frank Scarpa vs Ed Miller
Bill Miller vs Pepper Gomez

3/28/1959 Providence RI
Bill & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Montana

3/28/1959 Revere MA
Elimination tournament
Frank Kinred Mario Malino Pat Sullivan Chuck Conley Tony Enos Golden Boy Dupree Frederico Giovanni Ivan Kalenko
Frederico Giovanni beat Mario Malino

3/31/1959 Hartford CT
Zebra Kids vs Mr Puerto Rico & Jan Madrid
Gene Stanlee vs Karl von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun vs Eddie & Jerry Graham
Red Bastien vs Jack Terry