View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Mar 21st, 2019 08:14 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/04/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat George Red O'Malley
Roland Meeker draw Jackie Nichols
Henri Vermeersch beat Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez draw Sandor Kovacs

01/05/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves draw Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Manuel Bonica

01/06/50 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Roy McClarity vs Sandor Kovacs
Roland Meeker vs Charro Azteca

01/09/50 New York NY
Pedro Ortega (Mr Cuba) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli vs Hans Kampfer
Ace Freeman vs Miguel Torres
Lou Bertucci vs Dick Trout
Bob Kerr vs Harry Finkelstein

01/10/50 Stoneham MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone

01/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin)
Roy McClarity vs Red O'Malley
Guy LaRose vs Fred Carone

01/12/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Sandor Kovacs beat Henry Armus
Tom Casey draw Charro Azteca

01/13/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Phantom (Jack Dillon)
Rebel Russell vs Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch vs Cement O'Neil

01/14/50 Trenton NJ
Pedro Ortega beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mae Weston beat Nell Stewart
Polo Cordova beat Jack Kelly
Pat O’Hara draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Blackman beat Jack Kelly

01/18/50 Hartford CT
The Masked Phantom Brothers (Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin) beat Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry
Sandor Kovacs draw Jackie Nichols
Roy McClarity draw Tiger Tasker

01/19/50 North Adams MA
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Jackie Nichols beat Les Ruffin
Manuel Bonica beat Charro Azteca DQ

01/20/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Sandor Kovacs vs Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch vs Harry Armus

01/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Malley
Henri Vermeersch draw Roy McClarity
Charro Azteca beat Manuel Bonica
Red O'Dell & Jack Dillon vs Clyde Steeves & Roland Meeker

01/23/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Steve Gob (Nicolai Volkoff, US National weightlifting champ, Bayonne NJ)
Gene Stanlee vs Ace Freeman
Tony Morelli vs Pat O'Hara
Polo Cordova vs Harry Finkelstein
George Bruckman vs Frank Schofro

01/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose beat Fred Carone

01/26/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Sky Hi Lee
Sandor Kovacs draw Roy McClarity
Henri Vermeersch beat Les Ruffin

01/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Sandor Kovacs
Gene Stanlee vs Charro Azteca
George Harben vs Manuel Bonica

01/28/50 Brockton MA
Bull Curry beat Roy McClarity
Tiger Tasker beat Tom Casey
Sandor Kovacs beat Phantom Abe Zvonkin

01/30/50 New York NY
Ivan Kameroff (Boris Volkoff, New Haven CT) vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Great Togo vs Polo Cordova
Sandor Kovacs vs Dick Trout
Francois Miquet vs Tony Morelli
Ace Freeman vs Jesse James

01/30/50 Portland ME R
Roy McClarity beat Bull Curry
Rebel Russell beat Charro Azteca
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/01/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Roy McClarity
Manuel Cortez beat Guy LaRose
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben
Hooded Phantom beat Clyde Steeves

02/02/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry
Roy McClarity drew Rebel Russell
Henri Vermeersch beat Jack Marshall
Roland Meeker drew Tom Casey

02/07/50 New York NY
Super Swedish Angel (Tor Johnson, Brännkyrka Sweden) beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Morelli
Sandor Kovacs draw Kenny Ackles
Marvin Mercer beat Dutch Schweigert
Steve Gob beat Jesse James

02/08/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Don Evans (New York) beat Jack Kennedy & Dennis Cleary (Mr California)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Ed Meske beat Kay Bell

02/09/50 Columbus OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Blue Phantom (Mike McGee) beat Flash Clifford
Bill Cody & Dutch Howlett beat Len Hughes & Jim Spencer
Frankie Talaber beat Skagway Clements

02/10/50 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry & Jack Vansky (Jersey City NJ) beat Joe Montana & Frank Marconi
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone
Jack Vansky beat Tony Marconi

02/11/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Henri Vermeersch beat Phantom Jack Dillon
Roland Meeker beat Rebel Russell
Clyde Steeves draw Fred Carone

02/13/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Rufus Jones
Cement O'Neil vs Tom Bradley

02/14/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier, Leiden, Netherlands) vs Jack Kennedy & Ed Meske (Akron OH)
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Fred Von Schacht beat Lucky Simunovich
Larry Kasaboski beat Kay Bell
Ray Bentley beat Billy Venable

02/15/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Blue Phantom (Mike McGee, Nashville TN) beat Gino Red Vagnone & Dick Trout
Gorgeous George beat Ed Meske
Mildred Burke beat Annie Snodgrass

02/15/50 White Plains NY
Ivan Kameroff beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca beat Golden Superman
Mike Clancy beat Henry Piers
Jim Austeri beat Mano Melas
Kola Kwariani draw Pat O'Hara

02/16/50 Columbus OH
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Jack Kennedy beat Kay Bell
Bobby Ford & Bud Curtis beat Bull Montana & Dutch Howlett DQ
Don Evans beat Red Vagnone

02/16/50 New York NY
Tony Cosenza beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Buddy Rogers beat Golden Superman
Mike Mazurki beat Hans Kampfer
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Kelly
Tony Morelli vs Francois Miquet

02/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Dick Trout & Jack Kennedy beat Skagway Clements & Bull Curry
Gorgeous George beat Lord Blears
Bull Montana beat Gino (Red) Vagnone

02/17/50 Jamaica NY
Sandor Kovacs vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Mazurki vs Joe Corbett
Golden Superman vs Tony Morelli
Hans Hermann vs Joe Kameroff
Francois Miquet vs George Bruckman

02/18/50 Cincinnati OH TV
Bull Curry vs Bud Curtis (Arizona State football, San Jose CA)
Frankie Talaber vs Pierre LaBelle
Ed Meske vs Bill Cody

02/18/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry & Lucky Simunovich (Yugoslavia) vs Don Evans & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Mildred Burke vs Elvira Snodgrass
Ed Meske vs Fred von Schacht
Frankie Talaber vs Dennis Cleary

02/21/50 Dayton OH
Bull Curry & Skagway Clements beat Pierre LaBelle & Little Walter Sneeze Aichu (Dayton OH)
Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans
Dennis Cleary beat Billy Venable

02/23/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Jack Kennedy
Phantom vs Len Hughes
Pancho Valentino vs Tom Bradley

02/24/50 Cincinnati OH
Ed Meske & Babe Kasaboski beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Bull Curry
Frankie Talaber beat Skagway Clements DQ
Bull Montana beat Irish Mike McGee

02/25/1950 Asbury Park, NJ
Ace Freeman draw Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman beat Sandor Kovacs
Hans Hermann beat Tiny Mills
Francois Miquet draw Hans Kampfer

02/25/50 Mansfield OH
Skagway Clements & Bull Curry beat Johnny Flash Clifford & Wild Bill Zimovich (Bill Zimm, Dexter NY)
John Pesek (Ravenna NE) beat Bull Curry
Skagway Clements beat Wild Bill Zimovich
Flash Clifford beat Benito Gardini

02/27/50 Bronx NY
Mike Paidousis vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman vs Sandor Kovacs
Ace Freeman vs Tony Morelli
Pat O'Hara vs Mahmud Yousof II,
Tiny Mills vs Hardy Kruskamp

02/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Benito Gardini (Baltimore MD) vs Lucky Simunovich & Dick Trout
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Great Togo vs Frankie Talaber
John Pesek vs Jack Vansky

03/01/50 Hempstead NY
Mike Lordi vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Kenny Ackles
Tony Martinelli vs Joe Corbett
Chick Garibaldi vs Kola Kwariani
George Bruckman vs Mike Paidousis

03/02/50 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Ed Meske
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Don Evans beat Babe Kasaboski

03/03/50 Cincinnati OH
Friedrich von Schacht & Bull Curry beat Jack Kennedy & Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Frankie Talaber
Mae Young beat Mae Weston

03/04/1950 Asbury Park, NJ
Hans Hermann beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Dutch Schweigert beat Hardy Kruskamp
Ivan Kameroff & Walter Kameroff beat Harry Finkelstein & Hans Kampfer

03/04/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Lord Blears
Jack Kennedy & Babe Kasboski beat Ivan Rasputin & Fred von Schacht
Frankie Talaber beat Dick Trout

03/06/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry & Jim Spencer vs Duke Keomuka (Los Angeles CA) & Walter Palmer (Chicago IL)
Great Togo vs Gorgeous George
Frankie Talaber vs Sockeye McDonald
Rube Wright vs Harold Cantorini
Benito Gardini vs Dick Trout

03/07/50 Dayton OH
Babe Kasaboski & Howard Cantonwine beat Bull Curry & Rube Wright (Lu Kim, Brownwood TX) DQ
Gorgeous George beat Oregon McDonald
Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Spencer

03/09/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Jack Sockeye McDonald beat Tom Bradley (Tom Steel) & Dennis Cleary
Gorgeous George vs Frankie Talaber
Walter Achui vs Pancho Valentino

03/10/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry & Rube Wright beat Dick Trout & Duke Keomuka
Skagway Clements beat Great Togo
Violet Viann beat June Byers

03/13/50 New York NY
Frank James vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Golden Superman vs Tarzan Hewitt
Chick Garibaldi vs Steve Gob
Mike Lordi vs Harry Finkelstein
Don Blackman vs Mike Lordi

03/13/50 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle (Khanawake QC) DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Rube Wright
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes DQ
Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Howlett beat Lucky Simunovich & Jim Lewis

03/17/50 Cincinnati OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Curtis (Vicksburg MS)
Violet Viann & Lilly Bitters beat June Byers & Dot Dotson
Jack Kennedy beat Frank Marconi

03/18/50 Mansfield OH
Don Evans beat Bull Curry
Fred Von Schacht beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Lucky Simunovich

03/21/50 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Jack Kennedy beat Rube Wright & Pete Shuh
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

03/23/50 Altoona PA
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford (Youngstown OH)
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Blue Phantom

03/24/50 Dover OH
Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Fred Bozic
Lord Blears beat Don Evans DQ

03/25/50 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres beat Billy Darnell (Camden NJ) & John Manno Melas (New York)
Lord Carlton & Tony Martinelli beat Joe Corbett & Tony Galento
Mike Paidousis beat Manno Melas

03/25/50 Youngstown OH
Bobby Ford & Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry & Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Lewis draw Walter Aichu
Bud Curtis draw Frankie Talaber

03/27/50 Camden NJ
Bobby Becker & Gene Dubuque beat Rocco Columbo & Bull Curry
Dick Dusek beat Joe Ludlum
Emil Dusek beat Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton beat George Becker

03/27/50 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Fields & Jim Lewis beat Duke Keomuka & Billy Venable

03/28/50 Dayton OH Don Eagle beat Bull Curry

03/29/50 Jersey City NJ
Bull Curry & John Melas vs Jack Steele (Newark NJ) & Wally Dern (Denver CO)
Golden Superman vs Super Swedish Angel
Al Caza vs Frank James
Dave Weinstein vs Mike Kilroy

03/30/50 Columbus OH
Lord Blears beat Bull Curry
Rube Wright & Len Hughes beat Lou Klein & Babe Kasaboski
Duke Keomuka beat George Macricostas
Enrique Torres beat Lucky Simunovich

03/31/50 Dover OH
Bull Curry beat Al Warshawski (Detroit MI)
Duke Keomuka beat Pierre LaBelle
Dutch Howlett beat Jack Kennedy

04/01/50 Mansfield OH
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Dick Trout draw Pierre LaBelle
Great Togo beat Ed Meske
 
04/05/50 Hempstead NY
Les Ruffin vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Antonino Rocca vs Sandor Kovacs
Ali Baba vs Kola Kwariani
Hans Hermann vs Joe Montana
Jack Steele vs John Melas

04/06/50 Hamilton OH
Bull Curry vs Pierre LaBelle
Jack Kennedy vs Ruffy Silverstein
Bud Curtis vs Bill Tenable

04/07/50 Cincinnati OH
Enrique Torres (Santa Ana CA) beat Bull Curry
Lord Blears draw Jack Kennedy
Angelo Poffo & Duke Keomuka beat Al Williams & Frank Marconi

04/08/50 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry draw Ivan Rasputin
Lord Blears beat Jack Kennedy
Enrique Torres beat Fred von Schacht
Buddy Curtis & Babe Kasaboski beat Fred Bozic & Al Williams

04/11/50 Altoona PA
Ruffy Silverstein (sub Bull Curry) & Frank Bozic vs Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford 
Lord Blears vs Cyclone Anaya
Bill Cody vs Tony Morelli

4/11/1950 Danbury CT
George Babich vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
George & Bobby Becker vs Rocco Columbo & Angelo Savoldi
Emil Dusek vs Jumbo the Bull

04/19/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Rene Florent
Frank James beat Jake Bernard

04/20/50 Boston MA
04/20/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry DDQ Nanjo Singh
Gene Stanlee beat Dan Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Rene Florent beat Les Ryan

4/21/1950 New Britain CT
Sammy Berg beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Mike Clancy draw Gene Dubuque
Dick Dusek beat George Harbin

04/21/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi (St Louis MO)
Tony Galento vs wrestling bear

04/22/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Les Ryan vs Frank James
Jack Marshall vs Bernie Bernard

4/25/1950 Bridgeport CT
Sammy Berg vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Mike Clancy vs Golden Superman
Wally Dusek vs Gene Dubuque
George Harben vs Art Kapitanopolis

04/25/50 Providence RI
Gene Stanlee (Chicago IL) beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Jim Blood
Les Ryan beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Carone draw Walter Lipson

04/26/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Chick Garibaldi draw Chuck Montana
Clyde Steeves beat Jacques Bernard

4/26/1950 Stamford CT
Ovila Asselin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Sammy Berg beat George Harben
Great Mephisto draw George Harben

04/28/50 Pittsburgh PA
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Frankie Talaber vs Don Evans
Dutch Howlett vs Chris Pappas
Rube Wright & Jim Wright vs Bud Curtis & Bobby Ford

04/29/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Arthur Kappy (Art Kapitanopolis, Prince Omar, Art Kapitan, Miami FL)
Ernie Dusek vs Ovila Asselin
Lord Carlton vs Angelo Savoldi
Sammy Berg vs Tarzan Hewitt
Gene Dubuque vs Rocco Colombo

05/01/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Babich (New York City)
Gene Stanlee beat Tarzan Hewitt
Hans Hermann vs Tony Milano
Richard Dusek vs George Harben
Abe Coleman vs Wally Dern

05/02/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Howard Cantonwine
Gorgeous George beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Les Ryan
Dick Trout draw Red O'Dell

05/03/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Gorgeous George
Fred Carone draw Big Mike Red O'Brien
Chuck Montana DCOR Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez beat Howard Cantonwine

05/04/50 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Nanjo Singh
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell draw Dick Trout

05/05/50 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell

05/06/50 Lowell MA
Gorgeous George beat Bull Curry
Red O’Dell draw Howard Cantonwine
Les Ryan draw Fred Carone

05/10/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O’Connor, Vinita OK)
Antonino Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Chick Garibaldi beat Kola Kwariani

05/11/50 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca (Treviso Italy) beat Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh beat Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Kola Kwariani
Chick Garibaldi draw Red O’Brien

05/16/50 Brooklyn NY
Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern, New York City) vs Bull Curry
Primo Carnera beat Dutch Schweigert
Tarzan Hewitt vs George Babich
Al Alexander vs Rocco Colombo
Mike Clancy vs Tony Milano

05/17/50 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry DQ
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee

05/23/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Chick Garibaldi vs Great Togo (Hood River OR) & Nanjo Singh
Frank James vs Stanley Wydra
Dick Trout vs Kenny Ackles
Walter Lipson vs Charlie Diamond

05/24/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Roland Meeker draw Kenny Ackles
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Schofro

05/25/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose & Roland Meeker beat Red O’Dell & Mike Red O’Brien
Chick Garibaldi beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Chris Belkas

05/29/50 Portland ME
Kenny Ackles beat Bull Curry
Roland Meeker beat Guy Ross
Fred Carone beat Walter Lipson

05/31/50 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell beat Bull Curry DQ
Roland Meeker draw Chick Garibaldi
Kenny Ackles beat Charlie Diamond

06/03/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James (Trenton NJ)
Roland Meeker vs Fred Carone
Chris Belkas vs Red O'Brien

06/06/50 Providence RI
Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

06/08/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Red O’Dell beat Stan Wydra
Kenny Ackles draw Chick Garibaldi

06/10/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Red O'Dell
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone
Stanley Wydra draw George Reiniger

06/15/50 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Bull Curry COR
Miguel Torres beat Red O’Dell
Chick Garibaldi draw Dick Trout
Kenny Ackles draw Frank James

06/21/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

06/24/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Marvin Mercer & Ivan Kameroff beat Jesse James & Jim Austeri
Tony Martinelli & Ted Tourtas beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Tony Martinelli & Marvin Mercer beat Tiger Joe Marsh & Jim Austeri

06/24/50 North Adams MA
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose
George Reiniger vs Mike Red O'Brien
Rip Hawk vs Walter Lipson

06/27/50 Newport RI
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Tiger Tasker vs Chris Belkas
Tony Enos vs Dan Prata

06/28/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza vs Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs. Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/28/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman draw Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

06/28/50 New York NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs George Tragos
Tony Cosenza beat Ivan Kameroff
Sammy Berg vs Hardy Kruskamp
Ben Marfuggi vs Fritz Wallick
Walter Kameroff vs Mike Lordi

06/29/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Marvin Mercer draw Golden Superman
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Ivan Kameroff draw Tony Cosenza
Red Ryan beat Hardy Kruskamp

06/29/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

06/30/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Kenny Ackles
Miguel Torres vs Roland Meeker
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

06/30/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Ben Marfuggi
Lord Carlton beat Golden Superman
Tiny Mills vs Mahmud Yousof II
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Austeri
Harry Finkelstein vs Steve Karas

07/01/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Roland Meeker beat Bull Curry DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank James
Guy LaRose beat Clyde Steeves

07/08/50 Thompsonville CT
Bull Curry vs Tiger Tasker
Chick Garibaldi vs Jack Marshall
Fred Carone vs Jerry Conrad

07/19/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman
Ivan Kameroff vs Jack Dillon
Mahmud Yousof II vs Lou Bertucci
Steve Gob vs Hardy Kruskamp

07/19/50 Moncton NB
Bud Curtis vs Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez vs Joe Christie

07/31/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Hurricane George Tragas & Harry Frazin beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry) & Harry Finkelstein
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Ted Tourtas
Mahmud Yussif II beat Monsieur Paris
Army Tomaini beat Walter Kameroff

08/09/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Chief Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Guy LaRose & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

08/11/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chick Garibaldi
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

08/12/50 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

08/18/50 Jamaica NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Kenny Ackles
Lord Carlton vs Ivan Kameroff
Pat Healey vs Roland Meeker
Monsieur Paris vs Stu Hart
Bobby Reichert vs John Melas

08/24/50 Queens NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Hardy Kruskamp
Mahmud Yousof II beat Roland Meeker
Tony Cosenza vs Red Ryan
Francois Miquet vs Steve Gob
Kenny Ackles vs Tiny Mills

09/05/50 Bronx NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mahmud Yousof II
Antonino Rocca vs George Macricostas
Roland Meeker vs Kola Kwariani
John Melas vs Walter Kameroff
Les Ruffin vs Jack Steele

09/06/50 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry (Jack Curry) vs Mike Paidousis
Primo Carnera vs George Macricostas
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Tony Martinelli beat Harry Finkelstein
Francois Miquet vs Hardy Kruskamp

09/06/50 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Jules LaRance (Montreal QC)
Len Hughes vs Jacques LaRance

09/09/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Mahmud Yussif II beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg & Golden Superman beat Hardy Kruskamp & Mike Paidousis
Bud Curtis beat Les Ruffin
Francois Miquet beat Jack Steele

09/12/50 Bronx NY
Mike Lordi beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Sammy Berg beat Mike Paidousis

09/16/50 Trenton NJ
Jack Steele beat Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Ellen Olsen beat Ann LaVerne
Tony Martinelli & Golden Superman draw Jack Dillon & Red Ryan
Steve Karas draw Lou Bertucci

09/19/50 Bronx NY
George Tragos vs Bull Curry (Jack Curry)
Kimon Kudo vs Red Ryan
Golden Superman vs Ted Tourtas
Jack Steele vs Mahmud Yousof II

09/27/50 Holyoke MA
Ted Bell (Steve Karas) beat Bull Curry DQ
Rebel Russell beat Chris Belkas
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

09/28/50 Boston MA
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross, Minneapolis MN) beat Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Tiger Tasker
Miguel Torres beat Jim Lewis
Chick Garibaldi draw Frank James

10/04/50 Holyoke MA
Chuck Montana & Guy LaRose beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Polo Cordova beat Jack Marshall
Johnny Bence beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

10/05/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Russell draw Polo Cordova

10/09/50 Lowell MA
Chris Belkas (Lowell MA) & Bull Curry beat Chippewa Lone Eagle & Tiger Tasker
Nell Stewart beat Mars Bennett
Bibber McCoy beat Clyde Steeves

10/10/50 Providence RI
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova (San Luis Potosí MX)
Don Eagle beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Lone Eagle beat Miguel Torres & Ted Bell (Steve Karas)
Clyde Steeves draw Johnny Bence
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

10/12/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/13/50 Willimantic CT
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Fred Carone beat Ted Bell
Clyde Steeves draw Jack Marshall

10/17/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle vs Bull Curry
Angelo Cistoldi & Chuck Montana vs Tiger Tasker & Chris Belkas
Beverly Lehmer vs Carol Cook
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata

10/18/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose
Bibber McCoy beat Jerry Conrad
Chris Belkas beat Tony Enos

10/21/50 Pittsfield MA
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose draw Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat Johnny Bence

10/25/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey beat Johnny Bence
Carol Cook & Joyce Ford beat Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini

10/26/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/27/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bob Adessky (George Valentine, Montreal)
Nell Stewart & Gloria Barattini vs Joyce Ford & Carol Cook

10/28/50 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Walter Hapeski
Bibber McCoy beat Guy LaRose COR
Chris Belkas beat Walter Lipson

10/30/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Angelo Cistoldi
Guy LaRose draw Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/01/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Chuck Montana beat Bob Adessky
Dan Prata beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

11/02/50 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Lord Carlton DDQ Lone Eagle
Dan Prata beat Stan Wydra
Slim Zimbleman beat Bob Addesky

11/04/50 Malden MA
Bull Curry vs Rebel Russell
Chris Belkas vs Frank James
Dan Prata vs Bob Adessky

11/08/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Lone Eagle
Tiger Tasker vs Frank James
Tom Steel beat Walter Lipson

11/09/50 Boston MA
Lord Carlton (San Francisco CA) beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Russell
Slim Zimbleman beat Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata beat Tony Enos

11/10/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova vs Slim Zimbleman

11/13/50 Lowell MA
Chuck Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Tom Steel beat Frank James DQ
Jack Q-Ball Rush draw Johnny Bence

11/14/50 Providence RI
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Bence
Bibber McCoy draw Slim Zimbelman

11/17/50 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Dan Prata vs Stanley Wydra

11/20/50 Lowell MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Bibber McCoy drew Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Fred Carone

11/22/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry NC Lord Leslie Carlton
Don Prata beat Q-Ball Rush
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tom Steel
Lone Eagle beat Tiger Tasker

11/27/50 Willimantic CT
Tom Casey & Bull Curry vs Chris Belkas & Tom Steel
Clyde Steeves vs Tiger Tasker
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Dan Prata

11/29/50 Holyoke MA
Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Slim Zimbelman draw Bibber McCoy
Johnny Bence beat Tiger Tasker

11/30/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Gene Stanlee vs Lord Carlton
Lone Eagle vs Jack Bernard
Mighty Fritz & Pee Wee James vs Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low

12/01/50 North Attleboro MA
Gene Stanlee vs Bull Curry
Slim Zimbleman vs Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiger Tasker

12/04/50 Lowell MA
Chippewa Lone Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tom Steel beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Johnny Bence draw Tiger Tasker

12/06/50 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Chief Lone Eagle
Bibber McCoy draw Rebel Russell
Polo Cordova beat Pat Muldoon
Dan Prata beat Clyde Stevens

12/07/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Primo Carnera beat Gene Stanlee
Guy LaRose beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Tom Steel beat Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/11/50 Kansas City MO TV
Bull Curry & Bill Cody vs Ed Meske & Bud Curtis
Larry Kasaboski vs Fred Bosic

12/11/50 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Don Eagle beat Chuck Montana
Tom Steel beat Tiger Tasker

12/13/50 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

12/15/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Montana
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Gene Stanlee drew Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Harry Finkelstein
Angelo Cistoldi draw Jim Lewis

12/20/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Bibber McCoy
Lord Carlton beat Guy LaRose
Rebel Russell draw Dan Prata

12/21/50 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bibber McCoy beat Bull Curry & Slim Zimbleman
Lord Carlton beat Chippewa Lone Eagle
Rebel Russell beat Tom Steel
Angelo Cistoldi draw Chris Belkas

12/27/50 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Polo Cordova beat Tom Steel
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves

Last edited on Thu Mar 21st, 2019 08:23 am by The Brute