View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Jul 22nd, 2019 08:12 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2403
Status: 
Online
1/4/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Reeder
Vic Tanski beat Bill Jacobson
Thor Morgan beat Jerry Monahan
Chief Thunderbird beat Fred Bozic
George Koverly beat Earl McCready

1/5/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Earl McCready beat Karl Davis COR
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Reeder
Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley) draw Al Dunlop

1/7/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Jack Reeder
Earl McCready beat Pierre DeGlane
Bobby Managoff beat Dick Henry (Dick Lever)
Babe Sharkey beat Toar Morgan COR
Roy Graham beat Karl Davis

1/12/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Bobby Managoff beat Toar Morgan
Earl McCready beat Al Dunlop
Karl Davis beat Nick Elitch

1/13/1944 Toronto ON
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton

1/14/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Mike Demitre
Toar Morgan beat Nick Elitch
Karl Davis beat Pierre DeGlane
Babe Sharkey draw John Katan
Bobby Managoff beat Roy Graham

1/18/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Nick Elitch
Babe Sharkey beat John Katan
Jan Gotch beat Roy Graham DQ

1/19/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready beat Roy Graham
Tom Zaharias beat Toar Morgan
Nick Elitch draw Jerry Meeker

1/21/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
John Katan beat Dick Bishop
Pat Flanagan beat Jerry Meeker
Earl McCready draw Tom Zaharias

1/26/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Tom Zaharias beat Toar Morgan
Karl Davis beat Jerry Meeker
Monte LaDue draw Dick Bishop

1/27/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Bill Longson beat Ed Hannigan

2/1/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Karl Davis
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lou Reynheer) draw John Katan
Tom Zaharias beat Dick Bishop

2/2/1944 Rochester NY
Wild Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
Tom Zaharias beat Jack Wentworth
Karl Davis beat Dick Bishop
Jerry Meeker beat Monte LaDue

2/4/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Babe Sharkey beat Dick Bishop
John Katan beat Jack LaRue
Toar Morgan beat Jerry Meeker
Whipper Watson beat Tom Zaharias
Bill Longson beat Karl Davis

2/9/1944 Rochester NY
Whipper Billy Watson beat Tom Zaharias
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner beat Toar Morgan
Dick Bishop beat Jerry Meeker

2/11/1944 Buffalo NY
Bobby Managoff draw Frank Sexton
Vic Holbrook beat John Katan
Tom Zaharias beat Joe Christie
Leo Numa beat Jack LaRue
Chief War Eagle beat Jerry Meeker

2/16/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Managoff
Tom Zaharias beat Cliff Bell

2/17/1944 Toronto ON
Vic Holbrook draw Frank Sexton
Whipper Billy Watson beat Babe Sharkey
Karl Davis beat Jan Gotch
Tom Zaharias beat Al Dunlop
Pat Flanagan draw Al Korman

2/23/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Sgt Vic Holbrook beat Tom Zaharias
Karl Davis draw Pat Healy

2/24/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Bobby Managoff beat Tom Zaharias
Vic Holbrook beat Karl Davis
Bob Wagner beat Pat Healey

2/25/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Bob Wagner draw Vic Holbrook
Al Korman draw Pat Flanagan
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Wentworth
Bobby Managoff beat Karl Davis

3/1/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Bob Wagner draw Sgt Vic Holbrook
Tom Zaharias beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Al Dunlop draw Jack Wentworth

3/2/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Whipper Billy Watson draw Vic Holbrook
Earl McCready draw Marvin Westenberg
Tom Zaharias beat Pat Flanagan

3/3/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Tom Zaharias
Pat Flanagan beat Al Dunlop
Don Evans draw Earl McCready
Vic Holbrook beat Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/8/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Sgt Vic Holbrook
Tom Zaharias beat Earl McCready
Bob Wagner beat Les Ryan
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Al Dunlop

3/9/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Les Ryan
Vic Holbrook beat Tom Zaharias
Bobby Managoff beat Bob Wagner
Earl McCready beat Jan Gotch

3/10/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Bobby Managoff beat Les Ryan
John Katan draw Vic Holbrook
Earl McCready draw Toar Morgan
Don Evans beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/15/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat George Linnehan
Yvon Robert beat Bob Wagner
Larry Moquin draw Karl Davis
Tony Parkins draw Arthur LeGrand

3/24/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Holbrook
Wilbur Morgan beat Pat Healy
Bob Wagner beat Frank Judson
Karl Davis draw Ralph Garibaldi
Bobby Managoff draw Tom Zaharias

3/29/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bobby Managoff
Bob Wagner beat Sgt Vic Holbrook
Ralph Garibaldi draw Toar Morgan
Karl Davis beat Frank Judson 
4/5/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Whipper Billy Watson draw Bobby Managoff
Tom Zaharias beat Cliff Bell
Karl Davis draw Toar Morgan

4/19/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bobby Managoff
Yvon Robert draw Karl Davis
Earl McCready beat Pat Healy
LaVerne Baxter beat Toar Morgan

4/22/1944 Ottawa ON
Earl McCready draw Frank Sexton
Al Dunlop beat Laverne Baxter DQ
Antone Leone draw Pat Flanagan

4/25/1944 Hamilton ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Jack Arthur beat Karl Davis DQ
Abe Zvonkin beat Bill Middlekauff

4/26/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Whipper Billy Watson draw LaVerne Baxter
Hans Kampfer beat Bill Middlekauff
Antone Leone beat Cliff Bell

5/5/1944 Buffalo NY
Bobby Managoff draw Frank Sexton
Earl McCready beat Walter Grebek (Jan Gotch)
Hans Kämpfer beat Bill Middlekauff
LaVerne Baxter draw Toar Morgan
Don Evans draw John Katan
Maurice Tillet beat Karl Davis

5/6/1944 Ottawa ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Bill Middlekauff
John Arthur draw Al Dunlop

5/9/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis

5/10/1944 Rochester NY
Wild Bill Longson draw Frank Sexton
LaVerne Baxter draw Hans Kampfer
Don Evans beat Nick Elitch
Pat Flanagan beat Johnny Demchuk

5/17/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat LaVerne Baxter
Bob Wagner beat Don Evans COR
Hans Kampfer beat Al Dunlop
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Cliff Bell

5/22/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Hans Kampfer
Maurice Tillet vs Leo Numa
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart vs Ed White
Joe Bull Komar vs Al Dunlop
Al Sabeth vs Don Koch

5/26/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kampfer
Leo Numa beat Nick Elitch
LaVerne Baxter beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner draw Yvon Robert
Whipper Watson beat Karl Davis
Marvin Westenberg beat Maurice Tillet

6/2/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Hans Kampfer draw John Katan
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Maich
Bob Wagner beat Abe Zvonkin
Bill Longson beat LaVerne Baxter

6/7/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton vs Bob Wagner
Whipper Billy Watson vs Hans Kampfer
Nanjo Singh vs Toar Morgan
Joe Maich vs Nick Elitch

6/14/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wagner
Marv Westenberg draw Hans Kampfer
Nanjo Singh beat Toar Morgan
Cherry Vallina beat Joe Maich

6/16/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
LaVerne Baxter draw Leo Numa
John Katan draw Ralph Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer beat Cliff Olson
Nanjo Singh beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner beat Cherry Vallina COR

6/21/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Whipper Billy Watson beat Cherry Vallina
Hans Kampfer draw Don Koch
Cliff Olson beat Joe Maich

6/28/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Cliff Olson
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel Marv Westenberg
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Leo Numa
Frank Judson beat Ali Adali

7/4/1944 Hamilton ON
John Katan DCOR Frank Sexton
Don Koch beat Toar Morgan COR
Bob Wagner beat Cherry Vallina
Joe Maich draw Pat Flanagan

7/5/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Yvon Robert draw Jack Claybourne
Jackie Nichols draw John Swenski
Frank Judson beat Les Ryan

7/12/1944 Los Angeles CA
Achilles (John Grandovich) vs Masked Cougar (Frank Sexton)

7/18/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Pierre DeGlane beat Jack Reeder
Abe Zvonkin beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Pat Flanagan draw Toar Morgan

7/19/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Yvon Robert won Montreal World Title
Jack Claybourne beat John Swenski DQ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Wagner DQ
Jerry Monahan draw Les Ryan

7/20/1944 Shawinigan QC
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois
Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Tiger Flowers beat Paul Gaudet & Farmer Mack
Jacques LaRose beat Lionel Gosselin DQ
Al Tucker beat Jacques Trudeau DQ

8/1/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Bob Wagner
Abe Zvonkin beat John Katan DQ
Pierre DeGlane beat Jerry Monahan
Pat Flanagan beat John Swenski

8/2/1944 Montreal QC
Frank Sexton beat Yvon Robert DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Rebel Russell
Larry Moquin draw Frank Judson
George Linnehan draw Jackie Nichols

8/15/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Earl McCready beat Toar Morgan
Abe Zvonkin beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)
Joe Maich draw Pat Flanagan

8/23/1944 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton lost Montreal's World Heavyweight title
Jack Kennedy draw Bob Wagner
Gino Garibaldi beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Frank Judson draw George Linnehan

9/8/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh COR
Jack Kennedy draw Karl Davis
Len Hall beat Al Dunlop
Bob Wagner beat Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane)
Ivan Rasputin beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

9/14/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson

9/15/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Zvonkin
Karl Davis beat Cliff Bell
Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane) draw Len Hall
Jack Kennedy draw John Katan

9/21/1944 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton

9/27/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
John Katan draw Don Evans
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
LaVerne Baxter draw Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)

9/29/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
LaVerne Baxter beat Pierre DeGlane 
Earl McCready draw Karl Davis
Don Evans draw John Katan
Bob Wagner beat Jack Kennedy

10/4/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Bob Wagner
LaVerne Baxter beat Karl Davis
Pat Flanagan draw Tom Collins (George Larson)

10/5/1944 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson

10/11/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gino Garibaldi draw LaVerne Baxter
LaVerne Baxter beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Joe Maich draw Jack Wentworth

10/18/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Don Evans
Dr Len Hall beat Karl Davis
John Katan draw Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Jack Wentworth beat Abe Zvonkin

10/20/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Len Hall beat Henri DeGlane (Pierre DeGlane)
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Wentworth
Babe Zaharias draw Jack Kennedy
John Katan draw LaVerne Baxter
Whipper Watson beat Karl Davis

10/23/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Babe Zaharias beat Jack Wentworth
Tom Collins (George Larson) draw Joe Maich

10/24/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Ivan Rasputin draw Don Evans
Pierre DeGlane beat Babe Zaharias DQ

10/26/1944 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Sexton lost NWA British Empire Heavyweight Championship

11/3/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Karl Davis
Jack Kennedy NC Len Hall
Gino Garibaldi beat John Katan
Whipper Watson beat Babe Zaharias
Ivan Rasputin beat Myron Batesole (Cardiff Giant)

11/10/1944 Buffalo NY
Whipper Watson beat Frank Sexton COR
Sandor Szabo beat LaVerne Baxter
Gino Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy
John Katan draw Len Hall

11/15/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall beat Jack Graham
Jim Wallis beat Jack Smith
Harvey Parker beat Cliff Bell

11/20/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Don Evans beat Pedro Martinez
Fred Bozic beat Al Sabeth
Joe Komar beat Ed Strangler Lewis

11/21/1944 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat John Katan
Don Evans beat Jim Wallace
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)

11/22/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall beat Jim Wallis
Don Evans beat Mike Dimitri
Joe Maich draw Harvey Parker

11/24/1944 Binghamton NY
Frank Sexton draw John Katan
Dr Len Hall draw Jim Wallis
Jack Smith beat Pat Haley
Mike Dimitri draw Joe Maich

11/27/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Joe Komar beat Jack Graham
Stan Myslajek beat Fred Bozic
Dan Karloff beat Joe Maich
Chief War Eagle Jr draw Vic Tanski

12/6/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Rasputin
Mike Dimitri beat Harvey Parker
Joe Maich beat Chief War Eagle

12/8/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Watson
Chief War Eagle draw Harvey Parker
Gino Garibaldi beat LaVerne Baxter
Tom Barrowcliff beat Joe Christie
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Evans COR

12/12/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Stan Myslajek
Clifton Gustafson vs Leo Numa
Fred Bozic vs Al Piacente
Ivan Rasputin vs Tom Collins (George Larson)
Joe Bull Komar vs Tom Bell

12/15/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
LaVerne Baxter draw Pierre DeGlane
Don Evans beat Joe Maich
Len Hall beat Joe Wolfe
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Moquin

12/26/1944 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Fred Bozic draw Vic Tanski
Jack Ganson beat Dan Karloff DQ
Pierre DeGlane draw Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin beat Joe Komar

12/27/1944 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Earl McCready draw LaVerne Baxter
Bob Wagner beat Pierre DeGlane (Jack Riley)
Al Dunlop draw Toar Morgan

12/28/1944 Toronto ON
Earl McCready & Frank Sexton beat Al Dunlop & Bob Wagner

12/29/1944 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Len Hall
John Katan beat Pierre DeGlane
Al Dunlop draw Tom Barrowcliff
Ivan Rasputin beat LaVerne Baxter
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan
Bob Wagner draw Whipper Watson

Last edited on Sun Jun 14th, 2020 09:11 am by The Brute