View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Jul 23rd, 2019 08:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2680
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Rebel Bob Russell
Nanjo Singh beat Kay Bell
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Jack LaRue
Zeus Wilcheski beat Fred Meyer

1/8/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Fred Bozic
Vic Tanski beat Thor Morgan
Dave Levin beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

1/10/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Cardiff Giant (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Nanjo Singh beat Kay Bell
Zeus Wilcheski beat Jack Marshall
Tiger Tasker draw Sal Balbo

1/17/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Strangler Ed White
Maurice Tillet beat Zeus Wilcheski
Thor Morgan beat Fred Meyer
George Linnehan draw Jack Ross

1/22/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Jack Ross
Leo Numa beat Jack Marshall
Rose Evans beat Ann Miller
Elvira Snodgrass beat Violet Valentine

1/24/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Thor Morgan
The Phantom Don Evans beat Jack Ross
Sal Balbo beat George Linnehan DQ
Leo Numa draw Manuel Cortez

1/26/1945 New Britain CT
Frank Sexton vs George Zeus Wilcheski
Bull Curry vs Baron Michele Leone
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Carter

1/29/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton draw Zeus Wilcheski
Chuck Bull Montana draw Johnny Iovanna (Sal Balbo)
Elvira Snodgrass & June Byers beat Celia Blevins & Mae Weston

1/31/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Leo Numa
Ed White vs Tom Collins (George Larson)
Elvira Snodgrass & June Byers vs Celia Blevins & Mae Weston

2/7/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
Sandor Szabo beat Nanjo Singh
Wilbur Thor Morgan draw The Phantom Don Evans
Sal Balbo beat Fred Meyer
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker

2/9/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton vs Maurice Tillet

2/14/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Leo Numa
The Phantom Don Evans beat Jack LaRue
Sal Balbo draw Les Ruffin
Abe Zvonkin beat Jim Wallis

2/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat George Koverly
Whipper Watson beat Dick Bishop
Pat Flanagan draw Toar Morgan
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Roy Graham

2/21/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Zeus Wilcheski beat The Phantom Don Evans DQ
Strangler Ed White draw Abe Zvonkin
Sal Balbo beat Tony Jordan

2/23/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Babe Sharkey beat Ivan Vakturoff
Pat Flanagan beat John Roy Graham
Ivan Rasputin draw Whipper Billy Watson

2/27/1945 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton draw Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Kayorie (Joe Christie)
Frank Bourgeois beat George Hulbert

2/28/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Ivan Rasputin beat Bill Stack
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Pat Flanagan
Harvey Parker beat Archie Smith

3/1/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Steve Casey beat Ivan Rasputin
Gino Garibaldi beat Tom Collins (George Larson)
Pat Flanagan beat Harvey Parker

3/2/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Maurice Tillet
Gino Garibaldi draw Ivan Rasputin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Pat Flanagan
Steve Casey beat Herbie Freeman

3/7/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Moquin
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Pat Flanagan
Tom Collins (George Larson) beat Harvey Parker

3/8/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ivan Rasputin DCOR Gino Garibaldi
Larry Moquin beat Tom Collins (George Larson)

3/9/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Ivan Rasputin draw Larry Moquin
Pat Flanagan beat Harvey Parker
Marvin Westenberg beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) COR

3/14/1945 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo draw Frank Sexton
Lewis Laird beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Manuel Cortez draw Pat Schaeffer
Tom Rice beat Tiger Tasker DQ

3/15/1945 Lowell MA
Frank Sexton vs Pat Schaeffer
Sal Balbo vs Ted Germaine
Charlie Diamond vs Les Ruffin

3/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Marvin Westenberg
Seaman Ernest Flaner beat Joe Maich DQ
Bob Wagner draw Larry Moquin 
Gino Garibaldi beat Ivan Kalmikoff

3/16/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Zeus Wilcheski
Steve Crusher Casey vs Manuel Cortez
Abe Zvonkin vs Strangler Ed White

3/21/1945 Boston MA
Sandor Szabo beat Frank Sexton
Babe Sharkey beat Angelo Savoldi
Lewis Laird beat Strangler Ed White
Leo Numa draw Ivan Rasputin

3/23/1945 North Attleboro MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Ted Germaine vs Sal Balbo
Charlie Diamond vs Les Ruffin

3/28/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Manuel Cortez draw Sal Balbo
Lewis Laird beat Abe Zvonkin
Les Ruffin beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/4/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Whipper Billy Watson COR
Ivan Rasputin draw Larry Moquin
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan
Tom Collins (George Larson) beat Abe Zvonkin

4/5/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Pedro Martinez
Nanjo Singh beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Toar Morgan
Jack Wentworth draw Tom Collins (George Larson)

4/11/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat The Phantom Don Evans
Leo Numa beat Pat Schaeffer
Lewis Laird beat Jack Marshall
Ted Germaine beat Walter Lipson

4/13/1945 North Attleboro MA 
Frank Sexton vs Ed Strangler White
Chuck Bull Montana vs Sal Balbo
Jim Wallis vs Al Staples

4/17/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Charle Harben
Nanjo Singh beat Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner draw Andy Moen
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Toar Morgan

4/18/1945 Rochester NY
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Sexton
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charlie Harben
Andy Moen beat Jack Wentworth
Joe Maich draw Nick Elitch

4/20/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Nick Elitch
Andy Moen draw Nanjo Singh
Sandor Szabo beat Charley Harben
Bob Wagner draw Larry Moquin

4/25/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Bob Wagner draw Wladyslaw Talun
Olaf Olson beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Andy Moen beat Nick Elitch

4/27/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Ivan Rasputin beat Charley Harben
Bob Wagner beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Andy Moen draw Larry Moquin
Wladyslaw Iron Talun draw Olaf Olson

5/2/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo won AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Chief Osley Saunooke beat Lewis Laird
Leo Numa draw Tiger Tasker
Ed McNeil draw Pat Schaeffer

5/4/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Sandor Szabo
Whipper Watson beat Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh beat Nick Elitch
Olaf Olson beat LaVerne Baxter
Joe Savoldi beat Andy Moen

5/9/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
Olaf Olson beat Andy Moen
Nanjo Singh beat Pat Flanagan
Harvey Parker draw Joe Maich

5/16/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Lewis Laird beat Charley Harben
Leo Numa beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Sal Balbo draw Ted Germaine

5/18/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke vs Jack Bradley
Ted Germaine vs Charlie Diamond

5/23/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Ivan Rasputin draw Pete Baer
Olaf Olson beat Bob Wagner
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Joe Maich

5/25/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Chief Saunooke
Chuck Bull Montana vs Ed McNeil
George Mansor vs Pedro Gomez

5/30/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Sandor Szabo
Chief Saunooke beat Pat Schaeffer
Babe Sharkey beat Jack Marshall
Manuel Cortez beat Silent Pedro Gomez

5/31/1945 Hartford CT
Bull Curry DDQ Frank Sexton
Lew Laird beat Tiger Tasker
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Winn Robbins

6/1/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Joe Savoldi
John Katan draw Nanjo Singh
Olaf Olson beat Toar Morgan
Ivan Rasputin beat Al Baer
Andy Moen draw Len Hall 

6/5/1945 Providence RI
Marvin Westenberg beat Louis Laird (sub Frank Sexton)
Leo Numa beat Chief Saunooke
Walter Cahoon beat Al Staples

6/6/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton COR lost the AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Lewis Laird beat George Mansor
Chief Saunooke beat Charley Harben
Al Staples draw Tiger Tasker

6/13/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Chief Saunooke
Steve Casey beat Lewis Laird
Leo Numa draw George Mansor
Salvatore Balbo beat Walter Lipson

6/14/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Lew Laird (sub for Bull Curry)
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Tiger Tasker
Sal Balbo beat Ed McNeil

6/19/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa beat George Mansor
Ed McNeil beat Jack Marshall DQ

6/20/1945 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick draw Ted Germaine
Pat Schaeffer beat George Mansor
Eddie McNeil draw Fred Meyer

6/21/1945 Springfield MA
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Wallis
Charlie Diamond vs Walter Lipson

6/27/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey won AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Sal Balbo draw Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Phil Badger beat Al Castoldi
Lewis Laird beat Pat Schaeffer
Al Staples beat Fred Meyer

6/28/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Stan Sitkowski beat Walter Lipson

6/29/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Lewis Laird
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Jim Wallis
Al Turner vs Ed McNeil

7/13/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Marvin Westenberg
Ivan Rasputin draw Olaf Olson
Toar Morgan beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Len Hall beat Bill Middlekauff
John Katan draw Leo Numa

7/16/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Tony Milano
John Melas draw Scotty Dawkins
George Macricostas draw Reginald Siki
John Melas beat Frank Laub

7/18/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Savoldi
Maurice LaChapelle & Lou Farino vs John Melas & Fred Carone
George Macricostas beat Henry Kulkowich
Ed Strangler White vs Scotty Dawkins

7/20/1945 Jamaica NY
Frank Sexton vs Ed Strangler White

7/23/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Reginald Siki
Scotty Dawkins beat Jesse James
John Melas draw Matros Kirilenko
Scotty Dawkins beat Toby Dublinsky

7/24/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler White
Henry Kulkovich beat Jack Smith
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Milo Steinborn beat Herb Freeman
Lou Farino beat Jack Vansky

7/25/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
Henry Kulkovich beat Fred Carone
John Melas beat Jack Vansky
John Melas beat Ed Strangler White
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Vansky

7/30/1945 Wilmington DE
Frank Sexton DCOR Milo Steinborn
Milo Steinborn beat George Bruckman
Lou Farino beat John Kirkpatrick
Tony Tobanski draw Young Mundy

7/31/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
George Macricostas beat Ed Strangler White DQ
John Melas beat Henry Kulkowich DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Scotty Dawkins
Don Serio beat Lou Farino

8/1/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Ed Strangler White
George Macricostas draw Henry Kulkovich
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Lou Farino draw George Bruckman
Lou Serio beat Eddie Hennigan

8/6/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton draw Hans Kampfer
Tony Milano beat Milo Steinborn
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Gus Raap draw Dave Dubinsky

8/7/1945 Baltimore MD
Frank Sexton beat Paul Boesch
Ed Strangler White & Don Serio beat John Melas & Toby Topinski
Hans Kampfer beat Scotty Dawkins
George Macricostas beat Bill Middlekauff

8/8/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Hans Kampfer
George Macricostas beat Ed Strangler White
John Melas beat Gus Rapp
Scotty Dawkins draw Lou Serio
Lou Serio beat Dave Dubinsky

8/13/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton draw Hans Kampfer
George Macricostas draw Tony Milano
John Melas beat Ed Strangler White
Toby Dublinsky beat Frank Laub

8/15/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
John Melas beat Scotty Dawkins
Hans Kampfer beat Ed Strangler White DQ
Ed Hennigan beat Lou Serio
Jesse James beat Dave Dubinsky

9/5/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Katan beat Wladyslaw Talun
Walter Sirois beat Jack Wentworth
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Joe Maich

9/12/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Katan beat Jim Kilonis
George Macricostas beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Walter Sirois beat Bill Middlekauff

9/17/1945 Asbury Park NJ
Frank Sexton beat Marv Westenberg
Duke Keomuka beat Abe Stein
Milo Steinborn beat Silent Pedro Gomez
Chick Garibaldi beat Sailor Sammy Sims

9/19/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Marvin Westenberg vs Sailor Sammy Sims
Hans Kampfer vs Jim Atlas
Duke Keomuka vs Dale Clark

9/20/1945 White Plains NY
Frank Sexton vs Gino Garibaldi
Lou Plummer vs Sailor Sims
Marvin Westenberg vs Chick Garibaldi
Duke Keomuka vs Pedro Gomez

9/26/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
George Macricostas beat Frank Hewitt
Bob Wagner beat Jim Kilonis
Pat Flanagan beat Martin Hutzler

9/27/1945 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Earl McCready draw Bob Wagner
John Katan beat Walter Sirois
Pat Flanagan beat Jim Kilonis

9/28/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Walter Sirois beat Al Dunlop
George Macricostas draw John Katan
Olaf Olson beat Jim Kilonis
Earl McCready beat Len Hall

10/3/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
George Macricostas beat Eddie Straeb
Bob Wagner draw Walter Sirois
Abe Stein draw Joe Jackson

10/4/1945 Toronto ON
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Dr Len Hall vs Ivan Rasputin
Bob Wagner vs Pat Flanagan
Jimmy Simms vs Mike Demitre

10/5/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Earl McCready
Pat Flanagan beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Walter Sirois beat Abe Stein
George Macricostas draw Ivan Rasputin
John Katan beat Joe Jackson

10/8/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Manuel Cortez
Al LeClerc beat Bill Brooks
Frank Marconi draw Tiger Tasker

10/10/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Billy Hansen beat Tiger Tasker
Red Wolf John Grandovich beat Jack Marshall
Chuck Bull Montana draw Al LeClerc

10/11/1945 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez draw Billy Hansen
Lew Laird draw Frank Judson

10/17/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Frank Marconi
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick vs Tiger Tasker
Al LeClerc vs Sal Balbo

10/19/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Manuel Cortez
Billy Hansen vs Frank Judson
Joe Morrell vs Tony Gaudet

10/23/1945 Worcester MA
Bull Curry vs Frank Sexton
Frank Marconi vs Lew Laird
Ivan Rasputin vs Great Mephisto Julius Woronick

10/25/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Red Wolf John Grandovich
Ivan Rasputin beat Lewis Laird
Dr Len Hall beat Tony Gaudette
Charlie Diamond draw Al Staples

10/26/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat George Macricostas
Abe Stein beat Pat Flanagan
Sandy O'Donnell (Ray Eckert) draw Vic Christy
Bob Wagner beat Don McIntyre
John Katan beat Joe Jackson

10/31/1945 Washington DC
Frank Sexton beat Gino Garibaldi
Jim Coffield beat LaVerne Baxter
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Bill Beard
Ed Strangler White draw Jay Turner

11/2/1945 Newark NJ
Frank Sexton beat Milo Steinborn
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Mighty Atom
Chick Garibaldi draw Mike Haller
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Don Blackman

11/7/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Tom Casey draw Bull Curry
Dr Len Hall draw Billy Hansen
Manuel Cortez beat Fred Bruno

11/8/1945 Fitchburg MA
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hansen
Reino Hiironen beat Jim Wallis
Frank Judson beat John Grandovich

11/14/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Don McIntyre beat Bob Roberts
Kay Bell beat Bob Wagner
Babe Sharkey beat George Mansor

11/15/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Frank Taylor draw Walter Sirois
Vic Christy beat Bob Wagner DQ.
Don McIntyre beat Fred Bozic COR

11/16/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Joe Jackson beat Cherry Vallina COR
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat George Mansor
Kay Bell beat Al Korman
Don McIntyre beat Bob Wagner

11/20/1945 Hamilton ON
Frank Sexton beat Olaf Olson
Jimmy Simms beat Cherry Vallina
Frank Taylor beat Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert) DQ
Walter Sirois draw Bobby Roberts

11/21/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Vic Christy
Don McIntyre draw Ray O'Donnel (Ray Eckert)
Frank Taylor beat Joe Jackson
Bob Roberts draw Walter Sirois

11/22/1945 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Jack Herman (Herbie Freeman) beat Joe Jackson
Frank Taylor beat Bobby Roberts
Don McIntyre beat Walter Sirois

11/28/1945 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Don McIntyre
Bob Wagner draw Kay Bell
Frank Taylor beat Cherry Vallina
Bob Roberts beat Joe Jackson

12/4/1945 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Red Wolf John Grandovich
Bull Curry beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Frank Marconi draw Frank Judson

12/5/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
Bob Herman (Hans Hermann) beat Lewis Laird
John Grandovich draw Frank Marconi
Sal Balbo draw Tom Casey

12/6/1945 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton draw Whipper Billy Watson
Kay Bell draw Bob Wagner
Frank Taylor beat Walter Sirois
Sandy O’Donnell (Ray Eckert) beat Al Dunlop
Pat Flanagan beat Al Korman

12/7/1945 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Bob Wagner
Vic Christy beat Toar Morgan
Frank Taylor beat Pierre DeGlane
Tony Kawka (Bobby Roberts) beat Al Dunlop
John Katan draw Kay Bell

12/10/1945 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Billy Hanson
Tom Casey beat Martin Hutzler
Ivan Rasputin draw Len Hall

12/12/1945 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton vs Frank Marconi
Len Hall vs Frank Judson
Red Wolf John Grandovich vs Lew Laird

12/13/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Johnny Moochy beat Tiger Tasker
Sal Balbo draw Jim Wallis
John Grandovich beat Frank Judson

12/18/1945 Worcester MA
Frank Sexton beat Bull Curry
Billy Hansen beat Frank Marconi
Tiger Tasker draw Salvatore Balbo

12/20/1945 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Dr Len Hall
John Grandovich beat Frank Marconi
Stan Karolyi beat Sal Balbo
Bob Lortie draw Tom Casey

12/21/1945 Salem MA
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin
Dr Len Hall vs Pat Schaeffer
Bob Lortie vs Jim Wallis

12/28/1945 New York NY
Frank Sexton vs George Macricostas
Jesse James vs John Melas
Benito Gardini vs Ivan Vakturoff
Chick Garibaldi vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

Last edited on Sat Jun 20th, 2020 10:08 am by The Brute