View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Mar 11th, 2019 09:12 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 668
Status: 
Offline
03/13/36 Piqua OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Eddie Malone beat Bud Mitchell
Spike Ashby draw Bobby Novak

03/17/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Red Vagnone beat Bad Boy Brown
Jack Kogut beat Jack Schmelling

03/31/36 Dayton OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel beat Whitey Gorvo
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

04/03/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Whitey Gorvo beat Nick Condes

04/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Billy Thom beat Gust Johnson
Al Getz beat Sid Westrich

04/09/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

04/10/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Everett Marshall beat Al Getz
Mr X draw Bert Rubi
Jack Conley beat Whitey Gorvo

04/14/36 Louisville KY
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Walter Podolak beat Nick Condes
Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Schoolboy Schommer

04/16/36 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Gorilla Parker
Sid Westrich draw Young Gotch
Sailor Parker beat Cotton Eaton

04/21/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frank Malcewicz
Jimmy Hefner beat Jim Parker
Lefty Pacer beat Cleve Welch
Solly Allmeroth draw Cecil LaManna

04/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallick beat Fred Grubmeyer
Mr X draw Gorilla Parker
Jack Smithers beat Sailor Parker

04/28/36 Lansing MI
Ali Baba (Harry Ekizian, Samsun, Turkey) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Heffner draw Frenchy LaRue
Cleve Welch draw Bobby Roberts
Lefty Pacer draw Fred Kimball

08/13/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary (Csongrád Hungary) beat Bull Curry
George Becker beat Joe DeValto DQ
Harry Fields beat Bill Houlihan
Ed Strangler Lewis DCOR Lee Wykoff
Tony Siano beat Count von Zuppe
John Pudubbny beat Andreas Chikos
Maurice LaChappelle draw Curly Donchin
Benny Katz beat Zimba Parker

10/05/36 Moline IL
Bull Curry vs Charley Peterson (Chicago IL)
Red Vagnonne vs George Mansour
Johnny Silvey vs Ray Ryan
Red Ace vs Pete Bartu

10/16/36 New York NY
Bobby Roberts (Grand Rapids MI) beat Bull Curry
Tony Siano beat Herman Donchin
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner
Gino Garibaldi beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Poddubny beat Gene Bowman
Tiny Roebuck draw Abe Goldberg
George Lennihan draw Nick Campofreda
Cliff Olsen beat Al Billings
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Eli Fischer beat George Wilcheski

11/05/36 Camden NJ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Joe Cox beat Ed Meske
Hans Kampfer beat Little Joe Beaver
Hank Barber beat Doug Wycoff
Steve Savage beat Jim Wallis

11/06/36 Brooklyn NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist COR
Hans Kampfer beat Pat McKay
Ole Anderson draw Al Billings
Ed Cook beat Sam Menacher

11/09/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Yourist Heidelberg U football, NFL, Toledo OH) beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Jim Wallis
Hans Kampfer beat Ole Anderson

11/09/36 Worcester MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
Cliff Warner beat Frank Alario
Cy Williams beat Max Edan

11/13/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Sandy Scotty MacDonald (Scotland, soccer player)
Abe Yourist vs Cliff Olsen
Ralph Garibaldi vs Ole Anderson
George Lennihan vs Tommy Niland
Hermie Olsen vs Steve Budynas

11/13/36 Salem MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Steve Crusher Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Chuck Montana draw Lloyd Stewart
Les Ryan beat Ralph Herbert
Billy Rudy draw Ernie Anderson

11/17/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Sandor Vary
Abe Coleman vs Matros Kirilenko
Hank Barber vs Pat McKay
Eli Fisher vs Ralph Garibaldi
Sam Menacker vs Hermie Olson

11/18/36 Brooklyn NY
Heimie Olsen (Oregon State football & baseball, Minneapolis MN) beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougal
Ralph Garibaldi beat Andy Meisner
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis
Sandor Vary beat Ed Cook

11/19/36 White Plains NY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Nick Campofreda vs Eli Fischer
Gahfor Kahn vs Andy Meixner
George Richards vs Al Billings
Sandor Vary vs Steve Budynas

11/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Abe Coleman vs Gino Garibaldi
Bert Rubi vs Eli Fischer
Hank Barber vs Doug Wycoff
Hans Kampfer vs Charley Webb
Sam Menacer vs Bouriet D’Anaunzio

11/30/36 Boston MA
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Wally Dusek
Len Macaluso draw Pat Reilly
Jim Coffield beat Steve Nenoff

12/01/36 Boston MA
Alex Tafrof (Philadelphia, PA) beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee: Jack Sharkey
Tommy Rae beat Leo Hyatt
Frank Judson draw Dick Stahl
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Riley
Chuck Montana draw Cowboy Hughes
Dick Costello beat Dynamite Dunn

12/07/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Miller (Vincennes IN)
José Manuel draw Ray Ryan
Tony Falletti beat Jerry Meeker
Sammy Cohen beat Frenchy Leavitt
Oki Shikina beat Ali Baba

12/08/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Tony Faletti (Buffalo NY)
Sammy Cohen beat Paul Miller
Mike Chocoma beat Larry Wurham

12/10/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Babe Kasaboski draw Paul Miller
Johnny Silvi beat Al George DQ
José Manuel beat Jack Kogut

12/10/36 Hartford CT
Tony Colesano (West Springfield) beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/36 Boston MA
Sheriff Tom Hanley (Oklahoma A&M, Enid OK) beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi drew Joe Corbett

12/14/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nango Singh Ivan Rasputin Eddie Bad Man Lewis George Dusette (Battle Royal)
Sammy Cohen beat Frankie Hart

12/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Tommy Rae
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee: Jack Sharkey
Al Mercier vs Angelo Cistoldi
Alex Taffoff vs Jim Cortland
Abe Kaplan vs Joe Corbett
Al Norcus vs Mike Tellegen
Les Ryan vs Art Grennen

12/15/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry vs Sammy Cohen
Buffalo Joe vs Mike Chacoma
Frenchy Leavitt vs Al George

12/17/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Charles Grubmeyer draw Frankie Hart
Frenchy Leavitt beat Paul Miller
Al George beat Babe Kasaboski
José Manuel beat Tony Falletti DQ

12/21/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Larry Bennett (Steve Nenoff, the Bulgarian Lion)
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Stan Buresch beat Al George
Jack Curtis draw Sammy Cohen
Everett Marshall beat Oki Shikina

12/28/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Slammin Sammy Cohen (One-man riot, Chicago IL)
Mike Chacoma draw Babe Kasaboski
Steve Nenoff beat Jerry Meeker
Charles Grubmeyer beat Johnny Silvi
Billy Weidner draw Walter Roxy

12/29/36 Lansing MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry Nanjo Singh Eddie Bad Man Lewis Sammy Cohen (Battle Royal)
George Dusette beat Walter Roxy
Jack Kogut beat Larry Bennett

01/05/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Walter Roxy draw Tony Faletti
Jose Manuel beat Frenchie Leavitt

01/11/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Bert Rubi draw with Jack Curtis
Frankie Hart beat Frank Wolf DQ
Jack Manuel beat Bad Boy Brown

01/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
George Dusette draw with Walter Roxy
Don Alvarez beat Jack Kogut DQ
Jack Manuel draw Mike Chacoma

02/01/37 Detroit MI
Ali Baba won royal over Stan Buresh Bull Curry Walter Roxy & Sammy Cohen
Len Stecklin beat Jack Kogut
Cliff Thiede beat Bad Boy Brown
Mike Chacoma beat Frenchy Leavitt
Bert Rubi drew with Jack Curtis

02/02/37 Lansing MI
Bull Curry DCOR Tony Faletti
Nanjo Singh beat Danny Russo
Cliff Thiede draw Rudy Kay

02/03/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Jack Baker beat Carl Fox

02/22/37 Chicago IL
Bull Curry vs Paul Miller
Hans Schnabel vs Bert Rubi
Bad Boy Brown vs Chief Saunooke
Pete Sherman vs Jack Curtis
Bairam Bey vs Jerry Meeker

02/24/37 Owosso MI
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Leo Donoghue beat Tony Martini

02/25/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Mystery Man vs Walter Roxy
Great Mephisto vs Jack Manuel

02/25/37 Hartford CT
Fred Bruno (sub for Bull Curry) beat Pat Kelly
George Koverly DDQ Cy Williams
Charley Strack beat Joe Kugot
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis

03/01/37 Detroit MI
Don Alvarez (Argentina) beat Bull Curry DQ
Ray Steele beat Nanjo Singh
Heinie Olson beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Tony Martino beat Paul Miller

03/04/37 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Jack Nelson beat Herman Olson
Tony Martino draw Don Alvarez
Mike Chacoma beat Paul Miller

03/08/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy draw Sammy Cohen
Frankie Hart draw with Johnny Silvi
Jack Kogut beat Johnny Silvi

03/17/37 Owosso MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart
Walter Roxy draw Cliff Thiede

03/22/37 Detroit MI
Mystery Man (Leo Wallick) beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel beat Max Martin
Maurice LaChappelle draw with Pete Sherman
Bob Blake draw with Mike Chacoma

03/29/37 Fitchburg MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Pat Reilly draw Tony Colesano

03/30/37 Baltimore MD
Wee Willie Davis (New York City) beat Bull Curry
Joe Dusek beat Chief Little Wolf COR
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko