View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Dec 19th, 2018 02:06 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 836
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1960 Portland ME
Antonino Rocca vs Great Antonio

8/2/1960 Norwalk CT
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi
Red & Lou Bastien beat Kangaroos
Bearcat Wright & Chief Big Heart beat Karl von Hess & Skull Murphy
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Terry

8/3/1960 Bridgeport CT
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Karl Krauser beat Buddy Rosen
Bearcat Wright beat Angelo Savoldi
Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Pete Sanchez
Mark Lewin & Don Curis beat Zebra Kid & Jack Terry
Eddie Graham beat Marvin Mercer

8/3/1960 Hull MA
Great Antonio vs Nature Boy Ricco & Frank Kinred
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bill Graham
Killer Curt Douglas & Joe Red Sasso

8/5/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Killer Douglas
Bull Montana vs Enrico Ponzi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
Steve Karas vs Ronnie Hill

8/5/1960 Waterbury CT
Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Kovacs

8/6/1960 Revere MA
Steve Karas vs Frank Kinred
Bull Montana vs Al Medina
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Lucille Dupree & Mona Baker

8/8/1960 North Adams MA
Frank Kinred vs Golden Boy Dupree
Ronnie Hill vs Native Boy Ricco
Billy Graham vs Enrico Ponzi

8/10/1960 Boston MA
Haystacks Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Killer Kowalski & Al Smith
Lou Albano draw Young Carnera
Prince Maivia beat Boris Fabian
Angelo Savoldi draw Johnny Walker

8/10/1960 Bridgeport CT
Eddie Graham beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Zebra Kid & Tony Altimore
Kangaroos beat Arnold Skaaland & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jack Vansky & Skull Murphy
Karol Krauser beat Marvin Mercer

8/10/1960 Hull MA
Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker
Bull Montana vs Angelo Venturi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Frank Kinred
White Terror vs John Emanuello

8/11/1960 Brattleboro VT
Killer Kowalski vs Haystacks Calhoun

8/12/1960 Claremont NH
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Kowalski

8/12/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Killer Douglas
Golden Boy Dupree & Joe Red Sasso vs Bull Montana & Frank Kinred
Angelo Venturi vs Bill Graham
Mona Baker vs Sally Gabor

8/13/1960 Bennington VT
Haystacks Calhoun vs Boris Fabian & Angelo Savoldi

8/13/1960 Revere MA
Jesse James vs Bull Montana
Joe Red Sasso vs Frank Kinred
Enrico Ponzi vs Sonny Hill

8/15/1960 North Adams MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/16/1960 Norwalk CT
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Skull Murphy DQ
Frankie & Johnny Gabor draw Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker
Arnold Skaaland beat Zebra Kod
Tito Carreon beat Jack Owens
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Altamore

08/17/1960 Bridgeport CT
Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Karol Krauser beat Zebra Kid
Buddy Rogers beat Marvin Mercer
Haystacks Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Arnold Skaaland
Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker beat Jack Owens & Tony Altimore

8/17/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor beat Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Frank Kinred vs Angelo Venturi
Johny Emanuello vs Charlie Porter

8/19/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Jesse James vs Frank Kinred
Golden Boy Dupree vs White Terror
Ronnie Hill vs Al Poholik

8/20/1960 New Haven CT
Kangaroos vs Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/20/1960 Revere MA
Frank Scarpa vs Wild Red Barry
Bull Montana vs Angelo Venturi
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi
Enrico Ponzi vs Frank Kinred

8/22/1960 North Adams MA
Killer Douglas vs Angelo Venturi
Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana
Les Malady vs Loco Meza
Alma Mills vs Black Ozzie wrestling bear

8/23/1960 Stamford CT
Red & Lou Bastien beat Johnny & Frankie Gabor
Haystacks Calhoun beat Eddie Graham DQ
Karl von Hess beat Marvin Mercer
Skull Murphy beat Arnold Skaaland
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Tony Altimore draw Angelo Savoldi

8/24/1960 Bridgeport CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Jack Owens
Eddie Graham beat Lou Albano
Karol Krauser beat Johnny Kace
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Altimore & Angelo Savoldi
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
The Great Scott beat Zebra Kid
Killer Kowalski beat Arnold Skaaland
Kangaroos: Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/24/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree
Golden Boy Dupree vs Lou Loco Meza
Killer Douglas vs Angelo Venturi

8/25/1960 Boston MA
Killer Kowalski beat Haystacks Calhoun
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Boris K. Fabian & Angelo Savoldi
Prince Maivia beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker beat Jack Terry

8/26/1960 North Attleboro MA
Frank Scarpa vs Bull Montana
Killer Douglas & Loco Meza vs Golden Boy Dupree & Angelo Venturi
Lulu Palhus vs Sally Gabor
Black Terror vs Dick Bussiere
Les Malady vs Charlie Porter

8/26/1960 Portland ME
Haystacks Calhoun & Prince Maivia vs Killer Kowalski & Masked Marvel
Johnny Walker vs Jack Vansky
Jack Terry vs Young Carnera

8/26/1960 Waterbury CT
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland

8/27/1960 Revere MA
Lucille Dupree vs Sally Gabor
Jesse James & Golden Boy Dupree vs Bull Montana & Boris Fabian
Joe Red Saso vs Bill Graham
Al Venturi vs Loco Meza

8/29/1960 Bridgeport CT
Tito Carreon beat Jack Terry
Haystack Calhoun beat Zebra Kid & Johnny Kace
Eddie Graham beat Sweet Daddy Siki DQ
Kangaroos draw Red Bastien & Lou Bastien

8/29/1960 North Adams MA
Golden Boy Dupree vs Loco Meza
Angelo Venturi vs Ken Barbetti
Alma Mills & Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree

8/30/1960 Norwalk CT
Buddy Rogers vs Bearcat Wright
Chief Big Heart & Suni War Cloud vs Karl von Hess & Sull Murphy
Donn Lewin vs Arnold Skaaland
Prince Maivia vs Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker vs Tony Altimore

8/31/1960 Bridgeport CT
Kangaroos draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Karl Krauser beat Tony Altimore
Donn Lewin beat Marvin Mercer
Killer Kowalski beat Pete Sanchez
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Jack Terry & Angelo Savoldi

8/31/1960 Hull MA
Alma Mills vs Ozzie wrestling bear
Sally Gabor vs Mona Baker
Killer Douglas vs Golden Boy Dupree