View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Oct 6th, 2018 03:27 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 424
Status: 
Offline
04/01/1959 Bridgeport CT
Gene Stanlee beat Chuck DeVona
Red Bastien beat Miguel Torres
Abe Jacobs beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Alex Mulko & Fritz Von Wallick 
Bob Corby beat Tony Altimore

4/1/1959 Holyoke MA
Ed & Dan Miller beat Frank Scarpa & Luther Lindsey
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Emile Dupre
Chris Tolos beat Chuck Montana

4/3/1959 Boston MA
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schmidt
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Larry Moquin
Pepper Gomez beat Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Paul Baillargeon
Hans Schmidt beat Haystacks Calhoun
Larry Moquin beat Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat John Tolos
Emil Dupre beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Dan Miller beat Marvin Mercer
Hans Schmidt beat Luther Lindsay
Haystacks Calhoun beat Gorgeous George
Pepper Gomez beat Raymond Cernandez
Larry Moquin beat Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Paul Bunyan
Chris Tolos beat Bernard Vignal

4/3/1959 North Attleboro MA
Ricki Starr vs Ivan Strogoff
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Ronnie Hill vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Milano

4/4/1959 Boston MA TV
Pepper Gomez vs Dan Miller
Gorgeous George vs Raymond Cernandez

4/4/1959 New Haven CT
Red Bastien vs Tom Bradley
Tokyo Joe vs Mighty Jumbo
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Zebra Kids
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/4/1959 Providence RI
John & Chris Tolos beat Bill & Ed Miller
Paul Baillargeon beat Hans Schmidt
Larry Moquin beat Raymond Cernandez
Paul Bunyan beat Marvin Mercer

4/4/1959 Revere MA
Curt Douglas vs Chuck Conley
Ricki Starr vs Buzz Orio
Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino

04/08/1959 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Mighty Jumbo beat Frank Townsend & Chris Averoff
Johnny Valentine beat Don Joyce
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Arnold Skaaland & Mr Puerto Rico
Abe Jacobs vs Tom Bradley

4/8/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ed & Dan Miller
Frank Scarpa draw Luther Lindsey
Chuck Conley & Jack Terry beat Boris Fabian & Chuck Montana

4/10/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Jesse James & Mario Milano
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall
Ivan Strogoff & Frank Kindred vs Frederico Giovanni & Tony Enos

4/11/1959 Boston MA TV
John & Chris Tolos vs Luther Lindsey & Bernard Vignal

4/11/1959 Providence RI
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Sammy Berg beat Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan draw Frank Scarpa
Chuck Conley draw Hank Waishek

4/11/1959 Revere MA
Killer Douglas & Pat Sullivan vs Mario Malino & Tony Enos
Emilio Carnera vs Ivan Strogoff
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vincent Garibaldi & Digger O'Dell

4/14/1959 Boston MA
Dutch Schmidt vs Dick Marquis
Gus Johnson vs Al Staples
Dick O'Malley vs Jim Beaton

4/14/1959 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Sheik & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid vs Duke Hoffman
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien

4/15/1959 Bridgeport CT
Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Tendler & Aldo Venturi
Red Bastien beat Chris Averoff 
Tony Altimore beat Kenny Ackes

4/15/1959 Holyoke MA
John & Chris Tolos & Sammy Berg beat Dan Miller Hard Boiled Haggerty & Boris Fabian
Luther Lindsey draw Chuck Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse
Dan Miller draw Sammy Berg

4/17/1959 North Attleboro MA
Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupre vs Sonny & George Lee
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroth
Federico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred

04/17/1959 Norwalk CT
Tony Altimore beat Alex Mulko
Bob Corby beat Chuck Devona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland
Mighty Jumbo beat Zebra Kids

4/18/1959 Boston MA TV
Killer Kowalski vs Andre Bollet
Pepper Gomez vs Frank Valois

4/18/1959 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillargeon
Dan & Ed Miller vs Sammy Berg & Bernard Vignal

4/18/1959 Revere MA
Frederico Giovanni vs Frank Kinred
Sonny & George Lee vs Tony Enos & Golden Boy Dupree
Jesse James vs Walter Kameroff

4/20/1959 Lowell MA
Killer Kowalski vs Chris & John Tolos
Paul Baillageron vs Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa & Sammy Berg vs Dan & Ed Miller
Luther Lindsey vs Hard Boiled Haggerty

04/22/1959 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Jan Madrid & Jack Terry
Sheik beat Don Joyce
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Swenski
Chief Little Eagle beat Alex Mulko
Tony Altimore vs Bob Corby

4/22/1959 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski draw Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey & Sammy Berg beat John & Chris Tolos
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Lou LaCourse

4/24/1959 North Attleboro MA
Mona Baker vs Alma Mills
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Frederico Giovanni vs Pat Sullivan
Mario Malino vs Frank Kindred

4/25/1959 Boston MA TV Channel 4 studio
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Jack Terry
Joe & Guy Brunetti vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
John & Chris Tolos vs Joe & Guy Brunetti

4/25/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski draw Pepper Gomez
Dan & Ed Miller beat John & Chris Tolos
Don Leo Jonathan beat Luther Lindsay
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Lanza
Guy Brunetti beat Frank Valois
Joe Brunetti beat Andre Bollet
Sammy Berg draw Larry Moquin

04/25/1959 New Haven CT
Sheik vs Mr Puerto Rico
Jerry Graham vs Tony Galento
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl von Hess & Zebra Kid

4/25/1959 Revere MA
Farmer Pete vs Pee Wee Rogers
Curt Douglas vs Jesse James
Frank Kinred vs Emilio Carnera
Pat Sullivan vs Tony Enos

4/27/1959 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Don Leo Jonathan
Pepper Gomez vs Chuck Montana
Mike Clancy vs Dan Miller
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Sammy Berg

04/29/1959 Bridgeport CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Tom Bradley & Miguel Torres
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
Mighty Jumbo beat Arnold Skaaland
Karl Von Hess beat Greg Jarque
Hombre Montana DDQ Duke Hoffman

4/29/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Jack Terry
Ed & Dan Miller beat Sammy Berg & Mike Clancy
Frank Scarpa beat Tony Lanza