View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Jul 17th, 2019 02:12 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2403
Status: 
Online
1/3/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Frank Remille beat Lon Chaney
Bill Kief (George Larson) beat Ermete Gorilla Poggi

1/6/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Cleve Welch
Sterling Dizzy Davis beat Walter Stratton
Bob Blake beat Ike Connors

1/9/1939 Zanesville OH
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Stacy Hall draw Otis Clingman
Steve Budynas beat Cleve Welch

1/10/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jimmy Hefner beat Frank Remille
Gomer Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake DQ

1/17/1939 Louisville KY
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner beat Buck Weaver
Whitey Wahlberg beat Frank Remille

1/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Orville Brown draw The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton
Walter Stratton beat Gorilla Poggi
Steve Budynas beat Turp Grimes DQ
Buck Weaver draw The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Bobby Bruns beat Roland Kirchmeyer

1/19/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns draw Frank Sexton
Buck O'Neil draw Pierre LaBelle
Len Hughes beat Sterling Dizzy Davis
Tony Papalino beat Gomer Soldier Thomas

1/20/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa beat Jimmy Hefner
Frankie Hart beat Otis Clingman

1/24/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat George Ligosky
Prospector Pete Sherman beat Ray Schwartz (Bobby Becker)
Gomer Soldier Thomas beat Bob Blake

1/26/1939 Detroit MI
Bobby Bruns beat Frank Sexton DQ
Art Belcher draw Pat Flanagan
Tony Papalino beat Mike Kilonis
Roland Kirchmeyer beat George Ligosky

2/1/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Bull Curry
John Grandovitch beat Fred Bozic
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ

2/2/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Art Belcher draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Budynas beat Tony Papalino
Roland Kirchmeyer beat John Grandovich

2/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton DQ
Sailor Bull Curley beat George Ligosky
Dave Reynolds beat Lon Chaney

2/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Hart
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

2/9/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Bull Curley
Abe Freedman vs Steve Brody

2/16/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Steve Budynas
Orville Brown vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Tommy Marvin

2/17/1939 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Pasha Bairam Bey beat Gorilla Poggi

2/20/1939 Zanesville OH
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Jimmy Hefner draw Buck Weaver
Ken Hollis beat Steve Budynas

2/22/1939 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Masked Marvel Frank Sexton
Billy Weidner beat Turp Grimes DQ
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick)
Orville Brown beat Ken Hollis
Jim Londos beat Bobby Bruns

3/1/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothberg
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

3/7/1939 Fort Thomas KY
Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jimmy Hefner
Dave Reynolds beat Frank Remille

3/8/1939 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Sailor Bull Curley
The Masked Marvel #2 Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Alex Kasaboski beat Frankie Hart
Abe Rothenberg beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Orville Brown draw Joe Savoldi

3/9/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Roland Kirchmeyer vs Tommy Marvin
Steve Budynas vs Sailor Bull Curley
Steve Brody vs Abe Friedman

3/14/1939 Covington KY
Frank Sexton vs Orville Brown
Dave Reynolds vs Frank Remille
Bill Brooks vs Kimon Kudo

3/15/1939 Cleveland OH
Jack Washburn beat Masked Marvel (Frank Sexton)
Sailor Bull Curley beat Cleve Welch
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Stacy Hall
Sammy Stein beat Ken Hollis
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht

3/16/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Charley Santen (Wally Dusek)
Mr WPA beat Gomer Solider Thomas
Billy Weidner beat Stacey Hall

3/21/1939 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Dick Powell
Harry Kent draw Jack Rogers
Johnny Plummer beat Tom Sawyer (Tomny Mead)

3/22/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow
Alex Kasaboski beat The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Sammy Stein draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Jack Washburn DQ

3/23/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Farmer Mack beat Lee Meyers
Chuck Turk Powell draw Rufus Jones
Seelie Samara beat Abe Greenberg DQ

3/24/1939 Mansfield OH
John Grandovich beat Frank Sexton
Steve Budynas beat Tommy Marvin
Cleve Welch beat Sailor Durante

3/27/1939 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Cleve Welch
Curley Mcleod vs Ernie Duggan
Johnny Sprouse vs Charley Jones

3/29/1939 Evansville IN
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Jack Rogers beat Ray Eckert
Dr Len Hall beat Harry Kent

3/30/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton draw Del Raines
Orville Brown beat John Grandovich
Mr WPA beat Fred Rinaldi

3/30/1939 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Joe Corbett
Ali Baba beat Jim Ben Morgan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Lee
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Sawyer (Tommy Mead)
Cliff Gustafson beat Bob Jessen
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Jack Rogers

3/31/1939 Alton IL
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Szabo beat Milo Occhi
Al Szasz draw Jimmy Logas
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Bob Jessen DQ

4/4/1939 Indianapolis IN
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frankie Hart
Mike Mazurki draw Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

4/5/1939 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Young Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bob Jesson
Al Szasz beat Jim Logas
Johnny Gilbert beat Joe Szabo DQ

4/6/1939 Kansas City KS
Ben Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Everett Marshall beat Masked Seven-Up
Jim McMillen beat Roy Dunn
Fred Carone & George Ligosky draw Bela Rasputin & Steve Savage
Harry Cohen draw Abe Friedman

4/10/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Ben Morgan DQ
Lou Thesz beat Harry Kent
Jack Rogers beat Ben Morgan DQ

4/13/1939 St Louis MO
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Ali Baba beat Everett Marshall
George Koverly draw Dorv Roche
Cliff Gustafson beat Whitey Hewitt
Mike Mazurki beat John Plummer
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Rigoski

4/14/1939 Kansas City KS
Ali Baba beat Frank Sexton
Henry Piers beat George Koverly
Roy Dunn draw Mike Mazurki
Ronnie Etchison & Young Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Fred Carone & George Ligosky

4/25/1939 Colorado Springs CO
Frank Sexton beat Fred Carone COR
Everett Marshall beat George Ligosky
Steve Savage beat Marvin Frantz
Roy Dunn beat Fred Peltzer

5/16/1939 Hamilton ON
Masked Marvel Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Monahan
King Kong Ted Cox beat John Katan
Cliff Thiede draw Dutch Hefner

5/17/1939 Cleveland OH
Turp Grimes & The Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) beat Frank Sexton & Tug Wilson
Dory Detton beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Billy Weidner
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Adams COR
John Pesek beat Olaf Olson

5/23/1939 Indianapolis IN
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Warren Bockwinkel beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Joe Campbell beat Abe Yourist

5/25/1939 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) DQ
Del Raines beat Steve Budynas
Whitey Wahlberg beat Walter Stratton
Olaf Olson draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick)

5/31/1939 Cleveland OH
Al Lovelock draw Frank Sexton
Mr X Clete Kaufman beat Frankie Hart
Jim Mitchell beat Bairam Bey
Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke) beat Olaf Olson DQ.
Orville Brown & Whitey Walberg beat The Great Mephisto (Julius Woronick) & Turp Grimes

6/16/1939 Akron OH
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown
Dory Detton beat Whitey Wahlberg
Olaf Olson beat Jack Rogers

6/26/1939 Hammond IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Bob Haak
Eugene Carroll draw Glen DeLong
George Fleming beat Pat Malone

6/27/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton vs Tommy Marvin
Orville Brown vs Warren Bockwinkel
Bob Haak vs Hans Strum

7/6/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Henry Piers beat Bill Lee
Dorv Roche beat Babe Zaharias

7/7/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Alf Johnson beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Dorv Roche beat Nick Elitch

7/11/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Marvin
Hans Kampfer beat Warren Bockwinkel
Stacy Hall beat Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Bob Haak beat Alf Johnson

7/13/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Alf Johnson
Bill Lee beat Dorv Roche

7/14/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Alf Johnson beat Nick Elitch
Alabama Bill Lee beat Tommy Marvin

7/18/1939 Indianapolis IN
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton DQ
Billy Thom beat Stacy Hall
Bob Haak beat Nick Elitch

7/19/1939 St Louis MO
Bill Lee beat Frank Sexton
Hans Kampfer beat Dorv Roche
Babe Zaharias draw George Hagen
Earl Wadsack beat Mannie Margulis
Ernie Klein beat John Anderson

7/21/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent    
Henry Piers beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Dorv Roch NC Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)

7/25/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Hans Kampfer beat Bill Lee
Orville Brown beat Henry Piers

7/26/1939 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Joe Millich
Hans Kampfer beat Henry Piers
George Hagen beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Earl Wadsack beat Ben Centiempo
Mannie Margulis beat Pat O’Malley 

7/28/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Babe Zaharias
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Alf Johnson
Dorv Roche beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ

8/1/1939 Indianapolis IN
Hans Kampfer beat Frank Sexton
Walter Achiu beat Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Dorv Roche beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)

8/11/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ
Heinie Olson beat Gabe Zeller
Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

8/17/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Heinie Olson
Johnny Marrs beat Joe Millich
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jack Zeller

8/15/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Hans Kampfer beat Dorv Roche
Billy Thom beat Jimmy Hefner

8/18/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Henry Piers
Dorv Roche beat Angelo Cistoldi

8/22/1939 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Dorv Roche draw Heinie Olson
Harry Kent beat Chief Saunooke

8/24/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zeller
Johnny Marrs draw Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Orville Brown

8/25/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Gabe Zeller
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

8/29/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Gabe Zeller
Hans Kampfer beat Chief Saunooke
Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Olaf Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Dorv Roche beat Joe Millich 

8/31/1939 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Cowboy Luttrall DCOR Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel)
Orville Brown beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/1/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Dorv Roche
Cowboy Luttrall beat Harry Kent
Ted Heinie Olson beat Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) DQ

9/5/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Marrs
Bronko Nagurski beat Hans Kampfer
Stacy Hall draw Tug Wilson (Rex Mobley)
Dorv Roche beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

9/8/1939 Knoxville TN
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Babe Zaharias beat Harry Kent
Cowboy Luttrall beat Dorv Roche DQ

9/14/1939 Chattanooga TN
Popeye Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat Frank Sexton
Cowboy Luttrall beat Johnny Marrs 
Bronko Nagurski beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ

9/15/1939 Birmingham AL
Bronko Nagurski beat Frank Sexton
Johnny Marrs beat Tommy Marvin 
Tiny Morgan beat Chief Saunooke

9/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Joe Bull Komar beat Fred Bozic
Young Stecher (George Wilcheski) draw Jimmy Coffield
Joe Cox beat Chief Saunooke
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/20/1939 St Louis MO
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Jim Ben Morgan
Abe Coleman draw Joe Cox
Jim Coffield beat George Hagen
Len Tocco (Tony Ricco) beat Whitey Whittle

9/21/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Ben Morgan draw Frank Sexton
Tommy Marvin beat Len Tocco (Tony Ricco)
Bronko Nagurski beat Abe Coleman

9/26/1939 Indianapolis IN
Ben Morgan beat Frank Sexton
Dorv Roche beat Abe Coleman
Jim Coffield beat Tommy Marvin

9/27/1939 Nashville TN
Frank Sexton draw Tommy Marvin
Blacksmith Ben Morgan beat Angelo Cistoldi
Leo Daniel Boone Savage beat Babe Zaharias

9/28/1939 Springfield IL
Blacksmith Ben Morgan beat Frank Sexton DQ
George Hagen draw Jim Coffield
Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski) beat Tommy Marvin

10/3/1939 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Heinie Olson
Dorv Roche beat Ben Morgan
Am Rascher draw Chris Zaharias

10/4/1939 Knoxville TN
Frank Sexton beat Chris Zaharias
Johnny Marrs draw Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche beat Cowboy Luttrall

10/6/1939 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton draw Cowboy Luttrall
Chief Chewacki beat Chris Zaharias
Dorv Roche & Johnny Marrs beat Angelo Cistoldi & Babe Zaharias

10/9/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bronco Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

10/10/1939 Indianapolis IN
Juan Humberto beat Frank Sexton
Dorv Roche beat Lou Thesz
Kimon Kudo beat Walter Stratton

10/11/1939 Knoxville TN
Dorv Roche beat Frank Sexton
Jack Humberto beat Cowboy Luttrall DQ
Chris Zaharias draw Johnny Marrs

10/17/1939 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Jerry Monahan
Tommy Nilan beat Len Macaluso

10/19/1939 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton draw Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Fred Von Schacht beat Jack Conley
Babe Zaharias beat Rudy Kay
Jim McMillen draw Lou Thesz

10/20/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gus Babe Zaharias
Wladyslaw Talun beat Leo Numa
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Tommy Nilan COR
Frederick Von Schacht beat Len Macaluso

10/25/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Cy Williams draw Leo Numa

10/27/1939 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Fred Von Schacht beat Eddie Cook
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Bull Komar

10/31/1939 Hamilton ON
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Bill Longson
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Benny Stein (George Richards)

11/2/1939 Detroit MI
Ed Don George beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Babe Zaharias
Fred Von Schacht beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Chief Chewacki draw Len Macaluso

11/3/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Numa
Chief Chewacki beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Cy Williams

11/9/1939 Toronto ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Wild Bill Longson beat Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams beat Leo Numa
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Jerry Monahan

11/10/1939 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Len Macaluso
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

11/11/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton vs Jerry Monahan
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Bronko Nagurski beat Pat Ernest Kelly

11/13/1939 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson DQ
Pete Baltran draw Chief Chewacki
Joe Savoldi beat Jerry Monahan
Lou Thesz beat Hal Rumberg
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Hefner

11/14/1939 Canton OH
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Jack Anderson
Chief Chewacki beat Bull Komar
Dutch Hefner beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

11/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Everett Marshall beat Frank Sexton
Wladyslaw Talun beat Fred Von Schacht COR
Lou Thesz draw Wild Bill Longson
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Young Joe Stecher (George Wilcheski)

11/18/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz NC Frank Sexton
Len Macaluso vs Tommy Nilan
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson vs Everett Marshall

11/20/1939 Cleveland OH
Cy Williams draw Frank Sexton
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic
Dutch Hefner beat Benny Stein (George Richards)
Len Macaluso beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

11/21/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton DCOR Len Macaluso
Pete Baltran beat Vic Tanski
Dutch Hefner beat Chief Chewacki
Pete Baltran beat Ben Stein (George Richards) DQ

11/23/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Cy Williams
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Al Dunlop

11/25/1939 Erie PA
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton COR
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain
Cy Williams beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) draw Steve Casey

11/27/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton COR
Lou Thesz beat Wild Bill Longson DQ
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat American Angel Pat Reilly

11/28/1939 Hamilton ON
Bill Longson NC Frank Sexton
Lou Thesz draw Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle)
Jimmy Simms beat American Angel Pat Reilly DQ
Bobby Pearce draw Tommy Nilan

11/30/1939 Toronto ON
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ernie Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat Pat Ernest Riley
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Jim Wright

12/2/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bill Longson beat Mayes McLain
The Angel Pat Reilly beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Joe Savoldi beat Cy Williams

12/4/1939 Cleveland OH
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
John Katan draw Pete Baltran
Cy Williams beat Len Macaluso
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain
Bronko Nagurski beat Joe Savoldi

12/6/1939 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Ed Don George beat Don Evans
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Al Rasputin

12/7/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Don Evans
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan
Everett Marshall beat Bill Longson
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain

12/9/1939 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) COR
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
Jerry Monahan draw Pat Ernest Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Evans

12/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat Legs Langevin
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Cy Williams
Ivan Rasputin beat Tommy Nilan

12/12/1939 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Mayes McLain beat John Cretoria
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Jane Hartzell beat Marian Winters

12/13/1939 Rochester NY
Tommy Nilan beat Frank Sexton
Joe Savoldi draw Ed Don George
Cy Williams beat Mayes McLain
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly

12/15/1939 Buffalo NY
Leo Numa draw Frank Sexton
Cy Williams beat Ed Don George
Ivan Rasputin beat Mayes McLain
Wild Bill Longson beat John Katan
Tommy Nilan beat Pete Baltran

12/15/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Frank Sexton vs Mayes McLain
Andy Lhota vs Walter Joyce
Abe Yourist vs Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams vs Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle)

12/16/1939 Erie PA
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Abe Yourist beat Tommy Nilan

12/18/1939 Ottawa ON
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Frank Sexton DQ
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa COR
John Katan draw Mayes McLain

12/22/1939 Buffalo NY
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Sol Slagle beat Cy Williams
Leo Numa draw Danno O’Mahoney
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Ernest Kelly

12/26/1939 Hamilton ON
John Katan draw Frank Sexton
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) NC Leo Numa
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain

12/28/1939 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Abe Yourist
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa beat John Katan

12/29/1939 Buffalo NY
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Sol Slagle beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Ernest Kelly

Last edited on Fri Jun 5th, 2020 08:53 am by The Brute