View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Dec 14th, 2018 04:06 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 842
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James vs Bull Montana & Ivan Strogoff
Al Poholick & Red Sasso vs Killer Douglas & Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Diamond Jim Brady vs Vincent Garibaldi & Sir Robert Randall

4/2/1960 New Haven CT
Arnold Skaaland vs Luis Hermandez
Johnny Walker vs Miguel Perez
Bull Curry vs Steve Sanchez
Prince Maivia vs Swede HansonĀ 
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/2/1960 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Red Sasso vs Bull Montana & Frank Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Manuel Bonica vs Art Poholick

4/5/1960 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski draw Lou Thesz
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Frank Scarpa vs Masked Marvels
Bobby Managoff vs Joe Masters

4/6/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Pepper Gomez
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Manganoff
Bruno Sammartino beat Swede Hansen
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Boris Fabian & Joe Masters
John Swenski draw Angelo Savoldi

4/6/1960 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Gorgeous George DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Taro Sakura & Zebra Kid
Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly beat Arnold Skaaland & Vic Christy
Wildman Firpo beat Johnny Walker
Prince Maiva beat Tony Altimore

4/6/1960 Holyoke MA
Golden Boy Dupree & Jesse James beat Bull Montana & Killer Douglas
Ivan Strogoff beat Dick Marquis
Joe Red Sasso beat Manuel Bonica
Chief Don Kettle beat Frank Shields

4/7/1960 Jay ME
Jackie Nichols vs Fritz von Goering
Bambi Ball vs Lucille Dupree
Cal West vs Paul Walker

4/7/1960 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski draw Bobby Managoff
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Manuel Cortez beat Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian
Mario Milano draw Joe Masters

4/8/1960 North Attleboro MA
Chief Don Big Kettle vs Manuel Bonica
Jesse James vs Black Terror
Golden Boy Dupree vs Ivan Strogoff
Bull Montana vs Joe Red Sasso

4/8/1960 Springfield MA
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Prince Maivia vs Gorgeous George
Rito Romero vs Ted Lewin
Miguel Perez vs Zebra Kid

4/9/1960 Revere MA
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso vs Black Terror & Manuel Bonica
Killer Douglas & Bull Montana beat Golden Boy Dupree & Charlie Longo
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso draw Golden Boy Dupree & Bull Montana

4/12/1960 Merrimack NH
Bull Montana vs Jesse James
Golden Boy Dupree vs White Terror
Chief Don Eagle vs Ivan Strogoff

4/13/1960 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Wildman Firpo beat Arnold Skaaland
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Swede Hanson
Prince Maiva beat Miguel Torres
Don Lewin beat John Kace DQ
Taro Sakura beat Tony Altimore

4/13/1960 Holyoke MA
Chief Don Kettle beat Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills DDQ Lucille Dupree
Jesse James draw Manuel Bonica
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana DQ

4/15/1960 North Attleboro MA
Chief Don Kettle vs Ivan Strogoff
Alma Mills vs Lulu Palhus
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Red Sasso vs Manuel Bonica

4/16/1960 Augusta ME
Jackie Nichols vs Frank Scarpa
Paul Walker & Baron Chemstry vs Cal West & Larry Veilleux

4/16/1960 New Haven CT
Bruno Sammartino beat Gorgeous George
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

4/16/1960 Revere MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs George Valentine
Jesse James & Joe Red Sasso DDQ Golden Boy Dupree & Bull Montana

4/19/1960 Hartford CT
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Skull Murphy & Pat Kelly
Prince Maivia vs Chet Wallick
Taro Sakura vs Donn Lewin
Arnold Skaaland vs Jack Vansky

4/20/1960 Bridgeport CT
Don Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Jack Davis beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jack Vansky & Tony Altimore
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Zebra Kid

4/20/1960 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana won battle royal
Chuck Montana DDQ Don Kettle
Golden Boy Dupree draw Manuel Bonica
Joe Red Sasso beat Killer Douglas DQ
Jesse James draw Black Terror

4/21/1960 Lewiston ME
Killer Kowalski draw Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols & Rocky Baron beat Rebel Russell & Mike Higgins
Larry Vellieux draw Paul Walker

4/22/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Big Daddy Lipscomb & Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan & Boris Fabian
Frank Scarpa beat John Swenski
Larry Moquin beat Young Carnera
Bobby Managoff beat Mike Higgins
Bruno Sammartino beat Zebra Kid

4/22/1960 North Attleboro MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Bull Montana vs Chief Don Big Kettle
Joe Red Sasso vs Black Terror
Jesse James vs Manuel Bonica

4/23/1960 Revere MA
Joe Red Sasso & Jesse James beat Killer Douglas & Bull Montana

4/23/1960 Revere MA
Ivan Strogoff vs Vic Marque
Manuel Bonica vs Ralph Chisolm

4/27/1960 Bridgeport CT
Zebra Kid beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jack Vansky
Arnold Skaaland beat Swede Hanson
Wildman Firpo beat Tomas Martin
Pedro Godoy beat Pete Sanchez

4/27/1960 Holyoke MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Joe Red Sasso beat White Terror
Golden Boy Dupree beat Bull Montana

4/28/1960 Burlington VT
Golden Terror vs Terry Garvin
Ali Baba vs Bob Lortie
Eddie Auger vs Rick Ferrara
Cowboy Farmer Lewis vs Fred Smith
Roger Boileau vs Jerry Johnson

4/29/1960 North Attleboro MA
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Lulu Palhus
Jesse James vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Joe Sasso vs Ivan Strogoff

4/30/1960 Enfield CT
Sir Robert Randall vs Vincent Garibaldi

4/30/1960 Revere MA
Dom Papaleo vs Bull Montana
Alma Mills & Bambi Ball vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree