View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Mar 28th, 2019 10:19 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1466
Status: 
Offline
01/03/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Tito Carreon beat Pierre DeGlane
Billy Edwards draw Jan Madrid
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Bill Melby beat Maurice Vachon
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Valentine

01/10/58 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Enrique Romero

01/11/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Jan Winke
Johnny Valentine vs Enrique Romero
Jerry Gordet vs Jan Vingo

01/14/58 Corpus Christi TX
Tito Carreon (Gardena CA) beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Benny Matta
Hans Rommel beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Jack Pesek draw Rocky Columbo

01/16/58 Galveston TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Maurice Vachon beat Rocky Columbo COR
Tito Carreon beat Casey McShain DQ
Hans Rommel draw Jerry Gordet
Pierre DeGlane beat Benny Matta

01/21/58 Corpus Christi TX
Tito Carreon beat Bull Curry
Rocky Columbo beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Hans Rommel beat Billy Edwards
Jan Madrid beat Jack Pesek

01/23/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson won NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Enrique Romero beat Maurice Vachon DQ
Jan Madrid draw Larry Chene
Rocky Columbo draw Jack Pesek

01/24/58 Houston TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny McShain beat Jesús Cárdenas

01/25/58 Beaumont TX
Jack Pesek beat Bull Curry DQ
Danny & Casey Mc Shain beat Stu Gibson & Bill Melby
Larry Chene beat Maurice Vachon
Jerry Gordet beat Pierre DeGlane


01/28/58 Corpus Christi TX
Enrique Ricky Romero beat Bull Curry
Tito Carreon beat Maurice Vachon
Jan Madrid beat Rocky Columbo
Larry Chene beat Benny Matta

01/29/58 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain (Larry Rocky Hamilton, St Joseph MO) DQ
Danny McShain beat Ricky Romero
Stu Gibson drew Larry Chene

01/30/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry draw Enrique Romero
Danny McShain beat Ricky Romero
Stu Gibson drew Larry Chene

01/31/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Billy Edwards draw Jan Madrid
Tito Carreon beat Pierre DeGlane
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Bill Melby beat Maurice Vachon
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Valentine

02/02/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Jan Madrid
Bull Curry Jesus Cardenas & Ricky Romero beat Stu Gibson Johnny Valentine & Jan Madrid
Ricky Romero beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Jesus Cardenas draw Stu Gibson
Tito Carreon draw Pierre DeGlane
Bill Melby beat Rocky Columbo

02/04/58 Dallas TX
Bill Melby (Salt Lake City) beat Bull Curry DQ
Jesse Cardenas & Johnny Valentine beat Casey McShain & Danny McShain
Jerry Gordet draw Jack Pesek
Pierre DeGlane beat Rocky Columbo
Willie Love beat Emerson Crozier

02/05/58 Victoria TX
Danny McShain & Casey McShain DDQ Bull Curry & Ricky Romero
Larry Chene beat Jan Madrid
Ricky Romero draw Casey McShain

02/06/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Larry Chene beat Jan Madrid DQ
Jerry Gordet beat Rocky Columbo
Enrique Romero beat Pierre DeGlane

02/07/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Jesús Cárdenas beat Danny McShain

02/10/58 Waco TX Danny
Danny McShain & Casey McShain beat Bull Curry & Larry Chene DQ
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain
Larry Chene draw Danny McShain
Jerry Gordet beat Jack Pesek
Tonina beat Billy Edwards

02/11/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Bill Melby
Johnny Valentine beat Gorgeous George
Danny McShain beat Ox Anderson
Billy Edwards beat Jack Pesek
Jesus Cardenas draw Jerry Gordet

02/13/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Jan Madrid (Los Angeles CA)
Larry Chene beat Stu Gibson
Enrique Romero beat Ox Anderson DQ

02/14/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Gorgeous George
Larry Chene draw Stu Gibson
Enrique Romero beat Don Anderson
Danny McShain beat Tito Carreon
Jesús Cárdenas beat Bill Melby

02/18/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Tito Carreon
Johnny Valentine draw Danny McShain
Ox Anderson draw Billy Edwards
Jerry Gordet beat Jack Terry
Bull Curry beat Tito Carreon
Bill Melby beat Benny Mata

02/20/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Tito Carreon & Marvin Jones & Jerry Gordet beat Ox Anderson Lou Plummer & Jack Terry
Jack Terry beat Tito Carreon
Marvin Jones draw Lou Plummer
Jerry Gordet beat Ox Anderson

02/21/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry & Jesus Cardenas (Jess Ortega, Mexico) beat Johnny Valentine & Danny McShain
Aldo Venturi draw Danny McShain

02/22/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Casey McShain
Stu Gibson vs Jerry Gordet
Lou Plummer vs Billy Edwards

02/24/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Johnny Valentine draw Enrique Torres

02/25/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry beat Jerry Gordet (Cincinnati)
Johnny Valentine vs Danny McShain
Tito Carreon beat Billy Edwards
Ricky Romero draw Al Torres
Enrique Torres beat Ox Anderson

02/27/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry vs Tito Carreon
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Casey McShain & Danny McShain
Larry Chene vs Jack Terry
Lou Plummer vs Jan Madrid

02/28/58 Houston TX
Buddy Rogers beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Romero beat Jan Madrid
Jesús Cárdenas beat Casey McShain
Aldo Venturi draw Danny McShain
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Jack Terry & Johnny Valentine DQ

03/01/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Danny McShain
Pierre DeGlane vs Billy Edwards
Aldo Venturi vs Stu Gibson

03/03/58 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Enrique & Al Torres vs Johnny Valentine & Jack Terry
Aldo Venturi vs Jerry Gordet
Ricky Romero vs Ox Anderson
Pierre DeGlane vs Billy Edwards

03/04/58 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain draw Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres beat Lou Plummer
Enrique Romero beat Pierre DeGlane
Sam Steamboat beat Billy Edwards

03/05/58 Victoria TX
Bull Curry beat Alberto Torres (Santa Ana CA)
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres DQ
Stu Gibson draw Larry Chene

03/06/58 Galveston TX
Alberto Torres beat Bull Curry
Enrique Torres draw Danny McShain
Jan Madrid beat Tito Carreon
Lou Plummer draw Ox Anderson

03/07/58 Houston TX
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Larry Chene beat Tito Carreon
Jesús Cárdenas beat Don Anderson
Danny McShain draw Enrique Romero
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Gunkel

03/08/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Stu Gibson vs Ricky Romero
Aldo Venturi vs Ox Anderson

03/11/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain COR
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres draw Jan Madrid & Johnny Valentine
Sam Steamboat beat Jack Terry
Ramon Zavalza beat Jerry Gordet
Enrique Romero beat Ox Anderson

03/12/58 Victoria TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Larry Chene draw Alberto Torres

03/13/58 Galveston TX
Enrique Torres beat Bull Curry DQ
Aldo Venturi beat Danny McShain DQ
Alberto Torres beat Ox Anderson
Jan Madrid beat Jerry Gordet

03/14/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Sam Steamboat beat Lou Plummer
Enrique Romero beat Don Anderson
Juan Sebastian beat Pierre DeGlane
Jesús Cárdenas beat Jack Terry
Enrique Torres beat Danny McShain

03/15/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Jack Terry vs Aldo Venturi
Tito Carreon vs Enrique Romero

03/17/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Babs Wingo beat Lula Mae Provo
Sam Steamboat beat Jan Madrid
Enrique Romero beat Jesus Cardenas

03/18/58 Dallas TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Enrique Torres beat Jan Madrid
Lulu Mae Provo beat Babs Wingo
Alberto Torres beat Tito Carreon
Enrique Romero draw Sam Steamboat

03/19/58 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Johnny Valentine beat Al Torres
Betty White beat Lula Mae Provo
Jan Madrid draw Enrique Torres
Aldo Venturi beat Tito Carreon

03/20/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Enrique Torres draw Aldo Venturi
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo beat Babs Wingo & Betty White
Alberto Torres beat Jan Madrid DQ

03/21/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ El Medico
Johnny Valentine beat Lou Thesz
Larry Chene beat Danny McShain
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stu Gibson & Juan Sebastian
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott

03/22/58 Angleton TX
Stu Gibson beat Bull Curry DQ
Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson
Tito Carreon vs Enrique Romero
El Medico vs Aldo Venturi

03/24/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry beat Sam Steamboat
Marva Scott beat Babs Wingo
Jan Madrid beat Tito Carreon
Enrique Romero beat The Assassin

03/25/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Jesse Cardenas (Jess Ortega)
Johnny Valentine draw Enrique Torres
El Medico beat Danny McShain
Sam Steamboat draw Alberto Torres
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo beat Betty White & Babs Wingo

03/26/58 Beaumont TX
Johnny Valentine DDQ Bull Curry
El Medico beat Danny McShain
Lew Plummer draw Jan Madrid
Al Torres beat Aldo Venturi
Ethel Johnson beat Betty White

03/27/58 Galveston TX
El Medico DDQ Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine & Jan Madrid beat Enrique Romero & Aldo Venturi
Aldo Venturi beat Johnny Valentine
Enrique Romero draw Jan Madrid
Lou Plummer beat Tiger Conway

03/28/58 Houston TX
Buddy Rogers draw Bull Curry
Danny McShain draw Ricky Romero
El Medico beat Johnny Valentine

03/29/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Ethel Johnson & Lula Mae Provo vs Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
El Medico vs Enrique Romero

03/31/58 Waco TX
Sam Steamboat beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Romero beat Jan Madrid
Johnny Barend beat Alberto Torres

04/01/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat El Medico
Bull Curry beat Sam Steamboat
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Sam Steamboat beat Tito Carreon
Sam Steamboat beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Chief Ava
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres

04/02/58 Beaumont TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Enrique Torres
Johnny Valentine beat El Medico
El Medico beat Jan Madrid
El Medico beat Fritz Von Erich
El Medico beat Johnny Barend
Fritz Von Erich beat Ricky Romero

04/03/58 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry COR
El Medico beat Jan Madrid
Enrique Romero beat Johnny Barend DQ
Chief Ava beat The Assassin

04/05/58 Angleton TX
Fritz von Erich vs Bull Curry
Stu Gibson vs El Medico
Chief Ava vs Johnny Barend

04/07/58 Waco TX
Bull Curry DDQ Johnny Valentine
Johnny Barend beat Jan Madrid
Alberto Torres beat Enrique Romero

04/08/58 Dallas TX
El Medico beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Fritz Von Erich beat Larry Chene
Enrique Torres beat Kato DQ
Sgt. Sam Steamboat beat Col. Stu Gibson
Rip Rogers beat Chief Ava

04/10/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Rip Rogers (Eddie Graham) DQ
Pepper Gomez beat El Medico DQ
Enrique Romero beat Kato DQ
Marvin Jones beat Jan Madrid
Johnny Barend beat Chief Ava

04/12/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry beat Stu Gibson
Rip Rogers vs Tito Carreon
Johnny Barend vs Enrique Romero

04/14/58 Waco TX
Johnny Valentine beat Bull Curry
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Barend
Juan Sebastian beat Tito Carreon

04/15/58 Dallas TX
Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry Lost Texas Brass Knuckles Title
El Medico beat Johnny Valentine COR
Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres beat Stu Gibson & Rip Rogers
Oyama Kato beat Larry Chene
Tiger Conway beat Willie Love

04/24/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie DQ
Pancho Lopez beat Dick Dunn DQ
Dino Bravo draw Lester Welch
Sammy Martin draw Tiger Conway

04/29/58 Dallas TX
Rip Rogers & Johnny Valentine beat Fritz Von Erich (sub for Bull Curry) & Oyama Kato DQ
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Irma Gonzalez beat The Masked Lady (Mexico)
Larry Chene draw El Medico
Zorro beat Col Stu Gibson

05/05/58 Pampa TX
Bob Orton (sub for Bull Curry) DDQ Don Evans
Tommy Phelps DDQ Alex Perez
Bob Orton draw Don Curtis

05/06/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Don Curtis (Buffalo NY)
Don Curtis beat Gene LeBell
Ray Clements draw Enrique Romero
Cyclone Anaya beat Danny Savich

05/07/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry beat Art Nelson
Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Don Evans & Danny Savich

05/08/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Alex Perez
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel draw Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton
Tokyo Joe & Art Nelson beat The Great Bolo & Joe Blanchard
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Danny Savich & Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Tokyo Joe & Art Nelson in three

05/09/58 Borger TX
Bull Curry beat The Great Bolo
Bob Orton beat Bob Geigel
Don Curtis NC Tokyo Joe
Dory Funk & Bob Geigel beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton

05/13/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis vs Don Evans
Tona LaTapatia vs The Masked Lady

05/14/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
The Masked Lady beat Tona LaTapatia
Don Curtis draw Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Dory Funk & Bob Geigel

05/15/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
Frankie Murdoch draw Wild Red Berry
Tonia LaTaqatia beat Masked Lady
Don Evans DDQ Bob Orton
Don Curtis & Bob Geigel beat Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero DQ

05/16/58 Borger TX
Bob Geigel beat Bull Curry DQ
Irma González beat Masked Lady
Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton beat Dory Funk

05/19/58 Pampa TX
Bull Curry beat Great Bolo DQ
Masked Lady of Mexico vs Tona LaTapatia
Don Evans beat Tokyo Joe

05/20/58 Odessa TX
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Evans beat Alex Perez
Angelo Savoldi beat Don Curtis

05/21/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Don Curtis & Bob Orton
Bob Geigel draw Tokyo Joe
Dory Funk beat Cyclone Anaya
Ricky Romero beat Angelo Savoldi

05/22/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Don Evans
Bob Elliott beat Joe Blanchard
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Wild Red Berry & Bob Orton
Don Curtis beat Al Lovelock
Angelo Savoldi beat Bob Geigel

05/26/58 Pampa TX
Bull Curry beat Tokyo Joe
Bull Curry beat Bob Orton
The Great Bolo beat Wild Red Berry

05/27/58 Odessa TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk
Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Cyclone Anaya & Don Curtis beat Don Evans & Tokyo Joe

05/28/58 Lubbock TX
Bull Curry & Ray Clements beat Don Evans & Tokyo Joe DQ
Don Curtis draw Joe Blanchard
Ricky Romero & Cyclone Anaya beat Dory Funk & Bob Geigel DQ

05/29/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry beat Dory Funk
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Wild Red Berry & Al Lovelock
Bob Geigel beat Bob Orton
Don Curtis draw Bob Elliott
Tokyo Joe beat Don Evans

05/30/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Valentine
Dick Hutton beat Lou Thesz DQ

05/31/58 Beaumont TX Battle Royal Bull Curry Rito Romero Larry Chene Leo Wallick Ali Bey Tony Morelli Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) Pepper Gomez Gene Darvel (Gene Dubuque) & Tarzan Zorro (Hans Mortier)

06/02/58 Pampa TX
Bob Geigel (sub for Bull Curry) beat Tokyo Joe DQ
Little Red Feather beat Irish Jackie
Don Curtis beat Don Evans DQ

06/03/58 Odessa TX
Dory Funk beat Don Evans (sub. Bull Curry)
Cyclone Anaya draw Don Curtis
Ray Clements & Little Red Feather beat Tokyo Joe & Bull Brummel

06/04/58 Lubbock TX
Al Lovelock (sub Bull Curry) & Ray Clements vs Don Evans & Tokyo Joe
Irish Jackie draw Red Feather
Cyclone Anaya & Red Feather beat Danno McDonald & Irish Jackie
Dory Funk beat Ricky Romero DQ

06/05/58 Amarillo TX
Bull Curry vs Bob Elliott (Cowboy Bob Ellis)
Ricky Romero beat Danno McDonald
Bob Geigel beat Cyclone Anaya DQ
Little Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Bull Brummell
Mike DiBiase beat Don Evans
Dory Funk beat Angelo Savoldi

06/07/58 Angleton TX
Bull Curry vs Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard)
El Medico vs Kangaroo Kennedy
Tony Morelli vs Marvin Jones

06/09/58 Pampa TX
Dory Funk Sr (sub Bull Curry) beat Tokyo Joe
Mike DiBiase beat Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis draw Bob Elliott

06/10/58 Odessa TX
Dory Funk vs Bull Curry
Angelo Savoldi vs Cyclone Anaya

06/12/58 Amarillo TX
Dory Funk beat Bull Curry
Bob Elliot draw Bob Geigel
Danno McDonald beat Don Curtis
Iron Mike DiBiase draw Angelo Savoldi
Cyclone Anaya & Ricky Romero beat Al Lovelock & Tokyo Joe via DQ

06/17/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry DQ
Mad Man Martin beat Pierre LaSalle
Edmund Francis beat Leo Wallick
John Tolos beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Dick Steinborn beat Gene Darval
Jack Curtis draw Tony Morelli

06/19/58 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Mad Man Martin DDQ Marvin Jones-Referee Bull Curry
El Medico beat Mad Man Martin DQ
John Tolos beat Jack Curtis Jr
Dick Steinborn beat Paul DeGalles
Leo Wallick draw Tony Morelli

06/24/58 Austin TX
El Médico beat Bull Curry DQ
George Drake beat Joe Pizzatola
Ali Bey beat Paul DeGalles
Stu Gibson beat Jack Curtis Jr

06/26/58 Galveston TX
Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry DQ
El Medico beat Pierre LaSalle DQ
Dick Steinborn beat John Tolos
Jack Curtis Jr beat Paul DeGalles

07/01/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Dick Steinborn draw John Tolos
Mad Man Martin beat Paul Boesch
Larry Chene beat Paul DeGalles
Joe Pizzatola draw Leo Wallick

07/03/58 Galveston TX John Tolos Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Max Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Bull Curry Dick Steinborn & Marvin Jones
Bull Curry beat Albert Montelonz Dick Steinborn Joe Pizzatola John Tolos Leo Wallick Mad Man Martin Marvin Jones El Médico Pierre LaSalle Tony Morelli Battle Royal
El Medico beat Albert Montelonz
Joe Pizzatola beat Leo Wallick DQ

07/04/58 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Larry Chene
Pepper Gomez & El Medico vs Duke Keomuka & John Tolos
Larry Chene vs Bull Curry
Dick Steinborn vs Ali Bey
Mad Man Martin vs Pierre LaSalle
Stu Gibson vs Jack Curtis Jr

07/08/58 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka & John Tolos DDQ Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard)
El Medico beat George Drake
Larry Chene draw Dick Steinborn
Dick Raines beat Leo Wallick
Paul DeGalles beat Joe Ramiro

07/10/58 San Antonio TX
Stu Gibson & Bull Curry beat Otto Kuss & Dick Raines
George Drake draw Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka vs Tonina
Ali Bey vs Tony Morelli
Benny Matta beat Leo Wallick


07/15/58 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin (Brute Bernard) beat Paul DeGalles & Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry beat Paul DeGalles
Duke Keomuka beat Mad Man Martin DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Marvin Jones
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Betty Hawkins
Benny Matta beat Jack Curtis
Larry Chene draw El Medico

07/16/58 Columbus TX
El Medico vs Bull Curry
Princess Tona Tomah vs Mary Alice Hillis
Larry Chene vs Jack Curtis, Jr

07/17/58 San Antonio TX
Bull Curry & Stu Gibson draw Tonina & Ali Bey
El Medico DCOR Duke Keomuka
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Betty Hawkins
Bull Curry & Stu Gibson draw Tonina & Ali Bey
Dick Raines beat Larry Chene
Benny Matta vs George Drake

07/19/58 Beaumont TX
Dick Steinborn beat Bull Curry
Princess Tomah Tomah beat Peggy King
Paul Boesch draw Ali Bey
Jack Curtis beat Stan Hoza

07/22/58 Dallas TX
John Tolos beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka draw Dick Steinborn
Princess Tonah Tomah beat Peggy King
El Medico beat Mad Man Martin DQ
Larry Chene draw George Drake
Bob Ellis beat Benny Mata

07/24/58 San Antonio TX
Ali Bey beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
El Medico beat Stu Gibson
Peggy King beat Tyla Prine
Larry Chene beat George Drake

07/25/58 Houston TX Bull Curry drew Duke Keomuka

07/26/58 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs John Tolos
Rito Romero vs Dick Steinborn
Princess Tonah Tomah vs Betty Hawkins
George Drake vs El Medico

07/28/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain vs Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez

07/30/58 Holyoke MA
Greg Jacques beat Bull Curry DQ
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Greg Jacques beat Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Rocky Baron
Roy Shire beat Manuel Bonica
Rocky Baron beat Danny McShane DQ
Greg Jacques beat Frank Shields

07/30/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Bull Curry draw Guy LaRose
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Enrique Torres & Greg Jarque

08/01/58 Providence RI
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Argentina Rocca & Pat O'Connor beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez vs Frank Shields

08/02/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain beat Pat O'Connor & Manuel Cortez
Frank Shields vs Manuel Bonica

08/05/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Mr Puerto Rico (Sammy Rivera)
Roy Shire & Danny McShain NC Larry & Joe Hamilton
Steve Stanlee vs Guy LaRose

08/06/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

08/07/58 New London CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Edouard Carpentier & Miguel Perez beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Steve Stanlee beat Legs Langevin

08/09/58 Portland ME
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry
Yukon Eric beat Roy Shire & Danny McShain
Manuel Cortez draw Guy LaRose

08/12/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Roy Shire beat Guy LaRose
Soldier Barry draw Manuel Bonica

08/13/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry vs Roy Shire
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Mr Hito & Mr Moto
Danny McShain vs Guy LaRose

08/19/58 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Don Evans beat Guy Larose (Ovila Asselin) & Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Bull Curry beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Roy Shire beat Guy Larose

08/23/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin)
Mr Hito & Mr Moto vs Pat O'Connor vs Manuel Cortez
Roy Shire vs Don Evans

08/27/58 Springfield MA
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Killer Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor
Miguel Perez vs Roy Shire
Don Evans beat Guy LaRose

08/30/58 New London CT
Killer Kowalski beat Bull Curry DQ
Guy LaRose & Johnny Rougeau beat Don Evans & Frank Shields
Roy Shire beat Joe Esposito

09/02/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Steve Stanlee & Jack Donovan
Marvin Mercer beat Buddy Rosen

09/04/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Don Leeds (Don McClarity)
Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox beat Jack Donovan & Miguel Torres
Chito Lopez beat Marvin Mercer
Bolo Hakawa beat Tony Cosenza

09/09/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Chito Lopez
Antonino Rocca beat Al Costello
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Paul Anderson beat Miguel Torres

09/11/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Bolo Hakawa
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Harry Lewis
Mr Moto & Mr Hito beat Gregory Jarque & Chito Lopez
The Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland

09/16/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry draw Chief Big Heart
Haystack Calhoun beat Rocky Lee & Soldier Barry
Kangaroos beat Don Leeds & Tony Cosenza
Jack Donovan beat Bolo Hakawa
Soldier Barry draw Jack Terry

09/17/58 New York NY
Bull Curry draw Mr Puerto Rico
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Mr Moto & Mr Hito
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Ortega
Bill Miller & Dan Miller beat Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton
Ed Miller draw Roy Heffernan
Al Costello beat Skull Murphy DQ
Enrique Torres beat Roy Shire
Karl Von Hess beat George McArthur
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

09/18/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Chito López
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown & Jack Donovan
Sheik beat Greg Jarque
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Don Leeds & Marvin Mercer

09/23/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Buddy Rosen
Dick Hutton beat Jack Donovan
Haystack Calhoun beat Bozo Brown
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham

09/29/58 Allentown PA
Marvin Mercer beat Rocky Lee (sub for Bull Curry)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Kangaroos
Shiek DDQ Buddy Rosen
Jack Donovan beat Rocky Lee DQ

09/30/58 Baltimore MD
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox & Chief Big Heart DQ
Rocky Lee draw Jack Donovan
Country Boy Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Danny Ferrazzo
Farmer Gregory & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

10/01/58 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry NC Buddy Rosen
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Miguel Torres & Soldier Barry
The Sheik beat Jack Terry

10/02/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Sheik beat Bolo Hakawa
Country Boy Calhoun beat Jack Donovan & Danny Ferrazzo
Kangaroos beat Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer McGregor beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

10/04/58 New Haven CT
Bull Curry vs Harry Lewis
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Sheik beat Jack Vansky

10/06/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs The Fabulous Kangaroos
Paul Anderson vs Johnny Valentine
Irish Jack Donovan vs Judo Jack Terry
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rita Cortez

10/07/58 Baltimore MD
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Kangaroos beat Marvin Mercer & Buddy Rosen
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rocky Lee
Soldier Barry beat Kit Fox

10/09/58 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Chito Lopez & Arnold Skoaland
Slave Girl Moolah vs Mary Grable
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry
Jack Donovan vs Cowboy Rocky Lee

10/11/58 Orwigsburg PA
Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Marvin Mercer & Chito Lopez
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry & Jack Donovan
Soldier Barry vs Buddy Rosen

10/13/58 Allentown PA
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Kangaroos
Chito Lopez beat Soldier Barry
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres

10/14/58 Baltimore MD
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin DDQ The Fabulous Kangaroos
Sheik beat Kit Fox
Marvin Mercer beat Soldier Barry
Jack Donovan draw Chito Lopez

10/15/58 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry beat Jack Donovan
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat The Fabulous Kangaroos DQ
Chito Lopez draw The Sheik
Chief Big Heart beat Soldier Barry

10/16/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Buddy Rosen & Chito López
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Fritz Von Wallick & Jack Terry
Zebra Kid beat Jack Donovan
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox NC Eddie Graham and Dr Jerry Graham

10/20/58 New York NY
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess
Enrique Torres beat Skull Murphy
Bill Miller beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Kit Fox beat Dan Miller
Ed Miller beat Alberto Torres
Don Evans beat Mr Puerto Rico
Guy LaRose (aka Ovila Asselin) beat Jack Terry

10/21/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Kit Fox
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham DQ
Zebra Kid beat Arnold Skaaland
Jack Donovan beat Tony Cosenza

10/23/58 Washington DC
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Steve Stanlee & Danny McShain
Zebra Kid vs Kit Fox
Arnold Skaaland vs Soldier Barry
Marvin Mercer vs Chito Lopez

10/25/58 Bridgeport CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Zebra Kid vs Jack Donovan
Chief Big Heart vs Arnold Skaaland
Chief Kit Fox vs Jack Terry

10/28/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry & Jack Terry beat Chito Lopez & Buddy Rosen
Zebra Kid beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Soldier Barry & Steve Stanlee
Kit Fox beat Miguel Torres

10/29/58 Wilmington DE
Marvin Mercer beat Bull Curry
Buddy Rosen beat Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid beat Chief Big Heart
Jerry & Eddie Graham beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

10/30/58 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & The Sheik
Haystack Calhoun vs Steve Stanlee & Ludwig Von Krupp
Zebra Kid vs Masked Star
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry
Kit Fox vs Chito Lopez

11/01/58 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp beat Mr Puerto Rico & Bolo Hakawa
Alberto Torres beat Jim Wright
Tony Martinelli beat Jack Donovan
Oscar Verdue draw Guy LaRose

11/03/58 Washington DC
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid DQ
Slave Girl Moolah & Arline Ratliff beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Frank Townsend beat Judo Jack Terry
Arnold Skaaland draw Jack Donovan

11/04/58 Baltimore MD
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry (sub for Bull Curry)
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Haystack Calhoun COR
Zebra Kids beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Slave Girl Moolah & Kitty Adams beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark

11/07/58 Long Island NY
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun vs The Sheik & Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox vs Skull Murphy & Judo Jack Terry
Great Scott vs Golden Boy Skaaland
Frank Townsend vs Jack Donovan

11/08/58 Portland ME
Bull Curry vs Don Evans
Masked Marvel & Boris Fabian beat Jackie Nichols & Bob Liebler
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Emile Dupre & Mario Milano

11/10/58 Hagerstown MD
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry & Soldier Barry
Hurricane Anaya vs Jack Donovan

11/11/58 Baltimore MD
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Sheik
The Zebra Kids beat Chito Lopes & Marvin Mercer
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Donovan
Frank Townsend beat Soldier Barry

11/12/58 Wilmington DE
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Bull Curry & The Sheik DQ
The Zebra Kids beat Chito Lopez & Marvin Mercer
Hurricane Anaya beat Soldier Barry

11/15/58 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun & Donn Lewin
Don Curtis vs Bobby Davis
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

11/17/58 New York NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
Haystack Calhoun beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Al Torres
Johnny Valentine beat Guy LaRose
Pedro Escobar beat Jim Wright
Dan Miller beat Mr Puerto Rico
Ilio DiPaolo beat Ludwig Von Krupp
Don Evans beat Eugene Marin

11/18/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry & Sheik DDQ Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kids DQ
Chito Lopez beat Jack Terry
Marvin Mercer draw Jack Donovan

11/20/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry vs Bolo Hakawa
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs Great Scott & Jack Donovan
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
The Sheik vs Frank Townsend

11/29/58 Paterson NJ
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Tony Martinelli & Guy LaRose
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez draw Zebra Kids
Swede Hansen beat Miguel Torres
Mr Puerto Rico beat Harry Lewis
Frank Townsend draw Otto Von Krupp

12/03/58 Norwalk CT
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Tony Altimore beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Steve Stanlee

12/06/58 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Don Curtis & Mark & Donn Lewin vs Jerry & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Haystacks Calhoun vs Zebra Kids
Tokyo Joe vs Jack Terry

12/08/58 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin Don Curtis & Donn Lewin beat Jerry Graham Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis
Johnny Valentine beat Zebra Kid
Zebra Kid No 2 draw Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe beat Marvin Mercer
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres beat Judy Grable & Betty Allen

12/09/58 Baltimore MD
Mark Lewin Don Curtis & Donn Lewin beat Bull Curry & Zebra Kids (George Bollas & Jim Austeri)
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres beat Judy Grable & Betty Allen
Tokyo Joe beat Buddy Rosen
Johnny Valentine beat Chito Lopez

12/13/58 Union City NJ
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Miguel Pérez & Pedro Escobar
Eugenio Marin vs Ludwig Von Krupp
Pedro Morales vs Skull Murphy
Don Evans vs Mr Puerto Rico
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2

12/25/58 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Tony Cosenza & Dominic Doganiero
Arnold Skaaland beat Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine beat Bolo Hakawa
Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2 beat Haystack Calhoun

12/27/58 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Hurricane & Cyclone Anaya
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Zebra Kids
Haystacks Calhoun vs Tokyo Joe & Steve Stanlee
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry

12/29/58 Hagerstown MD
Donn Lewin beat Bull Curry
Frank Townsend beat Carl Campbell
The Sheik beat Bolo Hakawa
Tokyo Joe beat Ted Lewin

12/30/58 Baltimore MD
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Tokyo Joe & Doc Doganiero beat Bolo Hakawa & Buddy Rosen
Marvin Mercer beat Lou Albano

Last edited on Thu Mar 28th, 2019 10:28 am by The Brute