View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Nov 27th, 2018 09:32 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1322
Status: 
Offline
11/4/1959 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Ricki Starr vs Sheik

11/6/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser & Reggie Lisowski vs Verne Gagne & Don Eagle
Dan Miller vs Roy McClarity
Fritz von Erich vs Ilio DePaolo
Emile Dupre vs Maurice Vachon
Johnny Rougeau vs Paul Vachon

11/6/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Al Poholik vs Frank Kinred

11/7/1959 Providence RI
Bobo Brazil vs Fritz von Eric
Ed & Dan Miller vs Emile Dupre & Ilio DiPaolo
Roy McClarity vs Paul Vachon

11/7/1959 Revere MA
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs Curt Douglas & Frank Kinred
Black Terror & Buzz Orio vs Dick Marquis & Al Poholik
Vince Garibaldi vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

11/10/1959 Holyoke MA
Luis Martinez vs Angelo Savoldi
Dr Jerry Graham vs Chief Big Heart
Red Bastien vs Al Smith
Sheik vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Perez vs Chet Wallick

11/11/1959 Bridgeport CT
Jerry Graham beat Rocco Columbo
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Luis Martínez beat Sheik COR
Antonino Rocca beat Al Smith
Red Bastien beat Chet Wallick DQ

11/12/1959 New London CT
Antonino Rocca beat Sheik
Rocco Columbo & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris & John Tolos
Bull Curry beat Red Bastien
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick

11/13/1959 North Attleboro MA
Killer Douglas & Frank Kinred vs Black Terror & White Terror
Jesse James & Tony Enos vs winner of 1st bout
Aldo & John Venturi vs winner of 2nd bout

11/14/1959 New Haven CT
Rocky Columbo vs Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry beat Haystack Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez

11/17/59 Hartford, CT
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine draw Red Bastien & Chief Big Heart
Argentina Zuma beat Jack Vansky
Ricki Starr beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick DQ 

11/18/1959 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/20/1959 North Attleboro MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Killer Douglas vs Tony Enos
Sky Low Low & Pee Wee Demon vs Brown Panther & Antonio Lopez
Frank Kindred vs Frankie Hill

11/21/59 Revere MA
Jesse James vs George Miller
Sky Low Low & Pee Wee Demon vs Brown Panther & Pee Wee Lopez

11/24/1959 Holyoke MA
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Sheik DDQ Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Jack Terry beat Luis Martinez

11/25/1959 Bridgeport CT
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres
Guy Larose beat Pierre Valois
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry

11/27/1959 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Roy Collins
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Al Poholik vs Ivan Strogoff

11/28/1959 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin
Jesse James vs Curt Douglas
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vince Garibaldi
Mary Jane Mull vs Lucille Dupree

11/28/1959 Malden MA
Killer Kowalski vs Frank Scarpa

11/28/1959 New Haven CT
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Sheik of Araby & Bull Curry
Skull Murphy vs Rito Romero
Miguel Perez vs Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin vs Frank Valois
Abe Jacobs vs Al Smith

11/28/1959 Revere MA
Roy Collins vs Ronnie Hill
Golden Boy Dupree vs Buzz Orio
Black Terror vs Nick Valley
Frank Kinred vs Dick Marquis