View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Mar 22nd, 2019 09:00 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 660
Status: 
Offline
01/02/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry draw Polo Cordova
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey
Tiny Mills beat Clyde Steeves
Mario Desouza beat Jack Dillon

01/03/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana
Guy Larose draw Tiny Mills
Chris Belkas beat Jack Dillon

01/04/51 Boston MA
Polo Cordova & Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills (Camrose, AB) & Slim Zimbleman
Jack Dillon draw Tiger Tasker
Sky Hi Lee beat Clyde Steeves
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres

01/10/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Sky-Hi Lee (Toronto ON)
Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana beat Chris Belkas & Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Casey

01/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy beat Jack Dillon & Chuck Montana
Jim Mitchell draw Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jim Beaton

01/18/51 Boston MA
Tiny Mills NC Bull Curry
Jack Dillon draw Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSouza beat Slim Zimbleman

01/19/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell vs Miguel Torres
Bibber McCoy vs Chris Belkas

01/25/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tiny Mills
Miguel Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Dillon
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Guy Larose & Jim Mitchell

01/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Jim Mitchell vs Tiny Mills
Jack Dillon vs Charlie Diamond

02/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo beat Tom Steel
Chuck Montana beat Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini beat Ella Waldek
Carol Cook beat Beverly Lehmer

02/02/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel vs Charlie Baillargeon
Gloria Barattini vs Carol Cook

02/05/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Sky HI Lee
Ella Waldek vs Beverly Lehmer
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Sandor Szabo
Dom Papaleo draw Sky Hi Lee
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker draw Polo Cordova & Clyde Steeves
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers

02/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Slim Zimbleman beat Rebel Russell
Dom Papaleo beat Jack Dillon DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Charles Baillargeon

02/08/51 Boston MA
Mario DeSouza (Lisbon Portugal) beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Stanley Wydra
Sky Hi Lee beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Miguel Torres

02/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Argentina Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

02/14/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
June Byers beat Lillian Bitter

02/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Kostas (Athens Greece)
Mario DeSouza vs Miguel Torres
Rebel Russell vs Charlie Baillargeon

02/19/51 Portland ME
Black Panther beat Bull Curry
Johnny Kostas beat Jack Dillon
Polo Cordova draw Tiger Tasker

02/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Mario DeSouza
Tiny Mills beat Slim Zimbleman
Sheik Clarence beat Tom Steel
Polo Cordova draw Bibber McCoy

02/23/51 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Tiny Mills & Bibber McCoy vs Miguel Torres & Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence vs Tom Steel

02/28/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova
Dom Papaleo beat Slim Zimbleman DQ
Jim Mitchell draw Sheik Clarence

03/01/51 Boston MA
Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Les Ryan draw Slim Zimbleman
Johnny Kostas beat Tiger Tasker
Yukon Eric beat Lee Henning & Miguel Torres

03/02/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Polo Cordova vs Tiny Mills & Slim Zimbleman
Dot Dotson vs Anne Laverne

03/07/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
John Kostas draw Rebel Russell
Sheik Clarence beat Clyde Steeves

03/14/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Slim Zimbleman
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Britton
Tom Steel draw Les Ryan

03/16/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Sheik Clarence (Emir Badui, Arabia) vs Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell
Little Beaver vs Tiny Roe

03/21/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Tiny Mills beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James
Sheik Clarence draw Miguel Torres

03/22/51 Boston MA
Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell draw Bull Curry & Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Dom Papaleo draw Sheik Clarence
Tiny Mills beat Rocco Colombo
Gene Stanlee beat Manuel Cortez

3/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Miguel Torres vs Rocco Columbo & Johnny Kostas
Benito Gardini vs Guy LaRose

3/28/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther beat Sheik Clarence & Tiny Mills
Argentine Rocca beat Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry & Black Panther beat Sheik Clarence & Tiny Mills
Polo Cordova beat Kola Kwariani
Jim Wallis beat Tony Enos

03/29/51 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker vs Polo Cordova
Les Ryan vs Frank James

3/30/1951 North Attleboro MA
Benito Gardini vs Bull Curry
Chuck Montana vs Black Panther
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy

4/3/1951 Providence RI
Yvon Robert beat Bull Curry
Black Panther & Les Ryan beat Tiny Mills & Rebel Russell
Jim Wallis beat Dom Papaleo

4/10/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Black Panther draw Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert
Dom Papaleo beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker beat George Reiniger

04/11/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Black Panther & Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric beat Tiny Mills
Dom Papaleo draw Les Ryan

04/13/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Yukon Eric vs Frank James
Rebel Russell vs Polo Cordova

04/16/51 Portland ME
Black Panther & Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana & Manuel Cortez DQ
Cement O'Neil beat Polo Cordova
Speed DeRuse beat Dick Marquis
Dom Papaleo beat Jimmy Wallis

04/18/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Manuel Cortez & Rebel Russell
Tiny Mills draw John Kostas
Polo Cordova beat Frank James

04/19/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Frank James
Dom Papaleo draw Tiny Mills
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Polo Cordova & Manuel Cortez
Yukon Eric beat Yvon Robert

04/20/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Jim Mitchell & Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Tiny Mills

04/26/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Jim Mitchell draw Miguel Torres
Mr Rex beat Polo Cordova
Emil Dusek & Wally Dusek NC Yukon Eric

05/03/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Mr Rex (Tony Angelo, New York)
Golden Terror beat Miguel Torres
Buddy Rogers beat Les Ryan
Yukon Eric beat Emil & Ernie & Rudy Dusek DQ

5/4/1951 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Rogers & Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Polo Cordova vs Jack Marshall
Rebel Russell vs Bibber McCoy

05/10/51 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Frank James
Manuel Cortez beat Mr Rex
Gene Stanlee beat Jim Mitchell
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror DQ

05/11/51 Leominster MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Gene Stanlee vs Tiny Mills

5/15/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy vs Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Ivan Kameroff vs Miguel Torres
Frank James vs Les Ryan

05/16/51 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers vs Manuel Cortez

05/22/51 Kirkland Lake ON
Pierre Labelle & Bull Curry vs Leo Wallick & Bill Zimm
Bull Curry vs Bill Zimm
Leo Wallick vs Pierre Labelle
5/22/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Don Eagle vs Golden Terror
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Montana vs Black Panther

05/23/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Ivan Kameroff
Chuck Montana draw Black Panther
Frank James beat Rebel Russell DQ
Cora Combs & Joyce Ford beat Mars Bennett & Nell Stewart

05/25/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Nell Stewart vs Cora Combs
Miguel Torres vs Bibber McCoy

05/30/51 Holyoke MA
Black Panther draw Bull Curry
Ivan Kameroff beat Kola Kwariani
Argentina Rocca beat Golden Terror

05/31/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox (Anadarko OK)
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle

06/02/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Johnny Kostas vs Bibber McCoy
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

6/5/1951 Providence RI
Black Panther & Bull Curry draw Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker
Mario DeSousa beat Mr Moto
Dan Prata draw Mr Rex
Johnny Kostas beat Ivan Kameroff

06/07/51 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Don Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Charlie Diamond vs Jim Beaton

6/8/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther
Great Moto vs Ivan Kameroff
Mr Rex vs Dom Papaleo

06/09/51 Sanford ME
Bull Curry vs Jim Wallis
Bibber McCoy vs John Kostas
Frank James vs Dom Papaleo
Speed DeRuse vs Tarzan Allaire

06/13/51 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo (Boston College football, Chicago Bears, Cambridge MA)
Tiny Roe & Fuzzy Cupid vs Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Black Panther vs Jacques Bernard

06/14/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jack Bernard draw Kit Fox
Golden Terror beat George Reiniger
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

6/19/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell vs Black Panther & Manuel Cortez
Don Eagle beat Mario DeSouza
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy
Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

06/20/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Black Panther beat Jacques Bernard
Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Pee Wee James

09/26/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Mr Moto vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Casey

09/27/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves (Malden MA)
Dom Papaleo draw Hal Keene
Manuel Cortez & Steve Karas beat Rebel Russell & Tiger Tasker DQ
Mr Moto beat Mario DeSouza

9/28/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Bull Curry
Great Moto vs Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene vs Harry Finkelstein

10/03/51 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas draw Frank James
Hal Keene draw Dan Prata

10/04/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo beat Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Hal Keene draw Johnny Kostas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Gene Stanlee draw Mr Moto

10/05/51 North Attleboro MA
Great Moto (Hawaii) vs Bull Curry
Hal Keene vs John Kostas
Stan Wydra vs George Reiniger

10/10/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker draw Steve Karas & John Kostos
Hal Keene beat Pete Janco

10/11/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dom Papaleo draw Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana
Frank James draw Johnny Kostas
Hal Keene beat Man Mountain Dean Jr DQ
Maedayama beat Onoumi Sumo match
Fujitayama beat Yakatayama Sumo Match
Maedayama beat Fujitayama Sumo Match

10/17/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox & Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Tom Steel
Hal Keene vs Rebel Russell

10/18/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell draw Onoumi (Yamagata, Japan) & Fujitayama (Tagawa Japan)
George Babich vs George Reiniger
Johnny Kostas vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Golden Terror vs Hal Keene
Frank James vs Mario DeSouza

10/19/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Frank James
Golden Terror vs Johnny Kostas
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex

10/23/51 Providence RI
Rebel Russell & Chuck Montana vs Bull Curry & Dan Prata (Providence RI)
Man Mountain Dean vs Hal Keene
Tom Steel vs Steve Karas

10/24/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Golden Terror
Tiger Tasker beat Clyde Steeves
George Babich beat Tom Steel
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas

10/26/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Kit Fox
Great Moto vs Golden Terror
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Hal Keene
Clyde Steeves vs Mr Rex

10/30/1951 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs John Kostas
Steve Stanlee vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Lilly Bitter vs Mae Weston
Mr Rex vs Steve Karas

10/31/51 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Tony Angelo vs Tom Steel
Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

11/01/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tom Steel
George Babich beat Tony Angelo
Lilly Bitter draw Millie Stafford
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Terror

11/2/1951 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene
Lilly Bitter vs Millie Stafford
Dan Prata vs Mr Rex

11/06/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr (Hamilton OH)
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell draw Steve Karas & Kit Fox
Clyde Steeves beat George Reiniger

11/08/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Babich
Bull Curry beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Chuck Montana beat Clyde Steeves
Mae Weston beat Millie Stafford

11/09/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mr Rex vs George Babich
Frank James vs Steve Karas
Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

11/13/51 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Hal Keene (St Louis MO)
Mae Weston Audrey Johnson Millie Stafford vs Lilly Bitter Betty Hawkins Marilyn Livingston
Mr Rex vs Dan Prata
Mike Clancy vs Frank James

11/14/51 Hartford CT
Steve Karas & John Kostas beat Bull Curry & Mr Rex (Tony Angelo)
Steve Karas beat Mike Clancy
John Kostas draw Mr Rex

11/15/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Tom Steel beat Tony Angelo
Mike Clancy draw Tiger Tasker
Lord Athol Layton beat Aldo Bogni

11/27/1951 Providence RI
Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell vs Bull Curry & Steve Karas
Dan Prata vs Great Scott
Tiger Tasker vs George Babich
Mr Rex vs Hal Keene

11/29/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Kostas
Mr Rex draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Tom Steel
Lord Athol Layton beat Yukon Eric COR

11/30/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Mr Rex (Tony Angelo)
Lord Wellington Spears vs John Kostos
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Steel
Steve Karas vs Tex Oran

12/05/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Alex Pappas
Kit Fox draw Chuck Livingston

12/06/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza (Detroit MI)
Chuck Montana draw Kit Fox
Lord Wellington Spears draw Steve Karas
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas
Don Eagle beat Lord Athol Layton

12/07/51 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean
Chuck Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas vs Jim Wallis

12/10/51 Portland ME
Bull Curry beat Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker beat Mr Rex
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Stan Wydra

12/12/51 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/13/51 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears beat Mike Rogoski
Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker
Don Eagle beat Great Scott

12/19/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Lord Wellington Spears
Chuck Montana vs Mike Rogalski
Great Scott vs Golden Terror
George Babich vs Tiger Taske

12/26/51 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry DCOR Chuck Montana
Mike Rogalski beat Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin
George Babich beat Tom Casey

01/02/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Chuck Montana
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski

01/03/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Rebel Russell
Chuck Montana draw Les Ryan
George Babich draw Guy Larose
Jack Claybourne beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

01/10/52 Boston MA
Jack Claybourne beat Bull Curry
Chuck Montana beat Bull Texas
Man Mountain Dean Jr & Rebel Russell draw Sheik Clarence & Guy Larose
Golden Terror beat George Babich

01/16/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Clyde Steeves & Jack Claybourne
Tiger Tasker draw George Babich
George Linnehan beat Bull Texas

01/18/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

01/23/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wally Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

01/24/52 Hartford CT
Golden Terror & Ray Zavalza (Mexico) vs Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Primo Carnera vs Maurice Tillet
Guy LaRose vs Jerry Woods

01/25/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Rogalski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

01/30/52 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Guy Larose draw Les Ryan
Johnny Bence beat Wally Dern

02/01/52 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reiniger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

02/07/52 Hartford CT
Primo Carnera (Sequals Italy) & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Guy LaRose beat Frank James
Rebel Russell beat Ace Freeman

02/09/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Johnny Bence beat Jack Marshall
Tom Casey beat Charlie Diamond

02/13/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Sheik Clarence
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

02/14/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry NC Guy Larose
Clyde Steeves beat Frank James DQ
Chris Andrews draw Les Ryan
Bobby Managoff draw Yukon Eric

02/20/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose
Dom Papaleo beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook & Violet Viann beat Ruth Boatcallie & Jean Kennedy

02/21/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tony Galento
Golden Terror beat Don Leo Jonathan
Guy LaRose draw Les Ryan
Frank James beat Tom Casey

02/27/52 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera & Tony Galento beat Bull Curry & Jimmy Coffield
Johnny Bence beat Ace Freeman
Guy LaRose draw Frank James

02/28/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Golden Terror beat Adrien Baillargeon (Saint-Magloire QC) & Guy LaRose
Les Ryan draw Jim Wallis
Chris Andrews beat Frank James

02/29/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

03/04/52 Ottawa ON
Bull Curry vs Eddie Auger (Montreal QC)
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs Whipper Watson & Pat Flanagan
Rebel Russell vs Marcel Paradis

03/04/52 Providence RI
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

03/05/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
Andre Drapp draw Marcel Paradis
Pat Flanagan beat Rebel Russell DQ

03/06/52 Hartford CT
Tony Galento & Primo Carnera vs Bull Curry & Golden Terror
Adrian Baillargeon vs Zebra Kid
Billy Sandow beat Ace Freeman

03/11/52 Ottawa ON
Whipper Watson & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Andre Drapp draw Eddie Auger
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo

03/12/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
Larry Moquin beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger beat Rebel Russell DQ

03/13/52 Burlington VT
Yukon Eric (Monroe WA) & Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Pierre LaSalle
Marcel Paradis vs Maurice Massacotte

03/19/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez beat Rebel Russell & Bull Curry
Lou Thesz draw Bobby Managoff
Eddie Auger beat Wee Willie Davis

03/20/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
Tony Angelo vs Harry Taylor
Johnny Rougeau vs Marcel Massicotte

03/25/52 Ottawa ON
Killer Kowalski (Windsor ON) & Bull Curry beat Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger beat Andre Drapp
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ

03/26/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski NC Bobby Managoff
Manuel Cortez beat Frank Marconi DQ
Eddie Auger beat Harry Taylor

03/27/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Harry Taylor vs Pierre LaSalle
Johnny Rougeau vs Cave Man Frank Marconi

04/01/52 Ottawa ON
Bobby Managoff & Manuel Cortez beat Killer Kowalski & Bull Curry
Eddie Auger beat Frank Cave Man Marconi DQ
Andre Drapp draw Johnny Rougeau

04/02/52 Montréal QC
Eddie Auger & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Frank Marconi
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Maurice Vachon beat Andre Drapp
Johnny Rougeau draw Tony Angelo

04/03/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Joe DiValto & Cave Man Marconi vs Pierre LaSalle & Johnny Rougeau

04/09/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Golden Terror beat Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon
Billy Sandow vs Tiger Tasker
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

04/10/52 Lowell MA
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/11/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Manuel Cortez vs Bibber McCoy & Red O'Dell
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Steve Karas vs Cement O'Neil

04/15/52 Ottawa ON
Frank Valois (Montreal QC) beat Bull Curry
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Cave Man Marconi
Manuel Cortez draw Fred Atkins

04/16/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Frank Valois beat Fred Atkins
Ruffy Silverstein beat Wee Willie Davis
Eddie Auger draw Frank Marconi

04/23/52 Montréal QC
Bull Curry draw Eddie Auger
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Frank Valois beat Jim Coffield
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Marconi

04/24/52 Burlington VT
Bull Curry vs Frank Valois
Pierre LaSalle vs Jim Coffield
Cave Man Marconi vs Tony Lanza

05/13/52 Hartford CT
Manuel Cortez & Dan Prata draw Bull Curry & Bibber McCoy
Angelo Savoldi draw Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell beat Chris Andrews

05/14/52 Montréal QC
Vincent López (Meridian ID) beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Frank Valois
Manuel Cortez beat Len Hughes
Eddie Auger beat Jim Coffield

05/21/52 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker & Bull Curry beat Manuel Cortez & Don Prata
Dom Papaleo beat Red O’Dell
Bibber McCoy beat Frank James

05/22/52 Boston MA
Mr Moto draw Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Arnold Skaaland
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Verne Gagne beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci

05/23/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Adrien Baillargeon & Lionel Baillargeon vs Tony Angelo & Les Ruffin
Andre Drapp vs Fernand Payette
Maurice Vachon vs Bill Rhyno

05/28/52 Montreal QC
Manuel Cortez draw Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Yukon Eric
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Coffield
Mr Moto beat Vincent Lopez
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pancho the Bull

05/30/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs George Cagney
Maurice Vachon & Fernand Payette vs Les Ruffin & Black Devil
Andre Drapp vs Joe Devalteau
Roger Massicotte vs Adrien Baillargeon

06/03/52 Ottawa ON
Mr Moto beat Bull Curry
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tuffy McRae
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Chief Big Heart DDQ Jimmy Coffield

06/04/52 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata draw Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford beat Tiger Tasker

06/06/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Andre Drapp vs George Cagney

06/06/52 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Montana & Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland (White Plains NY) & Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Tiger Tasker

06/11/52 Montréal QC
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry
Mr Moto beat Buddy Rogers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Vincent Lopez

06/13/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Andre Drapp
Maurice Lachapelle vs Les Ruffin
Maurice Vachon vs Black Devil

06/18/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Jim Coffield & Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski beat Mr Moto DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Al Tucker

06/20/52 Montreal QC
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
George Cagney vs Joe Devalteau
Maurice Vachon vs Les Ruffin
Fernand Payette vs Tony Angelo

06/26/52 Montréal QC
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Mr Moto
Larry Moquin beat Vincent Lopez
Chief Big Heart draw Jim Coffield

07/08/52 Ottawa ON
Ken Ackles beat Bull Curry
Killer Kowalski draw Whipper Billy Watson
Tarzan Zorra draw Ovila Asselin

07/25/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana & Bill Reyno vs Len Hughes & Harry Taylor

08/01/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Len Hughes

08/08/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Manuel Cortez & Cowboy Len Hughes
Bobby Managoff vs Harry Taylor

08/15/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Len Hughes
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales

08/22/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Bull Montana vs Tommy Martindale

08/29/52 Halifax NS
Bull Curry & Bull Montana vs Cowboy Len Hughes & Tommy Martindale
Manuel Cortez vs Tarzan Zorra

09/10/52 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers (Camden NJ) beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata draw Bibber McCoy

09/11/52 Nashua NH
Dom Papaleo (sub for Bull Curry) beat Bibber McCoy DQ
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae beat Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales
Jack Marshall beat Frank Farina

09/12/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Johnny Rougeau vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Cement O'Neil

09/13/52 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau (Montreal QC)
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Jackie Nichols vs Clyde Steeves

09/19/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo
Argentina Rocca vs Adrian Baillargeon
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

10/06/52 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Marcel Ouimet (Montreal)
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red O'Dell

10/20/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon (Montreal)
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin
Clyde Steeves draw Les Ryan

10/21/52 Boston MA
Ruffy Silverstein (Chicago IL (beat Bull Curry DQ
Les Ryan beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Billy Darnell beat Joe Christie
Tarzan Zorra beat Tony Angelo

10/22/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Ruffy Silverstein beat Joe Christie

10/25/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine
Abe Coleman vs Red O'Dell

10/29/1952 Providence RI
Bull Curry & Les Ryan vs Abe Coleman & Dan Prata
Antonino Rocca vs Ruffy Silverstein
Kenny Ackles vs Kola Kwariani

11/01/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Ruffy Silverstein
Abe Coleman vs Eddie Auger
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/05/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Montana & Clyde Steeves vs Les Ryan & Owen Clifford
Maurice Vachon vs Kenny Ackles

11/06/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Les Ryan draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Leo Justin

11/07/52 New Britain CT
Bull Curry beat Clyde Steeves
Maurice Vachon draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Red O'Dell

11/12/52 Providence RI
Pat O’Connor (Raetihi, New Zealand) beat Bull Curry
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Ruffy Silverstein vs Red Kirkpatrick
Abe Coleman vs Dan Prata

11/14/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Bull Curry vs Abe Coleman
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Pat O'Connor vs Joe Christie
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves

11/15/52 Pittsfield MA
Bull Curry vs Pat O'Connor
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin

11/19/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

11/20/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves beat Joe Swenick
Abe Coleman draw Les Ryan

11/21/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Cement O'Neil vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/25/52 Boston MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Montana
Les Ryan beat George Bruckman

11/26/52 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier) & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Johnny Bence
Clyde Steeves beat Les Ruffin

11/28/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick
Cement O'Neil vs Clyde Steeves

12/04/52 Hartford CT
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorra (Hans Mortier)
Tiger Tasker vs Dan Prata
Joe Baranowski vs Les Ryan

12/05/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil
Red Kirkpatrick vs Tiger Tasker

12/09/52 Boston MA
Sonny Myers (Savannah MO) beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Rebel Russell
Don Leo Jonathan draw Tarzan Zorra
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/10/52 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Les Ryan & Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric draw Tarzan Zorra
Red Kirkpatrick draw Dan Prata

12/11/52 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Yukon Eric
Red Kirkpatrick vs Clyde Steeves

12/16/52 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Dan Prata
Yukon Eric beat Tarzan Zorra
Don Leo Jonathan beat Chuck Montana
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ryan

12/17/52 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry & Chuck Montana
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin

12/19/52 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan & Chuck Montana
Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

Last edited on Fri Mar 22nd, 2019 09:07 am by The Brute