View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sun Mar 10th, 2019 10:18 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 557
Status: 
Online
04/03/33 Meriden CT
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns

01/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Alex Kasaboski
Jack Bad Boy Brown draw Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Larry LaBelle
Cecil LaManna beat Jack Smith

01/12/34 Lewiston ME
Bibber McCoy (Holy Cross football, Cambridge MA) beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Yvon Robert
Dick Raines draw Rebel Russell
Tarzan George Taylor vs Cement O’Neil

01/15/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry vs Lefty Pacer (Toledo OH)
Wildcat Pete vs Harry Speed Schaeffer
Billy Londos vs Black Panther
Pete Bancroft vs Kenneth Barnard

01/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry draw Frankie Hart (Amsterdam, Holland)
George Dussette draw Alex Kasaboski
Toots Estes beat Tony Papalino DQ
Joe Pung beat John Marchand

01/23/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo (Buffalo NY)
George Dussette beat Paddy Mack
Toots Estes draw Lefty Pacer
Cecil LaManna beat Vern Clark

02/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Toots Estes beat Paddy Mack
Dale Haddock beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ernie Arthur draw Cecil LaManna

03/06/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Martino Angelo
George Dussette beat Gorilla Parker
Walter Roxy beat Dale Haddock
Joe Pung beat Jack Roehrick

03/08/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Toots Estes
Tony Papalino draw Paddy Mack
Gorilla Parker beat Ed Martin

03/15/34 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry vs Alex Kasaboski
Frankie Hart vs Pierre LaBelle
Tony Papalino vs Hans Bauer

03/20/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy
Mustapha Pasha beat Frankie Hart
Dale Haddock beat Dick Gerber
Ralph Garibaldi draw Cecil LaManna

03/23/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Red Simms (Hamilton ON)
Frankie Hart vs Carl Van Lehman
Wildcat Pete vs Les Fishbaugh

03/27/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Jackie Nichols vs John Swenski
Bill Brooks vs Ernie Arthur

03/29/34 Port Huron MI
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
John Swenski draw Alex Testlock
Tony Papalino beat Ralph Garibaldi

04/24/34 Lansing MI
John Swenski (sub for Bull Curry) beat Great Mephisto
Bill Brooks beat Ralph Garibaldi
Hy Sharman draw Mike London

06/26/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bobby Chick
Steve Passas beat Dropkick Murphy
Dale Haddock draw Gorilla Parker

07/24/34 Lansing MI
Irish Jack Kennedy (Ft Worth TX) beat Bull Curry
Joe Banaski draw Bad Boy Brown
Frankie Hart beat Walter Underhill

10/09/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Alex Kasaboski vs Cowboy Hughes
Pete Demetroff vs Swede Hansen

10/16/34 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Lefty Pacer
Cowboy Hughes beat Fred Kimball
Mike London beat Buck O’Neil

11/06/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Brown
Reg Priestly beat Dale Haddock
Jim Wilkins beat Dick Gammon

11/09/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Cowboy Hughes
Reg Priestly beat Jim Wilkins
Jack Hillman beat Joe Tripsanski

11/16/34 Kalamazoo MI
Bull Curry vs Pete Demetroff (Wyandotte MI)
Silent Rattan vs Pete Demetroff
Clyde Downing vs Henry Tillman

11/22/34 South Bend IN
Bull Curry draw Casey Jones
George Dusette beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Eddie Blake beat Walter Shorts
Jimmy Hanna beat Homer Goodling

11/27/34 Benton Harbor MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Silent Rattan beat Jim Wilkins
StanleY Buresh beat Fred Kimball

12/03/34 Detroit MI
Nanjo Singh (The Hindu with the Cobra Deathlock, Philadelphia PA) beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Bert Rubi
Dale Haddock beat Jim Wilkins
Al Williams beat Jim Mullen

12/04/34 Windsor ON
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Starr beat John Felix
Dale Haddock draw Dick Gammon

12/10/34 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry vs Bunny Martin (Tulsa OK)
Stanley Buresh vs Fred Kimball
Dickie Gerber vs Bobby Novak

12/11/34 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Dick Gerber beat Larry Tillman

12/18/34 Lansing MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Bert Rubi
Bunny Martin beat Frankie Clemons

12/18/34 Lansing MI
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Steve Passas draw Bert Rubi
Bunny Martin beat Frankie Clemons

12/19/34 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Stanley Buresh
Billy Thorn beat Silent Rattan
Jack Reynolds beat Stacey Hall
Charles Midget Fischer draw Jimmle Heffner
Curley Donchin beat Mr X
John Kilonis beat Gorilla Parker

12/31/34 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Fred Kohler
Charles (Midget) Fischer beat George Dusette
Stanley Buresh beat Fred Kimball
Gorilla Parker beat Ernie Peterson
Bert Rubi beat Al Williams

01/04/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Montana (Camden NJ)
Mr X beat Nanjo Singh
Tony Morelli beat Singer Martin
Bob Roush beat Bull Smith

01/08/35 Windsor ON
Bull Curry beat Jack Thomas
Hy Sharman beat Larry Tillman
Jack Carroll beat Harold Smith

01/28/35 Wheeling WV
Bull Curry draw KC Jones
Dick Griffin beat Great Mephisto
Silent Rattan beat Sailor Hasse

02/01/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dusty MacDonald
Mr X beat the Bat (Marion Mynster)
Bad Boy Brown beat Tony Morelli

02/05/35 Windsor ON
Jack Thomas beat Bull Curry DQ
Ernie Dugan draw Frankie Hart
John Felix draw Johnny Silvie

02/26/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto beat John Kilonis
George Dussette beat Turp Grimes
Swede Hansen beat Gordon Arquette
Pat Hennessey braw Mack McGinniss

03/05/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Fred Kimbell (US marine corps champion, Phoenix AZ)
Great Mephisto beat Jimmy Heffner
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Hart
Flash Kelly beat Raoul Lopez

03/12/35 Huntington WV
Charlie Midget Fischer (Butternut WI beat Bull Curry)
Marion Mynsterbeat Turp Grimes
Dale Haddock beat Jack Smithers


03/15/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Joe Bananski (Chicago IL)
Mr X beat Jimmy Heffner
Great Mephisto beat Bad Boy Brown
Joe Tackey draw Bob Roush

03/25/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Bad Boy Brown vs Hans Schromer
The Shadow vs Joe Smithers

03/28/38 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Stanley Buresh
Gil LaCross beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Pat McGinnis
Bull Smith beat Roughhouse Ritz

04/01/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Great Mephisto vs Bad Boy Brown
Jumping Joe Smithers vs The Shadow

04/02/35 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Alex Kasaboski
Bert Rubi beat Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Jim Bartos
Turp Grimes draw Jack Stein

04/05/35 Akron OH
Maxie Bing Martin (Greenfield OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Great Mephisto beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Zack Malkov beat Bill Schommer
Bill Jacobsen beat Jean LaBelle

04/08/35 Charleston WV
Bull Curry vs Stanley Buresh
Frankie Hart vs Jimmy Heffner
Mr X vs Dick Griffin

04/12/35 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Bad Boy Brown
Alex Kasaboski draw Stanley Buresh
Turp Grimes beat Frankie Hart
Hank Santell beat Mike Pullo

04/19/35 Akron OH
Mr X (Clete Kauffman) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Heffner beat Nanjo Singh
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Schommer
Art Canfield beat Dave Mann

04/30/35 Lansing MI
Charlie Midget Fischer beat Bull Curry
Roy Father Lumpkin beat Max Martin
Ivan Rasputin beat Mike Kilonis

05/03/35 Akron OH
Jimmy Heffner beat Bull Curry
Ivan Rasputin beat Bad Boy Brown
Clete Kaufman draw Bert Rubi
Johnny Freeman draw Art Canfield

05/07/35 Dayton OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
George Dussette beat Bert Rubi
Frankie Hart draw Alex Kasaboski
Ray Carpenter DCOR Clete Kaufmann

05/16/35 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Billy Love vs Jimmy Heffner

05/28/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Ivan Rasputin vs Frankie Hart
Turp Grimes vs Jim Daugherty

06/06/35 South Bend IN
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Daugherty
Bert Rubi draw Frankie Hart
Zack Malkov beat Herb Knox

06/14/35 Lancaster OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Roxy
Johnny Carlin vs Cowboy Hughes
Machine Gun Brooks vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

06/19/35 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Zack Malkov
Bert Rubi vs Frankie Hart
Stanley Buresh vs Al Williams
Duke Roppenthal vs Pete Bartu
Eddie Myers vs Buck O’Neil

06/20/35 Racine WI
Gerald Lauth (sub for Bull Curry) beat Al Anderson (Racine WI)
Duke Ruppenthal draw Fred Koch
Bucky O’Neil beat Eddie Meyer

11/05/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis (Peoria IL)
Curley Donchin draw Red Vagnone
Gerald Meeker beat Walter Logan

11/19/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Pat Newman beat Zack Malkov
Jack Kogut vs Rudy Kay
Larry Monroe vs Tiger Bensen

11/26/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Pat Newman beat Clive Welch
Johnny Silvy beat Babe Kasaboski
Tiger Bensen draw Larry Monroe

12/17/35 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Jim Parker beat Bill Kief
Bob Roberts beat Paul Miller

01/02/36 Highland Park NY
Bull Curry draw Jim Austeri (Cosenza Italy)
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogut beat Nuri Nurham

01/06/36 Camden NJ
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Austin
Ernie Peterson vs Frank Malcewicz
Bad Boy Brown vs Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogat vs Gerald Meeker
Bill Brooks vs Nuri Nurham
01/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Chief Sunoco beat Ivan Grandovitch
George Dusette beat Johnny Carlin
Billy Frick vs Denny Lentz

01/10/36 Cincinnati OH
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Gustave Johnson beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Edmund Zennie beat Bob Brown
Eddie Malone draw Walter Sirois

01/14/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Chief Sunoco vs Ivan Gustavich
Hans Schmeling vs Leon Walleck

01/21/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Leo Wallick vs Turp Grimes
Charley Santen vs Jack Thomas

01/22/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Pete Sherman (Kansas City MO)
Bert Rubi draw Charles Midget Fischer
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone
Ivan Grandovitch beat Louis Allaire

01/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dick Griffin (Fort Wayne IN)
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Leo Wallick beat Pete Sherman
Art Canfield draw Bull Smith

01/31/36 Akron OH
Jock Malone beat Bull Curry
Ivan Grandovitch beat Chief Sunoco
Great Mephisto draw George Dusette
Bull Smith beat Bill Slater

02/04/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Harold Buresh
Leo Wallick beat Eddie Malone
Gust Johnson beat Bobby Blake
02/07/36 Cincinnati OH
Eddie Malone (Boston MA) beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Harold Buresh beat Johny Carlin

02/14/36 Akron OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Sherry beat Joe Corbett
Bad Boy Brown beat Jock Malone
Cy Benson beat Floyd Rose

02/18/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Harold Buresh beat Bad Boy Brown
Chief War Eagle beat Bob Brown

02/21/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Heffner
Babe Caddock beat Bob Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

02/25/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
John Pesek beat Harold Buresh
Fred Kruml beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Chief War Eagle beat Bud Mitchell

03/02/36 Indianapolis IN
Bull Curry beat Eddie Pope (Young Stecher, NC football, Boston MA)
Billy Thom beat Sailor Parker
Jack Speedy O’Neal beat Herb Love

03/03/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Harold Buresh
Great Mephisto beat Bert Rubi DQ
Al Getz beat Fred Kruml
Pat McCleary beat Max Martin

03/06/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Bert Rubi beat Pete Sherman
Pat McClary beat Chief Sunoco
Cy Benson beat Norman Perry

03/06/36 Chillicothe OH
Dave Stein (sub for Bull Curry) vs Clete Kauffman
Chief War Eagle vs Ray Carpenter
Dan Copen vs Jimmy Longacre

03/09/36 Windsor ON
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy beatt Tony Faletti
Clive Welch beat Jerry Meeker

03/10/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry Wild Bill Dolan (Dedham MA) Dynamite Roy Dunn (Battle Royal)
Texas Jack beat Dutch Schmidt
Tiger Rollins draw Dick Bartlett
Sergeant Tompkins draw Dynamite Dempsey
Buck Jones draw Tiger Flowers
Ragnar Halldin beat Cannonball Grange

03/10/36 Louisville KY
Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Schoolboy Schommer beat Turp Grimes
Babe Caddock beat Bulldog Mitchell