View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Jul 20th, 2019 09:24 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2680
Status: 
Online
1/3/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Pantaleon Manlapig 
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Casey Kazanjian NC Abe King Kong Kashey
Vincent Lopez beat Chief Little Wolf

1/6/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Wee Willie Davis beat Chief Little Wolf
Harry Kent draw Mike Mazurki
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Pat Rooney

1/7/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Jim Casey
Harry Kent draw Wee Willie Davis
Ali Adali beat Hans Schultz

1/8/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Joaquin Murietta
Jim Casey draw Wee Willie Davis
Ali Adali beat Hans Schultz
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Meyer

1/10/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Mazurki
Vic Holbrook draw Wee Willie Davis
Alberto Corral draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Casey Kazanjian beat Abe King Kong Kashey COR

1/13/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Dick Raines draw Ali Adali
Harry Kent beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Ivan Rasputin draw Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer

1/14/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Pete Peterson
Harry Kent beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey beat Fred Meyer
Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Hans Schultz

1/15/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Harry Kent DQ
Hardy Kruskamp beat Ali Adali
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Myron Cox

1/17/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez 
Hardy Kruskamp draw Vic Holbrook
Alberto Corral beat Hardy Kruskamp
Harry Kent beat Wee Willie Davis

1/20/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Vincent Lopez beat Willie Davis
Jim Casey beat Alex Kasaboski
Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Hans Schultz beat Pat Rooney

1/21/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent
Wee Willie Davis draw Jim Casey
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) draw Pantaleon Manlapig

1/24/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Vic Holbrook beat Mike Mazurki DQ
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Joe Zomar
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent

1/27/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Vincent Lopez beat Harry Kent
Tom Rice beat Fred Meyer
Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Leo Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Ted Sarris draw Joaquin Marietta

1/28/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) draw Tom Rice
Ted Sarris beat Fred Meyer DQ

1/29/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Jim Casey
Vincent Lopez beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Casey beat Ali Adali
Joe Zomar beat Vic Hill

1/30/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Casey
Fred Meyer draw Alex Kasaboski
Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Hans Schultz
Wee Willie Davis beat Ali Adali

1/31/1942 Visalia CA
Casey Kazanjian beat Frank Sexton
Wee Willie Davis beat Myron Cox
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tom Rice
Mike Mazurki beat Vic Holbrook

2/3/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Vincent Lopez
Willie Davis draw Tom Rice
Jim Casey beat Joe Mazzetti
Pat Rooney beat Hans Schultz
Alex Kasaboski beat Rex Sheeley

2/4/1942 San Jose CA
Frank Sexton draw Pantaleon Manlapig
Vincent Lopez beat Wee Willie Davis
Jim Casey draw Harry Kent
Tug Flash Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Hans Schultz

2/6/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Wee Willie Davis
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Hans Schultz
Vincent Lopez beat Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)
Jim Casey draw Ivan Rasputin
Harry Kent beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

2/7/1942 Visalia CA
Frank Sexton beat Casey Kazanjian
Hans Schultz draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Alberto Corral beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Abe King Kong Kashey beat Vic Holbrook

2/12/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton vs Rudy Strongberg
Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart) vs Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche vs Ray Eckert
Albert Alexinis (Al Smith) vs Johnny Plummer

2/16/1942 Omaha NE
Earl Wampler draw Frank Sexton
The Spirit beat Joe Hubka
Dorv Roche draw Tom Zaharias
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Dusek

2/19/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton beat Don McIntyre
Orville Brown beat Everett Marshall
Dorv Roche beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Albert Alexinis (Al Smith)

2/23/1942 Wichita KS
Dorv Roche draw Frank Sexton
Roy Dunn beat Everett Marshall
Carlos Rodriguez beat Buzz Burnell
Jack Toone beat Jerry Fitzhugh

2/26/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Dorv Roche beat Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart)
Steve Brody beat Otto Kuss
Carlos Rodriguez draw Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

3/2/1942 Wichita KS
Frank Sexton beat Johnny Plummer
Eddie Virag beat Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Brody beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
The Great Apollo Wladek Zbyszko beat Walter Sirois

3/5/1942 Kansas City KS
Tom Zaharias draw Frank Sexton
Tom Zaharias beat Orville BrownOrville Brown beat Dorv Roche
Steve Brody beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Hercules Weatherly (Bobby Stewart) beat Walter Sirois

3/6/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Stewart
Orville Brown beat Joe Dusek
Steve Brody beat Walter Sirois
Tom Zaharias beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)

3/9/1942 Wichita KS
Roy Dunn beat Frank Sexton
Steve Brody draw Eddie Virag
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jim Dusen
Fred Peterson draw Carlos Rodriguez

3/13/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Orville Brown beat Joe Dusek
Steve Brody beat Carlos Rodriguez
Tom Zaharias draw John Grandovich

3/16/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton beat Al Getz
Bill Kuusisto beat Hans Schultz
Rudy Strongberg draw Tom Zaharias
Ali Baba draw Orville Brown

3/19/1942 Kansas City KS
Tom Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Steve Brody beat Carlos Rodriguez
Eddie Virag beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Rudy Stromberg beat Johnny Plummer

3/23/1942 Wichita KS
Eddie Virag beat Frank Sexton
The Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Fred Peterson
Steve Brody beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jack Toone beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/26/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Tom Zaharias beat Dorv Roche
Eddie Virag draw Steve Brody
Sammy Feeback beat Hans Schultz DQ

4/7/1942 Louisville KY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Hill
Frank Sexton beat Vic Holbrook
Pat O'Malley beat Red Roberts DQ

4/9/1942 Kansas City KS
Frank Sexton draw Lee Wyckoff
Tom Zaharias beat Orville Brown
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schultz
John Grandovich beat Vic Hill

4/14/1942 Lincoln NE
Frank Sexton beat Carlos Rodríguez
Joe Dusek beat Hans Schultz
Tom Zaharias beat Wrestling Bear

4/17/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton beat Hans Schultz
Steve Brody beat Joe Dusek
Tom Zaharias draw Chief Little Wolf
Vic Holbrook beat Carlos Rodriguez

4/20/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton draw Joe Dusek
Carlos Rodríguez beat Bill Kuusisto
Ivan (John) Grandovich beat Hans Schultz
John Pesek beat Billy Bartush

4/21/1942 Louisville KY
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton
Bill Longson beat Orville Brown
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Dusek

4/22/1942 Evansville IN
Orville Brown beat Frank Sexton
The Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jack Dillon
The Terror Bobby Stewart beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

4/23/1942 Kansas City KS
Lee Wyckoff beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Wolf draw Dorv Roche
Carlos Rodriguez beat Hans Schultz DQ
Carlos Rodriguez beat Harry Caddell

4/27/1942 Omaha NE
Frank Sexton beat Gene Bowman
Carlos Rodríguez draw Joe Hubka
Gladys Young beat Mae Weston
Sandor Szabo beat Ivan (John) Grandovich

5/2/1942 St Joseph MO
Frank Sexton draw Tom Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Ray Steele
Dorv Roche beat Jack Dillon
Carlos Rodriguez beat Vic Hill

5/4/1942 Charleston WV
Frank Sexton beat Bill Zimovich
Yellow Scar & Dave Reynolds beat Tuffy Cleet & Nick Elitch

5/4/1942 Omaha NE
Emil Dusek (sub Frank Sexton) vs Sandor Szabo
Mildred Burke vs Gladys Young
Jack Dillon vs Rudy Strongberg
Alf Johnson vs Hans Schultz

5/7/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Nick Elitch
Tuffy Cleet & Buzz Jones beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) & Jack Bad Boy Brown
The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Frankie Talaber

5/8/1942 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) vs Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frankie Talaber vs The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

5/13/1942 Columbus OH
The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Frank Sexton
Buzz Jones beat Joe Wolfe
Whitey Wahlberg beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

5/18/1942 Springfield OH
Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) vs Frank Sexton
Jack Bad Boy Brown & Whitey Wahlberg vs Buzz Jones & Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

5/21/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat the Black Dragon Jack Claybourne
George Strickland beat Louis Connell
Pierre DeGlane beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Whitey Wahlberg & The Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jules LaRance & Buzz Jones

5/22/1942 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton draw Pierre DeGlane
Jim Londos beat Nick Elitch
Tuffy Cleet beat Joe Wolfe DQ
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) beat Jack Smithers

5/26/1942 Indianapolis IN
Frank Sexton vs Nick Elitch
Chief Little Wolf vs Orville Brown
Vic Holbrook vs Jack Dillon

5/26/1942 San Francisco CA
Jim Casey (sub Frank Sexton) beat Chief Thunderbird
Cy Williams draw Harry Kent
Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) beat Johnny Marrs
Cliff Olson beat Dr Fred Meyer
Alex Kasaboski draw Bronco Valdez

5/28/1942 Fresno CA
Rube Wright draw Abe Kashey (sub Frank Sexton)
Joe Savoldi beat Hardy Kruskamp DQ
Alberto Corral draw Jim Casey
Chief Thunderbird beat Joe Corbett COR

5/29/1942 Chillicothe OH
Frank Sexton vs Fred Carone
Buzz Jones vs Joe Wolfe
Whitey Wahlberg vs Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

6/5/1942 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Fred Carone DQ
Jim Londos beat Jules Frenchy LaRance
Black Dragon Jack Claybourne beat Pierre DeGlane
Buzz Jones draw Whitey Wahlberg

6/9/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Jim Casey
Joe Savoldi beat Bronco Valdez
Alberto Corral beat Cy Williams DQ
Pantaleon Manlapig draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis) beat Joe Mazzetti          

6/10/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Corbett
Jack Dutch Howland beat Jules Strongbow

6/11/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton draw Joe Savoldi
Jim Casey beat Joe Corbett
Chief Thunderbird draw Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Alberto Corral beat Cliff Olson DQ

6/16/1942 San Francisco CA
Joe Savoldi draw Frank Sexton
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ivan Rasputin
Jim Casey draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Cliff Olson beat Fred Meyer
Joe Corbett beat Johnny Marrs

6/17/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Ted Christy
Hans Schnabel beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Rube Wright beat Dick Raines
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi
Jules Strongbow beat Jack Dutch Holland

6/18/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Alberto Corral 
Strangler Ed Lewis beat Jim Casey
Cliff Olson beat Chief Thunderbird
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Joe Corbett

6/19/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Harry Kent
Strangler Ed Lewis beat Chief Thunderbird
Joe Savoldi beat Fred Meyers
Joe Corbett beat Cliff Olson
Jim Casey draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)

6/24/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Myron Cox
Dick Raines NC Mike Mazurki
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Abe King Kong Kashey
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Hans Schnabel
Sandor Szabo beat Joe Savoldi

6/25/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Myron Cox beat Eric the Red
Joe Corbett draw Vic Hill
Alberto Corral beat Eric the Red DQ

6/30/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Cy Williams
Alberto Corral beat Cliff Olson COR
Harry Kent draw Pete Peterson
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Dazzler Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker) DQ
Joe Corbett beat Alex Kasaboski

7/1/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat Wee Willie Davis 
The Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Sandor Szabo beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Abe Kashey
Hans Schnabel beat Eric the Red
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Jack Dutch Holland

7/2/1942 Fresno CA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Gus Pappas beat Myron Cox
Alberto Corral draw Pete Peterson
Vic Hill beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) DQ

7/3/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Harry Kent beat Cliff Olson
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)
Alex Kasaboski beat Johnny Marrs
Bronco Valdez draw Alberto Corral

7/7/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis COR
Tom Rice beat Joe Mazzetti
Cy Williams beat Pete Peterson
Joe Savoldi draw Alberto Corral
Joe Corbett beat Fred Meyer

7/17/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Jim Casey beat Joe Bucco
Alex Kasaboski draw Pete Peterson

7/21/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Pete Peterson
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Savoldi
Ted King Kong Cox beat Al Baffert
Johnny Marrs beat Joe Mazzetti

7/22/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George Zaharias
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Myron Cox
Ed Lewis beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Rube Wright beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Sandor Szabo beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Mike Mazurki

7/24/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Maurice Tillet beat Cy Williams
Joe Savoldi beat Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Alex Kasaboski draw Jim Clark (Jimmy Parker)

7/28/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Joe Savoldi draw Harry Kent
Ted King Kong Cox beat Joe Buccola
Pierre DeGlane beat Fred Meyer DQ

7/29/1942 Los Angeles CA
Frank Sexton beat George Zaharias
Al Cutler Schissler draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright) beat Hans Schnabel
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson beat Hardy Kruskamp
Rube Wright beat Sandor Szabo

8/4/1942 San Francisco CA
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Maurice Tillet draw Sandor Szabo
Pierre DeGlane draw Joe Corbett
Alex Kasaboski beat Prince Silaki (Mike Mihalakis)

8/5/1942 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
Sandor Szabo beat Rube Wright
Alberto Corral beat Eric the Red
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) draw Jules Strongbow
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Myron Cox

8/7/1942 Oakland CA
Frank Sexton beat Harry Kent
Maurice Tillet beat Ted Cox
Alex Kasaboski draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)
Jim Casey draw Pierre DeGlane

11/6/1942 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ali Addada
Olaf Swenson (Swedish Angel) beat George Macricostas
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Len Macaluso
Pat Fraley draw Walter Sirois
Earl McCready beat Ed Barnes

11/11/1942 Buffalo NY
Pat Fraley draw Frank Sexton
Olaf Svenson (Swedish Angel) beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Pete Managoff beat Ed Barnes
George Macricostas beat Jack Wentworth
Len Macaluso beat Tiger Tasker

11/27/1942 Buffalo NY
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
Maurice Tillet beat Swedish Angel Olaf Swenson
Whipper Watson draw Walter Sirois
Pat Fraley beat Jack Wentworth
Len Macaluso beat Ed Barnes
Ignacio Pedro Martinez beat Pete Managoff COR

12/3/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton draw Pedro Martinez
Frankie Talaber & Ali Pasha beat Tuffy Cleet & Rufus Jones
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Orville Brown

12/10/1942 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Joe Wolfe beat Carlos Freeman
Ali Pasha & Frankie Talaber beat Tuffy Cleet & Billy Venable
Martino Angelo beat The Black Dragon Jack Claybourne

Last edited on Fri Jun 19th, 2020 08:08 am by The Brute