View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Jan 15th, 2019 02:00 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1073
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1962 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa DDQ Hans Schmidt
Gene Anderson beat Paul Vachon
Lone Eagle beat Prince Omar
Miguel Torres beat Nick Valley
Eugenio Perez & Alex Medina beat Pat Patterson & Bull Montana
Bambi Ball draw Patsy O'Brien
Joe Crugnale beat Angelo Rocca

1/6/1962 Bridgeport CT
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Kangaroos vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Johnny Valentine vs Larry Simon
Bearcat Wright vs Black Terror
Buddy Rogers vs Carlos Milano
Billy Darnell vs Arnold Skaaland

1/6/1962 Revere MA
Jesse James beat Paul Vachon DQ
Bambi Ball beat Lucille Dupree
Gene Anderson beat Mr X
Golden Boy Dupree draw Prince Omar
Eugenio Perez & Joe Crugnale beat Pat Patterson & Angelo Rocca

1/13/1962 Bridgeport CT
Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo draw Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bruno Sammartino beat Miguel Torres 
Vittorio Apollo beat Larry Simon
Billy Darnell beat Steve Stanlee 
Johnny Valentine beat Otto Kruger
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Carlo Milano & Pete Sanchez

1/13/1962 Revere MA
Bambi Ball vs Patsy O'Brien
Eugenio Perez & Joe Crugnale vs Paul Vachon & Mr X
Gene Anderson vs Tony Enos
Alex Medina vs Prince Omar
Golden Boy Dupree vs Angelo Rocca

1/20/1962 Bridgeport CT
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki 
Johnny Kace & Nikolai Volkoff beat Greg Jarque & Tony Martinelli
Otto Kruger beat Pete Sanchez
Bearcat Wright beat Larry Simon
Yukio Suzuki beat Tomas Marin 
Bob Orton & Great Scott beat Jolly Cholly & Arnold Skaaland

1/20/1962 Revere MA
Frank Scarpa beat Paul Vachon
Joe Sasso beat Billy Graham
Eugene Perez & Joe Crugnale beat Pat Patterson & Angie Rocca
Golden Boy Dupree draw Boston Bruiser Shields
Sonny Boy Cassidy draw Vincent Garibaldi

1/24/1962 Waterbury CT
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Bruno Sammartino & Don Curtis

1/25/1962 Boston MA
Frank Scarpa beat Hans Schmidt
Gloria Barattini & Patsy O'Brien beat Mae Young & Bambi Ball
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Alex Medina beat Billy Graham
Golden Boy Dupree beat Angelo Rocca
Joe Crugnale beat Frank Shields DQ
Pat Patterson draw Eugenio Perez

1/27/1962 Bridgeport CT
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Roger Dupree & Carlo Milano 
Buddy Rogers draw Billy Darnell
Bearcat Wright beat Steve Stanlee 
Billy Darnell beat Roger Dupree
Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Greg Jarque & Carlo Milano
Buddy Rogers beat Eugenio Marin 
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Man Mountain Campbell & Pete Sanchez

1/27/1962 Revere MA
Hans Schmidt beat Jesse James
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Joe Sasso beat Gene Anderson
Alex Medina beat Bruiser Shields
Eugene Perez beat Billy Graham