View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Jul 18th, 2019 11:25 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2315
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1940 Rochester NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Elmer the Great (Sol Slagle) beat Cy Williams

1/4/1940 Toronto ON
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Cy Williams

1/5/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Nilan
Ed Don George beat Cy Williams
Jumping Joe Savoldi beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Al Billings beat Pat Ernest Kelly

1/9/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Chief Sunoco (Chief Saunooke)
Fred Bozic draw Mark Hosely
Vic Tanski beat Jack Washburn DQ

1/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton
Ted King Kong Cox beat Leo Numa
Ivan Rasputin beat Chief Saunooke
Rudy Strongbow beat Al Dunlop
Bob Markell beat Vic Tanski

1/15/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Jack Zarnas beat Jerry Turner
Ivan Rasputin beat Mark Hosley 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn DQ
Bronko Nagurski beat George Zaharias

1/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Lee Henning draw Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Sol Slagle COR
Ted Cox beat Al Billings
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Tom Zaharias draw Mark Hosley

1/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Zarnas
Jim Londos beat Bob Wagner
Everett Marshall beat Ivan Rasputin
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Jack Washburn
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic

1/23/1940 Canton OH
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozic
Jack Zarnas beat Jack Washburn
Ivan Rasputin beat Pete Baltran DQ

1/26/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Wild Bill Longson
Joe Savoldi beat Leo Numa
Tom Zaharias beat Pete Baltran
Rudy Strongberg beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/2/1940 Buffalo NY
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Ted King Kong Cox
Lou Thesz beat Mark Hosley
Ben Shalom beat Jerry Monahan
Rudy Strongberg beat Rebel Bob Russell

2/5/1940 Cleveland OH
Hans Kampfer draw Frank Sexton
Pete Beltran beat Mark Hosley
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn

2/6/1940 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Jack Zarnas draw Mark Hosely
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Zarnas
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Pete Baltran

2/8/1940 Toronto ON
Leo Numa beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ted Cox DQ
Yvon Robert beat Mark Hosley

2/9/1940 Erie PA
Lee Henning beat Frank Sexton COR
Wild Bill Longson draw Ivan Rasputin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mark Hosley
Pete Baltran beat Fred Bozic

2/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Steve Casey draw Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias
Ben Shalom draw Mark Hosley

2/19/1950 Ottawa ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Rebel Bob Russell COR
Jerry Monahan beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/20/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Yvon Robert draw Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle)
Lee Henning beat Ted Cox DQ
Jerry Monahan draw Mark Hosley

2/21/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Jim Londos beat Frank Sexton
Ted Cox beat Mark Hosley
Walter Podolak beat Pete Baltran
Rudy Stromberg beat Mayes McLain

2/22/1940 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Bill Longson
Yvon Robert beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Jerry Monahan beat Tiger Joe Marsh

2/23/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Londos beat Leo Numa
Yvon Robert draw Wild Bill Longson
Ben Shalom beat Mark Hosley
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

2/27/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Frank Sexton beat Jack Washburn
Fred Bozic beat Pete Baltran DQ
Rudy Strongberg draw Jack Zarnas

2/28/1940 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Pete Baltran beat Mark Hosley
Ivan Rasputin draw Lee Henning
Jim Londos beat Rudy Strongberg

3/1/1940 Buffalo NY
Maurice Tillet beat Frank Sexton
Wild Bill Longson beat Rudy Strongberg
Leo Numa beat Rebel Bob Russell
Mark Hosley beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Lee Henning draw Harry Kent

3/4/1940 Cleveland OH
Rudy Dusek beat Tiger Tasker (sub Frank Sexton)
Lou Thesz beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Cox
Joe Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Jack Washburn beat Jack Zarnas

3/7/1940 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Cox beat Leo Numa
Lee Henning beat Pete Baltran

3/14/1940 Rochester NY
Bill Longson beat Frank Sexton
Rebel Bob Russell draw Walter Podolak
Tor Johnson beat Rudy Strongberg
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Leo Numa

3/21/1940 Toronto ON
Ted Cox beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Ed Don George
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Harry Kent
Bobby Roberts draw Rebel Bob Russell

3/22/1940 Akron OH
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton

3/23/1940 Erie PA
Harry Kent beat Frank Sexton
Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson COR
Rebel Bob Russell beat Leo Numa

3/30/1940 Erie PA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Frank Sexton
Ivan Rasputin beat Elmer the Great Estep (Sol Slagle)
Wild Bill Longson DDQ Ted Cox
Harry Kent beat Leo Numa

4/2/1940 Ottawa ON
Frank Taylor draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Bill Longson
Harry Kent beat Jerry Monahan
Ted Christy beat Pete Baltran

4/10/1940 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Jean Pusie beat Lee Henning DQ
Bill Longson beat Mark Hosley

4/12/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Al Dunlop
Ed Don George beat Wild Bill Longson
Sol Slagle beat Harry Kent
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Pete Baltran
Ted Christy draw Walter Podolak

4/13/1940 Erie PA
Frank Sexton beat Ted King Kong Cox
Wild Bill Longson beat Tor Johnson
Ivan Rasputin beat Harry Kent
Charley Kammerer (Babe Sharkey) beat Rebel Bob Russell

4/16/1940 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Pete Baltran
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Christy
King Kong Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Lee Henning draw Jerry Monahan

4/18/1940 Toronto ON
Tor Johnson beat Frank Sexton
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ivan Rasputin
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Ted Christy draw Ed Don George
Don Evans beat Mark Hosley

4/19/1940 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Sol Slagle
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Lee Henning
Jerry Monahan beat Mark Hosley
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

4/22/1940 Cleveland OH
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Al Piacente
Emil Dusek draw Abe Coleman
Joe Dusek beat Jack Washburn
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek

4/23/1940 Canton OH
Pete Baltran (sub Frank Sexton) draw Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Emil Dusek beat Johnny Decora

4/26/1940 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Pearce
Ed Don George beat Ivan Rasputin
Wild Bill Longson beat Harry Kent
Oki Shikina beat Lee Henning
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) DCOR Ted Christy

4/29/1940 Cleveland OH
Ed Don George draw Frank Sexton
Vic Tanski draw Fred Bozic
Len Macaluso draw Lou Newman
Joe Cox beat George Red Ryan
Lou Thesz DCOR Ernie Dusek

5/3/1940 Buffalo NY
George Red Ryan beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Wild Bill Longson draw Sol Slagle
Oki Shikina beat Tor Johnson
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Ted Christy

5/6/1940 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson COR
Lou Newman beat Vic Tanski
Elmer Estep (Sol Slagle) beat Fred Bozic
Joe Savoldi draw Bob Wagner
Lou Thesz beat Ivan Rasputin DQ

5/8/1940 Ottawa ON
Bob Wagner beat Frank Sexton
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Bill Longson
Lou Newman draw Ivan Rasputin

5/13/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton DCOR Tommy Rae
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Coleman
Rebel Bob Russell beat Mike Mazurki
Rebel Bob Russell beat Abe Yourist
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bob Keyes
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard
Mike Mazurki beat Tor Johnson
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Ed White beat Matros Kirilenko

5/14/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Rebel bob Russell beat Angelo Savoldi
Rebel bob Russell beat Tommy Rae
Tommy Rae beat Henry Kulkovitch
Tor Johnson beat Ralph Garibaldi
Tor Johnson beat Matros Kirilenko
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Mazurki
Warren Bockwinkel beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Abe Yourist

5/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George beat Yvon Robert
Oki Shikina beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Bob Wagner draw Sol Slagle
Ray Matty draw George Red Ryan

5/17/1940 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Bill Longson
Elmer the Great Estep beat Ted Christy
Oki Shikina (Pedro Zapata) beat Jerry Monahan
George Red Ryan draw Lou Newman

5/20/1940 Camden NJ
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Mike Mazurki beat Matros Kirilenko
Ralph Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae

5/22/1940 New York NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Matros Kirilenko beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist draw Henry Kulkovich
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Mazurki
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Tor Johnson

5/24/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rudy Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Maurice LaChappelle
Ralph Garibaldi draw Angelo Savoldi
Tommy Rae draw Abe Coleman

5/29/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Maurice LaChappelle draw Tommy Rae
Abe Yourist draw Matros Kirilenko
Abe Coleman beat Ralph Garibaldi
Rebel Russell beat Cliff Olson

5/31/1940 Jersey City NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Frank Bronowicz draw Hans Kampfer
Tommy Rae draw Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi beat Ed Cook

6/5/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Abe Yourist beat Jim Austeri
Henry Kulkovich draw Jim Atlas
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Rebel Bob Russell

6/7/1940 North Bergen NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Abe Coleman beat Angelo Savoldi
Jim Atlas draw Jim Austeri

6/12/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist vs Frank Sexton
Eddie Newman vs Ralph Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Maurice LaChappelle
Bobby Managoff vs Rebel Bob Russell
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/19/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Abe Yourist
Maurice LaChappelle beat Eddie Newman
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri
Curley Donchin beat Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Warren Bockwinkel
Rebel Bob Russell vs Steve Bartes
6/20/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Ed White
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel vs Eddie Newman
Ralph Garibaldi vs Joe Maynard

6/26/1940 Washington DC
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Sexton
Lolo Lopez beat Doris Dean
Warren Bockwinkel draw Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist beat Ed White
Eddie Newman beat Ralph Garibaldi

6/27/1940 Queens NY
Ernie Dusek vs Frank Sexton
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Abe Yourist
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Emil Dusek vs Maurice LaChappelle
Curley Donchin vs Ralph Garibaldi

7/1/1940 Yonkers NY
Frank Sexton beat Tor Johnson
Henry Kulkovich beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Yourist
Warren Bockwinkel draw Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek draw Abe Coleman

7/3/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Emil Dusek
Lou Plummer beat Rudy Dusek
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel draw Hans Kampfer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle

7/10/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Dusek draw Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Emil Dusek
Curley Donchin beat Eddie Newman

7/12/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Eddie Newman
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Plummer
Joe Dusek beat Ralph Garibaldi
Paul Jones vs Eddie Cook
Curley Donchin draw Abe Coleman

7/17/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Coleman beat Eddie Cook
Abe Yourist beat Ralph Garibaldi
Curley Donchin beat Angelo Savoldi
Tommy O'Toole beat George Linnehan DQ

7/18/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Joe Dusek
Paul Jones beat Roy Weatherly
Mildred Burke beat Lupe Acosta
Lou Plummer beat Ed White
Warren Bockwinkel beat Abe Yourist

7/19/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton vs Matros Kirilenko
Joe Dusek vs George Linnehan
Abe Yourist vs Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones vs Joe Maynard
Pete Baltran vs Maurice LaChappelle

7/24/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Tommy O'Toole
Eddie Newman beat Pete Baltran
Tommy Rae beat Lou Plummer
Curley Donchin draw Maurice LaChappelle
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ralph Garibaldi

7/25/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Ralph Garibaldi beat Curley Donchin
Tommy O’Toole beat Abe Coleman Rebel Bob Russell Ralph Garibaldi & Tommy Rae battle royal

7/26/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Jones
Abe Coleman beat Ed White
Joe Maynard draw Ralph Garibaldi
Tommy Rae beat Ed Miller

7/31/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Tommy O'Toole beat Eddie Newman
Maurice LaChappelle beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist beat Eddie Cooke
Lou Plummer beat Tommy Rae

8/1/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Lou Plummer DQ
Joe Cox beat Paul Jones
Warren Bockwinkel beat Rebel Bob Russell
Warren Bockwinkel beat Eddie Newman Ed White Roy Weatherly & Tom Mahoney battle royal

8/2/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton beat Rudy Dusek
Abe Yourist draw Curley Donchin
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Tommy Rae beat Ralph Garibaldi
Joe Maynard beat Pete Baltran

8/7/1940 Hempstead NY
Frank Sexton vs Tom Mahoney
Emil Dusek vs Lou Plummer
Tommy O'Toole vs Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist vs Ed White
Maurice LaChappelle vs Pete Baltran

8/8/1940 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Rae
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Tom Mahoney & Tommy O'Toole
Roy Weatherly beat Warren Bockwinkel
Emil Dusek beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/9/1940 Queens NY
Frank Sexton draw Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Curley Donchin
Warren Bockwinkel beat Hans Kampfer
Abe Yourist beat Maurice LaChappelle

8/14/1940 Hempstead NY
Abe Yourist draw Frank Sexton
Abe Coleman draw Maurice LaChappelle
Eddie Newman vs Henry Piers
Tommy O'Toole vs Tommy Rae
Joe Cox beat Lou Plummer

8/15/1940 Washington DC
Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer beat Frank Sexton & Maurice LaChappelle
Joe Cox beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek beat Warren Bockwinkel
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Bartros

8/20/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Dorv Roche beat Bobby Bruns
Ray Villmer beat Jim Goon Henry 

8/23/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Dick Lever
Ray Villmer beat Jack Kennedy
Jim Wright beat Dorv Roche

8/27/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnigan)
Ray Villmer beat Dick Lever

8/29/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton & Dorv Roche vs Jim Henry & Jim Wright
Al Lovelock vs Bobby Bruns
Jack Kennedy vs Ray Villmer
 
8/30/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock beat Ray Villmer
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Henry

9/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown draw Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Dorv Roche
Frankie Talaber beat Stacy Hall 

9/5/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Wright

9/10/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown vs Frank Sexton
Buck Weaver vs Dick Trout
Tommy Marvin vs Al Lovelock

9/12/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Jim Henry beat Jack Kennedy
Ray Villmer beat Al Lovelock
 
9/13/1940 Birmingham AL
Frank Sexton beat Ray Villmer
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Orville Brown beat Jim Henry

9/17/1940 Indianapolis IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Scotty Williams
Joe Cox draw Al Lovelock 

9/19/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Al Lovelock draw Jack Kennedy
Jim Henry beat Ray Villmer

9/24/1940 Indianapolis IN
Ray Villmer beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Lord Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan)
Al Lovelock beat Al Getz

10/1/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton beat Al Lovelock
Ray Villmer beat Dorv Roche
Orville Brown beat Jim Goon Henry

10/8/1940 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton draw Al Lovelock
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Dusek
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Tragos 

10/10/1940 Chattanooga TN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton              
Ray Villmer beat Sid Markus
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Kennedy

10/15/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Tragos
Cliff Gustafson draw Joe Dusek
Joe Savoldi beat George Red Ryan
Ali Baba beat Pat Fraley
Ernie Dusek beat Len Macaluso
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernie Dusek  

10/17/1940 Chattanooga TN
Frank Sexton draw Ray Villmer
The Angel Maurice Tillet draw Gus Sonnenberg
Cowboy Luttrall draw Pat Fraley

10/18/1940 Atlanta GA
Frank Sexton vs Al Lovelock
George Tragos vs Vic Christy
Jim Coffield vs Gus Sonnenberg
Len Macaluso vs the French Angel Maurice Tillet

10/23/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton draw Pat Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Cowboy Luttrall
Len Macaluso beat Al Lovelock

10/24/1940 Chattanooga TN
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Ray Villmer beat Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley beat Cowboy Luttrall

10/29/1940 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly DQ
Dorv Roche beat Al Lovelock
Abe Coleman beat Tuffy Cleet DQ
Lou Thesz beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Savoldi

10/30/1940 Evansville IN
Frank Sexton beat Jim Coffield DQ
Lou Thesz beat Ray Villmer
Ted Christy beat Dorv Roche

10/31/1940 Atlanta GA
Ray Steele beat Frank Sexton
Pat Fraley beat Tiny Ruff
The Black Panther Wee Willie Davis beat Al Lovelock
Lou Thesz beat Ted Christy

11/13/1940 St Louis MO
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Joe Pazandak beat Len Tocco (Tony Ricco)
Dorv Roche draw Pat Fraley
Ali Baba beat Ted Christy
Ray Steele beat Ernie Dusek

11/15/1940 Springfield IL
George Tragos beat Frank Sexton DQ
Carlos Rodríguez draw Joe Millich
Ray Steele beat Pat Fraley

11/19/1940 Indianapolis IN
George Koverly beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Ray Villmer
Jackie Nichols beat Jimmy Hefner

11/22/1940 Columbus OH
George McLeod beat Frank Sexton DQ
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Montgomery
Dave Reynolds beat Lords Lansdowne (Duke Finnegan) DQ
Harry Kent beat Abe Coleman

11/26/1940 Springfield IL
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Carlos Rodríguez draw Whitey Whittler
Len Macaluso beat Cherry Vallina

11/28/1940 Evansville IN
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Ray Steele beat Dan O’Connor
Ted Christy beat Tuffy Cleet

12/3/1940 Indianapolis IN
Black Panther Wee Willie Davis beat Frank Sexton
Billy Thom beat Jules Speedy LaRance
Ray Villmer beat George Red Ryan
Dan O’Connor beat Pat Fraley

12/5/1940 Springfield IL
Joe Savoldi draw Joe Dusek (sub Frank Sexton)
Len Macaluso draw Pat Fraley
George Tragos beat Whitey Whittler

12/12/1940 St Louis MO
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Joe Dusek beat Pat Fraley
Len Macaluso beat Emil Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Ray Villmer
Ray Steele beat Bronko Nagurski DQ

12/16/1940 Cape Girardeau MO
Frank Sexton beat Pat Fraley
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso
George Tragos beat Carlos Rodriquez

12/23/1940 Zanesville OH
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Patsy Martin draw Wilma Gordon
Frank Wolf beat Buddy Knox

12/30/1940 Detroit MI
Frank Sexton vs Bearcat Wright
Ricardo Cortez vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Orville Brown vs Masked Superman Hans Schnabel
Angelo Savoldi vs Mike Kilonis

Last edited on Fri Jun 12th, 2020 08:28 am by The Brute