View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Mar 29th, 2019 09:37 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1458
Status: 
Offline
01/01/59 Washington DC
Chito Lopez beat Buddy Rosen (subs for Bull Curry vs. Aldo Venturi)
Johnny Valentine DCOR Zebra Kid
Tokyo Joe beat Ace Freeman
Zebra Kid No 2 draw Frank Townsend
Arnold Skaaland beat Doc Doganiero

01/12/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry vs Jim Blood
Rocky Columbo vs Iron Mike

01/13/59 Baltimore MD
Zebra Kid 2 (sub for Bull Curry) & Doc Doganiero beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Johnny Valentine beat Donn Lewin
Zebra Kid I beat Cyclone Anaya
Hurricane Anaya draw Zebra Kid 2
Marvin Mercer beat Tokyo Joe

01/14/59 Wilmington DE
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Tokyo Joe
Johnny Valentine beat Chito Lopez
Miguel Perez beat Buddy Rosen
Donn Lewin beat Doc Doganiero

01/15/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya beat Doc Doganero & Karl Von Hess
Great Scott beat Chito Lopez
Chris Averoff beat Arnold Skaaland
Frank Townsend beat Bolo Hakawa

01/16/59 West Hempstead NY
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
The Sheik beat Frank Townsend
Don Lewin beat Harry Lewis
Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe

01/19/59 Bridgeport CT
Hurricane Anaya beat Bull Curry
Bob Corby beat Curt Hoffman
Johnny Valentine beat Chuck DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Alex Mulko

01/20/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & Bob Corby
The Sheik beat Hurricane Anaya
Duke Hoffman draw Tokyo Joe

01/21/59 Wilmington DE
Gene Stanlee beat Bull Curry DQ
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Don Lewin beat Chito Lopez
Johnny Valentine NC Tokyo Joe
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Harry Lewis

01/22/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Charley Devona
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Happy Humphrey beat George McArthur & Tom Bradley
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Gene Stanlee beat Chris Averoff

01/24/59 Middleton CT
Bull Curry vs Chito Lopez
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Chris Averoff & Tokyo Joe
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya

01/26/59 Chester PA
Bull Curry vs Chris Averoff
Gene Stanlee vs Tokyo Joe
Happy Humphrey vs George McArthur
Zebra Kids vs Frank Townsend & Chito Lopez

01/28/59 Wilmington DE
Bull Curry & Sheik draw Haystack Calhoun
Don Lewin beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Chito Lopez BEAT Jack Terry

01/29/59 Philadelphia PA
Bull Curry beat Alex Mulko
Abe Jacobs beat George McArthur
Zebra Kid & Zebra Kid #2 beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Antonino Rocca draw Johnny Valentine

01/29/59 Washington DC
Haystacks Calhoun beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Donn Lewin & Ted Lewin draw Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Gene Stanlee beat Charles DeVona
Duke Hoffman beat Chris Averoff

01/31/59 West Hempstead NY
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
Cyclone Anaya beat Karl Von Hess
Hurricane Anaya beat Jack Terry

02/03/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik beat Cyclone & Hurricane Anaya
Tokyo Joe beat Chito Lopez
Manual Cortez vs The Masked Marvel
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur & John Mulko

02/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend COR
The Sheik beat Cyclone Anaya
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Hurricane Anaya beat Charles DeVona
Gene Stanlee beat Arnold Skaaland

02/05/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Antonino Rocca & Haystack Calhoun beat Zebra Kids
Steve Stanlee beat Tom Bradley
Donn Lewin beat Tokyo Joe
Duke Hoffman beat Bob Corby

02/06/59 Newark NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar vs Dan Miller & Sandor Fozo

02/07/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystacks Calhoun vs George McArthur
Happy Humphrey vs Jack Terry & Chris Averoff
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe

02/11/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Marvin Mercer
Gene Stanlee beat Tokyo Joe
The Sheik beat Arnold Skaaland
Duke Hoffman beat Alex Mulko
Frank Townsend beat Bob Corby

02/12/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry draw Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Don Lewin beat Alex Mulko
Ed Faieta beat Chito Lopez
Tony Galento beat Bob Corby & Chuck Devona

02/14/59 West Hempstead NY
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Gene Stanlee beat Karl Von Hess
Haystacks Calhoun & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Duke Hoffman beat Jack Terry

02/17/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Antonino Rocca beat Tokyo Joe
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis draw Zebra Kids
Bill Brooks beat Harry Lewis

02/18/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Ted Lewin
The Sheik draw Frank Townsend
Gene Stanlee beat Charley DeVona
Happy Humphrey beat Bob Corby & Tony Cosenza
Duke Hoffman beat George MacArthur

02/19/59 Elizabeth NY
Bull Curry & Sheik vs Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
Tony Marino & Tony Martinelli vs Baron Gattoni & Frank Fozo
Karl von Hess vs Miguel Torres
Don Evans vs Mr Puerto Rico

02/21/59 Trenton NJ
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Pérez beat Bull Curry & Johnny Valentine
Joe & Guy Brunetti beat Don Evans & Karl Von Hess
Don Lewin & Mark Lewin beat Zebra Kids
Duke Hoffman beat Eugenio Marin
Tony Martinelli draw Chris Averoff

02/23/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat George MacArthur (George Cannon)
Johnny Valentine & Gene Stanlee beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham Referee: Tony Galento
Haystack Calhoun beat Happy Humphrey
The Sheik beat Ted Lewin
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kids
Gloria Barattini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

02/24/59 Hartford CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur & Steve Szold
Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

02/25/59 Manchester CT
Bull Curry vs Frank Townsend
Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie vs Tiny Tim & Mario Sanchez
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend vs Steve Zold & Karl Von Hess

02/26/59 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & The Sheik
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Chris Averoff & George MacArthur
Happy Humphrey beat Alex Mulko
Don Joyce beat Bob Corby
Gloria Barattini & Mae Young beat Judy Grable & Olga Zepeda

02/28/59 New Milford CT
Bull Curry vs Ted Lewin
Happy Humphrey vs George MacArthur & Tom Bradley
Gene Stanlee vs Frank Townsend
Karl von Hess vs Charley DeVona

03/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Frank Townsend
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess
The Sheik beat Chris Averoff
Gene Stanlee beat Harry Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat Tokyo Joe

03/05/59 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca beat Bull Curry DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Alex Mulko & Bob Corby
Abe Jacobs beat Zebra Kid No 2
Zebra Kid draw The Sheik

03/09/59 New York City NY
Abe Jacobs beat Bull Curry DQ
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ilio DiPaolo beat Gypsy Joe
Duke Hoffman draw Pedro Escobar
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Gene Stanlee & Johnny Valentine DQ
Paul Anderson draw Haystack Calhoun
Roy Shire & Roy Stevens draw Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti
Frank Townsend beat The Sheik DQ
Dan Miller beat Mr Puerto Rico
Tony Marino beat Don Evans

03/10/59 Hartford CT
Bull Curry & Sheik draw Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Gene Stanlee beat Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe beat Bob Corby DQ
Duke Hoffman beat Chuck DeVona

03/11/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Gene Stanlee beat The Sheik DQ
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chuck DeVona & Miguel Torres
Zebra Kid II beat Mr Puerto Rico
Zebra Kid I beat Tony Altomare

03/12/59 Washington DC
The Sheik & Bull Curry draw Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend
Gene Stanlee vs Karl Von Hess
Happy Humphrey beat George MacArthur
Tokyo Joe beat Arnold Skaaland
Duke Hoffman beat Tom Bradley

03/14/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Zebra Kid II vs Arnold Skaaland
Zebra Kid I vs George MacArthur
Eddie & Jerry Graham vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Happy Humphrey

03/16/59 Norwalk CT
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
Don Joyce vs Chris Averoff
Tony Altomare vs Crying Bob Corby
Mr Puerto Rico vs Arnold Skaaland

03/20/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry DDQ El Lobo (Bob Orton)
Frank Valois & Joe Christie beat Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Lopez beat Mario Galento
Pepe Chicharro beat Luigi Macera
Andre Bollet beat Argentina Zuma
Lester Welch draw Johnny Walker

03/25/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DCOR Frank Valois
Pat O’Connor beat El Lobo
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Joe Christie & Rocky Columbo
Andre Bollet draw Luigi Macera

03/26/59 San Antonio TX
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle draw Joe Christie & Mario Galento
Pancho Lopez beat Frank Valois
Andre Bollet beat Mike Sharpe DQ
Johnny Walker beat Ed Sharpe

03/27/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Mario Galento
Pat O'Connor beat Pepper Gómez

03/30/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Mario Galento
Pat O’Connor draw Lou Thesz
Chief Big Heart vs Tony Barbetto
Johnny Walker vs El Lobo
Chief Little Eagle vs Frank Valois

03/31/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry & Lou Thesz beat Joe Christie & El Lobo
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetto
Francois Valois beat Chief Big Heart DQ
Andre Bollet draw Johnny Walker
Mike Sharpe beat Cowboy Les Welch

04/02/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Francois Valois
Luigi Macera beat El Lobo DQ
Yvon Roberre draw Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle draw Ed Sharpe

04/03/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Andre Bollet
Lou Thesz beat El Lobo
Danny McShain vs Pancho Lopez
Mike Sharpe & Ed Sharpe vs Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Frank Valois vs Luigi Macera

04/07/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie Won the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle beat Andre Bollet & Francois Valois
El Lobo draw Mike Sharpe
Johnny Walker beat Tony Barbetto COR
Luigi Macera beat Mario Galento DQ

04/08/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Pancho Lopez vs Yvon Roberre
Mike Sharpe vs Lester Welch
Ed Sharpe vs Luigi Macera

04/09/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Mario Galento
Joe Christie beat Yvon Roberre
Lester Welch beat Francois Valois DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Andre Bollet

04/16/59 Galveston TX
Joe Christie beat Bull Curry
Luigi Macera beat Lester Welch
Dick Dunn beat Chief Little Eagle
Dino Bravo beat Otto Kuss

04/17/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Joey Maxim
Mike Sharpe vs Joe Christie
Pancho Lopez vs Dick Dunn
Dino Bravo vs Tony Barbetta
Ed Sharpe vs Johnny Walker

04/18/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Joe Christie
Dino Bravo beat Lou Plummer
Ed & Mike Sharpe beat Les Welch & Pancho Lopez
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetta

04/21/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Ed Sharpe
Joe Christie draw Danny McShain
Dino Bravo draw Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto beat Johnny Walker
Luigi Macera beat Les Welch

04/22/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Ed Sharpe beat Dick Dunn
Pancho Lopez beat Dino Bravo
Luigi Macera beat Tony Barbetta DQ

04/23/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie DQ
Pancho Lopez beat Dick Dunn DQ
Dino Bravo draw Lester Welch
Sammy Martin draw Tiger Conway

04/25/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry vs Joe Christie
Luigi Macera vs Dino Bravo
Paul Boesch vs Ed Sharpe
Fuzzy Martin vs Benny Matts

04/28/59 Dallas TX
Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetto & Bull Curry
Joe Christie beat Danny McShain
Dick Dunn beat Johnny Walker
Luigi Macera draw Ed Sharpe
Dino Bravo beat Rocky Columbo

04/29/59 Corpus Christi TX
Pancho Lopez beat Bull Curry DQ
Luis Hernandez beat Ed Sharpe
Dick Dunn draw Luigi Macera
Dino Bravo draw Tony Barbetta

04/30/59 Galveston TX
Joe Christie & Dick Dunn beat Bull Curry & Pancho Lopez (Lorenzo Parente)
Bull Curry beat Dick Dunn
Pancho Lopez beat Joe Christie
Johnny Walker beat Fuzzy Walker
Dino Bravo beat Tiger Conway

05/01/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Johnny Walker
Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz DQ
Danny McShain & Joe Christie vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Ed Sharpe vs Dino Bravo
Big Humphrey vs Fuzzy Martin

05/02/59 Beaumont TX
Pat O'Connor beat Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Ed Sharpe
Rocky Columbo beat Tony Barbetta
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Martin

05/04/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry draw Danny McShain
Pat O'Connor draw Pepper Gómez

05/05/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie
Luis Hernandez draw Danny McShain
Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe beat Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto beat Dino Bravo

05/06/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Pancho Lopez
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Luis Hernandez beat Luigi Macera
Corsica Joe vs Rocky Columbo
Corsica Jean vs Prince Omar

05/07/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry DDQ Pancho Lopez
Lou Thesz beat Joe Christie DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Dino Bravo beat Who Is It DQ
Al Mills beat Dick Dunn

05/08/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry NC Ed Sharpe
Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz DQ
Joe Christie vs Luis Hernandez
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Luigi Macera vs Corsica Jean

05/09/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Joe Christie
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Ed Sharpe draw Luigi Macera
Pancho Lopez draw Tony Barbetta

05/11/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe draw Luis Hernandez
Corsica Jean beat Benny Matta
Ivan the Terrible draw Adrian Baillargeon

05/12/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez beat Danny McShain DQ
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Corsica Joe beat Adrian Baillargeon
Corsica Jean draw Ivan the Terrible

05/13/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Luis Hernandez
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Pancho Lopez & Adrian Baillargeon
Ivan The Terrible vs Ed Sharpe

05/14/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez DQ
Judy Grable beat Pat Sherry
Luigi Macera beat Al Mills DQ
Ivan The Terrible beat Tony Jimenez

05/16/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry DDQ Ed Sharpe
Fabulous Moolah vs Judy Grable
Danny McShain beat Corsica Joe
Adrian Baillargeon vs Corsica Jean

05/19/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Luis Hernandez
Pancho Lopez beat Al Mills
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat Angelo Martinelli & Benny Mata
Ivan the Terrible draw Danny McShain
Tiger Conway beat Tex Brady

05/21/59 Galveston TX
Ivan The Terrible beat Bull Curry
Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetta
Angelo Martinelli beat Luigi Macera
Tony Jimenez draw Red Grant

05/23/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Ed Sharpe
Pancho Lopez draw Angelo Martinelli
Adrian Baillargeon beat Corsica Joe
Luigi Macera draw Corsica Jean

05/26/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat Luis Hernandez & Angelo Martinelli
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Golden Giant beat Al Mills
Jack O’Brien draw Billy Strong

05/28/59 Galveston TX
Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo) beat Bull Curry DQ
McKinley Pickens beat Red Grant
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Pancho Lopez beat Golden Giant DQ
Ed Sharpe draw Angelo Martinelli

05/30/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Ethel Johnson vs Lulu Mae Provo
Juan Hernandez vs Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe vs Tony Barbetta

06/01/59 Fort Worth, TX
Bull Curry beat Corsica Joe
Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Luis Hernandez draw Tosh Togo
Corsica Jean draw Luis Hernandez
Zebra Kid beat Pancho Lopez

06/02/59 Dallas TX
Bull Curry vs Golden Giant
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe vs Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez
Adrian Baillargeon vs Zebra Kid George Bollas
Ivan the Terrible vs Prince Nero
Al Mills vs Billy Strong

06/04/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry NC McKinley Pickens (Abdullah the Butcher)
Golden Giant beat Pancho Lopez
Angelo Martinelli beat Tosh Togo DQ
Ivan The Terrible beat Billy Strong

06/05/59 Houston TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry & Dizzy Davis
Pat O’Connor draw Don Leo Jonathan
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Golden Giant beat Adrian Baillargeon
Zebra Kid beat Billy Strong

06/06/59 Beaumont TX
Tosh Togo beat Bull Curry DQ
Pancho Lopez draw Corsica Jean
George Bollas beat Adrian Baillargeon
Danny McShain beat Corsica Joe

06/08/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Zebra Kid vs Ivan the Terrible
Tosh Togo vs Adrian Baillargeon
Pancho Lopez vs Benny Matta
Johnny Rebel vs Bozo Brown

06/09/59 Dallas TX
Golden Giant beat Bull Curry lost the NWA Brass Knuckles Championship
Jack O’Brien beat George Bollas DQ
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Lopez
Corsica Joe NC Luis Hernandez
Bozo Brown beat Adrian Baillargeon
Al Mills beat Johnny Rebel DQ

06/10/59 Austin TX
Luis Hernández beat Bull Curry
Corsica Joe beat Tosh Togo
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Pancho Lopez
Benny Matta draw Jimmy Hines

06/11/59 Galveston TX
Bull Curry draw Ivan The Terrible
Tosh Togo won a 5 man Wrestle Royal
Pancho Lopez beat Bozo Brown
Tosh Togo beat Angelo Martinelli

06/12/59 Houston TX
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Bull Curry
Danny McShain beat Golden Giant
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Bozo Brown vs Angelo Martinelli
Al Mills vs Johnny Rebel

06/13/59 Beaumont TX
Danny McShain beat Bull Curry
George Bollas vs Ed Sharpe
Pancho Lopez vs Al Mills
Angelo Martinelli vs Bozo Brown

07/07/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Bull Curry
Emile Dupre vs Yvon Losier
3 Jim Bernard vs Joe Christie

07/14/59 Moncton MB
Emile Dupre vs Bull Curry
Timothy Geohagen vs Tony Angelo
Joe Christie vs Yvon Losier

07/21/59 Moncton NB
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Al Dunlop
Jim Hady vs Lou Klein

07/25/59 North Sydney NS
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger beat Bull Curry & Al Dunlop
Jim Hady beat Lou Klein

07/28/59 Moncton NB
Emile Dupre & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Jim Bernard
Karol Kalmikoff vs Tokyo Joe

08/04/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes & Eddie Auger vs Bull Curry & Jim Bernard
Chet Wallick & Yvon Losier vs Mighty Jumbo

08/11/59 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Joe
Timothy Geohagen vs Tony Cosenza
Chet Wallick vs Yvon Losier

08/18/59 Moncton NB
Bull Curry vs Tokyo Joe
Timothy Geohagen vs Yvon Losier
Happy Humphrey vs Mighty Jumbo

09/08/59 Moncton NB
Cowboy Len Hughes Bull Curry & Yvon Losier vs Karol Kalmikoff Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Bull Curry vs Karol Kalmikoff (Karol Krauser)
Nikolai Volkoff vs Yvon Losier
Boris Volkoff vs Len Hughes

10/12/59 Yonkers NY
Mark Lewin & Abe Jacobs vs Sheik & Bull Curry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick

10/29/59 Washington DC
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
Chet Wallick beat Red Bastien
Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs
Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGalles

11/03/59 New York City NY
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik & Skull Murphy DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Francois Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Duke Hoffman
Carlo Milano beat Jack Terry
Miguel Torres beat Fritz Zeigfried

11/04/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Ricki Starr beat The Sheik DQ
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo beat Francois Valois

11/09/59 Newark NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Chief Big Heart & Red Bastien
Ricki Starr vs Chet Wallick
Argentina Zuma vs Al Smith
Skull Murphy vs Luis Martinez

11/10/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Valentine draw Bearcat Wright
Argentina Zuma beat Tony Altomare
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Jack Vansky & Miguel Torres

11/12/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry beat Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca beat Sheik
Rocco Columbo & Arnold Skaaland beat Chris & John Tolos
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick

11/13/59 New York NY
The Sheik & Bull Curry draw Ricki Starr & Miguel Perez
Antonino Rocca beat Amazing Zuma COR
Dr. Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine NC Bearcat Wright & Haystack Calhoun
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Rito Romero beat Pierre Valois
Chet Wallick beat Larry Moquin
Carlo Milano beat George MacArthur
Brown Panther & Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James

11/14/59 New Haven CT
Sheik & Bull Curry beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bearcat Wright
Rocky Columbo vs Jack Terry
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Chris & John Tolos
Killer Kowalski vs Luis Martinez

11/17/59 New York City NY
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Bearcat Wright beat John Tolos COR
Killer Kowalski beat Greg Jarque
Rocky Columbo & Carlo Milano beat Swede Hanson & Al Smith
Miguel Perez beat Kenny Ackles

11/18/59 Bridgeport CT
Bull Curry beat Kenny Ackles
Chief Big Heart beat Jerry Graham
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Vansky
Bearcat Wright beat Miguel Torres
Guy LaRose beat Al Smith

11/20/59 Highland Park NJ
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs Rito Romero & Luis Martínez
Jerry Graham vs Bearcat Wright
Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy
Miguel Perez vs Al Smith

11/21/59 Newark NJ
Bull Curry & Chet Wallick vs Rito Romero & Luis Martínez
Dr Jerry Graham beat Haystacks Calhoun COR
Johnny Valentine NC Argentina Zuma
Bearcat Wright beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
Miguel Perez beat Jack Terry
Al Smith beat Kenny Ackles

11/24/59 Holyoke MA
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy
Sheik DDQ Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin beat Pierre Valois
Jack Terry beat Luis Martinez

11/25/59 Bridgeport CT
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Wallick
Guy LaRose beat Pierre Valois
Arnold Skaaland beat Miguel Torres

11/28/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien
Skull Murphy vs Rito Romero
Miguel Perez vs Jack Vansky
Mark Lewin vs Frank Valois
Abe Jacobs vs Al Smith

11/28/59 Paterson NJ
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine vs Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Argentina Zuma vs Jack Terry
Chief Big Heart vs Chet Wallick
Skull Murphy vs Rocky Columbo
Mark Lewin vs Guy LaRose

12/01/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry draw Red Bastien
Antonino Rocca beat The Sheik
Johnny Valentine beat Luis Martinez
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Greg Jarque & Eugenio Marin
Bruno Sammartino beat Fritz Von Wallick

12/02/59 Newburgh NY
Bull Curry vs The Sheik
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs John & Chris Tolos
Miguel Perez vs Rito Romero
Mark Lewin vs Francois Valois
Pierre Valois vs Arnold Skaaland

12/04/59 White Plains NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Guy LaRose beat Kenny Ackles
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy DQ
Francois Valois & Pierre Valois beat Carlo Milano & Arnold Skaaland

12/5/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland
Mark Lewin vs Sheik
Guy LaRose vs Jack Vansky

12/07/59 New York NY
The Sheik & Bull Curry beat Red Bastien & Rito Romero
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright draw Dr Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
Mighty Zuma beat Wildman Stevens
Miguel Perez beat Wildman Fargo
Killer Kowalski beat Haystack Calhoun
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Mark Lewin beat Larry Moquin
Chet Wallick beat Luis Martinez

12/08/59 Bristol CT
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Killer Kowalski vs Chief Big Heart
Abe Jacobs vs Pierre Valois
Al Smith vs Tony Altimore

12/09/59 Bridgeport CT
Chief Big Heart beat Bull Curry DQ
The Iron Russians beat Guy LaRose & Eugenio Marin
Killer Kowalski beat Rocky Columbo
Bruno Sammartino beat Pierre Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Miguel Torres

12/10/59 Yonkers NY
Bull Curry & The Sheik beat Mark Lewin & Abe Jacobs
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Pierre Valois beat Miguel Perez
Carlos Milano beat Jack Vansky

12/11/59 Philadelphia PA
Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin
Luis Martinez vs Jack Terry

12/12/1959 New London CT
Bull Curry draw Arnold Skaaland
Sheik draw Mark Lewin
Pierre & Frank Valois beat Rito Romero & Luis Martinez
Guy LaRose beat Jack Vansky

12/12/59 Reading PA
Red Bastien & Antonino Rocca beat Sheik & Bull Curry
Guy LaRose beat Ted Lewin
Mark Lewin beat Chet Wallick
Luis Martinez beat Jack Vansky

12/14/59 Fort Worth TX
Bull Curry beat Sugi Sato
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto
Tokyo Rose The Bear beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Duke Keomuka draw Cyclone Anaya
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi beat Tony Barbetta

12/15/59 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear Jay Cox Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez beat Bad Boy Hines Jack Laskin Danny McShain & Bill Strong
Leo Garibaldi & Nick Kozak beat Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Juan Humberto
Prince Maiava beat Bill Strong
Pancho Lopez beat Jack Laskin

12/16/59 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Bull Curry
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear beat Maurice Vachon
Silento Rodriguez Yaqui Bravo Cyclone Anaya & Eddie Montemayor vs Bad Boy Hines Billy Strong Jack Laskin & Ace of Spades
Eddie Montemayor beat Ace of Spades DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Laskin
Yaqui Bravo beat Billy Strong
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/17/59 Corpus Christi TX
Bull Curry vs Silento Rodriguez
Duke Keomuka vs Billy Strong
Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear vs Tony Barbetta
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Laskin

12/18/59 Houston TX
Bull Curry beat Danny McShain
Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Maurice Vachon vs Nick Kozak
Duke Keomuka vs Dick Beyer
Tokyo Rose wrestling bear vs Tiger Conway
Cyclone Anaya vs Jack Laskin

12/19/59 Beaumont TX
Bull Curry draw Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaisie beat Billy Strong
Prince Maivia beat Tony Barbetta
Tokyo Rose beat Yaqui Bravo
Leo Garibaldi draw Enrique Guzman

12/22/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry beat Arnold Skaaland
Johnny Valentine DDQ Argentina Zuma
Jerry Graham beat Luis Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Chet Wallick
Red Bastien beat Francois Valois
Bruno Sammartino beat Jack Vansky
Miguel Perez beat Guy LaRose

12/26/59 New Haven CT
The Sheik & Bull Curry vs Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien
Luis Martinez vs Rito Romero
Lou Bastien vs Jack Terry
Brown Panther & Bouncing Baby Burke vs Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James

12/28/59 Commack NY
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
Lou Bastien draw Chet Wallick
Kit Fox beat Francois Valois
Guy LaRose beat Abe Jacobs
Baby Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid

12/29/59 Queens NY
Bull Curry draw Miguel Perez
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Chet Wallick & Fritz Von Wallick
Jerry Graham beat Abe Jacobs
Haystacks Calhoun beat Al Smith
Miguel Perez draw Bull Curry
Vic Christy beat Francois Valois


Last edited on Fri Mar 29th, 2019 09:45 am by The Brute