View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Mar 20th, 2019 08:58 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1270
Status: 
Offline
01/05/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Flash Gordon vs Mr X
Jack Kelly vs Steve Karas

01/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Mr X (LaVerne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Jack Kelly
Iron Talun beat Joe Kameroff
Steve Karas draw Tony Verdi

01/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Joe Flash Gordon
Steve Casey DCOR Wladyslaw Talun
Manuel Cortez beat Steve Karas
Jack Kelly beat Tony Verdi

01/19/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Jack Kelly
June Byers beat Helen Hill
Tony Verdi draw Les Ryan

01/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Dot Dotson beat June Byers
Juanita Coffman beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker draw Jack Kelly

01/21/49 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
June Byers vs Helen Hild

01/26/49 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry & Mr X (LaVerne Baxter)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Tom Casey beat Steve Karas

02/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Mr X (Laverne Baxter)
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Kelly vs Les Ruffin

02/08/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Mr X beat Tiger Tasker
Jerry Conrad draw Al Cardie

02/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Marvin Westenberg beat Les Ryan
Pat Welch draw Mano Melas

02/17/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Ed McNeil
Frank Sexton beat Mr X Laverne Baxter)
Ivan Rasputin draw Joe Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Tony Verdi

02/22/49 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Kelly
Tony Verdi vs Charlie Diamond

02/24/49 Boston MA
Emil Dusek (Omaha NE) draw Bull Curry
Ernie Dusek beat Joe (Flash) Gordon
Ivan Rasputin draw Wally Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Marshall

02/28/49 Portland ME
Ivan Braun beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker
Cement O'Neil draw Tony Angelo

03/01/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry beat The Great Mephisto
Ed Mcneil draw Charlie Diamond
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall

03/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Roland Meeker & Joe Flash Gordon
Sandor Kovacs beat Tony Verdi
Tony Angelo draw Tony Enos

03/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Rudy Dusek & Wally Dusek (Ottumwa IA)
Laverne Baxter draw Manuel Cortez
Jack Kelly draw Tiger Tasker
Roland Meeker beat Tony Verdi

03/08/49 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Roland Meeker
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Kelly
Les Ryan vs Tony Verdi

03/09/49 Holyoke MA
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs beat Maurice Roberts
Roland Meeker draw Les Ruffin

03/14/49 Portland ME
Sandor Kovacs draw Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Theresa Theis
Roland Meeker beat Cement O'Neil

03/16/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Ivan Rasputin beat Manuel Cortez & Jack Kelly
Sandor Kovacs draw Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Charlie Diamond

03/23/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Marvin Westenberg beat Joe Flash Gordon
Tiger Tasker beat Eddie McNeil

03/24/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Mildred Burke beat Dot Dotson
Ada Ash beat Therese Theis DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Gordon
Les Ryan draw Jack Kelly

03/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Roland Meeker
Jim Casey draw Sandor Kovacs
Joe Flash Gordon beat Charlie Harben

03/31/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw Laverne Baxter
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan

04/05/49 Stoneham MA
Flash Gordon beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ryan draw Les Ruffin

04/06/49 Hartford CT
Golden Superman (Walter Podolak, New York) beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Joe Flash Gordon
Les Ryan beat Tony Verdi

04/07/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Laverne Baxter & Bull Curry
Roland Meeker draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Charlie Harben
Jack Marshall beat Tony Angelo

04/13/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Golden Superman (Walter Podolak) & Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Tony Angelo

04/18/49 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Jim Casey beat Cement O'Neil
Jack Marshall draw Charlie Harben

04/20/49 Hartford CT
Steve Casey & Jim Casey beat Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg
Roland Meeker beat Les Ruffin
Hardrock Harben beat Charlie Diamond

04/21/49 Boston MA
Gorgeous George Wagner (Seward NE) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Manuel Cortez & Joe Gordon
Golden Superman beat Les Ryan
Sandor Kovacs draw Roland Meeker

04/27/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Flash Gordon draw Tiger Tasker
Charley beat Tony Angelo

05/04/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey & Jim Casey
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Angelo

05/09/49 Portland ME
Jackie Nichols beat Bull Curry
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman
Cement O'Neil beat Ed McNeil

05/16/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Vic Holbrook (Los Angeles CA)
Gorgeous George beat Joe Flash Gordon
Roland Meeker draw Ivan Vakturoff

05/18/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Flash Gordon
Gorgeous George beat Vic Holbrook
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin

05/19/49 Boston MA
Jim Casey & Steve Casey beat Bull Curry & Vic Holbrook
Gorgeous George beat Sandor Kovacs
Chuck Montana draw Jackie Nichols
Ivan Vakturoff draw Joe Gordon

05/26/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Juanita Coffman beat Mae Weston
Lillian Ellison beat June Byers
Antonino Rocca beat Charlie Harben
Jackie Nichols draw Kola Kwariani

06/01/49 Bristol CT
Bull Curry & Marvin Westenberg beat Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Jack Marshall beat Charlie Diamond

06/02/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca beat Babe Sharkey
Jim Casey draw Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker draw Kola Kwariani

06/08/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Jackie Nichols
Les Ryan beat Ivan Vakturoff

06/09/49 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Roland Meeker & Tony Enos
Ivan Vakturoff beat Ed McNeil
Jim Casey beat Manuel Bonica

06/13/49 Portland ME
Marvin Westenberg (sub for Bull Curry) draw Ivan Vakturoff
Ivan Braun beat Roland Meeker
Ed McNeil beat Charlie Diamond

06/15/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Chuck Montana

06/18/49 Salisbury Beach MA
Les Ruffin beat Ivan Vakturoff (sub Bull Curry)
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

06/23/49 Boston MA
Steve Casey DCOR Bull Curry
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica
Bob Herman beat Jack Marshall

06/29/49 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Lou Bonica
Jack Marshall draw Stanley Wydra

06/30/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Nell Stewart beat Helen Hild
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker

07/06/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Karl Krauser
Ali Pasha vs Tony Martindale

07/20/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Ali Pasha
Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

07/27/49 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tommy Martindale (Racine WI)
Len Hughes vs Joe Christie

08/31/49 Moncton NB
Larry Moquin vs Bull Curry
Sal Balbo vs Bull Montana

09/21/49 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt, Guy Ross, Joliette QC) beat Bull Curry DQ
Roy McClarity beat Nick Condos
Nick Condos beat Ed McNeil

09/28/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose beat Ivan Vakturoff
Clyde Steeves beat Harry Armus

10/05/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Barnie Chest Bernard (Kansas City MO))
Guy LaRose beat Les Ruffin
Ted Germaine draw Manuel Bonica

10/10/49 Portland ME
Cement O’Neil (sub Bull Curry) & Ted Germaine vs Roland Meeker & Roy McClarity (Saskatoon)
Tom Casey vs John Gallagher
Ed McNeil vs Joe Bonica

10/12/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Marv Westenberg beat Roland Meeker & Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Ed McNeil

10/13/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Harry Armus (New York City)
Juanita Coffman beat Ellen Olsen
Dot Dotson draw Therese Theis
Roy McClarity beat Ivan Vakturoff
Roland Meeker beat Ed McNeil

10/20/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Hardy Kruskamp (Wellston OH)
Primo Carnera beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Roy McClarity beat Les Ryan
Guy LaRose beat Ivan Vakturoff

10/26/49 Hartford CT
Guy LaRose & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Les Ryan
Roland Meeker beat Jack Marshall
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ruffin

10/27/49 Boston MA
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry Referee: Tony Galento
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Guy LaRose beat Stan Wydra
Clyde Steeves drew Ed McNeil

10/31/49 Portland ME
Bull Curry & Cement O'Neil (Les Ryan) beat Guy Ross (Guy LaRose) & Roland Meeker
Ed Stevens beat Joe Bonica
Walter Lipson draw Ed McNeil

11/02/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity beat Roland Meeker
Les Ryan beat Stanley Wydra

11/03/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Galento
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose
Clyde Steeves beat Ivan Vakturoff
Les Ryan beat Harry Armus

11/09/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Tony Galento & Guy LaRose
Phantom beat Les Ryan
Tom Casey draw Les Ruffin

11/10/49 Boston MA
Tony Galento beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
The Phantom draw Roy McClarity
Jackie Nichols draw Les Ryan

11/16/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Roy McClarity & Guy LaRose
Charo Cosic draw Harry Armus
Fred Carone draw Tom Casey

11/23/49 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell vs Manuel Cortez & Chuck Montana
Sandor Kovacs vs Red O’Malley
Jackie Nichols vs Fred Carone

11/30/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Guy LaRose
Jackie Nichols draw Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

12/01/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Kovacs
Helen Hild beat Nell Stewart
Cecelia Blevins beat Shirley Strimple
Jack Sky Hi Lee beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana draw Jackie Nichols

12/03/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O’Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone
Tom Casey vs Harry Armus

12/07/49 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Phantom Brothers draw Roy McClarity & Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

12/08/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Sandor Kovacs & Jackie Nichols
Frank Sexton beat Jack Sky Hi Lee DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw George (Red) O’Malley
Bibber McCoy draw Tiger Tasker

12/10/49 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose beat Les Ryan
Les Ruffin beat Manuel Bonica

12/15/49 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Red O’Malley
Shirley Strimple & Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins & Nell Stewart
Chuck Montana draw Sandor Kovacs
The Phantom beat Harry Armus

12/28/49 Holyoke MA
Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon (Nashville TN) & Abe Zvonkin) beat Bull Curry & Guy LaRose
Roy McClarity draw Chuck Montana
Les Ruffin beat Tom Casey DQ

12/29/49 Boston MA
Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) DDQ Bull Curry & Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez draw Rebel Bob Russell
Chuck Montana beat Les Ryan
Jackie Nichols draw Tiger Tasker

Last edited on Wed Mar 20th, 2019 09:01 am by The Brute