View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Jul 12th, 2019 08:36 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2680
Status: 
Offline
1/8/1934 Charleston WV
Red Devil Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
George McLeod beat Karl Davis
Stacy Hall beat Jack Domar

1/9/1934 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
Jack Donley beat Larry Straub
Bobby Pierce beat Harold Simms
Joe Banaski beat Steve Ramos
John Kilonis beat Don Hill COR

1/10/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis DQ
Red Harvey vs Ed White
Sammy Goldstein vs Larry Straub

1/11/1934 Canton OH
The Masked Mystery Jim Coffield beat Frank Sexton
Alex Laird beat Young Rambaud
Don Hill beat Rod Fenton
Joe Banaski beat Pete Ramos

1/16/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Roy Father Lumpkin
Bobby Novak beat Stacy Hall
Bill Hassen draw Edmund Zennie
Don Hill beat Bob Blake

1/17/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Dusty McDonald
Nick Bozinis vs Ernie Duggan
Dan Taylor vs Bob Blake

1/23/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Turp Grimes
Stacy Hall beat Jack Reynolds 
Billy Thom beat Spike Ashby
Edmund Zennie beat John Kilonis DQ
Ray Carpenter beat Bob Blake
Prince Schawacki draw Dusty McDonald
Turp Grimes beat Dan Taylor
Ernie Druggan beat Cowboy Jack Rogers
George Moshos beat Ferd Hart 

1/31/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Red Devil Jim Coffield
Nanjo Singh beat Ed White
Don Hill draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan beat Stacy Hall

2/6/1934 Dayton OH
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Sexton
Jack Reynolds beat Bobby Novak
Billy Thom beat Rodney Senton
Ed White beat Nanjo Singh DQ

2/19/1934 Akron OH
Dusty McDonald beat Frank Sexton
Buzzard Bates beat Jack Senkey
Bill Jacobson beat Roughhouse Ritz DQ
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez
Billy Thom beat Tony Elmo

3/1/1934 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Ramos
George McLeod beat Dusty McDonald
Jack Ronstadt draw Babe Cox

3/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everett Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lou Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

3/7/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Plummer DQ
Clete Kaufman beat Pete Ramos
Harold Sims beat Joe Snyder
Nanjo Singh beat Tony Gusti
Silent Rattan beat Don Cortez

3/14/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Harold Sims beat Ray Dixon
Marion Mynster draw Ray Carpenter
Silent Rattan draw Steve Nenoff
LeRoy McGuirk beat Clete Kaufman

3/21/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Father Roy Lumpkin
George McCloud draw Nanjo Singh
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby
Marion Mynster beat Joe Banaski
Charles Midget Fischer beat Pinky Gardner

3/28/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Dusty McDonald
Harold Sims beat Merle Dolby COR
Clete Kaufman draw Eddie Malone
Nanjo Singh beat John Kilonis
Charles Midget Fischer beat Marion Mynster

4/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Don Cortez draw Harold Sims
Bobby Pearce beat Jimmy Sabre
Earl McCann beat Larry Tillman
Silent Rattan draw Stacy Hall

4/11/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Everett Marshall beat George McCloud
Lord Pat Duke Finnegan beat Spike Ashby
Earl McCann draw Bobby Pearce
Nanjo Singh beat Suleyman Bey

4/18/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ed Bull White
Earl McCann beat Everett Silent Rattan
Bobby Pearce beat Harold Sims
Merle Dolby beat Bob Blake
Bobby Chick beat Leo Wallich

4/23/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Fred Peterson beat Ed White DQ
Earl Lacy draw Johnny Atkins
Pete Mehringer beat Sheik Brody
Blue Sun Jennings beat Lou Plummer
Sol Slagel beat Nanjo Singh

4/30/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Tex McDermott
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Ed White draw Johnny Atkins
Orville Brown beat Lou Plummer
Blue Sun Jennings beat Karl Davis DQ
Everett Marshall beat Sol Slagel

5/3/1934 Colorado Springs CO
Karl Davis beat Frank Sexton COR
Everett Marshall beat Ed Bull White
Lou Plummer beat Johnny Atkins

5/4/1934 Greeley CO
Frank Sexton draw Johnny Atkins
Everett Marshall beat Lou Plummer
Karl Davis beat Ed White

5/7/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton DDQ Lou Plummer 
Cyclone Burke beat Jackie Fields
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Pete Mehringer beat Earl Lacy
Everett Marshall & Sol Slagel draw Orville Brown

5/14/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Gene LeDoux
Earl Lacy beat Bearcat Johnson
Pete Mehringer beat Walter Logan
Fred Peterson draw Sol Slagel
Orville Brown beat Everett Marshall DQ

5/21/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Jimmy French
Fred Peterson beat Walter Logan
Johnny Atkins beat Jack Knoche
Earl Lacy NC Pete Mehringer

5/28/1934 Kansas City MO
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Walter Logan beat Bill Hicks
Fred Peterson beat Earl Lacy
George Zaharias beat Karl Davis
Ray Steele beat Orville Brown

6/26/1934 Portsmouth OH
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Casey Berger beat Dutch Hefner
Turp Grimes beat Ray Carpenter

7/5/1934 Columbus OH
Glen Munn beat Frank Sexton COR
Stanley West beat Clete Kaufman DQ
Earl McCann beat Dale Goings
Billy Thom beat Bobby Pearce

7/11/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Renner
Turp Grimes beat Cleve Welch
Tony DeWitt beat Nelson Pierce

7/18/1934 Hamilton OH
Frank Sexton beat Leo Alexander DQ
Bill Renner beat Jack Burns
Jack Burns beat Joe Scott

8/8/1934 Hamilton OH
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Walter Schomer
Hy Sharman beat Sir Harrison McDaugel
 
8/18/1934 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton vs John Pesek

9/5/1934 Columbus OH
George McCloud beat Frank Sexton
Lee Wyckoff beat Bull Smith
Leo Donahue beat Larry Tillman
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Ray Carpenter COR

9/18/1934 Cleveland OH
Glenn Munn beat Frank Sexton
Norwood Randalls beat Bill Fogarty
Casey Burger beat Walter Underhill
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Joe Banaski
Charles Midget Fischer beat Silent Rattan

10/8/1934 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Blacksmith Welch
Curley Donchin beat Sergeant Nixon
Bobby Novack beat Harold Simms

10/10/1934 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kronert (Stanley Wyckoff)
Stanley Buresh beat Curley Donchin
Joe Parelli beat Silent Rattan
Billy Gorilla Parker beat Stanley West

11/1/1934 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton vs Lee Wyckoff
Sammy Vangler vs Bobby Pearce
Cleve Welch vs Hans Kronert (Stanley Wyckoff)

11/15/1934 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton draw Bull Martin
Count George Zarynoff beat Joe Kugot (Steve Budynas)
Boris Demetroff beat Jim Kendrick
Eddie Edwards draw Tiger Joe Ferona
Eddie Foch draw Red Bison

12/5/1934 Holyoke MA
Farmer McLeod beat Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso beat Casey Kazanjian
George Linnehan beat Gene Red Dubuc Eddie Muise & Odilio Marchioni (Tony Marconi) battle royal
Harry Longson beat John Spellman

12/12/1934 Holyoke MA
Harry Longson beat Frank Sexton
Billy Bartush beat Bull Martin
Leo Hyatt beat Art LeGrand
Farmer George McLeod beat Andy Brown

12/13/1934 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wilkie
George McLeod draw Leo Hyatt
Andy Brown beat Ed Kaminski

12/27/1934 Lynn MA
Frank Sexton vs Bull Martin
Farmer George McLeod vs Al Mercier
Joe Kujot (Steve Budynas) vs Tommy Rae
Frank Doyle vs Fred Carone
Eddie Muise vs Jack Harper

Last edited on Wed Jun 24th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute